Glen Mills 1/20 Div 1

TFCAofGP Meet #6 – 1/20/2018
Philip Rauch Field House
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorwil, Edner             12 George Washi              7.35q  3
2 Bergstresser, Marshall    11 Owen J. Robe              7.63q  1
3 Harris, Rob               12 Bensalem                  7.65q  1
4 Nash, Christian           11 Cheltenham                7.76q  3
5 Roller, Joe               10 William Tenn              7.79q  2
6 Macklin, Brandon          11 LaSalle Coll              7.91q  2
7 Cipriano, Andrew          12 CB East                   8.32   3
8 Moore, Shakir             11 Neshaminy                 8.33   2
9 Glennon, Jake             12 Dtown West                8.55   2
10 Coleman, Israel           11 Plymouth Whi              8.76   3
11 Foltz, Markus             10 Garnet Valle             11.04   3

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dorwil, Edner             12 George Washi              7.23
2 Macklin, Brandon          11 LaSalle Coll              7.25
3 Bergstresser, Marshall    11 Owen J. Robe              7.56
4 Nash, Christian           11 Cheltenham                7.63
5 Harris, Rob               12 Bensalem                  7.68
6 Roller, Joe               10 William Tenn              7.70

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Ventnor, Jaiden           12 Bensalem                 23.95   3
2 Montminy, A.J.            12 William Tenn             23.98   3
3 Kennedy, Cameron          11 Garnet Valle             25.40   2
4 Ryu, Josh                 11 Hatboro Hors             25.57   3
5 Marasco, Joey             10 Dtown West               25.96   2
6 Jackson, Isaiah           11 George Washi             26.35   1
7 jones, tristan            11 Plymouth Whi             26.57   3
8 Washington, Xavier         9 Abington                 26.89   2
9 McConnell, Samuel         10 Haverford To             27.01   2
10 Mattia, Matt               9 LaSalle Coll             27.26   3
11 Ulrick, Scotty            11 CR South                 27.43   1
12 Xu, Samuel                11 Cheltenham               28.31   2
13 Connelly, Kevin           10 Souderton Ar             28.44   1
14 Schafer, Michael           9 Saint Joseph             29.18   1
15 Elgart, Myles             11 CR North                 31.28   1
16 Myers, Blaze              10 Boyertown                33.46   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Linares, Javier           12 Pennsbury                52.64   6
2 Johnson, Trenu            12 CR South                 52.68   6
3 Ochs, Collin              11 CR South                 53.20   6
4 Champagne, Jon            12 Bensalem                 54.23   6
5 Baumgarten, Michael       12 Father Judge             54.45   6
6 O’Connell, Jared          11 Bensalem                 55.17   5
7 Schick, Dan               12 CB East                  55.35   4
8 Turner, Jason             10 Pennsbury                55.45   5
9 Beale, Cameron            12 Garnet Valle             55.68   5
10 Zeiger, Jared             11 Haverford To             56.63   3
11 Martin, Alexander         10 Abington                 56.85   5
12 Tripline Jr., Darrell     10 Father Judge             57.72   5
13 Smith, Tucker             11 CR North                 57.83   4
14 Ringers, Jake             12 William Tenn             58.11   3
15 Russell, Kyle             11 Souderton Ar             58.93   4
16 Greve, Tommy              11 Souderton Ar             59.32   3
17 Gillard, Sean             10 Haverford To           1:00.31   2
18 Christofas, Matt          10 William Tenn           1:00.39   3
19 Bley, Sam                 11 Neshaminy              1:00.66   3
20 Dworak, Stan               9 Pennridge              1:00.92   3
21 Moreau, Aidan              9 Saint Joseph           1:01.37   4
22 Busch, Dan                12 Neshaminy              1:02.34   2
23 Williams, Trevon          10 George Washi           1:02.49   1
24 Ansah, Edmond             10 George Washi           1:02.80   1
25 Sullivan, Andrew          11 CR North               1:03.17   2
