Meet of Champions – 2/18/2017

51st TFCAofGP Meet of Champs – 2/18/2017                    
                               Lehigh University                              
                                    Results                       

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: !  6.87  2/19/2000   Mike Major, Central
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennings, Jeremy          12 DT East                 ! 6.87qSQG               7
2 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.94qSQG               8
3 Laird, Terrance           12 Coatesville               6.97qSQG               5
4 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad              7.01qSQG               6
5 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills                7.06qSQG               7
6 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.15qSQG               3
7 Chappell, Merrill         12 McCs                      7.17q                  4
8 Westray, Eric             12 Springfield (M)           7.19q                  7
9 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts              7.19q                  1
10 Shields, Griffin          12 CB West                   7.20q                  9
11 Brown, Taufiq             12 Wccs                      7.21q                  6
12 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation                7.23q                  8
13 Washington, Jayland       12 Coatesville               7.23                   2
14 Welton, Tyreem            12 Penn Wood                 7.24                   5
15 Phillips, Tyrone          12 Imhotep Inst              7.25                   4
16 Cooper, Jared             11 WC East                   7.25                   9
17 King, Myles               12 CB East                   7.25                   1
18 Carter, Octavious         11 LaSalle                   7.25                   3
19 Pinkney, Josh             11 Pennridge                 7.26                   3
20 Hall, Ahmad               12 Lower Merion              7.31                   2
20 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan              7.31                   3
22 Cannon Jr, Michael        10 CB South                  7.32                   4
22 Dowling, Cameron          12 Bishop Shanahan           7.32                   8
24 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                 7.32                   2
25 Cornish, Anthony          10 Haverford                 7.33                   5
26 Flahn, Jbarwho            10 Glen Mills                7.34                   7
27 Griffin, Marcus           10 Neshaminy                 7.35                   6
28 Harris, Malachi            9 Roman Catholic            7.35                   7
29 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                 7.35                   2
30 Cooperman, Sam            12 CB East                   7.37                   5
31 Thompson, Tyler           11 Pennsbury                 7.38                   1
32 Kim, Josh                 12 Haverford                 7.42                   8
33 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDev              7.42                   9
34 Galante, Joe              11 CB South                  7.42                   4
35 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu       9 Motivation                7.42                   2
35 Lackay, Frederick         11 Bartram                   7.42                   8
37 Carter, Jaydin            11 Exeter                    7.43                   1
38 Johnson, Gary             11 Quakertown                7.44                   4
39 Daly, Brendan             11 LaSalle                   7.45                   2
40 Ventnor, Jaiden           11 Bensalem                  7.45                   1
41 Ampofo, Emmanuel          10 Neshaminy                 7.48                   1
42 Hudson, Aaron             12 Haverford School          7.49                   9
43 Chan, Chris               10 George School             7.52                   3
44 Carter, Shane             11 CR South                  7.54                   3
45 Cobb, Bryan               11 Del Val Charter           7.55                   6
46 Hanton, David             12 Abington                  7.66                   4
47 Stowell, Elias            10 Haverford                 7.83                   6
— Jones-Roundtree, Ade      12 Imhotep Inst                FS                   9

