Lehigh Division 2 12 /16

TFCAofGP Meet #1 – 12/16/2017       Division 2   
Philip Rauch Field House
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Davon           12 Motivation H                       7.28q  4
2 Saydee, Edward            11 Penn Charter            7.90       7.34q  9
3 Vlassenko, Dylan          10 Conwell-Egan            7.10       7.36q  8
4 Carter, Jaydin            12 Exeter                  7.55       7.40q  4
5 McDonough, Brian          11 Great Valley            7.50       7.41q  1
6 Okeyo, Brandon            12 Lower Merion            8.00       7.43q  6
7 Reichard, Alex            11 Westtown Sch            7.45       7.45q  2
8 Hahn, Nicholas            11 Lower Merion            8.22       7.60q  4
9 williams, derreck         11 Franklin Hig            6.80       7.62q 10
10 Williams, Shaquille       10 Imhotep Inst            7.15       7.64q  7
11 Kromah, Lucky             10 Overbrook                          7.64q  5
12 Kennedy, Zaahid           11 Engineering             7.46       7.66q  1
13 Russell, Dejuan           11 Strath Haven            7.72       7.66   7
14 Joseph, Bancroft          12 Overbrook                          7.67   1
15 Ogunbiyi, Nathaniel       12 Msgr Bonner             7.52       7.68   3
16 deRamus, Demetrius        11 Penn Charter            8.00       7.68   4
17 Wakil, Gabriel            11 Upper Morela            7.25       7.68   6
18 Vloedman, Anders          12 Radnor                  7.44       7.70   3
19 Raftery, Kevin            12 Great Valley            7.65       7.71   5
20 Moses, Jarrett            11 Msgr Bonner             7.52       7.72   2
21 Ford, Arion               12 Strath Haven            7.66       7.73   6
22 Wileczek, Joey             9 WC East                 8.24       7.76   5
23 Padilla, Jarrod           12 Holy Ghost P            7.87       7.95  10
24 Grose, Jahmir             10 Haverford School        8.00       7.98   1
25 lewis, tarus              10 Franklin Hig            7.00       8.00   9
26 Eagle, Gabe               10 Exeter                  8.10       8.01   3
27 Rogers, Gabriel           11 Jenkintown              7.43       8.02   5
28 Connolly, Edward          11 Arch Wood               8.90       8.11   9
29 Bruce, Jahaziel           11 Engineering             7.93       8.14   8
30 Perks, Evan               11 Penncrest               7.44       8.16   4
31 Ogram, Stephen            10 Sun Valley              8.30       8.17   6
32 Platero, Lucas             9 Holy Ghost P            8.07       8.22   2
33 Salinas, Henry            11 Radnor                  7.88       8.29  10
34 Gedeo, Linus              10 Academy Park           11.20       8.30   5
35 Herman, Christopher       10 Motivation H                       8.34   3
36 Quinn, Tom                 9 Wissahickon             8.00       8.38   2
37 Jones, Victor             11 SS Chestnut Hill        7.94       8.39   7
38 Brown, Shawn              11 WC East                 9.14       8.46   8
39 O’Brien, Alex             11 Malvern Prep            8.00       8.53   3
40 Meyer, Alex               10 Arch Wood               8.85       8.56   8
41 Chang, Jason              10 Upper Merion                       8.59   2
42 Hernandez, Alex            9 Hill-Freedma                       8.67   4
43 Roberts, Colton            9 SS Chestnut Hill        7.84       8.77   8
44 Holz, Nick                12 Episcopal Ac            8.92       8.80  10
45 Kilshaw, Elias             9 Wissahickon             8.00       8.81   5
46 Tarui, Ryo                 9 Marple Newto            9.04       8.92   9
47 Keeys, Calvin              9 Academy Park           11.00       8.96   6
48 Korthaus, Kyle            11 Penncrest               8.54       9.14   7
49 Davis, Savion             11 Imhotep Inst            9.15       9.32   7
50 Welsh, Josh                9 Springfield (D)                   16.32   1

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Davon           12 Motivation H            7.28       7.24   2
2 Saydee, Edward            11 Penn Charter            7.34       7.27   2
3 Vlassenko, Dylan          10 Conwell-Egan            7.36       7.39   2
4 Reichard, Alex            11 Westtown Sch            7.45       7.41   1
5 McDonough, Brian          11 Great Valley            7.41       7.47   2  7.463
6 Carter, Jaydin            12 Exeter                  7.40       7.47   2  7.470
7 Kennedy, Zaahid           11 Engineering             7.66       7.53   1
8 Williams, Shaquille       10 Imhotep Inst            7.64       7.56   1
9 Hahn, Nicholas            11 Lower Merion            7.60       7.57   1
