Division 2 Lehigh 2/4

TFCAOFGP MEET #8 – 2/4/2017
Lehigh University
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Divison II
===================================================================================
7.00  ! Div 2 Record
7.15  SQG PTFCA Guide
7.44  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon               7.11qSQG               6
2 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills S              7.19qMOC               8
3 Phillips, Tyrone          12 Imhotep Inst              7.21qMOC               1
4 Hall, Ahmad               12 Lower Merion              7.24qMOC               7  7.231
5 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation H              7.24qMOC               2  7.235
6 Cooper, Jared             11 W.C. East                 7.24qMOC               5  7.237
7 Sanders, Donovan           9 Girard Colle              7.29qMOC               3  7.282
8 Giordano, Vincent         12 W.C. Rustin               7.29qMOC               1  7.287
9 Brown, Taufiq             12 World Commun              7.34qMOC               2
10 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Morela              7.40qMOC               8
11 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan              7.41qMOC               4  7.406
12 Carter, Jaydin            11 Exeter                    7.41qMOC               3  7.410
13 Westray, Eric             12 Spring (Montco)           7.42 MOC               7  7.410 7.413
14 Cobb, Bryan               11 Del-Val Charter           7.42 MOC               8  7.419
15 Larson, Daniel            11 Strath Haven              7.44 MOC               6  7.433
16 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                 7.44 MOC               5  7.438
17 Bah, Oumar                11 Church Farm               7.54                   6
18 Telemaque, Justin         12 Springside C              7.55                   2
19 Lane, Jonathan            12 E&S                       7.62                   4
20 deRamus, Demetrius        10 Penn Charter              7.64                   5
21 Joseph, Bancroft          11 Overbrook                 7.67                   4
22 Rai, Harman               12 Marple Newto              7.68                   1
23 Williams, Derreck         10 South Philad              7.71                   3
24 Vloedman, Anders          11 Radnor                    7.79                   2
25 Celaj, Tomas              10 Lower Morela              7.85                   7
26 Padilla, Jarrod           11 Holy Ghost P              7.87                   8
27 Payne, Damon              11 Bishop McDev              7.90                   6
28 Patterson, Kasean         12 Martin Luthe              7.93                   6  7.921
29 Devore, Devonte           10 Mastery South             7.93                   8  7.922
30 Onyemachi, Nwabueze       10 Msgr Bonner               7.97                   1
31 Coston, Sameer            11 Episcopal Ac              8.02                   3
32 Holmes, Ronald             9 Neumann Gore              8.12                   4  8.113
33 Cooper, Nasim             10 Cardinal O’H              8.12                   4  8.118
33 Bernadine, Anthony        11 Great Valley              8.12                   6  8.118
35 Henson, Javon              9 West Catholi              8.13                   7
36 Wright- Rooney, Taj       12 Harriton                  8.14                   5
37 Jordan, Kendohl           12 Swenson Arts              8.15                   2
38 Davis, Sean               12 Jenkintown                8.40                   7
39 Terry, Savion             12 Twin Valley               8.54                   3
40 Hasan, Eusha              11 Haverford Sch. B          8.71                   5
41 Conmy, Colin              12 Interboro                 8.98                   2
42 Shelton, Russell          11 Hill-Freedma              9.10                   4
43 Wanat, Eric               12 New Hope-Sol              9.99                   3
— Peterson, Vyshonne        11 Mastery Pickett            DNS                   7
— Ackerman, Luke            10 Bishop Shana               DNS                   5
— Hua, Bryan                12 Upper Merion               DNS                   1
— Sissons, James            10 Spring (Delco)             DNS                   1

Boys 60 Meter Dash Divison II
===================================================================================
7.00  ! Div 2 Record
7.15  SQG PTFCA Guide
7.44  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon               7.08 SQG               1
2 Phillips, Tyrone          12 Imhotep Inst              7.17 MOC               1
3 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation H              7.19 MOC               1
4 Cooper, Jared             11 W.C. East                 7.22 MOC               1
5 Sanders, Donovan           9 Girard Colle              7.23 MOC               2
6 Brown, Taufiq             12 World Commun              7.28 MOC               2
6 Hall, Ahmad               12 Lower Merion              7.28 MOC               1
8 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan              7.34 MOC               2
9 Carter, Jaydin            11 Exeter                    7.35 MOC               2
10 Giordano, Vincent         12 W.C. Rustin               7.39 MOC               2
11 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Morela              7.44 MOC               2
— Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills S               DNS                   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Divison II
===================================================================================
22.66  ! Div 2 Record
