Glen Mills 1/20 Div 2

TFCAofGP Meet #6 – 1/20/2018
Philip Rauch Field House
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu      10 Motivation H              7.34q  3
2 Saydee, Edward            11 Penn Charter              7.38q  4
3 Paulk, Armonte            12 Hill-Freedma              7.42q  5
4 Abu, Alfred               11 Msgr Bonner               7.49q  6
5 Jordan-Gordon, Tadhjae    12 Interboro                 7.50q  4
6 Coston, Sameer            12 Episcopal Ac              7.59q  1
7 Gentile, Robert           11 Springside C              7.65q  6
8 Williams, Shaquille       11 Imhotep Inst              7.66q  2
9 Wakil, Gabriel            11 Upper Morela              7.67q  2
10 Rollin, Donmir            12 Science Lead              7.70q  3
11 Shaw, Tymir               10 Mastery Char              7.75q  5
12 Freeman, Gregory           9 The Promise               7.77q  3
13 Carter, Jaydin            12 Exeter                    7.85   1
14 Vloedman, Anders          12 Radnor                    7.86   6
15 Covert, Michael           11 WC Rustin                 7.89   3
16 Wilson, Tramell           11 Bishop McDev              7.94   4
16 Rogers, Gabriel           11 Jenkintown                7.94   3
18 Hall, Tahaar              11 Neumann Gore              7.95   1
18 Flancer, Matt             11 Wissahickon               7.95   5
20 Lombardi, Louis            9 Twin Valley               8.02   2
21 Ruiz, Dominic              9 Glen Mills S              8.08   1
22 Santiago, Sebastian       11 Church Farm               8.10   2
22 Missan, Joseph            10 Marple Newto              8.10   4
24 Mitchell, Rodney          12 Swenson Arts              8.22   5
25 Haynesworth, Freddie       9 Conwell-Egan              8.26   6
26 lewis, tarus              10 Franklin Hig              8.35   2
27 Stewart, Zafir            11 Overbrook                 8.45   4
28 Hayes, Gregory            10 West Catholi              8.46   6
29 Crokett, Derek             9 Sun Valley                8.69   5
30 Bey Jr., Raheem            9 Martin Luthe              8.75   1
30 O’Meara, Steve            11 Malvern Prep              8.75   4
32 Eichman, John              9 Academy Park              9.35   3
33 Buenaventura, Gentil       9 Chichester                9.44   2