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: !  6.87  2/19/2000   Mike Major, Central
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jennings, Jeremy          12 DT East                   6.85!SQG               2
2 Laird, Terrance           12 Coatesville               6.88 SQG               2
3 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.97 SQG               2
4 Chappell, Merrill         12 McCs                      7.04 SQG               1
5 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad              7.07 SQG               2
6 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.08 SQG               2
7 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills                7.09 SQG               2
8 Brown, Taufiq             12 Wccs                      7.14 SQG               1
9 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts              7.17                   1
10 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation                7.23                   1
11 Shields, Griffin          12 CB West                   7.23                   1
12 Westray, Eric             12 Springfield (M)           7.24                   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 21.83  2/14/1998   Keith Davis, Bensalem
23.33  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Marche, Kristian          11 Imhotep Inst             22.20 SQG               8
2 Springs, Denarii          12 Glen Mills               22.81 SQG               7
3 Steinberg, Seth           12 CR South                 22.88 SQG               7
4 Orozco, Nico              12 Conestoga                22.89 SQG               5
5 Manetta, Joe              12 CB West                  23.03 SQG               8
6 Welde, Mike               11 CR North                 23.13 SQG               7
7 Cook, Ethan               12 Msgr Bonner              23.13 SQG               6
8 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                23.17 SQG               6
9 Dowling, Cameron          12 Bishop Shanahan          23.19 SQG               6
10 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts             23.27 SQG               6
11 Walker, Carnel            12 Haverford School         23.29 SQG               2
12 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School         23.32 SQG               7
13 Cannon Jr, Michael        10 CB South                 23.33 SQG               7
14 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad             23.36                   8
15 Westray, Eric             12 Springfield (M)          23.37                   5
16 Cassidy, Joe              11 Father Judge             23.43                   1
17 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                23.45                   3
17 Flahn, Jbarwho            10 Glen Mills               23.45                   4
19 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Morela             23.47                   3
20 Chappell, Merrill         12 McCs                     23.54                   6
21 Welton, Tyreem            12 Penn Wood                23.56                   5
22 Cooperman, Sam            12 CB East                  23.57                   4
23 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                23.59                   4
24 Cornish, Anthony          10 Haverford                23.63                   2
25 Hawkins, Daiyaan           9 Haverford School         23.74                   5
26 Bromley, Justin           11 Garnet Valley            23.75                   3
27 Cooper, Jared             11 WC East                  23.76                   5
28 Paulk, Armonte            11 Hill-Freedma             23.79                   5
29 Taylor, Tevin             12 Overbrook                23.87                   4
30 Savage, Nasir             10 Motivation               23.93                   2
31 Montminy, A.J.            11 William Tennent          23.95                   4
32 Larson, Daniel            11 Strath Haven             23.95                   2
33 Thompson, Tyler           11 Pennsbury                23.99                   2
34 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan             24.06                   3
35 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDev             24.10                   6
36 Mardirosyan, Masees       12 Marple Newtown           24.27                   1
37 Smith, Emitt              11 Abington                 24.32                   1
38 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                24.33                   4
39 McDonough, Brian          10 Great Valley             24.45                   2
40 Murphy, Scotty            12 Upper Morela             24.46                   1
41 Williams, Giovanni        11 Cheltenham               24.54                   3
42 Kim, Josh                 12 Haverford                24.72                   3
— Henning, Michael          11 Upper Dublin                DQ                   8  Out of Lane

