Glen Mills Division 1 1 30

TFCAofGP Meet 7 – 1/28/17
Glen Mills HS
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
7.15  SQG PTFCA Guideline
7.44  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kanneh, Sekou             12 Penn Wood                 7.58                   2
2 Carter, Shane             10 Council Rock              7.59                   3
3 Isabella, Paul            10 Hatboro Hors              7.73                   3
4 Miller-Liggon, Jahsan     10 Pennsbury                 7.94                   3
5 Keetley, Randall          12 Council Rock              8.13                   2
6 Haton, David              10 Abington                  8.19                   3
7 Stowell, Elias             9 Haverford To              8.19                   2
8 Kupetz, Ryan              10 Perkiomen Va              8.24                   2
9 Bogacki, Chris             9 Downingtown               8.59                   2
10 Tharan, Ryan               9 Plymouth Whi              8.78                   2
11 Townsend, Brandon         10 Bensalem                  9.73                   1
12 Poulson, Patrick          10 Neshaminy                 9.75                   1
13 Rufasto, Angel            12 Pennridge                10.19                   1
14 Morales, Marc             10 Central Buck             13.71                   1
15 Riddick, Mike             11 Downingtown              17.69                   3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 23.04  1/29/2005   Lamont Louis, Bensalem
23.33  SQG PTFCA Guideline
24.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Isiah              12 Abington                 23.49 MOC               5
2 Welde, Mike               10 Council Rock             23.53 MOC               5
3 Montminey, Aj             10 William Tenn             24.74                   4
4 Johnson, Trenu            10 Council Rock             25.01                   5
5 Beale, Devon              11 Pennsbury                25.06                   4
6 Ansumana, Morris          12 Downingtown              25.34                   3
7 Granger, Larry            11 Penn Wood                25.52                   3
8 Eison, Amir               12 Plymouth Whi             25.61                   5
9 Hebron, Savaughn           9 Neshaminy                25.75                   3
10 Bartosik, Josh            11 Garnet Valle             25.77                   4
11 Varani, Mario             11 LaSalle Coll             26.26                   3
12 Green, Jamir              11 Chester                  27.87                   4
13 Foster, Anthony           11 Hatboro Hors             28.04                   2
14 Morse, Ben                12 Central Buck             28.18                   2
15 Love, Zach                12 Perkiomen Va             28.22                   3
16 Adams, Tyler              11 Pennridge                29.47                   1
17 Nicholson, Bruce           9 Downingtown              29.86                   1
18 Sahakian, James            9 Boyertown                34.96                   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 50.93  1/30/2010   Matt Gilmore, Cheltenham
51.83  SQG PTFCA Guideline
54.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Broadus, Keion            12 Abington                 53.70 MOC               3
2 Liotta, Mike              12 Bensalem                 55.33                   3
3 Bromley, Justin           10 Garnet Valle             55.36                   2
4 Johnson, Kenneth          10 Penn Wood                55.78                   2
5 Osei-Bonsu, Wilmot        12 Perkiomen Va             56.14                   3
6 Denner, Josh              12 Hatboro Hors             57.22                   3
7 Burke, David              10 Pennsbury                57.34                   3
8 Sykes, Aaron              12 Saint Joseph             57.72                   3
9 Johnson, Chris            11 Plymouth Whi             57.77                   2
10 Xu, Royce                 10 LaSalle Coll             58.09                   2
11 Solomon, David            11 Council Rock             58.15                   3
12 George, Thayne            11 Council Rock             58.81                   3
13 Gonzales, Jorge           11 Haverford To           1:00.48                   1
14 Griffen, Marcus            9 Neshaminy              1:00.50                   2
15 Bellino, Trevor            9 Boyertown              1:01.60                   2
16 Sattler, Robert           12 Central Buck           1:03.40                   1
17 Jarman, Zack              10 Downingtown            1:05.84                   1
18 Carolan, Kevin             9 Father Judge           1:08.28                   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 2:00.14  1/20/2007   Jason Weller, Boyertown
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA Guideline
2:05.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Delisle, Hudson           10 Quakertown             1:59.31!SQG               2
2 Mitchell, Cameron         10 Abington               1:59.50!SQG               2
3 Heintz, Ben               12 Council Rock           2:01.09 MOC               2
4 Kutney, Evan              11 Council Rock           2:05.08                   2
5 Duffy, Jack               11 Hatboro Hors           2:05.91                   2
6 Krimmel, Liam             11 Neshaminy              2:10.03                   2
7 Rodriguez, Kevin          10 Bensalem               2:10.06                   2
8 Talley, Bryce             11 Garnet Valle           2:13.54                   1
9 Bardwell, Alex             9 Central Buck           2:15.69                   1
10 Kelly, Micheal            10 Perkiomen Va           2:15.87                   1
11 Araneta, Nico             11 Pennridge              2:17.52                   2
12 Campbell, Brendan          9 Haverford To           2:19.12                   1
13 Winters, Russel            9 Downingtown            2:19.30                   1
14 Jones, Nathaniel           9 Plymouth Whi           2:19.52                   1
15 Ennett-Reel, Jahmir       12 Penn Wood              2:20.89                   2
16 Krumenacker, Sean          9 LaSalle Coll           2:22.16                   1
17 Mangine, Nick             10 Downingtown            2:22.62                   1
18 Domenic, Nick             11 Father Judge           2:23.78                   2
19 Kamson, Temidayo          12 Upper Darby            2:27.80                   1
20 Diviny, Patrick            9 Saint Joseph           2:31.67                   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
===================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 4:23.65  1/29/2011   Chris Campbell, CR North
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA Guideline
4:40.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Good, Jake                12 Abington               4:35.85 MOC               2
2 Wolfinger, Brett          12 Quakertown             4:40.74                   2
3 Bortman, Ari              12 Pennsbury              4:41.31                   2
4 Henry, Bryton             12 Boyertown              4:42.90                   2
5 Keller, Bryan             11 Council Rock           4:43.11                   2
6 Luba, Doug                11 Plymouth Whi           4:46.20                   2
7 Bixler, Jared             10 Hatboro Hors           4:51.72                   2
8 Pisacano, Joseph          12 Saint Joseph           4:54.68                   2
9 Green, Troy               12 Upper Dublin           4:55.68                   1
10 Ringers, Jake             10 William Tenn           4:57.25                   1
11 Saville, Andrew           11 Pennridge              4:57.91                   1
12 Bacchus, Aqeel            11 Bensalem               4:57.93                   2
13 Robinson, Nick             9 Downingtown            4:58.17                   1
14 Cardamone, Nick           11 LaSalle Coll           5:00.06                   1
15 Krzywonos, Mitchell       12 Neshaminy              5:00.63                   2
16 Carolan, Patrick          10 Father Judge           5:08.24                   1
17 Armstrong, Tommy          12 Perkiomen Va           5:09.98                   2
18 Taddeo, Matt              12 Haverford To           5:10.63                   1
19 Sands, Cole                9 Central Buck           5:11.90                   1
20 Nyanyee, Emmanuel         11 Penn Wood              5:15.23                   1
21 Cavanaugh, Sean           12 Garnet Valle           5:15.36                   1
22 Greenwood, Alex           11 Downingtown            5:44.67                   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 8:50.20  1/29/2011   Tom Trainer, LaSalle College
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA Guideline
9:20.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 MacGregor, Frank          12 Perkiomen Va           9:26.53
2 Hutton, Evan              11 William Tenn           9:29.36
3 Hontz, Kyle                9 Hatboro Hors           9:47.88
4 Bacchus, Zak              10 Bensalem               9:52.62
5 Egan, Sean                10 LaSalle Coll           9:59.08
6 Stoyack, Aaron            10 Downingtown           10:02.68
7 Cloud, Caeden             10 Abington              10:06.63
8 Pleibel, Jared            11 Pennridge             10:14.97
9 Sands, Cade                9 Central Buck          10:15.16
10 Campbell, Jack            11 Saint Joseph          10:27.62
11 Plunkett, Dan             12 Neshaminy             10:30.67
12 Myers, Sam                11 Plymouth Whi          10:34.73