23.33  SQG PTFCA Guide
24.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Kidd-Jackson, Da’Vion     11 West Catholi             23.19 SQG               9
2 Dunswell, Shamere         11 Wissahickon              23.20 SQG               9
3 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad             23.44 MOC               8
4 Chappell, Merrill         12 Mastery South            23.51 MOC               6  23.502
5 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDev             23.51 MOC               8  23.510
6 Paulk, Armonte            11 Hill-Freedma             23.54 MOC               7
7 Westray, Eric             12 Spring (Montco)          23.62 MOC               8
8 Flahn, Jbarwho            10 Glen Mills S             23.74 MOC               9
9 Tate, Davon               10 Lower Merion             23.79 MOC               9
10 Taylor, Tevin             12 Overbrook                23.89 MOC               8
11 Coston, Myles             12 E&S                      23.93 MOC               6
12 McDonough, Brian          10 Great Valley             24.02 MOC               6
13 Murphy, Scotty            12 Upper Morela             24.04 MOC               5
14 Keys, Anthony             11 Imhotep Inst             24.07                   7
15 Smith, Kieran             11 Penn Charter             24.11                   9
16 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts             24.13                   7
17 Ahebee, Auguste           12 Friends’ Cen             24.26                   7
18 Jihad, Kamil              11 Neumann Gore             24.28                   8
19 Lewis-Ra, Kareem          11 Church Farm              24.32                   8
20 McFarlane, Benslimani     12 Martin Luthe             24.60                   5
21 Savage, Nasir             11 Motivation H             24.67                   7
22 Russell, Dejuan           10 Strath Haven             24.82                   7
23 Fohner, David             12 Carroll                  24.93                   6
24 McKenley, Alton           11 Msgr Bonner              25.09                   5
25 Madonna, Nick              9 W.C. Rustin              25.18                   6
26 Wells, Marques             9 Radnor                   25.23                   6
27 Tomasco, Blake            12 Marple Newto             25.30                   5
28 Smith, Meshach            10 World Commun             25.44                   4
29 Eidel, Gideon             12 New Hope-Sol             25.60                   5
30 Lawrence, David           11 Masterman                25.95                   3  25.949
31 Green, James              12 Abington Fri             25.95                   4  25.950
32 Filippini, Carlo           9 Springside C             26.07                   4
33 Ranson, Connor            11 W.C. East                26.18                   3
34 Leonard, Kyle             10 Malvern Prep             26.53                   4
35 Fuicci, Jack              11 Exeter                   26.87                   5
36 McNear, Brandon           12 Cardinal O’H             27.16                   3
37 Rendon, Alex               9 Spring (Delco)           27.34                   3
38 Gray, Mason               11 Harriton                 27.35                   1
39 Biggs, Justin             12 Jenkintown               27.66                   3
40 Manley, David             10 Academy Park             27.97                   4
41 Russel, Jordan             9 Conwell-Egan             28.07                   2
42 Reyes, Josh                  Penncrest                30.37                   2
43 Harris, Ryley             10 Interboro                32.55                   2
— Nesmith, Khalif           12 Del-Val Charter             DQ                   1  Ran out of lane
— Peterson, Vyshonne        11 Mastery Pickett            DNS                   1
— Dimitriadis, Stefanos     11 Upper Merion               DNS                   2
— Hawkins, Daiyaan           9 Haverford Sch. B           DNS                   9
— Beck, Andrew              10 Holy Ghost P               DNS                   3
— Howard, Gary              11 Girard Colle               DNS                   4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Divison II
===================================================================================
50.33  ! Div 2 Record
51.83  SQG PTFCA Guide
54.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Fairy, Quincy             12 Overbrook                50.82 SQG               6
2 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills S             51.17 SQG               6
3 Lytle, Richard            12 Paul Robeson             51.66 SQG               6
4 Jihad, Kamil              11 Neumann Gore             52.40 MOC               6
5 Thomas, Jake              10 Devon Prepar             53.37 MOC               6
6 Richmond, Jod             11 Church Farm              53.65 MOC               5
7 Holmes, Frank             11 E&S                      53.71 MOC               3
8 Barkann, Matt             11 Penn Charter             53.90 MOC               5
9 Covert, Billy             12 W.C. Rustin              53.91 MOC               6
10 Outten, Corbin            12 Abington Fri             54.23                   4
11 Williams, DaNeal          10 Cardinal O’H             54.37                   5
12 Hurst, Connor             11 Upper Morela             54.46                   4
13 Bloodworth, Taahir        10 Girard Colle             55.11                   4
14 Foster Jr, Thomas         11 Strath Haven             55.22                   5
15 Hogarty, Michael          12 Friends’ Cen             55.43                   5
16 Purdy, Andrew             10 New Hope-Sol             55.62                   5