10 Kromah, Lucky             10 Overbrook               7.64       7.60   1
11 williams, derreck         11 Franklin Hig            7.62       7.64   1
12 Okeyo, Brandon            12 Lower Merion            7.43      13.24   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Rhoden, Romaine           12 Lower Merion           23.63      22.80   6
2 Thomas, Immanuel          12 Upper Morela           24.17      24.10   5
3 Wright, Rahsheed          12 Wissahickon            23.00      24.30   6
4 Savage, Nasir             11 Motivation H                      24.34   1
5 Jackson, Tymir            11 Overbrook              24.10      24.46   6
6 Boyle, Kevin              12 Malvern Prep           23.74      24.47   6
7 McKenley, Alton           12 Msgr Bonner            23.24      24.58   6
8 Smith, Kieran             12 Penn Charter           24.50      24.60   5
9 Pepose, Josh              12 Radnor                 24.11      24.91   5
10 Gasiewski, John           11 Holy Ghost P           24.95      24.93   4
11 Kearney, Sean             11 Arch Wood              24.49      25.05   5
12 Cichanowsky, Kyle         10 WC East                24.24      25.16   5
13 Rogers, Kyle              12 Academy Park           26.42      25.55   3
14 Sponholtz, Michael        11 Arch Carroll           24.77      25.67   5
15 Deane, Gabriel            12 Haverford School       23.30      25.68   6
16 Struk, Tim                10 Exeter                 26.50      25.97   3
16 Hollins, Lawrence          9 Imhotep Inst           25.00      25.97   4
18 Fernandez, Alex           11 Bishop McDev           26.24      26.52   4
19 Paolone, Trevor           12 Episcopal Ac           28.78      27.14   2
20 Boclair, Justin            9 Great Valley           28.50      27.23   2
21 Square-Wood, MeZel         9 Girard Colle           25.50      27.44   4
22 Bruce, Jahmai             11 Engineering            26.27      27.73   4
23 Tylek, Matt                9 Penncrest              28.50      27.90   3
24 Tickner, Joshua            9 Upper Merion           33.00      28.73   2
25 Chapman, Ben              11 Springfield (M)        28.00      29.24   3
26 Crokett, Derek             9 Sun Valley                        29.44   2
27 Dao, Steven               10 Marple Newto           28.64      30.39   2
28 Lee, Jared                12 Lower Morela           27.00      30.43   3
29 Perez, Caleb               9 Abington Friends                  30.46   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Klenner, Julian           11 Westtown Sch           51.00      50.71   6
2 Cooper, Jared             12 WC East                53.24      52.40   6
3 Whaley, Dan               11 Haverford School       51.90      52.86   6
4 Byrd, Tyler               11 Bishop McDev           56.90      53.91   4
5 Holmes, Frank             12 Engineering            51.16      55.16   6
6 Dalton, Frank             12 Upper Merion           56.00      55.23   4
7 Kromah, Lansana           11 Overbrook              55.34      55.35   4
8 Brown, Dominick           11 Chichester             54.69      55.43   5
9 Francis, Tyler            11 Malvern Prep           55.24      55.98   5
10 Leininger, Jack            9 SS Chestnut Hill       56.00      56.87   4
11 Onyemachi, Nwabueze       11 Msgr Bonner            54.25      57.03   5
12 May, Ryan                 11 Great Valley           59.00      57.51   4
13 Turner, Alex              11 Penn Charter           56.00      57.73   4
14 Veith, Alex               10 Friends’ Cen           55.31      57.84   5
15 Barkley, Chris            12 Radnor                 54.24      57.85   6
16 Hansen, Malachi            9 Arch Carroll           55.00      58.77   5
17 Collins, Marquez          12 Hill-Freedma                    1:01.17   1
18 Madison, Trevon           10 Academy Park         1:05.00    1:02.19   3
19 Sweeton, Jonathan         10 Exeter               1:00.00    1:02.95   3
20 Miller, Benjamin           9 Penncrest            1:06.00    1:03.16   2
21 McCants-Green, Elijah     10 Strath Haven         1:04.00    1:03.66   3
22 Madison, Copeland          9 Sun Valley             59.50    1:04.29   3
23 Grucella, Joe              9 Arch Wood            1:06.24    1:05.77   2
24 Fowier, Jahsire            9 Imhotep Inst         1:05.00    1:06.46   2
25 Speights, Damir            9 Science Lead         1:15.00    1:06.77   2
26 Kim, Nathan                9 Wissahickon          1:02.00    1:07.10   3
27 Cideciyan, Nick            9 Abington Friends                1:13.90   1
