Lehigh Division 2 12/30

TFCA of GP Meet #1 – 12/30/2016
Lehigh University
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1  6.94  1/28/2000   Ernie Terrell, Norristown
Lehigh Div 2: 2  7.00  2/18/2014   James Biggs-Frazier, Penn Charter
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
7.44  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    11 South Philad              7.31qMOC               1
1 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu       9 Motivation                7.62q                  5
2 Joseph, Bancroft          11 Overbrook                 7.84q                  4
3 Padilla, Jarrod           11 Holy Ghost P              8.18q                  6
4 Biggs, Justin             12 Jenkintown                8.23q                  5
5 Ashafi, Andrew            11 Marple Newto              8.25q                  4
6 Ramirez, Anthony          10 Swenson Arts              8.28q                  2
7 Maloney, Daniel           10 Lower Morela              8.29                   3
8 Round, Will               11 Twin Valley               8.76                   3
9 Reger, Ian                12 Springfield (D)           8.92                   2
10 Harter, Shane             10 Bishop McDev              9.26                   5

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1  6.94  1/28/2000   Ernie Terrell, Norristown
Lehigh Div 2: 2  7.00  2/18/2014   James Biggs-Frazier, Penn Charter
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
7.44  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    11 South Philad              7.27 MOC               1
2 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu       9 Motivation                7.60                   1
3 Joseph, Bancroft          11 Overbrook                 7.74                   1
4 Padilla, Jarrod           11 Holy Ghost P              8.11                   1
5 Ashafi, Andrew            11 Marple Newto              8.18                   1
6 Biggs, Justin             12 Jenkintown                8.22                   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 22.64  1/30/1998   Keith Davis, Bensalem
Lehigh Div 2: 2 22.66  2/8/2014    Donaldo Benjamin, Del Val Charter
23.33  SQG PTFCA State Guide
24.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Iherjirka, Obinna         11 Cardinal O’H             23.93 MOC               8
2 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                24.24                   6
3 Lytle, Richard            12 Paul Robeson             24.47                   6
4 Lancaster, Brandon        12 Lower Merion             24.63                   6
5 Murray, Cheyenne          12 Delaware Val             25.11                   7
6 Paulk, Armonte            11 Hill-Freedma             25.16                   7
7 Bloodworth, Taahir        10 Girard Colle             25.26                   4
8 Terry, Zyon               11 Twin Valley              25.44                   5
9 Fohner, David             12 Arch Carroll             25.58                   4
10 Turner, Jason              9 Holy Ghost P             26.59                   2
11 Williams, Derek           10 South Philad             26.61                   3
12 Johns, Thomas             12 Springfield (D)          26.83                   3
13 Wiggins, Josiah           10 Lower Morela             26.99                   3
14 Davis, Sean               12 Jenkintown               27.46                   2
15 Valente, Luke             11 Marple Newto             28.39                   1
16 Jeager, Gyre               9 Springside C             28.47                   1
17 Kerber, Jakob             10 Radnor                   28.90                   1
18 Carachilo, Isaac           9 Bishop McDev             31.65                   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 49.32  2/7/2015    John Lewis, Cheltenham
Lehigh Div 2: 2 50.33  2/6/2016    Keon Rantin, Glen Mills
51.83  SQG PTFCA State Guide
54.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Samuel              12 Imhotep Inst             53.22 MOC               6
2 Sanders, Donovan           9 Girard Colle             54.20                   6
3 Kidd-Jackson, Da’Vion     11 West Catholi             54.81                   5
4 Marcelin, Josue’          12 Paul Robeson             55.92                   3