17 Barkley, Chris            11 Radnor                   56.19                   3
18 Kamara, Simaila           12 Swenson Arts             56.65                   3
19 Smith, Ben                11 Marple Newto             56.87                   2
20 Rhoden, Jermaine          12 Episcopal Ac             56.93                   3
21 Papazian, Eric            12 Wissahickon              57.23                   3
22 Lancaster, Brandon        12 Lower Merion             57.46                   4
23 Borda, Alexander           9 Holy Ghost P             57.52                   3
24 Keys, Antwon              11 Imhotep Inst             57.94                   3
25 Murray, Cheyenne          12 Del-Val Charter          58.26                   3
26 Villano, Nick             11 Malvern Prep             58.41                   2
27 Khan, Jamail              12 Jenkintown               58.73                   3
28 Wilson, Tramell           10 Bishop McDev             58.91                   2
29 Nelson, Shon              10 Msgr Bonner              58.95                   4
30 Halstead, Nick             9 Spring (Montco)          58.99                   3
31 Chappell, Merrill         12 Mastery South            59.15                   4
32 Pierre, Claudy            11 West Catholi             59.16                   1
33 Scott, Kamir              11 Hill-Freedma             59.45                   1
34 Wiggins, Josiah           10 Lower Morela             59.46                   2
35 Gregory, Jabril           11 Mastery Pickett        1:00.42                   1
36 Cellini, Alex             12 W.C. East              1:00.64                   2
37 Bradley, Noah              9 Masterman              1:01.24                   1
38 DiGiulio, Nicholas        10 Penncrest              1:01.90                   2
39 Garrett, Kenneth          12 Martin Luthe           1:02.96                   2
40 Davidheiser, Darlington   11 Exeter                 1:03.45                   2
41 Mir, Farzam               11 Harriton               1:05.44                   1
42 Morrice, Camilo            9 Bishop Shana           1:06.14                   1
43 Rowcroft, Dave            12 Interboro              1:07.69                   1
44 Gullette-McKinney, Trace   9 Academy Park           1:09.37                   1
45 Pagliaro, William         11 Upper Merion           1:12.27                   1
46 Stewart, Malik             8 World Commun           1:12.63                   1
— Reger, Ian                12 Spring (Delco)             DNS                   2
— Abbas-Laminu, Laminu       9 Motivation H               DNS                   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Divison II
===================================================================================
1:54.20  ! Div 2 Record
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA Guide
2:05.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Whitfield, David          12 Msgr Bonner            2:00.15 SQG               3
2 Chandler, Noah            12 Springside C           2:03.11 MOC               3
3 Wedell, Westley           12 New Church             2:03.35 MOC               3
4 Chen, Evan                11 Strath Haven           2:04.00 MOC               3
5 Rae, Diarmid              10 Lower Merion           2:04.48 MOC               3
6 Amaefuna, Chimenzie       10 Upper Merion           2:04.53 MOC               3
7 Harpstead, Edward         12 W.C. Rustin            2:05.14                   3
8 Ryan, Justin              10 Wissahickon            2:05.91                   3
9 Clement, Anthony          11 Paul Robeson           2:06.35                   3
10 Beauregard, Everett       12 Great Valley           2:07.27                   3
11 Miller, Jack              10 Jenkintown             2:09.21                   2
12 Doherty, Aidan             9 Carroll                2:09.34                   2
13 Knorr, Garrett            11 Twin Valley            2:09.71                   2
14 Dixon, Luke               12 Radnor                 2:10.17                   3
15 Webster, Ameer            12 Glen Mills S           2:10.44                   3
16 Haas, Mike                12 Lower Morela           2:11.64                   2
17 Gripper, Juwan            11 Swenson Arts           2:11.88                   2
18 House, Joshua             12 New Hope-Sol           2:11.95                   1
19 LaMarre, Jean              9 Church Farm            2:13.00                   2
20 Narbus, Luke               9 Penncrest              2:13.79                   2
21 Coll, Shane               10 Upper Morela           2:15.19                   2
22 Horgan, Thomas            12 Holy Ghost P           2:15.66                   3
23 Corinaldi, RaAr            9 Hill-Freedma           2:15.97                   2
24 Davis, John               10 Penn Charter           2:16.33                   2
25 Duddy, Joe                12 Bishop McDev           2:16.58                   2
26 Musik, Andrew             11 Bishop Shana           2:16.81                   3
27 Dugan, Jimmy              12 Malvern Prep           2:17.33                   2
28 Levitties, Nathan         10 Friends’ Cen           2:19.42                   1
29 McCool, Joe               10 Marple Newto           2:21.69                   2
30 Tassone, Kyle             10 Harriton               2:23.17                   1
31 Bai, Michael               9 Episcopal Ac           2:24.40                   1
32 Colon, Isaac              11 Masterman              2:24.77                   1
33 Martin, Tarique           12 Academy Park           2:25.73                   1
34 Meloni, Nick              11 Spring (Delco)         2:25.91                   2