26 Repa, Stephen             10 Boyertown              1:04.30   2
27 Esterkin, Dan             11 LaSalle Coll           1:04.56   1
28 Hankee, Ryan              11 Saint Joseph           1:04.76   2
29 Wright, Liam              11 LaSalle Coll           1:05.30   2
30 Marwaha, Chirag            9 Dtown West             1:07.07   1
31 Marshall, Roscoe          12 Cheltenham             1:09.08   1
32 Chin, Marco               10 Plymouth Whi           1:11.26   2
33 Shah, Abhi                 9 Dtown West             1:17.56   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Endy, Josh                12 Boyertown              2:03.44   2
2 Tomov, Aiden              11 Haverford To           2:06.37   2
3 Ricchini, Gavin           12 CR South               2:06.98   2
4 Bacchus, Zak              12 Bensalem               2:09.13   2
5 Mink, Thomas              12 Pennsbury              2:11.15   2
6 Nolan, Ethan              11 Neshaminy              2:15.58   2
7 Ruggieri, Michael         10 Abington               2:18.27   1
8 silverman, caleb           9 Plymouth Whi           2:19.58   2
9 Robinson, Aidan           11 Garnet Valle           2:20.79   2
10 Hafiz, Abdul              11 Upper Darby            2:21.27   2
11 Murphy, Marcus            10 Saint Joseph           2:23.20   1
12 Curran, Shane              9 Father Judge           2:25.51   1
13 Ball, Maxwell             12 George Washi           2:29.92   1
14 Brodish, Jack             11 CB East                2:31.77   1
15 Johnson, Nishawn           9 Chester                2:32.81   1
16 Donahue, Owen              9 LaSalle Coll           2:35.52   1
17 West, Matthew              9 Hatboro Hors           2:35.74   1
18 Handwerk, Adam            11 Souderton Ar           2:39.16   1
19 Roth, Jake                10 Dtown East             2:40.15   1
20 Glancey, Ryan              9 Dtown West             3:15.84   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Sauer, Aidan              12 Pennsbury              4:42.61   2
2 McComb, Christian         10 Boyertown              4:45.12   2
3 Rodriguez, Kevin          12 Bensalem               4:50.30   2
4 Duff, Brendan             10 Plymouth Whi           4:52.29   2
5 Zila, Owen                12 CB East                5:00.41   2
6 Comber, Devon              9 Hatboro Hors           5:02.26   2
7 Goldman, Shane            10 CR South               5:04.68   2
8 Morrales, Nic              9 Souderton Ar           5:14.44   1
9 O’Connell, Pat            12 Neshaminy              5:15.11   1
10 Nolan, Caleb              11 Haverford To           5:17.57   2
11 Yochum, Rob                9 Pennridge              5:27.74   1
12 Robak, Dylan              12 Saint Joseph           5:28.52   2
13 Scharnikow, Aidan          9 Abington               5:30.80   1
14 Seely, Connor              9 Father Judge           5:33.55   1
15 Atonal-valera, Israel     10 William Tenn           5:40.30   1
16 Nainan, Rohan             12 George Washi           6:00.82   1
17 Mathis, Stephen           10 Dtown East             6:06.67   1
18 Kummeth, Jeff              9 Garnet Valle           6:07.34   1
19 Jarman, Zack              12 Dtown West             6:13.44   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kutney, Kyle              11 CR South               9:28.71
2 Rahill, Sean              12 William Tenn           9:33.86
3 Derafelo, Dominic         12 Boyertown              9:46.26
4 Hontz, Kyle               11 Hatboro Hors           9:48.67
5 Fitch, Jason              12 Neshaminy              9:51.96
6 Walheim, Brian            11 Haverford To          10:14.92
7 Pratt, Justin             12 Bensalem              10:35.60
8 Reiche, Kellen            11 LaSalle Coll          10:38.46
9 Garcia, Jacob             10 Saint Joseph          10:39.82
10 Bhuiyan, Nitharul         12 Upper Darby           10:40.65
11 Marston, Will             10 CB East               10:42.92
12 Rymer, Declan              9 Dtown West            10:46.42
13 Murcar, Conor             11 Abington              11:22.97
14 Millman, Blake            12 Pennsbury             11:24.14