28 Zelinsky, Jarrett         11 Holy Ghost P           52.92    1:14.37   6
29 Travers, Cormac           10 Springfield (D)      1:19.79    1:18.10   2
— Valente, Evan             10 Marple Newto         1:05.74         DQ   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Gregory, Mark             12 Haverford School     2:02.00    2:05.49   2
2 Zeh, Ethan                11 Radnor               2:04.24    2:05.67   2
3 Hurst, Connor             12 Upper Morela         2:08.00    2:06.45   2
4 Carbino, Burton           11 Holy Ghost P         2:03.62    2:08.29   2
5 Hoffritz, Seth            11 Great Valley         2:10.00    2:09.94   2
6 Daley, Tyler              11 WC East              2:06.24    2:10.29   2
7 Amaefuna, Chimezie        11 Upper Merion         2:10.00    2:13.20   2
8 Huntzinger, Barrett       12 Exeter               2:08.50    2:14.07   2
9 Gabor, Danny              12 Lower Merion         2:07.00    2:15.23   2
10 Brooks, Lamont            10 Overbrook            2:18.56    2:18.86   2
11 Billops, Anthony          11 Chichester           2:23.00    2:21.26   1
12 Blender, Scott            10 Harriton             2:19.00    2:25.08   2
13 Geter Jr., Leslie         12 Imhotep Inst         2:10.00    2:25.51   2
14 Woodring, Brian           10 Arch Wood            2:23.11    2:25.77   1
15 Rooney, Forte             12 Bishop McDev         2:40.00    2:27.73   1
16 Yepoyan, Sevag            10 Friends’ Cen         2:28.96    2:27.93   1
17 Grable, George            10 Penncrest            2:26.00    2:28.26   1
18 Sheldon, Connor           10 Springfield (D)      2:25.00    2:28.84   1
19 Geer, Travis              11 Jenkintown           2:16.00    2:30.79   2
20 Bodner, John              11 Malvern Prep         2:30.24    2:34.74   1
21 Hare, Jason               11 Marple Newto         2:30.00    2:35.83   1
22 Walsh, Colin               9 Springfield (M)      2:20.00    2:36.15   1
23 Conley, Jeremiah          11 Science Lead         3:00.00    2:40.39   1
24 Forbes, Justin             9 Abington Friends                2:42.87   1
25 Eichman, John              9 Academy Park         3:00.00    3:07.29   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Zatlin, Brett             12 Great Valley         4:35.00    4:34.55   2
2 Herrmann, Charlie         11 Lower Merion         4:39.00    4:35.53   2
3 Maiale, Matt              12 Wissahickon          4:35.00    4:39.26   2
4 Jackson, Joshua           12 Jenkintown           4:45.00    4:45.42   2
5 Yasin-Spann, Saabir       12 Overbrook            4:39.50    4:47.94   2
6 Bland, Khalil             11 Haverford School     4:50.00    4:48.75   2
7 Brown, Frank              10 Radnor               4:33.98    4:49.01   2
8 Kartsonis, Sam            10 Harriton             4:40.00    4:50.08   2
9 Balick, Chase             11 Abington Friends     4:53.40    4:50.20   1
10 Doherty, Aidan            10 Arch Carroll         4:53.79    4:55.45   1
11 Murphy, Kyle              12 Upper Morela         4:50.00    4:55.81   2
12 Clarke, Matthew           12 WC East              4:45.24    4:56.89   2
13 Ruth, Zach                12 Exeter               4:40.00    4:59.48   2
14 Duddy, Matt               11 Bishop McDev         4:48.24    5:03.33   2
15 Hess, Collin               9 Malvern Prep         4:52.00    5:04.23   1
16 Chin, Jalen               10 Penncrest            4:59.00    5:06.34   1
17 Vagvala, Abhiram          11 Upper Merion         5:17.00    5:10.48   1
18 Mengoni, Leon             12 Springfield (M)      5:30.00    5:14.11   1
19 Levitties, Nathan         11 Friends’ Cen         5:10.00    5:19.99   1
20 Miles, Matt               10 SS Chestnut Hill     5:15.00    5:23.55   1
21 Meincke, Nolan             9 Twin Valley          5:25.25    5:25.74   1
22 Lilly, Ben                10 Arch Wood            5:15.00    5:28.89   1
23 Houston, Conor            10 Springfield (D)      5:45.00    5:56.60   1
24 Sherry, David             11 Chichester           6:05.00    5:57.02   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division II
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Borger, Peter             12 Malvern Prep         9:12.00    9:12.82
2 Theveny, Patrick          10 Penncrest            9:45.00    9:14.98
3 Lindgren, Elias           12 Episcopal Ac         9:10.00    9:17.19
4 Hoyer, Ben                12 Wissahickon          9:10.00    9:23.13
5 Merhige, Will             12 Haverford School     9:37.00    9:24.53
6 Knorr, Garrett            12 Twin Valley          9:35.25    9:27.13
7 Bell, Jack                12 Radnor               9:48.24    9:34.18