35 Brooks, Lamont             9 Overbrook              2:26.26                   1
36 DeVage, Jake               9 Exeter                 2:33.93                   1
37 Ford, Zachary              9 Abington Fri           2:34.35                   1
38 Donohoe, Christian        10 Spring (Montco)        2:35.30                   1
39 Thompson, Garrett          9 Interboro              2:35.40                   1
40 Aubee, Lynus              12 World Commun           2:35.79                   1
41 Morgan, Reggie            12 Girard Colle           2:41.82                   1
42 Intwali, Aritode           9 South Philad           2:51.46                   1
— Brennan, Daniel           12 W.C. East                   DQ                   3  cut in too early
— Kok, Griffin              10 Cardinal O’H               DNS                   1
— Richardson, Kenneth       11 Motivation H               DNS                   2
— Newsome, Anthony          11 Neumann Gore               DNS                   2
— Thomas, Maurice           10 E&S                        DNS                   1
— Brunson, Christolph       11 Imhotep Inst               DNS                   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Divison II
===================================================================================
4:22.04  ! Div 2 Record
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA Guide
4:40.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Peshek, Matt              12 New Hope-Sol           4:36.59 MOC               3
2 YasinSpann, Saabir        11 Overbrook              4:36.99 MOC               3
3 Borger, Peter             11 Malvern Prep           4:37.40 MOC               3
4 Hoyer, Ben                11 Wissahickon            4:38.08 MOC               3
5 Becker, Jack              11 Cardinal O’H           4:43.22                   3
6 Demis, Ryan               12 W.C. Rustin            4:45.88                   3
7 Hill, Trey                10 Twin Valley            4:46.88                   3
8 O’Donnell, Ryan           11 Westtown Sch           4:46.91                   3
9 Ettien, Jack              10 Bishop Shana           4:49.04                   3
10 Jackson, Joshua           11 Jenkintown             4:49.61                   3
11 Mazurek, Harrison         11 W.C. East              4:50.42                   3
12 Gabor, Danny              11 Lower Merion           4:50.56                   2
13 Gregory, Mark             11 Haverford Sch. B       4:51.48                   3
14 Terwiesch, Jan            12 Harriton               4:51.50                   3
15 Hackett, Wyeth            10 Strath Haven           4:55.89                   2
16 Ruth, Zach                11 Exeter                 4:56.45                   2
17 Lounsberry, Joey          11 Bishop McDev           4:58.19                   2
18 Stewart, Christopher      10 Upper Morela           5:03.54                   2
19 Macarron, Alejandro       12 Great Valley           5:04.03                   2
20 Patton, Joshua            12 Penn Charter           5:05.95                   2
21 Ryzinsky, Max             11 Lower Morela           5:08.49                   2
22 Hagarty, Owen             10 Spring (Delco)         5:08.78                   2
23 O’Connell, John           11 Holy Ghost P           5:10.89                   2
24 Theveny, Patrick           9 Penncrest              5:11.08                   1
25 Rosenfeld, Noah           12 Abington Fri           5:11.66                   2
26 Perez, Irwing             11 Glen Mills S           5:33.92                   2
27 Ramirez, Isreal           12 Church Farm            5:41.99                   1
28 Chen, Steven               9 Masterman              5:42.04                   1
29 McDowell, Simon            9 Spring (Montco)        5:42.39                   1
30 Crawford, Nashir          11 World Commun           5:43.55                   1
31 Sponholtz, Michael        10 Carroll                5:44.24                   1
32 Ghaznavi, Abu             11 Interboro              5:49.50                   1
33 Chen, Steven              12 Friends’ Cen           5:49.98                   1
34 Ulmer, Bobby              11 Msgr Bonner            5:54.81                   1
35 Ali, Sulaiman             10 E&S                    5:57.54                   1
— Geter Jr., Leslie         11 Imhotep Inst               DNF                   1
— Marcelin, Jude            12 Paul Robeson               DNS                   2
— Capella, Jeremy           10 Conwell-Egan               DNS                   1
— Vagvala, Abhiram          10 Upper Merion               DNS                   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Divison II
================================================================================
8:47.94  ! Div 2 Record
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA Guide
9:20.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Harper, Anthony           11 Msgr Bonner            9:15.47 MOC
2 Maiale, Matt              11 Wissahickon            9:16.09 MOC
3 Clarke, Matthew           11 W.C. East              9:23.82
4 Bici, Daniel              11 Masterman              9:25.89
5 Dixon, Sean               12 Holy Ghost P           9:28.36
6 Knorr, Chase              11 Twin Valley            9:34.11
7 Schubert, Joseph          10 Bishop Shana           9:36.06
8 Bell, Jack                11 Radnor                 9:36.41
9 Litvin, Joey               9 Lower Merion           9:37.67
10 Donovan, Billy            12 Cardinal O’H           9:45.15
11 Silen, Roman              11 Great Valley           9:55.29
12 Montresor, Kevin          11 Friends’ Cen          10:02.86
13 Bloomer, Casey            10 Marple Newto          10:08.02