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu      10 Motivation H              7.17   1
2 Paulk, Armonte            12 Hill-Freedma              7.22   1
3 Saydee, Edward            11 Penn Charter              7.33   1
4 Gentile, Robert           11 Springside C              7.47   2
5 Jordan-Gordon, Tadhjae    12 Interboro                 7.51   1
6 Coston, Sameer            12 Episcopal Ac              7.52   1
7 Williams, Shaquille       11 Imhotep Inst              7.58   2
8 Rollin, Donmir            12 Science Lead              7.59   2
9 Shaw, Tymir               10 Mastery Char              7.63   2
10 Wakil, Gabriel            11 Upper Morela              7.65   2
11 Freeman, Gregory           9 The Promise               7.71   2
12 Abu, Alfred               11 Msgr Bonner               7.93   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Byrd, Tyler               11 Bishop McDev             23.54   7
2 Smith, Kieran             12 Penn Charter             24.26   6
3 Brown, Dominick           11 Chichester               24.42   7
4 Cooper, Akeem             12 Imhotep Inst             24.43   7
5 Savage, Nasir             11 Motivation H             24.79   7  24.783
6 Francis, Tyler            11 Malvern Prep             24.79   6  24.786
7 Lucas, Lamont             12 The Haverfor             24.91   7
8 McCoun, Christopher       12 Episcopal Ac             25.13   5
9 Mardirosyan, Muheer       10 Marple Newto             25.24   5
10 Foster, Keynaz            11 Glen Mills S             25.34   4
11 Cantos, Brendan           12 Wissahickon              25.45   4
12 Rogers, Kyle              12 Academy Park             25.52   5
13 DeeLee, Tre               10 Neumann Gore             25.59   4
14 Mullen, Ciaran            12 Upper Morela             25.67   6
15 Short, Jack               11 Twin Valley              25.73   3
16 Freas, Kevin               9 WC Rustin                25.88   6
17 Minning, Louis            10 Radnor                   25.92   3
18 williams, derreck         11 Franklin Hig             25.95   5
19 Carter, David             10 The Promise              26.07   2
20 O’Brien, Tim              10 Msgr Bonner              26.10   4
21 Johnson, Myles            11 Engineering              26.35   5
22 Chapman, Ben              11 Springfield (M)          26.81   2
23 John, Johnson             10 Jenkintown               27.17   3
24 Choi, John                10 Penncrest                27.19   3
25 Hall, Jharuk              12 Science Lead             27.34   2
26 Rabuttino, Dakota         10 West Catholi             27.55   1
27 Ogram, Stephen            10 Sun Valley               28.24   3
28 Gaddy, Isaiah             10 Overbrook                28.46   1
29 Reiner, Lucas              9 Harriton                 28.81   1
30 Smith, Chris              11 Springfield (D)          28.86   2
31 Najar, Kamal              10 Church Farm              29.46   2
32 Scott, Kamir              12 Hill-Freedma             33.05   4
33 Murphy, Ryan               9 Exeter                   33.20   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Wright, Rahsheed          12 Wissahickon              53.62  10
2 Bush, Jack                11 Episcopal Ac             53.84   9
3 Hurst, Connor             12 Upper Morela             53.91  10
4 Laforest, Guillaume        9 The Haverfor             54.05  10
5 Costner, Calvin           11 The Haverfor             54.77  10
6 Barkann, Matt             12 Penn Charter             54.94  10
7 Zeh, Ethan                11 Radnor                   55.00   8
8 Bouie, Tre’Sean           11 Neumann Gore             55.01   9
9 Piscitelli, Jeff          12 Marple Newto             55.22   9
10 Boyle, Kevin              12 Malvern Prep             55.31   9
11 Corinaldi, RaAr           10 Hill-Freedma             55.89   7
12 Zimmerman, Chris          11 Episcopal Ac             56.31   8
13 Wilson, Robert            10 Wissahickon              56.46   7
14 Eka, Enoobong              9 Msgr Bonner              57.32   6
15 Cassidy, Ryan             12 Sun Valley               57.61   6
16 Johnson, Shamar           11 Glen Mills S             57.63   8
17 Robinson, Abdullah        12 Glen Mills S             58.25   3
18 Hager, Marvin             12 WC Rustin                58.29   8
19 Thomas, Immanuel          12 Upper Morela             58.35   9
20 Schnyder, Owen             9 Penncrest                58.78   6
21 Pedowitz, Nate            11 Harriton                 58.78   1
22 Coronel, Nick              9 Marple Newto             58.80   7
23 Gallen, Drew               9 WC Rustin                58.83   7
24 Parsons, Asaad            11 Science Lead             59.24   3
25 Bass, Tyrell              12 The Promise            1:00.32   3
26 Lomax-osaghae, Amir       12 Science Lead           1:00.39   4
27 Klein, Lucas              10 Friends’ Cen           1:00.39   3
28 Malone, Pat               11 Malvern Prep           1:00.80   2
29 Peterson, Vyshonne        12 Mastery Char           1:00.91   3
30 Lawler, Conner             9 Twin Valley            1:00.95   4
31 Sweeton, Jonathan         10 Exeter                 1:00.96   3
32 Furlow, Nate              10 Chichester             1:00.98   6
33 Dacey, Patrick            12 Bishop Shana           1:01.19   4
34 Pandur, Hayden            10 Chichester             1:01.53   3
35 Adebamge, Akinyele         9 Lower Merion           1:01.99   7
36 Abahazy, Jason            10 Penncrest              1:02.38   5
37 Hutchinson, Cole          10 Springfield (M)        1:02.48   1
38 Keeys, Calvin              9 Academy Park           1:02.56   2
39 Kwaali, Freeman Allen     12 Martin Luthe           1:02.82   5
40 Gottesman, Jacob          10 Lower Merion           1:03.01   6
41 Elliott, Mekhi            10 Imhotep Inst           1:03.59   2
42 Louis-jacque, Sterlin     11 Simon Gratz            1:03.63   2
43 Washington, Rodney        10 West Catholi           1:03.65   2
44 Dabonka, Donovan          12 Church Farm            1:05.04   2
45 Layton, Mason             11 Twin Valley            1:05.47   3
46 Rodgers, Charles          11 Engineering            1:06.28   5
47 Gbor, Patce               11 West Catholi           1:06.62   1
48 Walsh, Colin               9 Springfield (M)        1:07.92   1
49 Lukens, Henry              9 Bishop Shana           1:07.95   4
50 DeVoue, David             12 Overbrook              1:11.57   1
51 Mitchell, Josh             9 Academy Park           1:18.37   1
52 Johnson, Alfonso          12 The Promise            1:25.30   5
— Alexander, Semaj          11 Imhotep Inst                DQ   2  Cut in early