8 Litvin, Joey              10 Lower Merion         9:30.00    9:37.21
9 Moser, Domenic            10 WC East              9:45.24    9:52.87
10 Silen, Roman              12 Great Valley        10:00.00    9:55.19
11 Smolenski, Shane          12 Harriton            10:05.00    9:59.92
12 Wagner, Pat               11 Jenkintown          10:20.00   10:08.06
13 Capella, Jeremy           11 Conwell-Egan        11:06.00   10:13.97
14 Coll, Shane               11 Upper Morela                   10:14.99
15 Fisher, Jason              9 Exeter              10:55.00   10:15.05
16 O’Donnell, Stephen        10 Arch Wood           11:15.00   11:18.28
17 Falsone, Nicholas          9 Strath Haven        11:45.00   12:39.64

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Costantini, Sebastian     11 Malvern Prep            8.64       8.61q  2
2 Webb, Charlie             11 WC East                 9.14       8.76q  2
3 Davies, Liam              12 Wissahickon             8.99       8.94q  1
4 Vandellos, Quinn          10 Strath Haven            9.50       8.96q  3
5 Boyd, Jonathan            10 Exeter                 10.00       9.49q  1
6 Love, Kyle                 9 Msgr Bonner             9.80       9.49q  1
7 Moore, Tajah              10 Bishop McDev                       9.58   1
8 richardson, charles       11 Franklin Hig                       9.69   2
9 Pannapacker, Stone        12 Upper Morela            9.60       9.77   3
10 Poe, Adrian               11 Lower Merion            8.44      10.05   3
11 Beebe, Nathan             12 Great Valley           10.20      10.27   2
12 O’Donnell, Ryan           10 Penncrest              10.64      10.46   3
13 Beck, Andrew              11 Holy Ghost P            9.74      10.62   2
14 Whitlock, Collin          12 Twin Valley            11.50      10.98   2
15 Davis, John               11 Penn Charter            9.00      11.18   1
16 Valente, Luke             12 Marple Newto           10.44      12.06   3
17 Manley, David             11 Academy Park           16.00      12.50   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Webb, Charlie             11 WC East                 8.76       8.58
2 Costantini, Sebastian     11 Malvern Prep            8.61       8.62
3 Vandellos, Quinn          10 Strath Haven            8.96       8.89
4 Davies, Liam              12 Wissahickon             8.94       8.93
5 Love, Kyle                 9 Msgr Bonner             9.49       9.35
6 Boyd, Jonathan            10 Exeter                  9.49       9.59

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division II
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                1:36.50    1:35.92   5
2 Girard College HS  ‘A’                            1:36.00    1:39.88   5
1) Bloodworth, Taahir 11           2) Jones, Mikah 10
3) Sanders, Donovan 10             4) Smith, Jordan 10
3 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                            1:44.09    1:39.98   4
4 Penncrest  ‘A’                                    1:38.00    1:40.35   5
1) Bassett, Ian 11                 2) DiGiulio, Nicholas 11
3) Tait, Collin 11                 4) Tait, Garrett 9
5 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                  1:39.25    1:40.40   4
6 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                               1:43.03    1:43.84   4
7 Martin Luther King HS  ‘A’                        1:48.00    1:44.46   3
8 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                 1:36.00    1:44.48   5
1) Collier-Harley, Isaac 10        2) Elliott, Mekhi 10
3) Upshaw, Hafis 9                 4) Watkins, Shane 9
9 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                               1:45.00    1:44.80   4
10 Great Valley  ‘A’                                 1:50.00    1:45.95   2
1) Miller, Max 9                   2) Misra, Bharavi 9
3) Mitchell, Patrick 9             4) Nolan, Pierce 9
11 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’               1:47.00    1:46.20   3
12 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                1:35.35    1:46.50   5
13 Radnor  ‘A’                                       1:45.24    1:48.39   3
14 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                          1:46.20    1:49.33   3
1) Atik, Malek 10                  2) Carr, Shane 10
3) Rendon, Alex 10                 4) Riehl, Frank 10
15 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                               1:52.00    1:49.33   2
1) Holcombe, George 11             2) Lobban, Jason 9
3) McCown, Andrius 12              4) Wallace, Chi’ere 9
