Glen Mills Division 2 1 28

TFCAofGP Meet #7 – 1/28/2017    Division 2
Glen Mills
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
7.15  SQG PTFCA Guide
7.27  ! Division II Record
7.44  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeLancey, Sean            12 W.C. Rustin               7.40qMOC               1
2 Moses, Jarrett            10 Msgr Bonner               7.53q                  3
3 Carter, Jaydin            11 Exeter                    7.54q                  3
4 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Morela              7.57q                  4
5 Witherspoon, Kabanu        9 Girard Colle              7.58q                  4
6 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation H              7.59q                  2
7 Wilson, Tramell           10 Bishop McDev              7.90                   3
8 Cicanowsky, Kyle           9 W.C. East                 7.93                   4
9 Biggs, Justin             12 Jenkintown                7.94                   2
10 MacFarlane, Henzloy        9 Hill-Freedma              8.27                   2
11 Russel, Jordan             9 Conwell-Egan              8.46                   3
12 Ianieri, Will             11 Devon Prepar              9.05                   4
13 Conmy, Colin              12 Interboro                 9.10                   4
— Lackay, Frederick         11 Bartram High                DQ                   1  Multiple events

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
================================================================================
7.15  SQG PTFCA Guide
7.27  ! Division II Record
7.44  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Jaydin            11 Exeter                    7.44 MOC
2 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation H              7.48
3 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Morela              7.51
4 Moses, Jarrett            10 Msgr Bonner               7.85
5 DeLancey, Sean            12 W.C. Rustin               7.90

