Lehigh Division 1 12/30/17

TFCAofGP Meet #3 – 12/30/2017
Philip Rauch Fieldhouse
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elcock, Andrew            12 Haverford To            7.49       7.43q  1
2 Isabella, Paul            12 Hatboro Hors            7.34       7.45q  3
3 Teah, Edwin               11 Harry S Trum            7.24       7.47q  5
4 Cartwright II, Kasseem    12 North Penn              7.42       7.49q  2
5 Ferrentino, Nick          12 CB West                 7.20       7.52q  6
6 Cole, Donald              11 George Washi                       7.54q  5
7 Harris, Rob               12 Bensalem                7.60       7.61   6
8 Schick, Dan               12 CB East                 7.54       7.68   3
9 Turay, Aliyo              11 Penn Wood               7.50       7.72   2
10 Johnson, Nishawn           9 Chester                            7.73   3
11 Elters, Jared             12 Coatesville             7.45       7.78   1
12 Chung, Jason              11 Upper Dublin            7.74       7.88   4
13 White, Marlon                Northeast HS                       8.25   3
14 Mc Cabe, Conor            11 St Joe Prep             8.48       8.30   5
15 Fung, Justin              12 Pennridge               8.48       8.45   4
16 Gold, Ari                  9 CR North                8.00       8.51   1
17 Walton, Ezra              10 Abington                           8.54   4
18 Sfida, Jack               10 Plymouth Whi            9.44       9.44   4

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Teah, Edwin               11 Harry S Trum            7.47       7.28
2 Cartwright II, Kasseem    12 North Penn              7.49       7.30
3 Elcock, Andrew            12 Haverford To            7.43       7.44
4 Isabella, Paul            12 Hatboro Hors            7.45       7.49
5 Cole, Donald              11 George Washi            7.54       7.55

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flahn, Gbarwho            11 Upper Darby            23.30      23.84   7
2 Zander, Gavin             12 CB East                24.00      24.14   6
3 Claricurzio, Jake         12 CB West                23.45      24.65   7
4 O’Connell, Jared          11 Bensalem               24.00      24.73   7
5 Smith, Brian              10 St Joe Prep            24.74      24.92   6
6 St. Pierre, Luke          12 Neshaminy              23.94      25.00   7
7 Miles, Roland             12 Coatesville            22.90      25.24   7
8 Williams, Trevon          10 George Washi                      25.25   2
9 Fowler, Marshall          10 Pennridge              24.80      25.38   6
10 Fiadino, Cole             11 CR South               27.44      25.87   4
11 Barton, Alec               9 Boyertown              26.80      26.62   4
12 McConnell, Samuel         10 Haverford To           25.98      26.68   5
13 Miller, Jake              12 Hatboro Hors           25.50      26.73   6
14 Haamid, Ohmar             12 Abington               27.00      26.87   4
15 Brown, Davaughn           11 Northeast HS                      27.59   2
16 Kutai, Josiah              9 Upper Dublin           26.80      27.73   4
17 Odunjo, Timmy             10 Penn Wood              23.80      28.29   7
18 Mansfield, Alexander      10 Plymouth Whi           30.00      28.32   3
19 Lee, Kevin                 9 CR North               29.00      30.62   3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hebron, Savion            11 Neshaminy              51.94      52.70   6
2 Cooper, Malik              9 St Joe Prep            51.94      52.85   6
3 Fehrman, Luke             11 CB West                51.80      53.44   6
4 Dhillon, Jarnail          12 Upper Darby            52.80      53.70   6
5 McCallion, Erik           11 Haverford To           52.34      53.98   6
6 Zosulis, Jake             12 CB East                53.74      54.31   5
7 Brach, Michael            11 Bensalem               54.50      55.05   5
8 Kirk, Eric                11 Coatesville            53.50      55.41   6
9 Wasserman, Jack           10 Pennridge              55.38      55.87   4
10 Fask, Badr                12 Harry S Trum           54.85      57.12   5
11 WillIams, Calvin          11 Northeast HS           55.60      58.23   4
12 Jones, Nathaniel          11 Plymouth Whi           55.00      58.31   4
13 Doh, Justin               10 Upper Dublin           58.25    1:00.15   3
14 Williams, Tayvan          11 Penn Wood              55.00    1:01.39   5
15 Handwerk, Adam            11 Souderton Ar         1:05.24    1:02.25   2
16 Jonovich, Brian           10 CR North             1:03.00    1:02.49   2
17 O’Keefe, Chris            11 Hatboro Hors         1:00.00    1:03.03   3
18 Sahakian, James           11 Boyertown            1:05.24    1:05.64   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eissler, Matt             11 Pennridge            2:01.00    1:59.51   4
2 Baker, Brian              12 CB West              2:00.00    2:00.27   4
3 Dupell III, Robert        12 St Joe Prep          2:01.24    2:04.69   4
4 Bunch, Ben                12 CB West              2:02.00    2:05.01   4
5 Tomov, Aiden              11 Haverford To         2:02.34    2:05.14   4
6 Willie, Calvin            12 St Joe Prep          2:02.24    2:05.71   4
7 Taylor, Matt              12 Neshaminy                       2:08.61   4
8 Campbell, Brendan         11 Haverford To         2:04.24    2:09.68   4
9 Gayle, Jeshran            12 Harry S Trum         2:08.00    2:11.15   3
10 Lenahan, Matthew          12 Hatboro Hors         2:06.00    2:12.08   4
11 Pileggi, Asher            10 Neshaminy            2:07.94    2:12.66   3
12 Reice, Andrew              9 Pennridge            2:11.00    2:12.75   3
13 Russell, Kyle             11 Souderton Ar         2:16.24    2:12.96   2
14 Miller, Matthew           11 CB East              2:14.34    2:13.87   3
15 Bhuiyan, Nitharul         12 Upper Darby          2:08.00    2:14.75   3
16 Smyth, Justin             12 Boyertown            2:10.86    2:14.88   3
17 Miller, Kollin            12 Boyertown            2:13.56    2:16.62   3
18 Hill, Jacob               12 CR South             2:24.00    2:17.20   2
19 Johnson, Brian            11 North Penn           2:16.00    2:17.35   2
20 Sek, Jimmy                10 Penn Wood            2:15.00    2:17.90   2
21 Baker, David              10 Abington             2:18.00    2:18.81   2
22 Pfister, Brandon          11 CR North             2:16.74    2:18.82   2
23 Rucker, Zahir             10 North Penn           2:12.00    2:21.27   3
24 Farrell, Brendan          12 CR South             2:25.06    2:24.34   1
25 Sfida, Nathan             10 Plymouth Whi         2:35.00    2:26.22   1
26 Patel, Shrey              11 Hatboro Hors         2:24.00    2:27.93   2
27 Stein, Jake               11 Upper Dublin         2:25.58    2:34.14   1
28 Ball, Maxwell             12 George Washi                    2:34.71   1
29 Tobias, Josh               9 CR North             2:25.00    2:35.27   1
30 Morgan, Nathan            11 CB East              2:25.00    2:38.34   1
31 Battle, Davon             10 Penn Wood            2:16.00    2:49.47   2

Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kujdych, Rusty            12 Neshaminy            4:19.24    4:23.97   2
2 Barton, Todd              12 Boyertown            4:38.24    4:40.14   2
3 Fingerhut, Josh           10 Haverford To         4:40.24    4:49.37   2
4 silverman, caleb           9 Plymouth Whi         5:06.73    5:06.14   1
5 Epps, Salim               10 St Joe Prep          4:46.24    5:06.92   2
6 Townsend, Ben             11 Pennridge            4:58.00    5:11.23   2
7 Bruno, Brian              11 Souderton Ar         5:11.24    5:11.79   1
8 Reid, Dylan               10 North Penn           5:15.88    5:16.98   1
9 Pratt, Justin             12 Bensalem             5:00.00    5:17.95   2
10 Loeper, Jared             10 CR South             5:20.00    5:18.63   1
11 Bierach, Pat              10 CR North             5:45.00    5:19.82   1
12 Yoon, Atticus             10 Upper Dublin         5:23.55    5:31.17   1
13 Madey, Parker             11 CB East              5:10.00    5:32.04   1
14 Scharnikow, Aidan          9 Abington             5:03.00    5:32.53   1
15 Barrett, Keith            10 Penn Wood            5:28.04    5:32.87   1
16 Brown, Jayson              9 Upper Darby          5:45.00    5:49.99   1
17 Lafferty, Patrick          9 CB West              5:32.00    5:55.80   1
18 Gutekunst, Jake            9 Hatboro Hors         6:00.00    5:59.99   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 McComb, Christian         10 Boyertown            9:25.47    9:19.79
2 Isabella, Stefano         10 Hatboro Hors         9:50.00    9:39.90
3 Saville, Ethan            10 Pennridge            9:48.04    9:39.94
4 Sands, Cade               11 CB East              9:35.00    9:45.64
5 Balla, Thomas             11 Bensalem             9:55.25   10:05.87
6 Nolan, Caleb              11 Haverford To         9:45.24   10:07.50
7 Apple, Lucas              12 North Penn           9:50.00   10:23.31
8 Schiele, Owen             12 CB West             10:00.00   10:39.23
9 Sisco, Luke               10 Neshaminy            9:26.94   10:40.61
10 Vacha, Luke               10 St Joe Prep         10:50.00   10:48.00
11 Bonasia, Nickolas         11 Upper Dublin        10:45.65   11:22.79