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 48.90  2/19/1999   Bilal Motley, Chester
51.83  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Welde, Mike               11 CR North                 50.58 SQG               6
2 Gill, Mitchell            12 DT East                  50.68 SQG               6
3 Fairy, Quincy             12 Overbrook                51.00 SQG               6
4 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon              51.32 SQG               5
5 Mitchell, Cameron         11 Abington                 51.36 SQG               6
6 Sooknanan, Aaron          12 Abington                 51.43 SQG               6
7 Lytle, Richard            12 Paul Robeson             51.51 SQG               6
8 Brunson, Christian        11 Imhotep Inst             51.82 SQG               5
9 Frazier, Ori              11 Abington                 51.87                   4
10 Linares, Javier           11 Pennsbury                51.90                   5
11 Lenahan, Matthew          11 Hatboro Horsham          52.03                   5
12 Semanyk, Chase            11 DT West                  52.27                   5
13 Langley, Malachi           9 Chester                  52.45                   3
14 Davies, Maximilian        12 Wissahickon              52.54                   1
15 Rhim, Kristian            12 Central                  52.61                   5
16 Zosulis, Jake             11 CB East                  52.68                   4
17 Duncan-Murphy, Jordan     12 Bensalem                 52.71                   4
18 Haywood, Mickal           11 Roman Catholic           52.78                   4
19 McNear, Brion             12 Chichester               52.78                   4
20 Jones, Max                11 Methacton                53.10                   4
21 Thomas, Jake              10 Devon Prep               53.38                   3
22 Cole, Sam                 12 Imhotep Inst             53.48                   3
23 Yeatman, Nicholas         10 Quakertown               53.75                   2
24 Montminy, A.J.            11 William Tennent          53.94                   3
25 Butler, Koran             10 Norristown               54.10                   2
26 Barkann, Matt             11 Penn Charter             54.21                   2
27 Solomon, David            12 CR North                 54.53                   3
28 Spiess, Josh              11 Great Valley             55.18                   1
29 Richmond, Jod             11 Church Farm              55.84                   2
— Webster, Ameer            12 Glen Mills                  FS                   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 1:54.71  2/22/2014   Jeffrey Wiseman, CR South
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Kraus, Matt               12 William Tennent        1:58.77 SQG               1
2 Jihad, Kamil              11 Neumann Goretti        1:58.90 SQG               2
3 Christopher, Cameron      12 Wissahickon            1:59.51 SQG               1
4 Claricurzio, Jake         11 CB West                1:59.53 SQG               2
5 Keller, Bryan             12 CR North               1:59.79 SQG               2
6 Delisle, Hudson           11 Quakertown             1:59.95 SQG               2
7 Eissler, Matt             10 Pennridge              2:00.19 SQG               2
8 Whitfield, David          12 Msgr Bonner            2:00.66 SQG               2
9 Santiago, Daniel          11 North Penn             2:01.49                   2
10 Craig, Christian          12 William Tennent        2:01.74                   2
11 Johnson, Chris            12 Plymouth Whi           2:02.09                   1
12 Sauer, Aidan              11 Pennsbury              2:02.57                   2
13 Coleman, Josh             11 Abington               2:02.81                   1
14 Willie, Calvin            11 St. Joe’s Prep         2:03.09                   2
15 Dhillon, Jarnail          11 Upper Darby            2:03.78                   2
16 Smith, Tim                12 Abington               2:04.72                   1
17 McCallion, Erik           10 Haverford              2:05.70                   1
18 Chandler, Noah            12 Scha                   2:06.43                   2
19 Chen, Evan                11 Strath Haven           2:06.56                   1
20 Hurst, Connor             11 Upper Morela           2:06.72                   1
21 Crosby, Andrew            12 Cheltenham             2:06.97                   2
22 Amaefuna, Chimenzie       10 Upper Merion           2:07.03                   1
23 Rae, Diarmid              10 Lower Merion           2:07.18                   1
24 Khan, Jamail              12 Jenkintown             2:08.88                   1
25 Brown, Sean               12 Roman Catholic         2:10.40                   2
26 Bacchus, Aqeel            12 Bensalem               2:11.51                   2
27 Campbell, Brendan         10 Haverford              2:18.91                   1

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
MOC: ! 4:18.14  2/24/1972   John Jennings, Cardinal Dougherty
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Mihalak, Colin            12 Coatesville            4:27.29 SQG
2 Campbell, Ryan            11 CR North               4:28.94 SQG
3 Brown, Sean               12 Roman Catholic         4:29.63 SQG
4 Earley, Sam               11 CR North               4:32.24 SQG
5 Peshek, Matt              12 New Hope-Sol           4:33.90
6 Shah, Syed                12 Upper Darby            4:34.13
7 McComb, Christian          9 Boyertown              4:38.27
8 Cataldi, Nick             10 North Penn             4:38.39
9 Bici, Daniel              11 Masterman              4:39.23
10 YasinSpann, Saabir        11 Overbrook              4:41.57
11 Grace, Colin              11 North Penn             4:43.97
12 Hoyer, Ben                11 Wissahickon            4:46.28
13 Wedell, Westley           12 ANC                    4:49.18
14 Scratchard, Jed           11 Pennsbury              5:00.37

Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 8:47.18  2/18/2012   Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 McMenamin, Connor         12 Souderton              8:48.00 SQG               2
2 Scarpill, Matthew         12 CB South               8:58.00 SQG               2
3 Lederer, Avery            11 Penncrest              8:59.63 SQG               2
4 Rollins, Tyler            11 DT West                8:59.67 SQG               2
5 Schulz, William           12 CB East                9:04.00                   2
6 Love, Jeffrey             10 George School          9:04.76                   1
7 Kersten, Eric             12 Pennsbury              9:07.32                   2
8 Borger, Peter             11 Malvern Prep           9:10.03                   2
9 Paul, Stephen             12 LaSalle                9:12.84                   2
10 Hutton, Evan              12 William Tennent        9:15.97                   2
11 McGrory, Jonathan         11 Bishop Shanahan        9:17.68                   1
12 Robinson, Jake            11 Conestoga              9:19.00                   1
13 Koza, Ethan               11 CR North               9:21.59                   1
14 Leahan, Ryan              12 Coatesville            9:25.27                   1
15 Harper, Anthony           11 Msgr Bonner            9:29.07                   1
16 Maiale, Matt              11 Wissahickon            9:29.41                   1
17 Rahill, Sean              11 William Tennent        9:31.72                   2
18 Mazurek, Harrison         11 WC East                9:39.73                   1
19 Galbreath, Greg           12 LaSalle                9:40.09                   1
20 Merhige, Will             11 Haverford School       9:41.75                   1
21 Featherstone, Mark        12 Holy Ghost Prep        9:57.61                   1
— O’Toole, Brendan          11 North Penn                 DNF                   2
— Derafelo, Dominic         11 Boyertown                  DNF                   2

