Division 2 Haverford 1/14

TFCAofGP Meet #5 – 1/14/2017
Haverford University
Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorwil, Edner                Swenson Arts              6.77q  3
2 Tucker, Chris                Penn Charter              6.77q  1
3 Hughes, Keegan               Bishop Shana              6.87q  6
4 Dunswell, Shamere            Wissahickon               6.95q  2
5 Keys, Anthony                Imhotep Inst              7.05q  4
6 Carter, Jaydin               Exeter                    7.07q  5
7 Tait, Collin                 Penncrest                 7.08   5
8 Hudson, Aaron                The Haverfor              7.09   6
9 McFarlane, Benslimani        Martin Luthe              7.12   2
10 Poe, Adrian                  Lower Merion              7.16   5
11 Terry, Zyon                  Twin Valley               7.25   2
12 Kennedy, Zaahid              Engineering               7.26   3
13 Davis, Julian                Cardinal O’H              7.34   1
14 Joseph, Bancroft             Overbrook                 7.36   1
15 Wells, Marques               Radnor                    7.43   1
16 Padilla, Jarrod              Holy Ghost P              7.47   5
17 Biggs, Justin                Jenkintown                7.51   3
18 Rendon, Alex                 Spring (Delco)            7.52   5
19 McBride, Niem                Delaware Val              7.53   6
19 Ajlani, Zane                 Upper Morela              7.53   6
21 Ding, Allen                  Marple Newto              7.54   3
22 MacFarlane, Henzloy          Hill-Freedma              7.55   6
23 Coston, Sameer               Episcopal Ac              7.56   4
24 Schumacher, Tim              Great Valley              7.89   1
25 Sauer, Eric                  Chichester                8.04   4
26 Sabre, Zack                  Interboro                 8.21   2
27 Singh, Anmol                 Upper Merion              8.69   4
28 Ianieri, Will                Devon Prepar              8.71   3
29 Odiorne, Jack                Harriton                  8.88   6
— Sanders, Donovan             Girard Colle                FS   4

Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Chris                Penn Charter              6.64
2 Dorwil, Edner                Swenson Arts              6.76
3 Hughes, Keegan               Bishop Shana              6.79
4 Keys, Anthony                Imhotep Inst              6.94
5 Dunswell, Shamere            Wissahickon               7.02
6 Carter, Jaydin               Exeter                    7.09