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayambem, Tawo             11 Dtown West                9.36q  1
2 Heese, Ryan               12 CR North                  9.69q  2
3 Wang, Evan                10 LaSalle Coll              9.74q  1
4 Benson, Miles             10 Abington                 10.32q  2
5 Farrior, Jared            10 CB East                  10.37q  2
6 Sosinsky, Jacob            9 Garnet Valle             10.49q  2
7 Paul, Josh                10 Pennsbury                10.81   1
8 Johnson, Xavier           12 Dtown East               10.88   2
9 Mc Cabe, Conor            11 Saint Joseph             11.39   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ayambem, Tawo             11 Dtown West                9.15
2 Heese, Ryan               12 CR North                  9.66
3 Benson, Miles             10 Abington                  9.99
4 Farrior, Jared            10 CB East                  10.29
5 Wang, Evan                10 LaSalle Coll             10.30
6 Paul, Josh                10 Pennsbury                10.52

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               1:40.23   3
2 Haverford Township HS  ‘A’                          1:40.24   3
3 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:41.74   2
4 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  1:41.93   3
5 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      1:41.94   3
6 Central  ‘A’                                        1:42.15   1
7 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      1:43.15   3
8 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:44.38   1
9 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               1:48.42   2
10 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       1:49.73   1
11 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:49.79   1
12 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                1:50.01   1
13 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            1:52.83   2
14 Abington  ‘A’                                       1:53.31   2
15 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      2:00.84   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               3:41.12   3
2 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      3:42.69   3
3 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  3:42.90   3
4 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               3:47.03   3
5 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             3:50.40   2
6 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            3:51.90   2
7 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    3:53.02   2
8 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    3:58.91   1
9 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       4:00.93   2
10 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      4:08.44   1
11 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      4:09.63   2
12 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             4:09.87   1
13 Abington  ‘A’                                       4:18.30   3
14 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      4:19.66   1
15 Father Judge  ‘A’                                   4:22.61   1
16 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                4:26.76   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Chester  ‘A’                                        8:40.63
2 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      8:51.02
3 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       8:57.79
4 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               8:59.25
5 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             9:00.54
6 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             9:01.24
7 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                            9:02.98
8 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                9:14.78
9 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      9:16.95
10 Souderton Area  ‘A’                                 9:20.71
11 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               9:49.68
12 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    9:56.94
13 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                    10:03.95
14 William Tennent  ‘A’                               10:28.08
15 Harry S Truman  ‘A’                                10:28.32
16 Pennridge  ‘A’                                     10:32.52
17 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                           10:33.53
18 Council Rock North  ‘A’                            10:35.07
19 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                 11:22.72

Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Squadrito, Jonathon       12 LaSalle Coll           6-02.00
2 Christie, Tommy            9 LaSalle Coll           6-00.00
3 Lewis, Matthew            12 Pennsbury              5-10.00
4 Mihalic, Jake             11 CR South               5-08.00
5 LaFosse, Josiah           12 Abington              J5-08.00
6 Armstrong, Liam           10 Father Judge          J5-08.00
7 Ortner, Ethan             10 Dtown East             5-06.00
8 Pacholarz, Matt           10 CB East                5-02.00
— Reid, Maurice             11 Pennsbury                   NH
— Dietz, Brian              12 Father Judge                NH
— Patton, Patrick           10 Pennridge                   NH

Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Showmaker, Randy          12 William Tenn          13-00.00
2 Dean, Dan                 10 Neshaminy            J13-00.00
3 Segal, Justin             11 CR South              12-06.00
4 Ritchie, Isaiah           12 Saint Joseph          12-00.00
5 Canale, Jake              12 Owen J. Robe          11-06.00
6 Kim, Chan                 11 CR North              11-00.00
7 Clancy, Sean              10 CR North              10-06.00
8 Da Cruz, Max              10 CB East               10-00.00
9 Da Cruz, Alex             10 CB East              J10-00.00
10 Rawson, Ben               11 LaSalle Coll         J10-00.00
11 Bellino, Trevor           11 Boyertown              9-06.00
— DeCicco, Robert           10 Garnet Valle                NH
— Bailey, Antonio           11 Bensalem                    NH
— McAndrew, Christian       10 Bensalem                    NH
— Mansfield, Alexander      10 Plymouth Whi                NH

Boys Triple Jump Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Ampofo, Emmanuel          11 Neshaminy             41-05.75
2 Coleman, Jaren            12 Pennsbury             41-00.50
3 Brach, Michael            11 Bensalem              38-11.00
4 Brown, Khalil             11 Dtown East            37-11.25
5 Pavlovsky, Danny          12 CR South              37-07.75
6 Moffett, Michael          11 Haverford To          37-02.00
7 Cole, Donald              11 George Washi          36-03.50
8 McDonnell, Luke           12 CB East               36-01.00
9 Foy, Daniel               10 Father Judge          35-04.00
10 Hopkins, Tyshawn          12 Pennridge             35-02.00
11 Ewing, Kollin              9 LaSalle Coll          32-11.00
12 Kwon, Eugene              10 Dtown West            32-00.50
13 O’Keefe, Chris            11 Hatboro Hors          26-06.50

Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Anturase, Joshua          12 Pennsbury             45-05.50
2 Jia, Kyle                 11 Souderton Ar          44-05.50
3 Carty, Cameron            12 Cheltenham            40-04.50
4 Voss, William             12 Dtown East            39-06.00
5 Horn, Alexander           10 Abington              38-11.00
6 Stuetz, Matthew           12 Boyertown             38-09.00
7 Johnson, Chad             12 Cheltenham            37-06.50
8 Harewood, Lance           11 CR South              37-05.50
9 Myers, Tyler              10 Pennridge             36-07.50
10 Murray, Nick              12 Father Judge          35-10.50
11 Bommentre, Albert James    9 Saint Joseph          35-02.00
12 Farrell, David            11 Harry S Trum          34-04.50
13 Sosa, Jhon                12 Garnet Valle          33-05.00
14 Bershstein, George        11 CB East               33-03.00
15 Maltz, Justin             12 CB East               33-02.00
16 Clancy, Jack              12 Haverford To          32-01.50
17 Hammond, Ryan             11 Dtown West            32-00.50
18 Rauchut, Max              12 Father Judge          31-11.50
19 Voss, James                9 Dtown East            31-10.00
20 Henry, Justin             11 Upper Darby           31-05.00
21 Walton, George            12 CR South              31-01.50
22 Tans, Eric                10 Haverford To          30-07.50
23 Norton, Matthew           10 Abington              29-03.50
24 Grouke, Shea               9 Pennridge             27-06.00
25 Coletta, Tony             11 Garnet Valle          25-03.00
26 Doulat, Tabrez            11 Upper Darby           21-02.00

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Div I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     1:47.17   1
2 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      1:47.87   3
3 Souderton Area  ‘A’                                 1:48.41   2
4 William Tennent  ‘A’                                1:48.48   3
5 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               1:49.55   3
6 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      1:50.87   2
7 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:52.32   2
8 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:55.68   1
9 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  1:55.85   3
10 Father Judge  ‘A’                                   1:55.97   2
11 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               1:56.05   2
12 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                            1:56.36   1
13 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      1:58.75   3
14 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       1:58.87   1