14 McCreesh, Tim             12 Lower Morela          10:19.36
15 Wagner, Patrick           10 Jenkintown            10:19.85
16 Badume, Maleese            9 E&S                   10:39.29
17 Rendon, Colin              9 Spring (Delco)        10:48.13
18 Rostovtsev, Dan           12 Strath Haven          11:24.05
— Lips, Shawn               10 Spring (Montco)            DNF
— Diggs, Nasir               9 Neumann Gore               DNS
— Bland, Khalil             10 Haverford Sch. B           DNS

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Divison II
===================================================================================
8.16  ! Div 2 Record
8.65  SQG PTFCA Guide
9.14  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown A              8.15q!                 4
2 Patterson, Earl           11 Springside C              8.77qMOC               3
3 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.89qMOC               1
4 Davies, Liam              11 Wissahickon               8.99qMOC               3
5 Webb, Charlie             10 W.C. East                 9.07qMOC               1
6 Williams, Conrad          12 Penn Charter              9.20q                  2
7 Viscusi, Jacob            10 Episcopal Ac              9.29q                  2
8 Holmes, Ronald             9 Neumann Gore              9.30q                  2
9 Marsh, Rami               10 Glen Mills S              9.31q                  4
10 Barstar, Blair            12 Great Valley              9.39q                  1
11 Burton, James             12 Lower Merion              9.68q                  1
12 Ross, Liem                12 Marple Newto              9.73q                  2
13 Alston, Tylee             11 Interboro                 9.91                   2
14 Kishta, Adam              11 Strath Haven             10.07                   4
15 Sonpon, Johnney           12 Swenson Arts             10.11                   4
16 Warley, Harrison          12 Academy Park             10.15                   3
17 Boyd, Jonathan             9 Exeter                   10.27                   4
18 Nguy, Andrew              12 Lower Morela             10.35                   3
19 Whitlock, Collin          11 Twin Valley              10.84                   3
20 Yin, Victor               12 Upper Merion             11.15                   1
21 Brown, Tim                10 Bishop McDev             11.40                   1
22 Renson, William            9 New Hope-Sol             12.29                   2
23 Pressley, Jamal           12 Del-Val Charter          24.31                   3
— Ajlani, Zane              12 Upper Morela               DNS                   4

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Divison II
===================================================================================
8.16  ! Div 2 Record
8.65  SQG PTFCA Guide
9.14  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown A              8.27 SQG               1
2 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.73 MOC               1
3 Patterson, Earl           11 Springside C              8.84 MOC               1
4 Webb, Charlie             10 W.C. East                 9.00 MOC               1
5 Williams, Conrad          12 Penn Charter              9.04 MOC               1
6 Davies, Liam              11 Wissahickon               9.10 MOC               1
— Holmes, Ronald             9 Neumann Gore               DNS                   2
— Barstar, Blair            12 Great Valley               DNS                   2
— Burton, James             12 Lower Merion               DNS                   2
— Marsh, Rami               10 Glen Mills S               DNS                   2
— Ross, Liem                12 Marple Newto               DNS                   2
— Viscusi, Jacob            10 Episcopal Ac               DNS                   2

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Divison II
===================================================================================
1:33.35  ! Div 2 Record
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA Guide
1:38.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             1:34.08 SQG               6
2 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   1:34.60 SQG               6
3 Overbrook  ‘A’                                      1:35.42 MOC               5
4 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:35.75 MOC               6
5 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                1:35.77 MOC               6
6 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   1:35.81 MOC               6
7 Del-Val Charter  ‘A’                                1:36.01 MOC               6
8 Motivation High School  ‘A’                         1:36.39 MOC               4
9 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:37.70 MOC               5
10 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   1:37.71 MOC               5
11 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 1:38.27                   4
12 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   1:38.61                   5
13 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                  1:38.64                   5
14 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      1:39.15                   5
15 Penn Charter  ‘A’                                   1:39.24                   3
16 W.C. Rustin  ‘A’                                    1:39.46                   4
17 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      1:39.79                   4
18 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                              1:39.81                   4
19 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   1:40.69                   3