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MOC: !  7.91  2/16/2013   Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           8.18qSQG               4
2 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.35qSQG               1
3 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School          8.39qSQG               1
4 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.51qSQG               2
5 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.55qSQG               2
6 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.61qSQG               3
7 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                 8.73q                  3
8 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.81q                  4
9 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem                  8.82q                  1
10 Patterson, Earl           11 Scha                      8.96q                  4
11 Webb, Charlie             10 WC East                   8.98q                  3
12 Becattini, Mike           12 LaSalle                   9.01q                  1
13 Magee, Kyle               11 CB South                  9.03                   4
14 Dogonniuck, Ben           12 North Penn                9.09                   1
15 Marsh, Rami               10 Glen Mills                9.12                   2
16 Lambinus, Jake            12 Quakertown                9.20                   4
17 Mosquera, Antonio         12 Cheltenham                9.21                   2
18 Yotko, Robert             10 CR South                  9.26                   1
19 Anderson, Shamar          12 Swenson Arts              9.46                   2
20 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bensalem                  9.68                   3
21 Davies, Liam              11 Wissahickon               9.69                   2
22 Bond, Dean                12 Neshaminy                 9.89                   3
23 Meyer, Trevor              9 Scha                     10.16                   4

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MOC: !  7.91  2/16/2013   Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           8.00 SQG               2
2 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.27 SQG               2
3 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                 8.36 SQG               1
4 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School          8.38 SQG               2
5 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.48 SQG               2
6 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.49 SQG               2
7 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem                  8.73                   1
8 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.84                   1
9 Webb, Charlie             10 WC East                   8.96                   1
10 Becattini, Mike           12 LaSalle                   9.10                   1
11 Patterson, Earl           11 Scha                      9.13                   1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 1:30.60  2/23/2002   Glen Mills, Glen Mills
E. Alexander, R. Bishop, B. Craig, B. Jones
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   1:32.38 SQG               7
2 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                             1:32.85 SQG               7
3 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:33.22 SQG               7
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      1:33.59 SQG               6
5 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               1:33.66 SQG               5
6 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   1:33.68 SQG               7
7 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             1:33.79 SQG               2
8 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:34.20 SQG               2
9 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                1:34.58 SQG               4
10 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:34.88 SQG               7
11 Motivation High School  ‘A’                         1:35.07 SQG               4
12 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  1:35.30                   3
13 Norristown  ‘A’                                     1:35.36                   6
14 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            1:35.40                   6
15 Chester  ‘A’                                        1:35.48                   4
16 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       1:35.54                   4
17 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        1:35.63                   4
18 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     1:35.66                   2
19 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                          1:35.72                   1
20 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      1:35.81                   5
21 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   1:35.82                   2
22 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:35.95                   3
23 North Penn  ‘A’                                     1:36.00                   6
24 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      1:36.02                   3
25 Roman Catholic  ‘A’                                 1:36.04                   5
26 Overbrook  ‘A’                                      1:36.15                   6
27 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:36.28                   5
28 West Chester East  ‘A’                              1:36.46                   1
29 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             1:36.81                   7
30 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  1:36.93                   2
31 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 1:37.04                   1
32 Conestoga  ‘A’                                      1:37.37                   2
33 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:37.93                   6
34 Chichester  ‘A’                                     1:39.08                   1
35 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:39.21                   1
36 Central  ‘A’                                        1:39.64                   3
37 Abington  ‘A’                                       1:39.79                   3
38 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    1:40.15                   5
39 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                1:41.53                   3
— Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                       DNF                   5