5 Williams, DaNeal          10 Cardinal O’H             56.00                   5
6 Lawall, Jacob             11 Holy Ghost P             58.36                   3
7 Spingarn, Ethan           10 Lower Merion             58.72                   2
8 Camara, Santiago          10 Springside C           1:00.67                   3
9 Lawrence, David           11 Masterman              1:00.69                   2
10 Messick, William          12 Springfield (D)        1:01.19                   3
11 Kwaali, Freeman Allen     11 Martin Luthe           1:01.38                   1
12 Armstrong, Trevell         9 Glen Mills             1:01.69                   3
13 Bey, Larry                 9 Overbrook              1:03.59                   5
14 Mwangi, Mbogo             11 The Haverfor           1:03.87                   1
15 Cooley, Nikko             12 Motivation             1:05.75                   1
16 Piscitelli, Nick          12 Marple Newto           1:07.85                   2
17 Blackmon, Anthony          9 Delaware Val           1:09.56                   1
18 Mitchell, Cole            10 Lower Morela           1:09.85                   1
19 DiGiulio, Max              9 Penncrest              1:10.05                   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 1:56.84  2/9/2002    Steve Craig, North Penn
Lehigh Div 2: 2 1:54.20  12/16/2011  Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA State Guide
2:05.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake            11 Lower Merion           2:07.08                   3
2 Marcelin, Jude            12 Paul Robeson           2:07.59                   3
3 YasinSpann, Saabir        11 Overbrook              2:09.92                   3
4 Grimes, Tahir             11 Glen Mills             2:10.58                   2
5 Khan, Jamail              12 Jenkintown             2:10.92                   2
6 Bland, Khalil             10 The Haverfor           2:12.56                   2
7 Lian, Jordan              12 Radnor                 2:14.47                   2
8 Leung, Nathan             11 Wissahickon            2:17.03                   2
9 McTeague, Bob             10 Springfield (D)        2:17.63                   1
10 Coll, Shane               10 Upper Morela           2:19.04                   2
11 Stapleton, Ben            12 Bishop Shana           2:19.86                   1
12 Smith, Ben                11 Marple Newto           2:24.22                   1
13 Lounsberry, Joey          11 Bishop McDev           2:25.75                   2
14 Mandeh, Mac               11 Cardinal O’H           2:26.49                   2
15 Ryzinsky, Max             11 Lower Morela           2:26.87                   1
16 Howard, Gary              11 Girard Colle           2:27.00                   1
17 McGroary, Matthew         10 Arch Carroll           2:51.81                   1
18 Wade, Jaylen              10 Motivation             2:55.23                   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 4:20.74  1/14/1984   Jack Schneider, Archbishop Ryan
Lehigh Div 2: 2 4:21.80  12/30/1982  Mike Connelly, Upper Perkiomen
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA State Guide
4:40.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Wedell, Westley           12 Acad New Church        4:42.01                   2
2 Rae, Diarmid              10 Lower Merion           4:48.98                   2
3 Flood, Liam               12 Holy Ghost P           4:49.30                   3
4 Knorr, Garrett            11 Twin Valley            4:53.37                   2
5 Chandler, Noah            12 Springside C           4:54.30                   3
6 Gregory, Mark             11 The Haverfor           4:54.71                   2
7 Doherty, Aidan             9 Arch Carroll           4:57.63                   2
8 Miller, Jack              10 Jenkintown             4:59.49                   2
9 McCreesh, Tim             12 Lower Morela           5:04.07                   2
10 Schwemmer, Randy          12 Wissahickon            5:10.62                   1
11 Hagarty, Owen             10 Springfield (D)        5:11.72                   1
12 Ruiz, Camilo              10 Overbrook              5:12.26                   1
13 Gripper, Juwan            11 Swenson Arts           5:12.64                   1
14 McCool, Joe               10 Marple Newto           5:34.19                   1