20 E&S  ‘A’                                            1:40.91                   2
21 Martin Luther King HS  ‘A’                          1:40.96                   3
22 W.C. East  ‘A’                                      1:41.87                   3
23 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                 1:42.04                   2
24 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    1:42.08                   3
25 Exeter  ‘A’                                         1:42.90                   2
26 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:44.68                   4
27 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                                 1:45.90                   2
28 Hill-Freedman World Academy  ‘A’                    1:46.79                   1
29 Academy Park  ‘A’                                   1:49.08                   3
30 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:50.11                   2
31 Harriton  ‘A’                                       1:50.23                   2
32 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                     1:50.66                   1
33 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   1:55.03                   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Divison II
===================================================================================
3:30.00  ! Div 2 Record
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA Guide
3:39.94  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:28.51 !                 3
2 Paul Robeson School for Human  ‘A’                  3:30.71 SQG               3
3 W.C. East  ‘A’                                      3:36.85 MOC               3
4 Interboro  ‘A’                                      3:44.18                   3
5 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             3:45.53                   2
6 Del-Val Charter  ‘A’                                3:46.86                   3
7 Radnor  ‘A’                                         3:49.26                   2
8 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                3:51.02                   2
9 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                              3:52.02                   1
10 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   3:53.95                   2
11 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             3:55.11                   3
12 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   3:57.24                   2
13 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   3:57.45                   1
14 Overbrook  ‘A’                                      3:58.05                   1
15 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      3:58.52                   2
16 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 4:01.34                   2
17 Bishop McDevitt  ‘A’                                4:02.08                   2
18 World Communications Charter S  ‘A’                 4:04.72                   1
19 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                                 4:05.63                   1
20 Exeter  ‘A’                                         4:06.65                   1
21 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      4:08.35                   2
22 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                              4:11.94                   1
23 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   4:13.45                   2
24 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                  4:17.03                   1
25 Abington Friends  ‘A’                               4:21.61                   1
— Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                       DNS                   1
— Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                     DNS                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Divison II
================================================================================
8:04.84  ! Div 2 Record
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA Guide
8:36.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                8:13.48 SQG
2 Radnor  ‘A’                                         8:19.50 SQG
3 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             8:49.90
4 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    8:52.44
5 Spring (Delco)  ‘A’                                 8:56.09
6 Harriton  ‘A’                                       9:03.35
7 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   9:06.09
8 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   9:10.15
9 Del-Val Charter  ‘A’                                9:20.20
10 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    9:27.26
11 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                9:37.93
12 W.C. East  ‘A’                                      9:44.72
13 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      9:45.11
14 Interboro  ‘A’                                     10:02.21
15 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                10:55.76
— Carroll  ‘A’                                            DNS

Boys Distance Medley Divison II
================================================================================
10:39.54  ! Div 2 Record
10:49.23  SQG PTFCA Guide
11:07.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                             11:11.11
2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                 11:26.94
3 W.C. East  ‘A’                                     11:43.16
4 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  11:44.79