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Polignano, Vincent        12 Pennridge               8.99       8.97q  2
2 Ngaima, Madda             12 Penn Wood               9.30       9.06q  2
3 Yotko, Robert             11 CR South                9.12       9.21q  1
4 DiGiovanni, Sam           12 CB East                 9.33       9.23q  3
5 McCoy, Mike               11 CR North                9.50      10.16q  3
6 Jackson, Anthony          11 Coatesville             9.10      10.27q  1
7 Benson, Miles             10 Abington               10.28      10.42   2
8 Milke, Jacob              11 Plymouth Whi           11.03      13.55   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Polignano, Vincent        12 Pennridge               8.97       8.91
2 Ngaima, Madda             12 Penn Wood               9.06       8.95
3 DiGiovanni, Sam           12 CB East                 9.23       9.20
4 Yotko, Robert             11 CR South                9.21       9.38
5 McCoy, Mike               11 CR North               10.16      10.06
6 Jackson, Anthony          11 Coatesville            10.27      10.38

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pennridge  ‘A’                                    1:35.20    1:35.16   5
2 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                          1:35.24    1:38.73   5
3 Abington  ‘A’                                     1:36.68    1:42.43   5
4 North Penn  ‘A’                                   1:45.88    1:44.78   3
5 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                           1:43.00    1:44.85   4
6 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                          1:38.10    1:44.97   5
7 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                    1:45.29    1:45.62   3
8 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                              1:44.50    1:47.12   4
9 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                           1:45.00    1:50.38   4
10 Coatesville  ‘A’                                  1:42.84    1:51.45   4
11 Souderton Area  ‘A’                               1:50.57    1:51.85   2
12 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                    1:54.84    1:58.69   2
13 Bensalem  ‘A’                                     2:00.00    1:59.22   2
14 Council Rock South  ‘A’                           2:01.71    2:01.80   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division I – Freshman Sophmore
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coatesville  ‘A’                                  3:51.00    3:59.60   3
2 Pennridge  ‘A’                                    4:06.40    3:59.87   2
3 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                  4:00.00    4:04.31   3
4 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                           3:50.00    4:04.97   3
5 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                           4:05.00    4:06.86   2
6 North Penn  ‘A’                                   4:10.79    4:07.01   1
7 Bensalem  ‘A’                                     4:15.00    4:17.10   1
8 Souderton Area  ‘A’                               4:15.32    4:19.32   1
9 Harry S Truman  ‘A’                               3:56.26    4:21.42   3
10 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                          4:18.24    4:31.75   1
11 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                 4:05.00    4:32.81   2
12 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                              4:40.00    4:34.90   1
13 Council Rock South  ‘A’                           4:20.00    4:39.76   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                           3:35.00    3:38.26   3
2 Boyertown  ‘A’                                    3:43.81    3:38.93   3
3 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                  3:36.00    3:41.89   3
4 Abington  ‘A’                                     3:32.00    3:49.33   3
5 Council Rock South  ‘A’                           3:48.87    3:53.01   2
6 George Washington HS  ‘A’                                    3:57.88   1
7 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                    3:43.94    3:58.23   2
8 North Penn  ‘A’                                   3:54.79    4:04.20   2
9 Pennridge  ‘A’                                    4:22.00    4:08.94   1
10 Bensalem  ‘A’                                     4:15.00    4:24.95   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Council Rock South  ‘A’                           8:40.00    8:45.74
2 Bensalem  ‘A’                                     8:38.61    8:52.74
3 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                    8:51.43    9:05.80
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                    9:20.00    9:14.34
5 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                    8:59.64    9:25.10
6 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                              9:28.13    9:36.15
7 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                           9:20.00    9:59.00
8 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                          10:17.63   10:00.71
9 Souderton Area  ‘A’                               9:45.24   10:08.23
10 Coatesville  ‘A’                                  9:11.77   10:13.33

