ALL-TIME BEST PERFORMANCES IN ASSOCIATION MEETS___________________
50 High Hurdles….. 0:06.2 Paul Pollock, Chester, 02/08/75
Mike Desmond, U. Moreland, 02/04/77
Xavier Bey, L. Merion, 01/26/79
“0:06.2″ Dewarski Odom, Overbrook, 01/07/95
60 High Hurdles….. *(0:07.38) Adonis Coles, Chester, 02/24/96~02/15/97
60m High Hurdles…. 7.91 Wellington Zaza, Strath, 2/16/13
50 Dash…………. 0:05.4 Twe Stephens, Upper Merion, 01/27/73
Fred Adams, St. James, 02/12/74
J.J. Hunter, U. Merion, 12/17/88
60 Dash…………. 0:06.2 Jason Grimes, Overbrook, 02/19/76
Carlton Young, Central, 02/22/79
George Goff, Friends Central, 01/31/87
Troy Trice, Glen Mills, 12/12/92
*(0:06.2) Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood, 02/28/85
*(0:06.43) Gene Green, Penn Wood, 02/22/90
60m Dash…………*(0:06.87) Mike Major, Central, 02/19/00
200m……………. 0:21.83 Keith Davis, Bensalem, 2/14/98
300m/y………….. 0:30.6y Tony Darden, Norristown, 02/20/75
440y/400m……….. *(0:48.90) Bilal Motley, Chester, 02/20/99
* 0:49.9y Randy Barnes, Abington, 02/08/69
600y……………. 1:11.4 William Reed, Central, 01/17/86
880m/y………….. 1:54.3m Mark Korich, Springfield (Mont.Co.), 02/22/03
1,000y………….. *(2:12.6) Paul Vandegrift, A. Kennedy, 02/26/87
1-Mile Run………. 4:15.2 Nick Constatino, H. G. Prep, 01/03/87
1500m Run……….. 4:02.2 Brad DelMuto, North Penn, 01/25/97
2-Mile Run………. 9:12.9 Mike Connelly, U. Perkiomen, 01/22/83
3000m Run……….. 8:36.71 Jake Brophy, Central Bucks East, 2/6/16
4X176y Relay…….. 1:12.9 Overbrook, 02/18/77
Ken Baylor, Bruce Thompson, Jason Grimes, Ed McGee
4X220y/4X200m Relay. 1:30.6y Ben Franklin, 02/23/77
Bernard Long, Andre Davis, Carl Namons, Greg Moore
4X440y/4X400m Relay. 3:23.6y Norristown, 02/22/73
Bernard Christie, Tom Jone, Don Livers, Don Milligan
4X880y/4X800m Relay. 8:04.0y Wissahickon, 02/25/82
Steve Griffiths, Scott Landis, Keith Ryales, Ken Lowry
Distance Medley…. 10:20.8y Archbishop Ryan, 02/20/75
Relay(y) Jack Kuhar, Mike Ruggerio, George Patrick, Mike Thom
Distance Medley (4000M) 10:20.57 Upper Dublin 2/14/09
Relay (M) Matt Lorenzo, Chris Melton, Paul O’Reilly, Mike Palmisano
Shot Put……… 61 1.75 Wayne Crawford, Chestnut Hill, 2/17/07
High Jump……… 6 10 Juan Cave, St Joe Prep, 1/29/05
Triple Jump……. 49′ 11.50″ Carlton LaVong, Methacton 2/20/10
Long Jump……… 24′ 4″ Carlton LaVong, Methacton 2/20/10
Pole Vault…….. 15’ 1” Chris Williams, Strath Haven 2/18/12
* DENOTES OVERSIZED TRACK // + DENOTES OUTDOORS;DOWNHILL
*( ) INDICATES RECORD RUN IN SPIKES // ” ” INDICATES TIME TRIAL