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 3:23.41  2/21/2015   Cheltenham, Cheltenham
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Abington  ‘A’                                       3:25.42 SQG               6
2 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             3:26.36 SQG               5
3 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   3:26.73 SQG               5
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      3:27.15 SQG               6
5 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:28.87 SQG               6
6 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   3:29.53 SQG               6
7 North Penn  ‘A’                                     3:30.37 SQG               4
8 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    3:31.00 SQG               2
9 Chester  ‘A’                                        3:32.02 SQG               4
10 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  3:32.08 SQG               3
11 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      3:32.98 SQG               4
12 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    3:34.74                   6
13 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      3:35.27                   5
14 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       3:36.21                   5
15 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                3:36.46                   2
16 Paul Robeson School for Human  ‘A’                  3:37.13                   6
17 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            3:37.52                   3
18 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    3:37.74                   2
19 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  3:38.38                   3
20 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        3:39.00                   2
21 Central  ‘A’                                        3:39.47                   3
22 Radnor  ‘A’                                         3:39.51                   5
23 Methacton  ‘A’                                      3:41.60                   3
24 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      3:41.60                   3
25 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   3:43.49                   1
26 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   3:43.64                   1
27 West Chester East  ‘A’                              3:43.65                   4
28 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               3:44.16                   4
29 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      3:48.27                   2
30 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               3:49.44                   5
31 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 3:54.77                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 7:59.16  2/18/2012   LaSalle, LaSalle
A. Stone, J, Magee, T. Coyle, B. Bilotta
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             8:09.03 SQG               2
2 Radnor  ‘A’                                         8:16.78 SQG               2
3 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       8:16.90 SQG               1
4 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               8:16.95 SQG               1
5 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               8:17.39 SQG               2
6 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    8:19.48 SQG               2
7 Methacton  ‘A’                                      8:20.44 SQG               2
8 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      8:22.97                   1
9 North Penn  ‘A’                                     8:24.43                   2
10 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                            8:26.03                   1
11 Central  ‘A’                                        8:33.05                   1
12 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      8:33.06                   2
13 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                             8:33.30                   2
14 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      8:35.30                   2
15 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    8:35.71                   2
16 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             8:37.03                   1
17 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      8:46.17                   1
18 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   8:47.47                   1
19 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                  8:47.73                   1
20 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                8:48.21                   2
21 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    8:51.33                   1
22 West Chester East  ‘A’                              8:52.50                   1
23 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      8:53.49                   1
24 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    8:54.06                   1
25 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 8:54.12                   1
26 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             9:15.58                   1
27 William Tennent  ‘A’                                9:25.29                   2

Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 10:20.57  2/14/2009   Upper Dublin, Upper Dublin
10:49.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                               10:33.65 SQG               2
2 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                            10:34.17 SQG               2
3 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   10:39.87 SQG               2
4 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  10:41.03 SQG               2
5 West Chester Rustin  ‘A’                           10:43.46 SQG               1
6 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                    10:47.11 SQG               2
7 Boyertown  ‘A’                                     10:51.49                   2
8 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                 11:00.30                   1
9 Quakertown  ‘A’                                    11:00.83                   2
10 Downingtown West  ‘A’                              11:03.54                   2
11 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                 11:04.68                   1
12 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                             11:05.20                   1
13 Council Rock South  ‘A’                            11:14.60                   2
14 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                   11:18.00                   1
15 Father Judge  ‘A’                                  11:23.56                   1
16 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   11:24.37                   1
17 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                            11:31.41                   2
18 Penncrest  ‘A’                                     11:34.95                   1
19 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                  11:44.33                   1
20 West Chester East  ‘A’                             12:08.64                   1