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
23.05  ! Division II Record
23.33  SQG PTFCA Guide
24.04  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Mardirosyan, Masees       12 Marple Newto             24.32                   6
2 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan             24.41                   6
3 Savage, Nasir             11 Motivation H             24.53                   5
4 Escobar, Alec             12 Radnor                   24.57                   6
5 Ahebee, Auguste           12 Friends’ Cen             24.65                   6  24.641
6 Thomas, Jake              10 Devon Prepar             24.65                   5  24.646
7 Giordano, Vincent         12 W.C. Rustin              24.73                   5
8 Poff, Larry               12 Interboro                24.94                   6
9 Fohner, David             12 Archbishop C             25.45                   4
10 Crews, Larry              10 W.C. East                25.88                   4
11 Payne, Damon              11 Bishop McDev             25.94                   4
12 Pierre, Claudy            11 West Catholi             26.23                   3
13 Howard, Gary              11 Girard Colle             26.25                   4
14 Clarke, Javon             12 Bartram High             26.28                   5
15 Schuck, Andrew            12 Great Valley             26.33                   3
16 Struk, Tim                 9 Exeter                   26.61                   3
17 Corinaldi, RaAr            9 Hill-Freedma             26.77                   2
18 Nelson, Shon              10 Msgr Bonner              26.86                   5
19 Devore, Devonte           10 Mastery South            27.10                   4
20 Montgomery, Jeremiah      10 Glen Mills S             28.14                   6
21 Fowler, Tylir             12 Chichester               28.30                   2
22 Ackerman, Luke            10 Bishop Shana             28.83                   2
23 Yin, Victor               12 Upper Merion             29.34                   1
24 Li, Merton                10 George Schoo             29.74                   2
25 O’Brien, Alex             10 Malvern Prep             29.82                   1
26 Smith, Riley              10 Jenkintown               30.65                   2
27 Kirschenmann, Mark        12 Upper Morela             32.24                   3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
51.42  ! Division II Record
51.83  SQG PTFCA Guide
54.04  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Spiess, Josh              11 Great Valley             54.60                   3
2 Adams, Connor             12 Interboro                54.77                   3
3 Bloodworth, Taahir        10 Girard Colle             55.21                   3
4 Paulk, Armonte            11 Hill-Freedma             55.76                   3
5 Bush, Jack                10 Episcopal Ac             56.46                   2
6 McKenley, Alton           11 Msgr Bonner              56.52                   3
7 Mullen, Ciaran            11 Upper Morela             57.53                   3
8 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDev             58.29                   2
9 Francis, Mambu            12 Motivation H             59.31                   2
10 Lawrence, David           11 Masterman                59.33                   2
11 McMahon, Andrew           11 W.C. East                59.87                   2
12 Barkley, Chris            11 Radnor                 1:00.03                   3
13 Vo, Bryan                  9 Upper Merion           1:00.27                   2
14 Tallington, Justin         9 West Catholi           1:01.96                   3
15 Fohner, Daniel            10 Archbishop C           1:02.77                   2
16 Chan, Ethan               10 Bishop Shana           1:03.26                   1
17 Klein, Lucas               9 Friends’ Cen           1:03.38                   1
18 Wilder, Shaun             12 Bartram High           1:05.34                   1
19 Gullette-McKinney, Trace   9 Academy Park           1:05.56                   1
20 Davidheiser, Darlington   11 Exeter                 1:06.25                   1
21 Zimmerman, Dan            11 W.C. Rustin            1:06.72                   1
22 Harvey, Ethan             12 Delaware Cou           1:07.44                   1
23 Tigano, Andrew            12 Chichester             1:09.17                   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================================
1:58.93  ! Division II Record
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA Guide
2:05.04  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Hurst, Connor             11 Upper Morela           2:10.89                   2
2 Khan, Jamail              12 Jenkintown             2:11.06                   2
3 Fischer, Carson           10 Episcopal Ac           2:11.31                   2
4 Webster, Ameer            12 Glen Mills S           2:12.18                   2
5 Brown, Frank               9 Radnor                 2:12.22                   2
6 Shanahan, Brendan         12 Interboro              2:13.60                   2
7 Amaefuna, Chimenzie       10 Upper Merion           2:13.89                   2
8 Sim, Robert               12 Masterman              2:16.07                   2
9 Sanders, Donovan           9 Girard Colle           2:16.08                   2
10 Daley, Tyler              10 W.C. East              2:16.10                   2
11 Danielson, Andrew         12 Lansdale Cat           2:18.46                   2
12 McCool, Joe               10 Marple Newto           2:20.65                   1
13 Lounsberry, Joey          11 Bishop McDev           2:23.19                   2
14 Levitties, Nathan         10 Friends’ Cen           2:24.78                   2
15 Armendariz, Carlos        11 Exeter                 2:27.22                   1
16 Kazadi, Cedrick           11 Bartram High           2:29.22                   1
17 Burke, Dillon             10 Msgr Bonner            2:29.27                   1
18 Collins, Marquez          11 Hill-Freedma           2:29.32                   1
19 Washington, Rodney         9 West Catholi           2:29.91                   1
20 Furlow, Nate               9 Chichester             2:30.44                   1
21 Sponholtz, Michael        10 Archbishop C           2:30.94                   1
22 Sun, Carl                 11 Delaware Cou           2:32.43                   1
23 Boland, Matt              11 Great Valley           2:39.77                   1
24 Mankowski, Jonathon        9 Malvern Prep           3:30.75                   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
===================================================================================
4:30.61  ! Division II Record
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA Guide
4:40.24  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Hontz, Brandon            12 W.C. Rustin            4:33.42 MOC               2
2 Cooke, Peter              12 Radnor                 4:40.46                   2
3 Harper, Anthony           11 Msgr Bonner            4:44.24                   2
4 Jorgensen, Jakob          12 Episcopal Ac           4:50.85                   2
5 Jackson, Joshua           11 Jenkintown             5:00.45                   2
6 Ruth, Zach                11 Exeter                 5:04.44                   2
7 Criscuolo, Andrew         11 W.C. East              5:07.33                   2
8 Coll, Shane               10 Upper Morela           5:09.13                   2
9 Leonard, Andrew           11 Upper Merion           5:09.22                   1
10 Montresor, Kevin          11 Friends’ Cen           5:09.39                   2
11 Carideo, Alex             12 George Schoo           5:10.00                   2
12 Gonzalez, Dontae          12 Glen Mills S           5:17.17                   2
13 Bloomer, Casey            10 Marple Newto           5:17.67                   1
14 Duddy, Matt               10 Bishop McDev           5:25.16                   1
15 Colon, Isaac              11 Masterman              5:25.31                   1
16 Bonebrake, Connor         10 Penncrest              5:27.83                   1
17 Schaefer, Charlie         11 Delaware Cou           5:38.87                   1
18 McGroary, Matthew         10 Archbishop C           5:55.23                   1
19 Morgan, Reggie            12 Girard Colle           6:19.67                   1
20 Giordano, John             9 Malvern Prep           6:28.37                   1
— Zatlin, Brett             11 Great Valley                DQ                   2  Language