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Carnel               The Haverfor             23.99  11
2 Thomas, Immanuel             Upper Morela             24.28   9
3 Paulk, Armonte               Hill-Freedma             24.31  11
4 Westray, Eric                Spring (Montco)          24.63  10
5 Coston, Myles                Engineering              24.77  11
6 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu         Motivation H             24.78   8
7 Dantzler, Dajuan             Glen Mills S             24.94  10
8 Bloodworth, Taahir           Girard Colle             24.97  10
9 McCoun, Christopher          Episcopal Ac             25.19   8
10 Eidel, Gideon                New Hope-Sol             25.33   2
11 Phillips, Tyrone             Imhotep Inst             25.33  11
12 Barkann, Matt                Penn Charter             25.37  10
13 Fuicci, Jack                 Exeter                   26.10   7
14 McMahon, Andrew              WC East                  26.24   7
15 Cromartie, James             Church Farm              26.24   6
16 Stahl, Nate                  Great Valley             26.29   6
17 Garrett, Kenneth             Martin Luthe             26.32   3
18 Dunlap, John                 Academy Park             26.33   6
19 Coffey, Charles              Wissahickon              26.35   6
20 Horgan, Paul                 Holy Ghost P             26.78   3
20 Scharrenberg, David          Westtown Sch             26.78   1
22 Villano, Nick                Malvern Prep             27.03   5
23 Almonte, Gilberto            Neumann Gore             27.05   4
24 Morris, Joshua               Overbrook                27.08   9
25 Morabito, Chris              Radnor                   27.12   8
26 Saligman, Robby              Friends’ Cen             27.26   5
27 Grocefor, Sahfir             Delaware Val             27.53   1
28 Willie, Vince                Jenkintown               27.71   4
29 Ackerman, Luke               Bishop Shana             28.41   9
30 Reger, Ian                   Spring (Delco)           28.63   4
31 Tiglao, J.T.                 Devon Prepar             28.73   3
32 Kalodner, Vinnie             Interboro                29.37   3
33 Waniewski, Tyler             Harriton                 30.46   5
34 Abdel Malak, Shenouda        Upper Merion             32.85   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Davies, Maximilian           Wissahickon              54.38   7
2 Webster, Ameer               Glen Mills S             54.96   6
3 Outten, Corbin               Abington Fri             55.07   4
4 Ahebee, Auguste              Friends’ Cen             55.23   6
5 Pepose, Josh                 Radnor                   55.33   7
6 Gasiewski, John              Holy Ghost P             55.43   7
7 Hurst, Connor                Upper Morela             55.81   4
8 Holmes, Frank                Engineering              56.03   5
9 Smith, Kieran                Penn Charter             56.36   5
10 Purdy, Andrew                New Hope-Sol             56.39   6
11 Piekos, Ethan                Twin Valley              56.56   3
12 Lewis-Thompson, Blaine       Chichester               56.78   5
13 Halstead, Nick               Spring (Montco)          56.93   4
14 Missan, Anthony              Marple Newto             57.51   4
15 Francis, Mambu               Motivation H             57.82   4
16 Keys, Antwon                 Imhotep Inst             58.04   4
17 Leonard, Kyle                Malvern Prep             58.79   3
18 Cahoone, Andrew              WC East                  58.96   3
19 Richards, Zavier             Church Farm              59.08   1
20 McDonnell, Harrison          Penncrest                59.77   3
21 Kwaali, Freeman Allen        Martin Luthe             59.81   3
22 Johns, Thomas                Spring (Delco)         1:01.56   3
23 Maloney, Daniel              Lower Morela           1:01.85   2
24 Carlson, Tim                 The Haverfor           1:01.97   3
25 Smith, Christopher           Episcopal Ac           1:03.04   2
26 Jeager, Gyre                 Springside C           1:03.55   2
27 Fenstamacher, Kyle           Interboro              1:03.83   3
28 Harvey, Ethan                Delaware Cou           1:05.58   2
29 Gullette-McKinney, Trace     Academy Park           1:06.23   1
30 Brown, Aiden                 Neumann Gore           1:06.73   1
31 Ragsdale, Jalen              Hill-Freedma           1:06.80   7
32 Davidheiser, Darlington      Exeter                 1:07.29   2
33 Getselman, Ted               Lower Merion           1:08.04   2
34 Morrice, Camilo              Bishop Shana           1:09.15   1
35 Patel, Siddharth             Upper Merion           1:09.69   1
36 Rajan, Valmiki               Great Valley           1:17.24   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Jihad, Kamil                 Neumann Gore           2:02.49   3
2 Brennan, Daniel              WC East                2:03.73   3
3 Wedell, Westley              New Church             2:04.50   3
4 Chandler, Noah               Springside C           2:05.85   3
5 Hallinan, Billy              Interboro              2:06.14   3
6 Thomas, Jake                 Devon Prepar           2:09.69   3
7 Whaley, Dan                  The Haverfor           2:10.13   3
8 Hogarty, Michael             Friends’ Cen           2:10.33   3
9 Khan, Jamail                 Jenkintown             2:10.41   3
10 Danielson, Andrew            Lansdale Cat           2:15.19   3
11 Coates, Hayden               Great Valley           2:15.51   2
12 Ingraham, Bradley            Bishop Shana           2:15.84   2
13 Gabor, Danny                 Lower Merion           2:15.90   3
14 Carini, Joe                  Marple Newto           2:16.08   2
15 Lytle, Richard               Paul Robeson           2:17.62   2
16 Stewart, Christopher         Upper Morela           2:18.16   2
17 Digiacomo, Michael           Twin Valley            2:18.66   2
18 Dykes, William               Sun Valley             2:19.08   2
19 Davis, John                  Penn Charter           2:19.65   1
20 Fowler, Tylir                Chichester             2:20.21   1
21 Lopez, Inigo                 Westtown Sch           2:21.31   1
22 Richardson, Kenneth          Motivation H           2:21.49   1
23 Zamsky, Dylan                Radnor                 2:22.24   2
24 Brunson, Christolph          Imhotep Inst           2:22.45   3
25 Tassone, Kyle                Harriton               2:22.68   2
26 Corinaldi, RaAr              Hill-Freedma           2:23.40   2
27 Brooks, Lamont               Overbrook              2:24.05   2
28 Houson, Kaheem               Glen Mills S           2:24.16   1
29 Armendariz, Carlos           Exeter                 2:24.26   2
30 Theveny, Patrick             Penncrest              2:24.61   1
31 Bai, Michael                 Episcopal Ac           2:25.06   1
32 Schaefer, Charlie            Delaware Cou           2:28.31   1
33 Smith, Jordan                Girard Colle           2:29.12   1
34 Newman, Ryan                 Wissahickon            2:29.71   1
35 Ford, Zachary                Abington Fri           2:31.53   1
36 Mitchell, Cole               Lower Morela           2:47.60   1
37 Pagliaro, William            Upper Merion           2:52.79   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Mazurek, Harrison            WC East                4:44.08   2
2 Borger, Peter                Malvern Prep           4:44.70   2
3 Issertell, Eddie             Cardinal O’H           4:47.64   2
4 Magnani, Nick                The Haverfor           4:54.64   2
5 Patton, Joshua               Penn Charter           4:59.07   2
6 Litvin, Joey                 Lower Merion           5:00.90   2
7 Ruth, Zach                   Exeter                 5:03.74   2
8 Missan, Phillip              Marple Newto           5:06.17   1
9 Ryzinsky, Max                Lower Morela           5:13.33   1
10 Givens, Ryan                 Twin Valley            5:16.56   1
11 Wagner, Patrick              Jenkintown             5:16.79   2
12 Small, Ryan                  Great Valley           5:17.27   1
13 Rosenfeld, Noah              Abington Fri           5:17.67   1
14 O’Connell, John              Holy Ghost P           5:17.68   2
15 Kelly, Justin                Sun Valley             5:22.08   1
16 Gruber, Justin               Wissahickon            5:23.48   1
17 Levitties, Nathan            Friends’ Cen           5:28.32   1
18 Rendon, Colin                Spring (Delco)         5:31.41   1
19 Senackerib, Josh             Penncrest              5:32.12   1
20 Evans, Isaiah                Glen Mills S           5:32.89   1
21 Miles, Matt                  Springside C           5:33.55   1
22 Chen, Steven                 Masterman              5:38.97   1
23 Sun, Carl                    Delaware Cou           5:48.08   1
24 Rowcroft, Dave               Interboro              6:25.10   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Servis, Dylan                Twin Valley            9:25.45
2 Featherstone, Mark           Holy Ghost P           9:29.74
3 Clarke, Matthew              WC East                9:34.20
4 Boyer, Ethan                 Lower Merion           9:38.50
5 Jackson, Joshua              Jenkintown             9:49.03
6 Segool, Austin               Sun Valley             9:54.30
7 McCreesh, Tim                Lower Morela          10:09.68
8 Leung, Nathan                Wissahickon           10:17.34
9 Mohammed, Rahman             Great Valley          10:17.63
10 Morgan, Reggie               Girard Colle          10:17.80
11 Lawrence, Ramik              Glen Mills S          10:35.24
12 Harris, Jacob                Harriton              10:36.76
13 Foster, Steven               Overbrook             10:45.66
14 Grable, George               Penncrest             11:13.08
15 Scauzzo, Vincent             The Haverfor          11:19.54
16 Bonacquisti, Michael         Spring (Delco)        11:21.37
17 Wanat, Eric                  New Hope-Sol          11:49.28