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
MOC: !  6-10  2/20/2004   Juan Cave, St. Joseph’s Prep
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad        6-04.00 SQG
2 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter          J6-04.00 SQG
3 Thomas, Ryan              12 William Tennent        6-03.00 SQG
4 Polignano, Vincent        11 Pennridge             J6-03.00 SQG
5 McKee, Valiant            12 Coatesville            6-02.00
6 Gromlich, Nolan           12 CR North              J6-02.00
7 Blake, Akeel               9 Penn Charter          J6-02.00
8 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem               6-00.00
9 Gabor, Patrick            10 Penn Charter          J6-00.00
9 Rizzo, Elijah             11 Bensalem              J6-00.00
9 Sislo, Alex               12 LaSalle               J6-00.00
12 jones, tristan            10 Plymouth Whi           5-10.00
12 Shirker, Aaron            12 Malvern Prep           5-10.00
12 Lawall, Sean              12 Holy Ghost Prep        5-10.00
15 Squadrito, Jonathon       11 LaSalle               J5-10.00
16 Butler, Brian             11 North Penn             5-07.00
16 Lewis, Matthew            11 Pennsbury              5-07.00
18 Vaughn, Darryl            10 St. Joe’s Prep        J5-07.00
19 Young, Curtis             10 North Penn            J5-07.00
19 Zalkind, Kyle             12 Great Valley          J5-07.00
19 Hill, Don                  9 Neshaminy             J5-07.00
— Burton, James             12 Lower Merion                NH
— Bishop, Braheem           12 Chester                     NH
— Lambinus, Jake            12 Quakertown                  NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
MOC: ! 15-01  2/18/2012   Chris Williams, Strath Haven
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Marino, Nicholas          12 Hatboro Horsham       15-05.00!SQG
2 Saligman, Robby              Friends Central       14-03.25 SQG
3 Dever, Charles            11 WC Rustin             13-09.00 SQG
3 Showmaker, Randy          11 William Tennent       13-09.00 SQG
5 Tu, Trevor                12 Neshaminy             13-03.00
6 Whitmoyer, Ricky          12 Exeter                12-09.00
6 Liu, Alex                 12 Upper Dublin          12-09.00
8 Mullen, Micheal           11 Bishop Shanahan      J12-09.00
9 Lasure, Luke              11 Great Valley          12-03.00
9 Segal, Justin             10 CR South              12-03.00
11 Durant, Bryant            10 North Penn           J12-03.00
12 Bracken, Edwin            12 Pennridge             11-09.00
— Lee, William              12 William Tennent             NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
MOC: ! 24-04  2/20/2010   Cartlon LaVong, Methacton
21-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          22-02.50 SQG
2 Sislo, Alex               12 LaSalle               22-01.00 SQG
3 Ritchie, Isaiah           11 St. Joe’s Prep        21-08.00
4 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           21-06.50
5 Rhoden, Romaine           11 Lower Merion          20-11.75
6 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter          20-10.75
7 King, Myles               12 CB East               20-07.25
8 Bolles, David             11 Malvern Prep          20-07.00
9 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             19-08.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
MOC: ! 49-10.50  2/18/2012   Cartlon LaVong, Methacton
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Shamar           12 Souderton             46-11.00 SQG
2 Abeeb, Dayo               11 Strath Haven          46-09.00 SQG
3 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter          45-08.50 SQG
4 Cooper, Akeem             11 Imhotep Inst          45-02.50 SQG
5 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          44-05.00 SQG
6 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           44-01.50 SQG
7 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation            43-03.50 SQG
8 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             43-02.25
9 Bolles, David             11 Malvern Prep          42-03.25
10 Sattelle, Ryan            11 Pennridge             41-05.75
11 Blake, Akeel               9 Penn Charter          40-09.25
12 Mihalic, Jake             10 CR South              40-07.50
13 Bevenour, Nick            12 North Penn            40-01.00
14 Odunjo, Timmy              9 Penn Wood             40-00.75
15 Ramsey, Lamar             11 Archbishop C          39-01.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
MOC: ! 61-01.75  2/17/2007   Wayne Crawford, Chestnut Hill
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 McMann, Griffin           12 Pennridge             52-01.50 SQG
2 Cummings, Connor          12 WC Rustin             52-00.00 SQG
3 Bell, D’Amonte            12 Glen Mills            51-09.75 SQG
3 LaRiviere, Riley          12 Pennridge             51-09.75 SQG
5 Gibson, Quadir            11 Glen Mills            51-01.25 SQG
6 Robinson, Semaj           12 Glen Mills            51-00.75 SQG
7 Moreno, Yobani            11 Bensalem              50-04.25
8 Asamoa, Edem              12 WC Rustin             49-00.50
9 Silva, Thomas             12 WC East               44-09.50
10 Mayfield, Kameron         11 North Penn            44-06.00
11 Arndt, Matt               11 Penncrest             44-05.75
12 Bermudez, Aidan           12 Radnor                43-07.00
13 Lemmon, Petey             10 Haverford School      43-06.00
14 King, James               12 Upper Darby           42-08.50
15 Schenck, Zahir            12 Imhotep Inst          42-07.00
16 Gromlich, Connor          12 CR North              42-03.00
17 Cooper, Justin            12 Wissahickon           42-02.00
18 Lam, Tommy                12 CR South              41-08.50