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA Guide
9:07.36  ! Division II Record
9:20.24  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 McGrory, Jonathan         11 Bishop Shana           9:26.70
2 Love, Jeffrey             10 George Schoo           9:30.66
3 Lindgren, Elias           11 Episcopal Ac           9:36.26
4 Bici, Daniel              11 Masterman              9:43.62
5 Clarke, Matthew           11 W.C. East              9:44.34
6 Bell, Jack                11 Radnor                 9:51.83
7 Miller, Jack              10 Jenkintown             9:53.63
8 Fisher, Jason              8 Exeter                10:37.18
9 Ebersole, Owen            10 Upper Merion          10:38.96
10 McDonnell, Alex           11 Friends’ Cen          10:39.28
11 Lawrence, Ramik           10 Glen Mills S          10:40.28
12 Ritchie, David            11 Marple Newto          10:50.59
13 Matzke, Luke              12 Malvern Prep          11:26.54

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
8.54  ! Division II Record
8.65  SQG PTFCA Guide
9.14  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webb, Charlie             10 W.C. East                 9.49q                  1
2 Marsh, Rami               10 Glen Mills S             10.02q                  2
3 Warley, Harrison          12 Academy Park             10.20q                  1
4 Boyd, Jonathan             9 Exeter                   10.35q                  2
5 Alston, Tylee             11 Interboro                10.74q                  2
6 Brown, Tim                10 Bishop McDev             11.85q                  1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
1:34.14  ! Division II Record
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA Guide
1:38.24  MOC Meet Of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                          1:39.30                   3
2 Chichester  ‘A’                                     1:39.49                   4
3 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                              1:41.45                   2
4 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   1:45.01                   3
5 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   1:45.24                   2
6 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:45.53                   4
7 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:45.98                   4
8 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             1:46.63                   4
9 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                  1:47.02                   2
10 Del-Val Charter  ‘A’                                1:47.14                   4
11 W.C. East  ‘A’                                      1:48.07                   3
12 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      1:49.19                   2
13 Academy Park  ‘A’                                   1:51.83                   3
14 Hill-Freedman World Academy  ‘A’                    1:52.81                   1
15 Interboro  ‘A’                                      1:53.31                   2
16 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   2:01.48                   1
— Bartram High School  ‘A’                                 DQ                   3  Multiple events

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
3:31.29  ! Division II Record
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA Guide
3:39.24  MOC Meet Of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Del-Val Charter  ‘A’                                3:46.88                   2
2 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   3:48.35                   2
3 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                3:51.95                   2
4 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             4:03.96                   1
5 Bishop McDevitt  ‘A’                                4:06.55                   2
6 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   4:11.46                   1
7 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      4:13.05                   1
8 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                              4:14.20                   1
9 Radnor  ‘A’                                         4:15.71                   2
10 Exeter  ‘A’                                         4:20.52                   1
11 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 4:22.20                   1
12 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   4:32.51                   1
13 Interboro  ‘A’                                      4:57.26                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
8:13.72  ! Division II Record
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA Guide
8:36.24  MOC Meet Of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 9:08.28
2 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             9:16.83
3 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                9:48.03
4 W.C. East  ‘A’                                      9:48.39
5 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   9:59.51
6 Penncrest  ‘A’                                     10:02.63
7 Devon Preparatory School  ‘A’                      10:33.72
8 Interboro  ‘A’                                     10:52.40