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================================
8.65  SQG PTFCA Guideline
9.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Higgins, Brandon          11 Bensalem                  9.24                   2
2 Pidgeon, Colin            12 Perkiomen Va              9.66                   2
3 Boda, Aaron               12 Garnet Valle              9.69                   2
4 Tanteo, Robert            12 Council Rock              9.79                   1
5 Blake, Jordan             12 Abington                  9.81                   2
6 Bletner, Clarence         12 Hatboro Hors              9.81                   1
7 Kline, Cody               11 Pennridge                 9.87                   2
8 Robbins, Nasan            10 Pennsbury                 9.92                   2
9 Feldman, Mark             11 Central Buck             10.05                   1
10 Casey, Robby              11 Council Rock             11.05                   1
11 Johnson, Xavier           11 Downingtown              11.94                   1
12 Rafter, Thomas            10 Father Judge             12.10                   1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 1:35.05  1/28/2012   , Neshaminy
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA Guideline
1:38.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Abington  ‘A’                                       1:39.88                   4
2 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                            1:40.83                   3
3 William Tennent  ‘A’                                1:41.14                   3
4 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      1:41.51                   4
5 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               1:44.44                   4
6 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            1:44.48                   3
7 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  1:44.85                   3
8 Chester  ‘A’                                        1:44.88                   4
9 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       1:44.99                   2
10 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      1:46.17                   2
11 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               1:47.70                   2
12 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      1:48.65                   2
13 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:49.37                   1
14 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:49.57                   3
15 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:50.08                   2
16 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                1:50.12                   1
17 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      1:54.61                   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 3:29.92  1/30/2010   , Cheltenham
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA Guideline
3:39.94  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      3:34.37 MOC               3
2 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             3:39.57 MOC               3
3 Chester  ‘A’                                        3:39.66 MOC               3
4 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      3:42.06                   3
5 Central  ‘A’                                        3:42.07                   3
6 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       3:45.10                   3
7 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      3:45.15                   2
8 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             3:45.81                   2
9 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               3:55.20                   3
10 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               4:02.37                   2
11 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            4:14.14                   2
12 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      4:19.59                   2
13 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  4:30.85                   1
14 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                4:34.42                   2
15 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               4:35.86                   1
16 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    4:36.39                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 8:13.14  1/29/2011   , LaSalle College
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA Guideline
8:36.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Abington  ‘A’                                       8:38.31
2 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             8:43.24
3 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      9:00.34
4 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      9:07.72
5 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                            9:10.08
6 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      9:13.67
7 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    9:24.19
8 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               9:30.69
9 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             9:32.44
10 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               9:44.76
11 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       9:46.33
12 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                9:48.14
13 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      9:49.68
14 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                 10:06.41
15 Council Rock North  ‘A’                            10:20.73
16 Pennridge  ‘A’                                     10:21.14
17 Downingtown East  ‘A’                              10:23.76
18 Father Judge  ‘A’                                  10:43.04