5 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                   11:58.91
6 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                    12:01.85
7 Bishop McDevitt  ‘A’                               12:02.27
8 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                            12:06.41
9 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                  12:09.41
10 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   12:10.89
11 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                12:16.00
12 Exeter  ‘A’                                        12:16.72
13 Harriton  ‘A’                                      12:23.65
14 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                  12:33.95
15 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                  12:42.50
16 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                12:45.34
17 Radnor  ‘A’                                        12:46.07
18 Great Valley  ‘A’                                  12:51.24
19 Masterman  ‘A’                                     12:51.46
20 Penncrest  ‘A’                                     12:56.02
— New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                                   DQ                   one lap too short
— Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                       DNS

Boys High Jump Divison II
================================================================================
6-10.00  ! Div 2 Record
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
5-10.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Burton, James             12 Lower Merion           6-02.00 MOC
2 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation H           6-00.00 MOC
3 Blake, Akeel               9 Penn Charter          J6-00.00 MOC
4 Dale, Dashawn             12 Spring (Delco)         5-10.00 MOC
5 Shirker, Aaron            12 Malvern Prep          J5-10.00 MOC
5 Lawall, Sean              12 Holy Ghost P          J5-10.00 MOC
7 Johnson, Kenneth          11 Swenson Arts           5-06.00
8 Small, Everest            11 Exeter                J5-06.00
9 Amey, Jared               11 Twin Valley           J5-06.00
10 Pfender, Dawson           11 Conwell-Egan           5-02.00
11 Wavai, Lucky              12 Marple Newto           5-00.00
— Shieh, Kyle                9 Radnor                      NH
— Biddle, Jack              12 Haverford Sch. B           DNS
— Onyewu, Maduakolam        12 Church Farm                DNS
— Stief, Andrew (Cal)       11 Strath Haven               DNS
— Zalkind, Kyle             12 Great Valley               DNS

Boys Pole Vault Divison II
================================================================================
14-06.00  ! Div 2 Record
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
12-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Saligman, Robby           12 Friends’ Cen          14-10.00 !
2 Dever, Charles            11 W.C. Rustin           13-00.00 MOC
3 Whitmoyer, Ricky          12 Exeter                12-06.00 MOC
4 Lasure, Luke              11 Great Valley          12-00.00 MOC
5 Puz, Andrew               11 Bishop Shana          11-06.00
6 Pogorzelski, Jon          12 Wissahickon           11-00.00
7 Singer, Adam               9 New Hope-Sol          10-06.00
— Long, Daniel              11 Strath Haven                NH
— Horgan, Paul              12 Holy Ghost P                NH
— Viscusi, Jacob            10 Episcopal Ac               DNS
— Jones, Anthony            12 Glen Mills S               DNS
— Delisle, Nick             11 Marple Newto               DNS

Boys Long Jump Divison II
================================================================================
24-01.25  ! Div 2 Record
21-09.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
20-06.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown A          22-03.25 SQG
2 Wildermuth, Evan          12 Penncrest             21-03.75 MOC
3 Rhoden, Romaine           11 Lower Merion          21-03.50 MOC
4 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter          21-00.00 MOC
5 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           20-11.50 MOC
6 Memeger, Max              12 Strath Haven          19-08.75
7 DeLancey, Sean            12 W.C. Rustin           19-07.50
8 Sanders, Jahlil           10 West Catholi          19-03.00
9 Aguilar, Jhaquil          12 Glen Mills S          18-09.00
10 Wavai, Lucky              12 Marple Newto          18-01.50
11 Haas, Mike                12 Lower Morela          18-01.00
12 Ramsey, Lamar             11 Carroll               18-00.50
13 Chappell, Melvin          11 Imhotep Inst          17-11.50
14 Hua, Bryan                12 Upper Merion          17-06.50
15 O’Brien, Tim               9 Msgr Bonner           17-05.50
16 Kwaali, Freeman Allen     11 Martin Luthe          17-00.50
17 Cottman, Quasir           10 Cardinal O’H          16-06.00
18 Filippini, Sante           9 Springside C          16-05.50
19 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan          16-02.50
20 Economides, Nick          11 Radnor                16-02.00
21 Collins, Marquez          11 Hill-Freedma          16-01.50
22 Mulcahy, Cj                9 Malvern Prep          15-10.50
23 Jopling, Matt             10 New Hope-Sol          15-07.50
24 Kirschenmann, Mark        12 Upper Morela          15-01.50
25 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad          14-09.50
26 Pittman, George            9 Great Valley          14-07.00
27 Gregory, Jabril           11 Mastery Pickett       14-06.00
28 Groce, Sahfir              9 Del-Val Charter       14-05.00
29 Rouse, Jordan             12 Swenson Arts          14-04.00