Boys Distance Medley Division II
================================================================================
10:59.90  ! Division II Record
11:07.24  MOC Meet Of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 W.C. East  ‘A’                                     11:32.14
2 W.C. Rustin  ‘A’                                   11:34.19
3 Great Valley  ‘A’                                  11:49.76
4 Interboro  ‘A’                                     12:08.25
5 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                               12:51.47
6 Radnor  ‘A’                                        12:55.43
7 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                13:29.85
8 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                    13:30.24
— Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                       DQ

Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================================
6-08.00  ! Division II Record
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
5-10.00  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Zalkind, Kyle             12 Great Valley           5-10.00 MOC
2 Small, Everest            11 Exeter                 5-06.00
3 Dugan, Jimmy              12 Malvern Prep           5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================================
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
13-08.00  ! Division II Record
12-00.00  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Saligman, Robby           12 Friends’ Cen          14-07.00 SQG
2 Whitmoyer, Ricky          12 Exeter                13-00.00 MOC
3 Lasure, Luke              11 Great Valley          12-06.00 MOC
4 Gallagher, Christian      11 Penncrest             11-00.00
5 Puz, Andrew               11 Bishop Shana          10-06.00
6 Oates, Sean               11 Malvern Prep          10-00.00
7 Jones, Anthony            12 Glen Mills S           9-06.00
— Delisle, Nick             11 Marple Newto                NH

Boys Triple Jump Division II
================================================================================
44-02.00  ! Division II Record
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
41-06.00  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation H          41-00.50
2 Ramsey, Lamar             11 Archbishop C          39-01.50
3 Pfister, James            12 Malvern Prep          38-03.50
4 Salley, Saquann           11 Glen Mills S          37-04.50
5 Hua, Bryan                12 Upper Merion          36-09.50
6 Stergiou, Dimitri         12 Marple Newto          36-06.50
7 Wagner, Ian               12 Great Valley          35-06.00
8 Giannella, Matt           11 Radnor                34-06.50
9 Morales, Will             12 Upper Morela          33-09.50
10 Pyfer, Matthew             9 Msgr Bonner           33-04.00

Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================================
53-06.50  ! Division II Record
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
46-00.00  MOC Meet Of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Asamoa, Edem              12 W.C. Rustin           51-02.00 SQG
2 Bermudez, Aidan           12 Radnor                47-06.50 MOC
3 Titchnell, Justin         12 Malvern Prep          45-09.50
4 McLaurin, Dvarri          11 Glen Mills S          45-05.75
5 Silva, Thomas             12 W.C. East             45-00.00
6 Glavin, Jake              12 Malvern Prep          43-09.50
7 Murray, Matthew           11 Bishop Shana          41-04.00
8 Bujak, Kevin              11 Conwell-Egan          40-06.50
9 Stahl, Nate               11 Great Valley          35-03.50
10 Cruz, Isiah               11 Glen Mills S          34-08.00
11 Willie, Vince             12 Jenkintown            33-06.50
12 Johnson, Ben              12 Upper Morela          33-04.00
13 Kirlin, Ross              10 Exeter                32-08.00
14 Sanoe, Sekou              12 Bartram High          32-07.00
15 Golden, Dylan             10 W.C. East             32-00.00
16 Weah, Eric                12 Chichester            31-05.50
17 Rowcroft, Dave            12 Interboro             30-01.00
18 Pedone, Bradley            9 W.C. Rustin           29-08.50
19 Kirschenmann, Kevin       10 Upper Morela          28-01.50
20 Tran, Duy                  9 Bishop McDev          27-07.00
21 Au, Luke                  10 Radnor                27-00.00
22 Rubin, Aaron              12 Great Valley          25-09.50
23 Eldabbas, Danny           10 Marple Newto          23-01.00
24 Santilli, Andrew          12 Marple Newto          20-06.00