Boys Distance Medley Division I
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Council Rock South  ‘A’                          11:16.00   11:21.81
2 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                11:18.05   11:25.04
3 North Penn  ‘A’                                  11:36.59   11:37.71
4 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                          11:55.00   11:53.40
5 Coatesville  ‘A’                                 12:00.27   11:56.21
6 Pennridge  ‘A’                                   11:49.30   11:58.35
7 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                             11:37.63   12:14.92
8 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                         12:05.24   12:35.41
9 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                          12:48.99   12:57.67
10 Abington  ‘A’                                               13:00.45
11 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                         13:40.76   13:00.81
12 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                   12:40.94   13:10.75
13 Bensalem  ‘A’                                    14:00.00   13:39.29

Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Kasey              9 Hatboro Hors         5-10.00    6-03.00
2 Pacholarz, Matt           10 CB East              5-02.00    5-06.00
3 Jimenez, Antonio          11 North Penn           5-08.00    5-06.00
4 Haas, CJ                  11 CR North             5-04.00    5-06.00
5 Sylla, Hammed             11 Upper Darby          5-02.00    5-02.00
— Hyde, Jake                10 CB West              5-02.00         NH
— Rizzo, Elijah             12 Bensalem             6-03.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Segal, Justin             11 CR South            13-00.00   12-06.00
2 Dean, Dan                 10 Neshaminy           12-00.00   12-06.00
3 Durant, Bryant            12 North Penn          13-06.00   11-06.00
4 Kim, Chan                 11 CR North             9-00.00   10-00.00
5 Da Cruz, Max              10 CB East              9-00.00    9-06.00
— McAndrew, Christian       10 Bensalem            10-00.00         NH
— Bellino, Trevor           11 Boyertown            9-06.00         NH
— Haussel, Zach             12 CB West              8-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Ritchie, Isaiah           12 St Joe Prep         21-08.00   21-07.00
2 Moore, Naheem             11 Coatesville         20-05.00   20-00.50
3 Mihalic, Jake             11 CR South            20-00.00   19-10.50
4 Adewale, Lateef           11 Harry S Trum        19-07.75   19-07.00
5 Ampofo, Emmanuel          11 Neshaminy           20-06.00   18-11.00
6 Shanks, Larry             12 Bensalem            19-06.50   18-07.50
7 Weh, Curtis                9 Haverford To        19-00.00   18-07.25
8 Ianfante, Ian             12 CB West             19-10.25   18-05.00
9 Roma, Quinton                Boyertown                      17-05.00
10 Korb, Ethan               10 CB East             17-04.50   17-04.00
11 Besson, Pewu              12 Penn Wood           17-09.75   16-11.75
12 Jackson, Isaiah           11 George Washi                   16-11.00
13 Liu, Henry                12 CR North            16-03.50   16-08.50
14 Popp, Joe                 10 North Penn          17-08.00   16-06.00
15 DeYesso, Tom              10 Pennridge           17-05.00   15-04.50
16 Gradess, Adam             11 Abington                       13-07.25

Boys Triple Jump Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Curtis             11 North Penn          40-00.00   41-00.00
2 Moffett, Michael          11 Haverford To        39-03.25   40-02.75
3 Pavlovsky, Danny          12 CR South            38-08.00   39-09.00
4 Sylvester, Charles        10 St Joe Prep         40-07.00   39-02.00
5 Hopkins, Tyshawn          12 Pennridge           37-00.00   37-09.50
6 Gunther, Aiden               CB West                        36-10.00
7 Duncan, Marshall          12 CB East                        36-09.00
8 Harris, Malachi           10 Coatesville         38-00.00   34-03.50
9 Taylor, Caleb             11 Boyertown           35-02.00   33-08.00

Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jia, Kyle                 11 Souderton Ar        42-00.25   44-10.00
2 Mc Kee, Ron               10 St Joe Prep         43-04.00   43-01.00
3 Guevera, Kevin            10 CB West             40-03.00   41-08.00
4 Stuetz, Matthew           12 Boyertown           42-04.50   39-00.50
5 Harewood, Lance           11 CR South            36-04.50   38-10.00
6 Schmitz, Connor            9 Upper Dublin        36-01.50   36-03.00
7 Harkins, Eddie            11 North Penn          36-00.00   34-11.00
8 Farrell, David            11 Harry S Trum        30-00.00   33-11.00
9 Denman, Paul              11 Haverford To        34-05.50   32-09.00
10 Bershstein, George        11 CB East             30-00.00   31-08.00
11 Philip, Cyril             12 Abington            35-00.00   30-11.00
12 Townsend, Joshua          12 Pennridge           33-06.00   27-06.00
13 Tran, Tommy               11 Upper Darby         28-00.00   26-11.50