16 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                 1:53.00    1:49.49   2
17 Bishop McDevitt  ‘A’                              1:38.24    1:49.65   5
18 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                        1:48.46    1:49.71   2
1) Daley, Omario 10                2) Edwards, Gabriel 9
3) Fofana, Mahmud 9                4) Williamson, Jayden 9
19 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                 1:48.18    1:51.22   3
20 West Chester East  ‘A’                            1:45.24    1:51.77   3
21 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                 1:43.22    1:51.86   4
22 Archbishop Carroll  ‘A’                           1:44.31    1:52.44   4
23 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                 2:05.00    1:55.67   1
24 Hill-Freedman World Academy  ‘A’                             1:57.29   1
1) Collins, Marquez 12             2) Hernandez, Alex 9
3) Murphy, Jayden 9                4) Shelton, Russell 12
25 Franklin High School  ‘A’                                    1:57.51   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division II
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                 3:50.00    3:52.38   3
2 West Chester East  ‘A’                            3:45.24    3:54.22   3
3 Science Leadership Academy at  ‘A’                4:00.00    3:54.95   2
4 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                  3:50.00    4:00.92   3
1) Futch, Mark 10                  2) Reed, Eric 9
3) Williams, Sean 11               4) Wilson, Robert 10
5 Radnor  ‘A’                                       3:55.24    4:00.97   3
6 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                            4:08.12    4:02.61   1
7 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                3:44.24    4:04.67   3
8 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                 4:01.90    4:07.16   2
9 Penncrest  ‘A’                                    4:06.00    4:07.46   1
1) Abahazy, Jason 10               2) Choi, John 10
3) Ihnat, Max 9                    4) Schnyder, Owen 9
10 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                  3:58.25    4:11.48   2
11 Exeter  ‘A’                                       3:55.50    4:11.54   2
1) Francois, Kyle 12               2) Garcia, Jonathan 10
3) Linfoot, Harrison 12            4) Morgan, Ryu 10
12 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                4:05.44    4:12.46   2
1) Berdecia, Dominic 10            2) Feyl, Mitchell 10
3) Plunkett, Andrew 11             4) Simcsak, Zachary 9
13 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                 4:30.00    4:15.47   1
14 Harriton  ‘A’                                     3:55.00    4:16.65   1
15 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                        4:30.22    4:25.91   1
1) Augustin, Nathan 11             2) Daye, Isaiah 10
3) Peaker, Franklin 12             4) Rodgers, Charles 11
16 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                               4:10.00    4:26.48   1
17 Great Valley  ‘A’                                 4:00.00    4:32.17   2
1) Barnes, Brendan 12              2) Boland, Matt 12
3) Carnes, Cody 9                  4) Macarron, Gabriel 9

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Chester East  ‘A’                            8:50.24    8:50.38
2 Penncrest  ‘A’                                    9:00.00    8:58.33
1) Luong, Brendan 10               2) McGlinn, John 12
3) Narbus, Luke 10                 4) Woolery, Andrew 10
3 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                  9:00.00    9:18.46
1) Chaiken, Josh 10                2) Hippensteal, Trey 12
3) Klugherz, Sam 12                4) Shamsi, Ahmad 11
4 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                  9:50.25    9:24.22
5 Great Valley  ‘A’                                 9:15.00    9:45.10
1) Chasinoff, Ean 10               2) Sadanaga, Jonathan 10
3) Small, Ryan 11                  4) Stahl, Nate 12
6 Exeter  ‘A’                                       8:45.00    9:53.66
1) Armendariz, Carlos 12           2) DeVage, Jake 10
3) Herb, Dylan 11                  4) Walter, Josh 12
7 Motivation High School  ‘A’                                 10:47.37
1) Alston, Tyrell 10               2) Hussen, Awet 11
3) Mekonnen, Yohannes 10           4) Richardson, Kenneth 12
8 Radnor  ‘A’                                       8:45.24   10:47.63
9 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                          10:51.71