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindner, Sam                 The Haverfor              7.94q  1
2 Davies, Liam                 Wissahickon               8.69q  1
3 Williams, Conrad             Penn Charter              8.76q  2
4 Webb, Charlie                WC East                   8.91q  4
5 Murphy, Scotty               Upper Morela              8.94q  2
6 Viscusi, Jacob               Episcopal Ac              9.07q  2
7 Holmes, Ronald               Neumann Gore              9.13   3
8 Ross, Liem                   Marple Newto              9.16   1
9 Rouse, Jordan                Swenson Arts              9.24   4
10 Burton, James                Lower Merion              9.37   3
11 Nguy, Andrew                 Lower Morela              9.66   3
12 Meyer, Trevor                Springside C              9.77   4
13 Beebe, Nathan                Great Valley              9.98   4
14 Meo, Garrett                 Penncrest                10.02   1
15 Whitlock, Collin             Twin Valley              10.17   2
16 Reed, Liam                   Radnor                   10.35   3
17 Beck, Andrew                 Holy Ghost P             10.50   2
18 McAndrew, Michael            Sun Valley               13.73   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lindner, Sam                 The Haverfor              8.00
2 Williams, Conrad             Penn Charter              8.82
3 Webb, Charlie                WC East                   8.89
4 Murphy, Scotty               Upper Morela              9.05
5 Viscusi, Jacob               Episcopal Ac              9.25
6 Davies, Liam                 Wissahickon               9.59