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Yasin-Spann, Saabir       11 Overbrook              2:06.38   2
2 Maiale, Matt              12 Wissahickon            2:06.75   2
3 Ruth, Zach                12 Exeter                 2:09.06   2
4 Coll, Shane               11 Upper Morela           2:09.39   2
5 Theveny, Patrick          10 Penncrest              2:10.55   2
6 Kelly, Justin             12 Sun Valley             2:12.66   2
7 Kartsonis, Sam            10 Harriton               2:13.81   2
8 Smith, Ben                12 Marple Newto           2:16.02   2
9 Davis, John               11 Penn Charter           2:18.64   2
10 Bradford, Kevin           10 Glen Mills S           2:21.47   1
11 Breslin, Mike             11 Springfield (D)        2:22.42   1
12 Meincke, Nolan             9 Twin Valley            2:22.50   1
13 Johnson, Austin           11 Church Farm            2:22.93   1
14 Latney, Christian         11 The Promise            2:23.64   2
15 Gelaye, Thomas             9 Engineering            2:23.69   2
16 Murray, Branden            9 Msgr Bonner            2:26.78   2
17 Hussen, Awet              11 Motivation H           2:28.58   1
18 Collins, Marquez          12 Hill-Freedma           2:29.08   1
19 Reid, Caelen               9 Bishop Shana           2:30.15   1
20 Miles, Matt               10 Springside C           2:30.21   1
21 Bai, Michael              10 Episcopal Ac           2:30.36   1
22 Moyerman, Michael         10 Friends’ Cen           2:30.97   2
23 Wooten, Takiem            12 Franklin Hig           2:31.15   1
24 Sherry, David             11 Chichester             2:37.30   1
25 Anderson-Browne, Kumassi   9 Martin Luthe           2:45.57   1
26 Douglas, Teddy             9 Lower Merion           3:07.71   1
27 Mankowski, Jonathon       10 Malvern Prep           3:08.51   1
28 Davis, Savion             11 Imhotep Inst           3:24.84   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Hoyer, Ben                12 Wissahickon            4:47.22   2
2 Brown, Frank              10 Radnor                 4:47.62   2
3 Leininger, Jack            9 Springside C           4:55.10   2
4 Stewart, Christopher      11 Upper Morela           4:56.39   2
5 Smolenski, Shane          12 Harriton               4:58.10   2
6 Harris, Cinque            12 Science Lead           5:01.94   2
7 McDonnell, Alex           12 Friends’ Cen           5:02.81   2
8 Dykes, William            11 Sun Valley             5:08.01   1
9 Capella, Jeremy           11 Conwell-Egan           5:08.55   1
10 Gillespie, Drew            9 Penn Charter           5:11.92   1
11 Mengoni, Leon             12 Springfield (M)        5:12.73   1
12 Hill, Trey                11 Twin Valley            5:12.78   2
13 McGarrity, Brian           9 Msgr Bonner            5:12.94   2
14 Thomas, Viraj              9 Springfield (D)        5:15.74   2
15 Badume, Meless            10 Engineering            5:16.12   1
16 Brooks, Lamont            10 Overbrook              5:17.56   1
17 Winkley, Blake            11 WC Rustin              5:18.21   2
18 Kolimago, James           11 Bishop Shana           5:19.78   1
19 Geer, Travis              11 Jenkintown             5:24.13   1
20 Tracy, Connor             11 The Haverfor           5:27.68   2
21 Ritchie, David            12 Marple Newto           5:30.39   1
22 Kelly, Patrick            10 Penncrest              5:31.59   1
23 Giordano, John            10 Malvern Prep           5:51.77   1
24 Green, Derodja            10 Simon Gratz            5:55.25   1
25 Fowier, Jahsire            9 Imhotep Inst           6:41.66   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Servis, Dylan             11 Twin Valley            9:20.56
2 Harris, Jacob             12 Harriton               9:59.84
3 Ruffner, Caymus           10 Wissahickon           10:04.84
4 Senackerib, Josh          10 Penncrest             10:05.65
5 Geer, Carter               9 Jenkintown            10:05.77
6 Murphy, Kyle              12 Upper Morela          10:11.68
7 Van Der Loo, Michael      12 Marple Newto          10:26.44
8 Rosin, Andrew              9 Radnor                10:26.91
9 Bhagat, Vijay             12 WC Rustin             10:29.17
10 Rendon, Colin             10 Springfield (D)       10:54.49
11 Guardiola, Jack           10 Malvern Prep          11:00.80
12 Levitties, Nathan         11 Friends’ Cen          11:05.09
13 Segool, Austin            12 Sun Valley            11:19.30