— Upper Merion  ‘A’                                10:25.00         DQ

Boys Distance Medley Division II
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                 11:15.25   11:06.64
2 Penncrest  ‘A’                                   11:15.00   11:08.45
1) Angelina, Billy 12              2) Lederer, Avery 12
3) Rigby, Ethan 11                 4) Senackerib, Justin 12
3 Great Valley  ‘A’                                11:26.00   11:29.57
1) Barratt, Geoffrey 12            2) Casey, Riley 10
3) Coates, Hayden 11               4) Mohammed, Rahman 11
4 West Chester East  ‘A’                           11:30.24   11:42.59
5 Harriton  ‘A’                                    12:00.00   11:42.66
6 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                11:20.00   11:46.29
7 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                 11:25.00   11:55.26
1) Cantos, Brendan 12              2) Leung, Nathan 12
3) Miles, Bryce 11                 4) Ryan, Justin 11
8 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                              14:00.00   12:06.94
1) Deleon, Gustavo 11              2) Henderson, Josh 9
3) Mullen, Ciaran 12               4) Stewart, Christopher 11
9 Sun Valley  ‘A’                                  11:56.00   12:08.04
1) Cassidy, Ryan 12                2) Dykes, William 11
3) Kelly, Justin 12                4) Segool, Austin 12
10 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’               12:10.10   12:09.77
1) Evans, Nicholas 11              2) Horgan, John 9
3) Puckett, Elliot 9               4) Watkins, Paul 10
11 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                              11:50.00   12:10.57
12 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                              12:56.64   12:10.87
13 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                       12:15.26   12:30.96
1) Badume, Meless 10               2) Gelaye, Thomas 9
3) Harmon, Donte 9                 4) Moreland, Andrew 10
14 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                                       12:32.97
1) Levitties, Nathan 11            2) McDonnell, Alex 12
3) Moyerman, Michael 10            4) Veith, Alex 10
15 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’               12:00.00   12:40.54
16 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                13:00.00   12:59.78

Boys High Jump Division II
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bolles, David             12 Malvern Prep         6-02.00    6-04.00
2 Blake, Akeel              10 Penn Charter         5-08.00    6-00.00
3 Keys, Isaiah              10 Sun Valley           5-02.00    5-04.00
4 McDonald, Jacob           11 Holy Ghost P         5-02.00    5-02.00
5 Quinn, Mason              11 Marple Newto         5-00.00    5-00.00
— McManness, Ryan           11 Arch Carroll                         NH

Boys Pole Vault Division II
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dever, Charles            12 WC Rustin           15-01.00   15-03.00
2 Gadra, Ethan              12 Westtown Sch        13-10.00   13-00.00
3 Lasure, Luke              12 Great Valley        13-00.00   12-00.00
4 Joo, Kevin                11 Wissahickon         10-00.00   10-06.00
5 Gallary, Aidan            10 Malvern Prep        10-00.00   10-00.00
5 Delisle, Nick             12 Marple Newto        10-00.00   10-00.00
— Donnelly, Riley           10 Exeter               8-00.00         NH
— Ginnetti, Matthew         10 Holy Ghost P         9-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump Division II
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Ahmir            12 Wissahickon         22-05.00   23-04.75
2 Cooper, Akeem             12 Imhotep Inst                   21-01.50
3 Lucas, Lamont             12 Haverford School    19-00.00   19-09.50
4 Ramsey, Lamar             12 Arch Carroll        19-09.25   19-04.00
5 Rosenberger, Ryan          9 Malvern Prep        19-00.00   18-11.00
6 Davidheiser, Darlington   12 Exeter              18-06.00   17-09.00
7 O’Brien, Tim              10 Msgr Bonner                    16-08.00
8 Guy, Zamir                12 Holy Ghost P        17-03.00   16-04.25
9 Ng, Aitar                  9 Strath Haven        16-00.00   15-10.00
10 Loeper, Brian              9 Penncrest           14-06.00   15-09.00
11 Morris, Ian                9 Radnor              15-06.00   14-09.00
12 Tran, Andrew              10 Marple Newto        12-01.00   13-08.00
13 Watson, Enoch             10 Academy Park        15-06.00   13-00.00