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        1:38.27   7
2 WC East  ‘A’                                        1:38.87   7
3 Interboro  ‘A’                                      1:39.32   6
4 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:40.84   6
5 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   1:41.06   6
6 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   1:41.40   7
7 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  1:41.62   6
8 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:42.57   4
9 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 1:44.18   3
10 Penn Charter  ‘A’                                   1:44.63   4
11 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                          1:45.91   3
12 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                 1:48.15   5
13 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                              1:48.38   3
14 Harriton  ‘A’                                       1:49.06   3
15 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:50.12   2
16 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   1:50.33   5
17 Chichester  ‘A’                                     1:50.45   2
18 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    1:50.64   4
19 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   1:51.78   2
20 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                1:52.50   2
21 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:53.60   1
22 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      1:56.76   1
23 Hill-Freedman World Academy  ‘A’                    1:57.75   1
24 Spring (Delco)  ‘A’                                 1:59.98   1
— Motivation High School  ‘A’                              DQ   7  Competed in 2 events
— Exeter  ‘A’                                              DQ   5  Competed in 2 events

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                3:41.14   4
2 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   3:48.95   4
3 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        3:51.56   4
4 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:53.61   4
5 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                3:56.28   3
6 WC East  ‘A’                                        4:03.32   2
7 Academy Park  ‘A’                                   4:06.72   2
8 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      4:07.39   2
9 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      4:09.20   3
10 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             4:11.68   3
11 Radnor  ‘A’                                         4:14.43   3
12 Motivation High School  ‘A’                         4:15.59   2
13 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   4:15.99   1
14 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                  4:17.95   2
15 Exeter  ‘A’                                         4:20.74   1
16 Interboro  ‘A’                                      4:24.39   1
17 Harriton  ‘A’                                       4:27.40   1
18 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   4:27.62   1
19 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   4:30.92   1
20 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 4:32.14   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                  8:36.57
2 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                              8:42.07
3 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                              8:43.79
4 Radnor  ‘A’                                         8:44.55
5 WC East  ‘A’                                        8:53.56
6 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    8:54.31
7 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    9:01.53
8 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             9:13.65
9 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             9:20.08
10 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      9:32.51
11 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   9:36.12
12 Spring (Delco)  ‘A’                                 9:43.14
13 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                9:45.28
14 Interboro  ‘A’                                      9:48.19
15 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                 10:16.36
16 Penncrest  ‘A’                                     11:08.82
— Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                     DNF

Boys Distance Medley Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  10:56.15
2 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   11:23.47
3 Penncrest  ‘A’                                     11:38.87
4 Radnor  ‘A’                                        11:38.92
5 Overbrook  ‘A’                                     11:39.76
6 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                 11:52.63
7 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                             12:07.39
8 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                 12:08.72
9 Harriton  ‘A’                                      12:11.62
10 Masterman  ‘A’                                     12:21.09
11 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                   12:29.12
12 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                  12:30.91
13 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                  13:02.06
14 Devon Preparatory School  ‘A’                      13:10.84
15 Interboro  ‘A’                                     13:54.82

Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mack, Nafese                 Motivation H           6-02.00q
2 Dale, Dashawn                Spring (Delco)        J6-02.00q
3 Rhoden, Jermaine             Episcopal Ac           6-00.00q
4 Blake, Akeel                 Penn Charter           5-10.00q
5 Lawall, Sean                 Holy Ghost P           5-08.00q
6 Bolles, David                Malvern Prep           5-06.00q
7 Zalkind, Kyle                Great Valley          J5-06.00q
8 Wavai, Lucky                 Marple Newto           5-02.00q
9 Biddle, Jack                 The Haverfor           5-00.00
10 Amey, Jared                  Twin Valley           J5-00.00
— Shieh, Kyle                  Radnor                      NH
— Keys, Isaiah                 Sun Valley                  NH

Boys Long Jump Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
1 Johnson, Ahmir               Wissahickon           21-09.00q
2 Cooper, Akeem                Imhotep Inst          20-11.25q
3 Blake, Akeem                 Penn Charter          20-09.75q
4 Dorsey, Solomon              The Haverfor          20-05.50q
5 Wildermuth, Evan             Penncrest             20-03.50q
6 Costantini, Sebastian        Malvern Prep          19-02.50q
7 Escobar, Alec                Radnor                19-00.50q
8 Witherspoon, Kabanu          Girard Colle          17-10.00q
9 Stergiou, Dimitri            Marple Newto          17-08.00
10 Haas, Mike                   Lower Morela          16-10.50
11 Falu, Roberto                Glen Mills S          16-09.00
12 Cottman, Quasir              Cardinal O’H          16-06.00
13 Collins, Marquez             Hill-Freedma          16-03.00
14 Shamod, Spruill              Harriton              15-10.50
15 Marino, Nico                 New Hope-Sol          15-06.25
16 Martin, Charles              Upper Morela          15-06.00
17 Manson, Duane                Academy Park          15-02.00
18 Laughlin, Corey              Upper Merion          14-09.75
19 Ratcliff-Hayes, Treyvon      Swenson Arts          14-04.50

Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
1 Arndt, Matt                  Penncrest             46-06.00q
2 Silva, Thomas                WC East               46-00.00q
3 Cooper, Justin               Wissahickon           45-09.50q
4 Titchnell, Justin            Malvern Prep          43-01.50q
5 Carlton, Tarion              Glen Mills S          42-07.50q
6 Fennessey, Blake             Springside C          39-11.00q
7 Simmons, Corey               Academy Park          38-07.00q
8 Smith, Ishmael               Imhotep Inst          36-10.00q
9 May, George                  Radnor                36-03.00
10 Little, Jahlil               Twin Valley           36-02.50
11 Lawall, Adam                 Holy Ghost P          35-06.50
12 Cheloha, Randy               Lower Merion          35-04.00
13 Williams, Terrence           Neumann Gore          34-10.00
14 Kirlin, Ross                 Exeter                34-00.25
15 Ralph, James                 Lower Morela          33-00.75
16 Murray, Matthew              Bishop Shana          32-06.50
17 Rome, Zachary                Harriton              31-07.00
18 Mormando, Vince              Interboro             31-04.50
19 Yin, Victor                  Upper Merion          31-01.25
20 Jurcic, Sam                  Church Farm           29-07.50
21 Kim, Eric                    Upper Morela          29-02.00
22 Schneider, Nicholas          Spring (Delco)        26-10.75
23 Rubin, Aaron                 Great Valley          24-05.25
24 Eldabbas, Danny              Marple Newto          23-10.00

Boys Distance Medley F/S Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spring (Delco)  ‘A’                                12:09.24
2 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                               12:31.18
3 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                 12:36.13
4 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                               12:53.82
5 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                   12:56.90
6 Exeter  ‘A’                                        13:03.72
7 Harriton  ‘A’                                      13:19.90
8 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  13:25.00
9 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                         13:25.24
10 Lower Moreland  ‘A’                                13:25.84
11 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                  13:31.20
12 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                             13:39.22
13 Radnor  ‘A’                                        13:42.98
14 Spring (Montco)  ‘A’                               13:45.36
15 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                13:45.59
— Friends’ Central  ‘A’                                   DNF