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kromah, Lansana           11 Overbrook                 9.15q  1
2 Blake, Akeel              10 Penn Charter              9.18q  1
3 Moore, Tajah              10 Bishop McDev              9.57q  3
4 Meyer, Trevor             10 Springside C              9.80q  2
5 Pannapacker, Stone        12 Upper Morela              9.87q  3
6 Holmes, Ronald            10 Neumann Gore             10.04q  2
7 Sousa, Marcus             10 Swenson Arts             10.32   2
8 Mills, Kevin              10 Penncrest                10.35   2
9 Guan, Xinwen              12 Twin Valley              10.55   1
10 Else, Tamrick              9 Lower Merion             11.11   1
11 Manley, David             11 Academy Park             11.33   2
12 richardson, charles       11 Franklin Hig             11.50   3

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Ronald            10 Neumann Gore              9.01
2 Kromah, Lansana           11 Overbrook                 9.04
3 Blake, Akeel              10 Penn Charter              9.45
4 Moore, Tajah              10 Bishop McDev              9.49
5 Meyer, Trevor             10 Springside C              9.81
6 Pannapacker, Stone        12 Upper Morela              9.84

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             1:38.73   4
2 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                  1:39.36   4
3 Hill-Freedman World Academy  ‘A’                    1:41.89   3
4 Mastery Charter Schools – Pick  ‘A’                 1:45.04   2
5 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   1:45.62   2
6 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   1:45.80   3
7 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:46.80   3
8 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  1:47.09   2
9 The Promise Academy @ West Phi  ‘A’                 1:47.55   3
10 Franklin High School  ‘A’                           1:48.01   2
11 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      1:50.58   1
12 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      1:51.21   1
13 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:52.51   3
14 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                 1:54.96   2
15 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:56.37   4
16 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    1:56.81   1
17 Interboro  ‘A’                                      2:08.01   1
— Engineering & Science  ‘A’                               DQ   1  Athlete Doubled
— Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                      DQ   1  Athlete Doubled

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    3:46.47   2
2 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             3:58.73   2
3 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                          3:59.39   1
4 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                4:06.49   2
5 Bishop McDevitt  ‘A’                                4:09.18   2
6 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                  4:09.30   1
7 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                              4:10.42   1
8 Radnor  ‘A’                                         4:27.46   2
9 West Catholic  ‘A’                                  5:01.23   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                8:57.67
2 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                     9:03.13
3 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    9:07.48
4 Radnor  ‘A’                                         9:08.35
5 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                            9:13.67
6 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    9:20.69
7 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      9:34.88
8 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                 10:16.57
9 Interboro  ‘A’                                     10:40.10
10 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                10:44.48
11 Exeter  ‘A’                                        11:12.34
— Harriton  ‘A’                                            DQ   Lane Violation
— The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                       DQ   Lap Short

Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Gabor, Patrick            11 Penn Charter           6-00.00
2 James, Alex               12 Franklin Hig          J6-00.00
3 Amey, Jared               12 Twin Valley            5-04.00
4 McCaslin, Patrick          9 Springfield (M)        5-02.00
5 Quinn, Mason              11 Marple Newto           5-00.00
6 O’Donnell, Ryan           10 Penncrest             J5-00.00
7 Shaak, Michael            12 Malvern Prep          J5-00.00
7 Convery, Aidan            11 Penncrest             J5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Mullen, Micheal           12 Bishop Shana          14-02.00
2 Puz, Andrew               12 Bishop Shana          13-00.00
3 Gallagher, Christian      12 Penncrest             12-00.00
4 Delisle, Nick             12 Marple Newto          10-06.00
5 Sumner, Sam               10 WC Rustin              9-00.00
6 Oates, Sean               12 Malvern Prep          J9-00.00
7 Pieroni, Adam             11 Wissahickon            8-00.00
— Joo, Kevin                11 Wissahickon                 NH

Boys Triple Jump Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Ahmir            12 Wissahickon           48-05.75
2 Rosenberger, Ryan          9 Malvern Prep          39-08.50
3 Love, Kyle                 9 Msgr Bonner           37-02.75
4 Whitlatch, Gavin          11 Twin Valley           35-10.50
5 Hua, Phillip              12 Springfield (D)       32-06.50
6 Mulcahy, Christopher      10 Church Farm           31-11.00
— Watson, Enoch             10 Academy Park              FOUL
— anderson, amir            11 Franklin Hig              FOUL
— Perks, Evan               11 Penncrest                 FOUL

Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Matthew           12 Bishop Shana          50-00.00
2 Arndt, Matt               12 Penncrest             46-07.50
3 Francis, Quameer          12 Conwell-Egan          44-02.50
4 Basiura, Joe              12 Malvern Prep          43-01.00
5 Smith, Justin             10 Glen Mills S          42-08.00
6 Nicastro, Casey           12 Penn Charter          41-04.00
7 McGinnis, Shawn           12 Twin Valley           38-05.00
8 Smith, Andy               12 Exeter                38-04.00
9 Williams, Terrence        12 Neumann Gore          37-11.00
10 Taylor, George            12 Simon Gratz           37-10.00
11 Adele, Chilekasi          10 Msgr Bonner           35-01.00
12 warren, Jared             11 Bishop McDev          34-06.50
13 Allen, Nick               10 Springfield (D)       34-04.50
14 Tran, Duy                 10 Bishop McDev          34-03.00
15 Schnieder, Nick              Springfield (D)       33-03.50
16 Bullock, Daniel           12 Radnor                31-05.00
17 Palazzo, Rocco            10 Penn Charter          30-08.00
18 Au, Luke                  11 Radnor                29-09.00
18 Hurst, Logan              11 Upper Morela          29-09.00
20 Chimicles, Nick           11 The Haverfor          29-04.00
21 Kim, William              12 Conwell-Egan          28-09.00
22 Kellogg, Jack             10 Penncrest             28-02.00
23 Hayton, Pierce            10 Friends’ Cen          25-10.00
24 Sumpter, Nathan            9 Church Farm           24-09.00
— Sadler, Mekhi             12 Glen Mills S              FOUL

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Div II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                 1:46.44   3
2 Exeter  ‘A’                                         1:46.71   3
3 Neumann Goretti  ‘A’                                1:47.28   3
4 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:48.16   2
5 Motivation High School  ‘A’                         1:50.98   3
6 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                          1:52.23   1
7 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                  1:53.18   3
8 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  1:53.72   2
9 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   1:53.73   2
10 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                            1:54.91   3
11 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                1:55.01   2
12 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:55.24   1
13 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    1:57.11   1
14 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:59.18   2
15 Interboro  ‘A’                                      2:00.15   1
16 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      2:02.85   1
17 Mastery Charter Schools – Pick  ‘A’                 2:04.55   2