— Shaner, Austin            10 Springfield (D)                    FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Division II
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abeeb, Dayo               12 Strath Haven        45-10.00   44-03.50
2 Gabor, Patrick            11 Penn Charter        40-00.00   38-10.25
3 Trusdell, Kevin           12 Holy Ghost P        39-02.50   38-05.50
4 Martin, Charles           12 Upper Morela        33-06.00   36-04.50
5 Laughlin, Corey           11 Upper Merion        34-00.00   36-00.50
6 Pierlott, Brenden          9 Wissahickon         35-00.00   33-08.50
7 Williams, Julian           9 Malvern Prep        33-00.00   29-07.50
— Sarkahian, Shant          10 Marple Newto                       FOUL

Boys Shot Put Division II
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arndt, Matt               12 Penncrest           46-05.00   47-04.00
2 Lemmon, Petey             11 Haverford School    47-00.00   47-00.00
3 Francis, Quameer          12 Conwell-Egan        42-06.00   44-03.25
4 Mayer, Levi               10 Arch Wood           44-06.00   43-06.00
5 Lawall, Adam              11 Holy Ghost P        39-09.50   40-06.00
6 Shub, Fred                12 Lower Morela        42-00.00   37-07.50
7 Smith, Andy               12 Exeter              40-00.00   36-08.00
8 McGinnis, Shawn           12 Twin Valley         36-05.00   35-07.00
9 Adele, Chilekasi          10 Msgr Bonner                    34-05.00
10 Rome, Zachary             12 Harriton                       34-03.00
11 Allen, Nick               10 Springfield (D)     34-10.00   33-04.75
12 Goldstein, Jon            10 Lower Merion        33-05.00   31-08.50
13 warren, Jared             11 Bishop McDev                   31-06.00
14 Metcalf, Craig            12 WC East             35-00.00   29-03.50
15 Au, Luke                  11 Radnor              31-10.00   27-09.50
16 Hurst, Logan              11 Upper Morela        26-06.00   27-09.00
16 Palazzo, Rocco            10 Penn Charter        35-00.00   27-09.00
18 Rama, Jonathon            11 Science Lead        35-00.00   26-06.00
19 Davis, Mason              10 Upper Merion        24-05.00   26-02.50
19 Harmon, Isaiah            11 Imhotep Inst                   26-02.50
21 Hayton, Pierce            10 Friends’ Cen                   23-11.00
22 Winkelvoss, Jacob          9 Strath Haven        20-00.00   23-09.00
23 Bachhal, Sikander          9 Marple Newto        22-04.00   23-08.50
24 Higgins, Jack             11 Arch Carroll                   22-08.00
25 Shaer, John               10 Great Valley        22-10.00   22-04.50
— brown, danel              12 Franklin Hig        30-00.00       FOUL

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Div II
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                          9:00.00    9:11.00
1) Fox, Andrew 9                   2) Remy, Michael 10
3) Rendon, Colin 10                4) Thomas, Viraj 9
2 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                  9:15.00    9:22.75
1) Dallal, Zachary 9               2) Le, Justin 9
3) Quinn, Jack 10                  4) Thistle, Solomon 10
3 Radnor  ‘A’                                       8:40.24    9:23.00
4 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                 9:55.00    9:32.52
5 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                9:40.45    9:34.34
6 Penncrest  ‘A’                                    9:40.00    9:38.10
1) Brubaker, Ryan 10               2) Kelly, Patrick 10
3) Klinger, Benjamin 9             4) Senackerib, Josh 10
7 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                   9:15.00    9:43.24
8 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                               9:30.00    9:52.38
9 Great Valley  ‘A’                                 9:50.00    9:57.52
10 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                 9:54.00   10:00.70
11 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                               9:57.64   10:18.49
12 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                 10:08.50   10:26.58
13 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                11:48.00   10:29.73
14 Sun Valley  ‘A’                                             10:37.69
1) Das, Levi 9                     2) Hansen, Christian 10
3) Maiale, Nicholas 10             4) Segool, Chase 9
15 Martin Luther King HS  ‘A’                                  10:38.20
16 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’               10:05.00   10:40.92
17 Chichester  ‘A’                                  11:38.00   10:42.96