15 Duddy, Joe                12 Bishop McDev           5:36.74                   1
16 Gooden, Charzelle         11 Glen Mills             5:36.76                   1
17 Grable, George             9 Penncrest              5:46.66                   1
18 Smith, Jordan              9 Girard Colle           6:13.30                   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 8:36.71  2/6/2016    Jake Brophy, CB East
Lehigh Div 2: 2 8:47.94  12/15/2012  Dan Savage, Cardinal O’Hara
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
9:20.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Neckowicz, Theodore       12 Lower Merion           9:31.37                   2
2 O’Donnell, Ryan           11 Westtown Sch           9:36.42                   2
3 Dixon, Sean               12 Holy Ghost P           9:54.25                   2
4 Digiacomo, Michael        12 Twin Valley           10:10.03                   2
5 Theveny, Patrick           9 Penncrest             10:19.12                   1
6 Klugherz, Sam             11 Wissahickon           10:22.94                   1
7 Montresor, Kevin          11 Friends’ Cen          10:28.68                   2
8 Bloomer, Casey            10 Marple Newto          10:39.11                   1
9 Lawrence, Ramik           10 Glen Mills            10:45.46                   1
10 Wagner, Patrick           10 Jenkintown            10:51.35                   1
11 Duddy, Matt               10 Bishop McDev          10:58.28                   1
12 Winslow, Leyton            9 The Haverfor          11:03.21                   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1  8.01  12/12/2012  Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Lehigh Div 2: 2  8.16  12/23/2010  Chris Williams, Strath Haven
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
9.14  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meyer, Trevor              9 Springside C             10.43q                  3
2 Nguy, Andrew              12 Lower Morela             10.86q                  3
3 Anderson, Shamar          12 Swenson Arts             11.04q                  4
4 Wavai, Lucky              12 Marple Newto             11.08q                  1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1  8.01  12/12/2012  Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Lehigh Div 2: 2  8.16  12/23/2010  Chris Williams, Strath Haven
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
9.14  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Shamar          12 Swenson Arts              9.61                   1
2 Meyer, Trevor              9 Springside C             10.44                   1
3 Nguy, Andrew              12 Lower Morela             10.63                   1
4 Wavai, Lucky              12 Marple Newto             10.80                   1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 1:32.14  2/9/2002    , Glen Mills
Lehigh Div 2: 2 1:34.03  2/8/2014    , Church Farm
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA State Guide
1:38.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   1:35.97 MOC               5
2 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             1:36.77 MOC               5
3 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        1:36.88 MOC               5
4 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   1:39.97                   5
5 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      1:41.58                   4
6 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:44.58                   4
7 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  1:45.88                   3
8 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    1:47.05                   2
9 Motivation High School  ‘A’                         1:48.46                   1
10 West Catholic  ‘A’                                  1:52.32                   2
11 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:54.52                   2
12 Hill-Freedman World Academy  ‘A’                    1:58.55                   2
13 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                  2:01.41                   1
14 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                     2:04.27                   2
— Martin Luther King HS  ‘A’                               DQ                   2  Multi Steps Inside

