2015 Novice Meet

TFCAofGP Novice Meet – 2/11/2015                        Div 2 follows
Westtown School
Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dunham, Jason                Cheltenham                7.61   2
2 Gideon, Connor               Council Rock              7.77   2
3 Kelley, Mike                 LaSalle Coll              8.04   2
4 Grilli, Michael              North Penn                8.19   1
5 Bohdjelian, Greg             Upper Dublin              8.83   2
6 Berk, Zach                   Council Rock              9.26   1
7 Patrick, Poulson             Neshaminy                 9.64   1
8 Rufasto, Angel               Pennridge                10.29   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Condon, Sean                 Council Rock             26.74   2
2 Cordova, Kevin               Council Rock             27.04   2
3 DiFiore, Phil                LaSalle Coll             27.64   2
4 Victoria, Sabi               Perkiomen Va             28.44   2
5 Duraski, Anthony             Neshaminy                28.82   1
6 Pham, Loc                    North Penn               29.12   1
7 Nace, Andrew                 Pennridge                29.24   1
8 Chea, Austin                 Upper Dublin             31.73   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Trenu               Council Rock             57.11   2
2 Solomon, David               Council Rock             57.33   2
3 Giles, Darren                Cheltenham               59.58   2
4 Smeck, Matt                  Neshaminy                59.70   2
5 Brandt, Zach                 Perkiomen Va           1:01.97   2
6 Kittelson, Kiel              Central Buck           1:02.06   1
7 Walker, Jason                Hatboro Hors           1:04.25   1
8 Waters, Connor               LaSalle Coll           1:04.29   1
9 Rizzuto, Tim                 Upper Dublin           1:12.08   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Sheperd, Jeff                Upper Dublin           2:26.31
2 Watts, Isaiah                Cheltenham             2:26.40
3 Motter, Paul                 Central Buck           2:27.71
4 Fink, Eric                   Neshaminy              2:28.60
5 Shikrallah, William          Council Rock           2:29.95
6 Magarity, Mark               LaSalle Coll           2:31.31
7 Bohl, Daniel                 Hatboro Hors           2:41.36

Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Brady, Conor                 Pennridge              5:06.01
2 Ilik, Drew                   Upper Dublin           5:10.34
3 Welborn, Ian                 Council Rock           5:12.71
4 Krzywonos, Mitchell          Neshaminy              5:18.21
5 Koza, Ethan                  Council Rock           5:19.65
6 Taulane, John                LaSalle Coll           5:29.07
7 Metzgar, John                Hatboro Hors           5:40.27

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Feldman, Mark                Central Buck              9.07   1
2 Dogonniuck, Ben              North Penn                9.08   2
3 Mosquera, Antonio            Cheltenham                9.59   1
4 Graham, Spencer              Upper Dublin             10.24   2
5 Bletner, Clarence            Hatboro Hors             10.50   2
6 Casey, Robby                 Council Rock             10.95   1

Boys 4×160 Meter Relay 4x160m Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:26.13   2
2 North Penn  ‘A’                                     1:28.65   2
3 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     1:30.40   1
4 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               1:31.17   2
5 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   1:34.06   1
6 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:36.50   2
7 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             1:44.08   1
8 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:45.56   1

Boys 4×300 Meter Relay 4x320m Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 North Penn  ‘A’                                     3:13.76   2
2 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   3:15.43   2
3 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               3:28.09   2
4 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    3:31.32   1
5 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             3:45.70   1
6 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                3:49.96   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             9:33.47
2 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      9:37.32
3 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             9:39.26
4 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                  10:16.34
5 North Penn  ‘A’                                    10:19.91
6 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                              10:29.70
7 Council Rock North  ‘A’                            10:31.57
8 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                               10:33.50
9 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   10:39.53
10 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                     11:31.93

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1440m Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                3:52.98   2
2 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             4:03.68   2
3 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               4:07.72   2
4 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             4:13.00   2
5 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             4:14.01   1
6 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      4:14.65   1
7 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    4:21.48   1

Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kalaigian, Alex              Central Buck           5-02.00
2 Heese, Ryan                  Council Rock           5-00.00
3 Ritz, Anthony                Council Rock           4-08.00
4 Nolan, Josh                  LaSalle Coll          J4-08.00
— Blue, Gary                   North Penn                  NH

Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 LaRiviere, Riley             Pennridge             40-10.50
2 Cambra, Rudy                 Central Buck          39-11.25
3 Metz, Greg                   North Penn            38-10.00
4 Marques, Justin              Council Rock          35-04.75
5 Coolio, Jean                 Cheltenham            35-01.50
6 Degenshein, Jake             Perkiomen Va          34-03.00
7 Houser, Matthew              Council Rock          32-03.50
— Yang, Sennett                Upper Dublin              FOUL

Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Taufiq                World Commun              6.98   3
2 Hughes, Keegan               Bishop Shana              7.03   3
3 Peng, Jerry                  Westtown Sch              7.29   3
4 Twyman, Malik                The Haverfor              7.39   3
5 Crosby, Anthony              Lloyd Sharpe              7.49   2
6 Ding, Allen                  Marple Newto              7.52   2
7 Kim, Paul                    Upper Merion              7.62   2
8 Williams, Daquane            Chichester                7.71   1
9 Padilla, Jarrod              Holy Ghost P              8.23   2
10 Zheng, Oscar                 Friends’ Cen              8.62   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Dashawn            World Commun             26.17   4
2 Lloyd, Antaun                Wissahickon              26.74   4
3 Fohner, David                Archbishop C             26.83   4
4 Scuron, Harry                Holy Ghost P             27.88   3
5 Nowlan, Marc                 Malvern Prep             28.45   4
6 Du, Max                      Westtown Sch             28.76   2
7 Ballantyne, Spencer          George Schoo             29.05   2
8 Hoorfar, Cameron             The Haverfor             29.36   3
9 Magpantay, Marcus            Bishop Shana             29.94   3
10 Alston, Tylee                Interboro                30.10   2
11 Valente, Luke                Marple Newto             30.52   3
12 Yick, Tommy                  Lloyd Sharpe             31.53   2
13 Polak, Zak                   Friends’ Cen             32.66   1
14 Walton, Tarel                Upper Merion             33.43   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Ingraham, Bradley            Bishop Shana             58.71   3
2 Hogarth, David               The Haverfor           1:00.29   3
3 Murray, Christian            Interboro              1:01.26   3
4 Kelly, Sean                  Malvern Prep           1:02.11   3
5 Campbell, Colin              Delaware Cou           1:03.67   2
6 Greenstein, Lev              Lloyd Sharpe           1:04.67   3
7 Vance, Cullen                Wissahickon            1:09.25   2
8 Saligman, Robby              Friends’ Cen           1:09.55   1
9 Goldberg, Daniel             Radnor                 1:11.66   2
10 Meier, Jeremy                Marple Newto           1:11.77   1
11 McKay, Joshua                World Commun           1:13.31   2
12 Singh, Tanveer               Church Farm            1:15.15   1
13 Carroll, Billy               Upper Merion           1:30.67   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Dugan, Jimmy                 Malvern Prep           2:18.92
2 Rosenfeld, Noah              Lloyd Sharpe           2:22.19
3 Wojciechowski, Kyle          Holy Ghost P           2:23.81
4 Stapleton, Ben               Bishop Shana           2:28.00
5 McDonnell, Alex              Friends’ Cen           2:29.98
6 Fowler, Tylir                Chichester             2:30.99
7 Newman, Ryan                 Wissahickon            2:37.80
8 Cavallero, Angelo            Marple Newto           2:39.58
9 Kidd, Khalil                 World Commun           2:50.60
10 Schaefer, Charlie            Delaware Cou           2:52.38
11 Montijo, Jadden              Church Farm            3:06.06
12 Pagliaro, William            Upper Merion           3:06.74

Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Hoyer, Ben                   Wissahickon            5:21.51
2 Ginnona, Thomas              Upper Merion           5:27.79
3 Kassu, Mekael                Church Farm            5:28.75
4 DeStefano, Zach              Malvern Prep           5:29.15
5 Naitove, David               Lloyd Sharpe           5:29.48
6 Fortunato, Evan              Bishop Shana           5:34.53
7 Carini, Joe                  Marple Newto           6:02.83
8 Valentin, Matthew            Chichester             6:02.84
9 Robinson-Barr, Lucas         Friends’ Cen           6:03.70
10 Harvey, Ethan                Delaware Cou           6:03.92

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Ross, Liem                   Marple Newto              9.84
2 Dong, Randy                  Westtown Sch             10.28
3 Howell, Brandon              Radnor                   10.61
4 Davies, Liam                 Wissahickon              10.62

Boys 4×160 Meter Relay 4x160m Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 World Communications Charter S  ‘A’                 1:27.01   1
2 Westtown School  ‘A’                                1:30.11   1
3 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:31.37   2
4 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:33.92   2
5 Lloyd Sharpe  ‘A’                                   1:37.14   1
6 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:37.49   1
7 Chichester  ‘A’                                     1:42.04   2
8 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                1:43.76   2

Boys 4×300 Meter Relay 4x320m Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  3:13.35   2
2 Lloyd Sharpe  ‘A’                                   3:23.38   1
3 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             3:23.82   1
4 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 3:25.78   2
5 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                3:29.37   2
6 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   3:33.10   1
7 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:35.02   2
8 World Communications Charter S  ‘A’                 3:42.01   2
9 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   3:43.04   2

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 George School  ‘A’                                 10:16.13
2 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  10:19.11
3 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                               10:24.27
4 Interboro  ‘A’                                     10:30.54
5 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   10:54.24

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1440m Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 3:52.77
2 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                3:53.33
3 Radnor  ‘A’                                         4:17.87
4 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  4:18.49
5 World Communications Charter S  ‘A’                 4:49.47

Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Burton, James                Lower Merion           5-02.00
2 Wavai, Lucky                 Marple Newto           4-08.00
— Ramsey, Lamar                Archbishop C                NH
— Carlise, Coroyon             Franklin Hig                NH

Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Barry, Mac                   Bishop Shana          38-02.00
2 McGee, Brett                 Holy Ghost P          37-01.75
3 Helmer, Jonah                George Schoo          37-01.25
4 Fares, Jim                   Radnor                34-07.00
5 Holmes, Shomari              Chichester            34-02.50
6 Yin, Victor                  Upper Merion          32-09.75
7 Samukai, Alphonso            World Commun          27-06.50
8 James, Anthony               Church Farm           26-01.50
9 Yetter, Matthew              Lloyd Sharpe          21-03.50
10 Piscitelli, Nick             Marple Newto          18-08.75