Haverford Division 1

HAVERFORD COLLEGE

_______________________________________________________________________________

__________________________________DIVISION ONE_________________________________

 

60m HIGH HURDLES…….. 0:08.1 Michael Wray, Central, 12/13/03

60m DASH……………. 0:07.14 Colin Dempster, Hatboro Horsham

0:07.14 Blair Brooks, Conestoga

200m……………….. 0:22.5 Keith Davis, Bensalem, 12/20/97

400m……………….. 0:49.7 Lester Caesar, Abington, 12/15/01*

800m……………….. 1:57.6 Adrian Findlay, Overbrook, 1/5/05

1-Mile Run………….. 4:26.2 Scott Whiteman, Pennsbury, 01/04/92

Brendan Benner, Msgr. Bonner, 01/16/93

3000m………………. 8:41.34 Josh Izewski, Central Bucks East, 1/12/08

4X200m Relay………… 1:31.6 Bensalem, 01/06/96

4X400m Relay………… 3:24.0 Henderson, 01/13/90

4X800m Relay………… 8:04.1 Overbrook, 12/12/92

Distance Medley Relay(4000m)… 10:30.6 Cardinal O’Hara, 12/18/99

Sprint Medley Relay (1600m) 3:39.8  Simon Gratrz  12/23/05

Shot Put………………….. 58’ 0” Drew Baron, St. James, 01/29/66

High Jump…………………. 6’ 9” Juan Cave, St. Joe’s Prep, 1/8/05

Long Jump…………………………………………….. 23 11 Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 12/12/09

Novice 4X200m Relay……………….. 1:42.9 Cheltenham, 12/21/02

Novice 4X400m Relay…….. 3:47.3 North Penn, 12/13/03

Novice 4X800m Relay…….. 8:55.35  Perkiomen Valley, 1/4/13

Novice Distance medley … .11:41.45  LaSalle, 1/17/15

Retired Records

55m HIGH HURDLES…….. 0:07.5 Bruce Collins, Chester, 1/04/69-1/18/69

Rodney Wilson, John Bartram, 12/17/77

Adonis Coles, Chester, 12/17/94

55m DASH……………. 0:06.2 Troy Trice, Glen Mills, 12/12/92

300y……………….. 0:31.8 Keith Davis, Bensalem, 12/16/95

300m……………….. 0:36.6 Paul Gordan, W. Philadelphia, 01/19/85

500m……………….. 1:06.6 Peter Hurley, Card. O’Hara, 01/19/85

600y……………….. 1:14.2 Chris McFadden, Bensalem, 12/16/95

1000M………………. 2:44.8 Sean McGinley, LaSalle, 12/18/04

1,000y……………… 2:18.2 Jeff Heath, Central Bucks East, 01/02/93

2-Mile Run………….. 9:28.4 Bob Hamer, Council Rock, 01/13/90

4X100m Relay………… 0:48.3 Council Rock, 12/13/97

4X125y Relay………… 0:54.8 Germantown, 12/18/76

4X112.50m Relay……… 0:51.9 Central, 12/10/88

4X250y Relay………… 1:49.3 Abington, ?/?/64

4X225m Relay………… 1:45.5 Henderson, 01/06/90

4X500y Relay………… 4:07.6 Chester, 12/15/79 M.L.King, 12/16/78

4X450m Relay………… 4:01.9 Bensalem, 12/13/86

4X880y Relay………… 8:11.4 Henderson, 02/14/70

2-Mile Relay(3150m)….. 8:06.9 Cardinal O’Hara, 12/10/88

Sprint Medley Relay(2000y)….. 4:20.0 East, 12/?/87

Sprint Medley Relay(1800m)….. 4:17.1 Boyertown, 12/21/93

Sprint Medley Relay(1600m)….. 3:39.8  Simon Gratz, 12/23/05

Distance Medley Relay(4500y)… 11:04.2 Archbishop Ryan, 12/23/74

Distance Medley Relay(4428y)… 11:07.4 Archbishop Ryan, 12/14/85

Pole Vault………………… 12’6.00” Matt Severin, North Penn, 12/14/91

Ryan Malone, Archbishop Wood, 01/02/93

Neil Raymond, Pennsbury, 12/18/93

Triple Jump………………………………………………. 44’ 5.75” Adam Woodford, Downingtown, 01/18/03

Novice 2X250y Relay…….. 0:57.6 North Penn, 12/19/81

Novice 4X225m Relay…….. 1:57.9 Chester, 01/02/93

Novice 8X225m Relay…….. 4:31.6 C.B. East, 12/17/88

Novice 2-Mile Relay(1350m). 9:12.1 C.B. East, 01/19/85