30 Manson, Duane             11 Academy Park          14-02.00
— Smith, Jordan              9 Girard Colle               DNS
— Hudson, Aaron             12 Haverford Sch. B           DNS

Boys Triple Jump Divison II
================================================================================
47-11.50  ! Div 2 Record
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
41-06.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Abeeb, Dayo               11 Strath Haven          45-11.25 SQG
2 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter          44-10.50 SQG
3 Bolles, David             11 Malvern Prep          42-10.00 MOC
4 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation H          42-03.50 MOC
5 Cook, Ethan               12 Msgr Bonner           40-04.25
6 Trusdell, Kevin           11 Holy Ghost P          39-02.50
7 Ramsey, Lamar             11 Carroll               39-01.00
8 Lucas, Lamont             11 Haverford Sch. B      38-06.00
9 Potok-Holmes, Erez        12 Lower Merion          38-03.00
10 Salley, Saquann           11 Glen Mills S          37-04.00
11 Wagner, Ian               12 Great Valley          37-01.00
12 Giannella, Matt           11 Radnor                34-04.50
12 Stergiou, Dimitri         12 Marple Newto          34-04.50
14 Laughlin, Corey           10 Upper Merion          34-03.50
15 Martin, Charles           11 Upper Morela          33-08.00
16 Marino, Nico              10 New Hope-Sol          32-02.50
— Williams, Christian       10 Penncrest                  DNS
— Flowers, Nigel            12 Swenson Arts               DNS
— Shakir, Bashar            11 Springside C               DNS

Boys Shot Put Divison II
================================================================================
60-06.00  ! Div 2 Record
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA Guide
46-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Cummings, Connor          12 W.C. Rustin           52-09.00 SQG
2 Robinson, Semaj           12 Glen Mills S          50-00.50 MOC
3 Bermudez, Aidan           12 Radnor                45-04.00
4 Lemmon, Petey             10 Haverford Sch. B      44-07.00
5 Simmons, Corey            12 Academy Park          44-02.50
6 Silva, Thomas             12 W.C. East             42-02.00
7 Onyewu, Maduakolam        12 Church Farm           39-06.00
8 Anderson, Harold          12 Penn Charter          39-04.00
9 Shub, Fred                11 Lower Morela          38-11.50
10 DeCecco, Angelo           12 Wissahickon           35-10.00
11 Hammersly, Jacob          11 Twin Valley           35-08.50
12 Cheloha, Randy            12 Lower Merion          34-11.50
13 Kirlin, Ross              10 Exeter                34-08.50
14 Yin, Victor               12 Upper Merion          33-08.00
15 Williams, Terrence        11 Neumann Gore          33-04.75
16 Simpson, Lomonie          11 World Commun          32-08.00
17 Green, Marcus             12 Penncrest             32-06.00
18 Mormando, Vince           12 Interboro             31-11.50
19 Giordano, Gio             11 Upper Morela          31-01.00
20 Cesar, Jonathan            9 Cardinal O’H          29-10.50
21 Schneider, Nicholas       10 Spring (Delco)        28-02.00
22 Ratcliff-Hayes, Treyvon   11 Swenson Arts          27-00.00
23 Coppa, John                9 Great Valley          25-10.00
24 Trinh, Bryan               9 Bishop McDev          25-09.50
25 Eldabbas, Danny           10 Marple Newto          23-04.00
— Murray, Matthew           11 Bishop Shana               DNS
— Smith, Ishmael            12 Imhotep Inst               DNS
— Fennessy, Blake           12 Springside C               DNS
— O’Neill, Collin           10 Conwell-Egan               DNS

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay F/S Div II
===================================================================================
3:49.84  ! Div 2 Record
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Radnor  ‘A’                                         3:55.09                   2
2 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   3:57.85                   2
3 Del-Val Charter  ‘A’                                3:58.10                   2
4 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 4:00.45                   2
5 West Catholic  ‘A’                                  4:03.83                   1
6 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   4:09.21                   2
7 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   4:10.12                   2
8 Exeter  ‘A’                                         4:13.45                   1
9 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                  4:13.98                   1
10 E&S  ‘A’                                            4:14.23                   1
11 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    4:15.52                   1
12 W.C. East  ‘A’                                      4:16.64                   2
13 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   4:18.49                   1
14 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                                 4:23.52                   1
15 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                               4:24.96                   2
16 Interboro  ‘A’                                      4:28.04                   1
17 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   4:34.80                   1
18 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                              4:47.39                   2
— Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                    DNS                   1
— Penncrest  ‘A’                                          DNS                   2</pre>