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Novice Division II
===================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 3:43.07  1/2/2016    , LaSalle
Lehigh Div 2: 2 3:49.84  12/8/2012   , Haverford School
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop McDevitt  ‘A’                                4:11.39   3
2 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      4:15.66   2
3 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   4:15.84   3
4 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                  4:17.30   2
5 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   4:26.30   4
6 West Catholic  ‘A’                                  4:26.62   1
7 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 4:27.53   2
8 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    4:30.95   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 3:27.44  12/23/1983  , Overbrook
Lehigh Div 2: 2 3:30.00  2/9/2002    , Cardinal Dougherty
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
3:39.94  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   3:32.02 SQG               3
2 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             3:33.40 MOC               3
3 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  3:38.64 MOC               3
4 Radnor  ‘A’                                         3:40.01                   1
5 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:40.34                   2
6 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 3:48.23                   3
7 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        4:00.81                   2
8 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    4:06.40                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 8:07.54  12/13/1987  , Bensalem
Lehigh Div 2: 2 8:04.60  1/21/1982   , Wissahickon
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA State Guide
8:36.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Radnor  ‘A’                                         8:47.34
2 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 9:10.56
3 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    9:33.81
4 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    9:46.30
5 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                            10:16.32

Boys Distance Medley Division II
================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 10:37.24  1/7/1978    , Abington
Lehigh Div 2: 2 10:39.30  1/16/1986   , Holy Ghost Prep
10:49.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
11:07.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                   11:22.84
2 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   11:22.89
3 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                 11:26.34
4 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                 11:49.14
5 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                    11:50.85
6 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  12:19.34
7 Radnor  ‘A’                                        12:27.24
8 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                            12:43.22

Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1  6-10  2/5/2005    Juan Cave, St. Joe’s Prep
Lehigh Div 2: 2  6-10  2/9/2002    Ray Bobrownicki, Westtown
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
5-10.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation             6-00.00 MOC
2 Lawall, Sean              12 Holy Ghost P           5-08.00
3 Amey, Jared               11 Twin Valley            5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 15-02  1/13/2007   Joe Berry, Hatboro Horsham
Lehigh Div 2: 2 14-06  2/13/1988   Mason Ternay, Lower Merion
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
12-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Saligman, Robby           12 Friends’ Cen          14-06.002SQG
2 Dever, Charles            11 WC Rustin             14-00.00 SQG
3 Gallagher, Christian      11 Penncrest             10-06.00
— Dale, Dashawn             12 Springfield (D)             NH
— Pogorzelski, Jon          12 Wissahickon                 NH
— Horgan, Paul              12 Holy Ghost P                NH
— Puz, Andrew               11 Bishop Shana                NH
— Delisle, Nick             11 Marple Newto                NH

Boys Long Jump Division II
================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1    23-04  12/20/2014  Saahir Bethea, Cheltenham
Lehigh Div 2: 2 24-01.25  12/22/1984  Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood
21-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
20-06.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Jahlil           10 West Catholi          18-02.50
2 Haas, Mike                12 Lower Morela          17-07.50
3 Witherspoon, Kabanu        9 Girard Colle          17-05.50
4 Falu, Roberto             11 Glen Mills            16-06.00
5 Bergmann, Till            10 Marple Newto          14-09.50
6 Economides, Nick          11 Radnor                14-02.00

Boys Triple Jump Division II
================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 47-08.25  12/23/2009  Calton LaVong, Methacton
Lehigh Div 2: 2 47-11.50  1/26/1985   Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
41-06.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           45-10.00 SQG
2 Flowers, Nigel            12 Swenson Arts          38-09.25
3 Trusdell, Kevin           11 Holy Ghost P          38-03.75
4 Giannella, Matt           11 Radnor                34-08.00
5 Morales, Will             12 Upper Morela          34-05.00
— Ford, Tajmir              11 Glen Mills                FOUL
— O’Donnell, Ryan            9 Penncrest                 FOUL
— Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation                  DQ

Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================================
Lehigh Div 1: 1 58-10  12/6/2008   Wes LaVong, Methacton
Lehigh Div 2: 2 60-06  2/3/2007    Wayne Crawford, Penn Charter
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
46-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Bell, D’Amonte            12 Glen Mills            46-01.50 MOC
2 Cooper, Justin            12 Wissahickon           43-00.00
3 Snyder, Cole              12 Friends’ Cen          42-08.00
4 Fennessey, Blake          12 Springside C          41-11.00
5 Gillen, Anthony           12 Twin Valley           39-02.00
6 Ralph, James              11 Lower Morela          32-10.00
7 Crawford, Sterling        10 Penncrest             29-01.50
8 Ratcliff-Hayes, Treyvon   11 Swenson Arts          28-11.00
9 House, Will               10 Lower Merion          28-06.50
10 Kirschenmann, Kevin       10 Upper Morela          26-00.00
11 Au, Luke                  10 Radnor                24-00.00
12 Eldabbas, Danny           10 Marple Newto          21-10.50
13 Alvi, Yasir                9 Springfield (D)       19-10.00