Boys Distance Medley Division I
================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 10:42.54  1/21/2006   , WC Henderson
10:49.23  SQG PTFCA Guideline
11:07.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                            11:19.75
2 Council Rock South  ‘A’                            11:19.94
3 William Tennent  ‘A’                               11:20.96
4 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                              11:25.35
5 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   11:47.63
6 Downingtown East  ‘A’                              11:50.49
7 Bensalem  ‘A’                                      11:56.71
8 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                     11:59.05
9 Downingtown West  ‘A’                              12:02.62
10 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                               12:08.81
11 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                     12:13.35
12 Boyertown  ‘A’                                     12:33.69

Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Glen Mills: !  6-10  1/29/2005   Juan Cave, St. Joe’s Prep
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
5-10.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Randall, Darnell          12 Perkiomen Va           5-08.00
2 Vaughn, Darryl             9 Saint Joseph           5-04.00
3 Smith, Emitt              10 Abington               5-02.00
4 Davey, Ryan               11 Pennridge             J5-02.00
— Thomas, Ryan              11 William Tenn                NH
— Rizzo, Elijah             10 Bensalem                    NH

Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 14-00  1/30/2010   Mick Coleman, William Tennent
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
12-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Mill, Ryan                12 Central Buck          12-06.00 MOC
2 Cubbage, Ronald           12 Quakertown           J12-06.00 MOC
3 Showmaker, Randy          10 William Tenn          10-06.00
4 Tu, Trevor                11 Neshaminy              9-06.00
5 Martin, Ben               12 Pennridge              8-06.00
5 Balmer, Andrew            12 Saint Joseph           8-06.00
7 Keeton, Matt              11 LaSalle Coll          J8-06.00
8 Segal, Justin              9 Council Rock           8-00.00
— Williams, Amir            12 Bensalem                    NH
— Taylor, Dylan             10 Perkiomen Va                NH

Boys Triple Jump Division I
================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 44-07  2/2/2013    Corey Mugler, LaSalle College
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
41-06.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Knox, Douglas             12 Abington              40-10.25
2 McCoy, Joe                12 Neshaminy             39-08.25
3 Caputo, Dylan             11 Bensalem              39-00.00
4 Tyrell, Chris             12 Perkiomen Va          36-11.50
5 McDonnell, Luke           10 Central Buck          35-06.75
6 Sattelle, Ryan            10 Pennridge             34-05.00
7 Pavlovsky, Danny          10 Council Rock          34-04.00
8 Macchiarelli, Ryan        10 Garnet Valle          33-10.25
9 Hankee, Ryan               9 Saint Joseph          28-02.00

Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
Glen Mills: ! 54-09  1/29/2005   Shawn Minnick, CR South
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA Guideline
46-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Shalaway, Elijah          12 Boyertown             49-00.25 MOC
2 Williams, Quincy          12 Plymouth Whi          45-06.00
3 Kazan, Ali                12 Bensalem              40-07.50
4 Gromlich, Connor          11 Council Rock          39-06.50
5 Ochsner, John             10 Downingtown           36-09.75
6 Kondrat, Peter            12 Abington              33-11.75
7 Degenshein, Jake          11 Perkiomen Va          33-04.00
8 Williams, James           11 Penn Wood             32-03.50
9 Smeck, Matt               12 Neshaminy             32-01.00
10 Ward, Jack                10 LaSalle Coll          30-11.50
11 Murray, Nick              10 Father Judge          30-06.50
12 Frank, Cailon             11 Pennridge             29-01.00
13 Murray, Chris             11 Garnet Valle          28-11.00
14 DePaolis, Nick            12 Central Buck          28-02.50