Division 1 Haverford 1/13

HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 1/13/2018 02:33 PM
TFCAofGP Meet #5 – 1/13/2018
Philip Rauch Field House
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk, Eric                   Coatesville               7.26q  4
2 Stocker, Brassir             Downingtown               7.27q  2
3 White, Marlon                Northeast HS              7.28q  2
4 Cartwright II, Kasseem       North Penn                7.37q  3
5 Daly, Brennan                LaSalle Coll              7.51q  1
6 Borine, Mason                Central Buck              7.62q  2
7 Roller, Joe                  William Tenn              7.64   3
8 Blackwell, Luke              Central Buck              7.70   3
9 Kennedy, Cameron             Garnet Valle              7.74   2
10 Williams, Trevon             George Washi              7.78   1
11 Bui, Kobey                   Souderton Ar              7.80   4
12 Cooper, Andre                Chester                   7.83   4
13 Turay, Aliyo                 Penn Wood                 7.84   4
14 Hopkins, Tyshawn             Pennridge                 7.87   3
15 Ayambem, Devin               Downingtown               8.01   1
16 Yu, Xin                      Abington                  8.16   3
17 Moore, Shakir                Neshaminy                 8.30   1
18 Custer, Matthew              Hatboro Hors              8.31   1
19 Sfida, Jack                  Plymouth Whi              9.27   2

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cartwright II, Kasseem       North Penn                7.37
2 Daly, Brennan                LaSalle Coll              7.45
3 White, Marlon                Northeast HS              7.46
4 Borine, Mason                Central Buck              7.58
5 Stocker, Brassir             Downingtown              10.36
— Kirk, Eric                   Coatesville                 FS

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Montminy, A.J.               William Tenn             23.93   6
2 Cardamone, Chris             Central Buck             24.22   5
3 Andris, Daniel               Downingtown              24.43   5
4 Cospito, David               Downingtown              24.65   6
5 Gubler, Frank                Roman Cathol             24.71   6
6 Johnson, Nishawn             Chester                  24.74   4
7 Hill, Isaiah                 North Penn               24.78   5
8 McCaffrey, Christian         Upper Darby              24.96   4
9 Taylor, Peter                LaSalle Coll             25.42   5
10 Long, Andrew                 Pennridge                25.59   4
11 Weh, Curtis                  Haverford To             25.75   3
12 Kellum, Clayton              Coatesville              25.76   6
13 Shoemaker, Josh              Garnet Valle             25.87   3
14 Walter, Jon                  Central Buck             26.06   3
15 Gleplay, Elijah              Penn Wood                26.11   4
16 Luciani, Frankie             Neshaminy                26.49   3
17 Haamid, Ohmar                Abington                 26.76   2
18 Karow, Beckett               Hatboro Hors             29.33   2
19 Myers, Blaze                 Boyertown                30.75   2
20 Benjamin, Sebastian          Northeast HS             31.59   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Rucker, Zahir                North Penn               53.33   5
2 Cannon Jr, Michael           Central Buck             53.48   5
3 Templin, Christian           Garnet Valle             54.55   5
4 Griggs, Abdul                Chester                  54.60   4
5 Leadbeater, Tom              Downingtown              55.17   3
6 O’Neill, Ryan                LaSalle Coll             55.72   5
7 Martin, Alexander            Abington                 56.17   4
8 Wilson, Seth                 Central Buck             56.64   4
9 Ngaima, Madda                Penn Wood                56.75   4
10 Iadonisi, Nick               William Tenn             57.11   3
11 Buczek, Ryan                 Neshaminy                57.62   3
12 Aquino, Jerell               Hatboro Hors             58.93   3
13 Savoy, Aiden                 Pennridge              1:01.34   2
14 Handwerk, Adam               Souderton Ar           1:01.57   2
15 Njorjo, Trevor               Haverford To           1:01.73   2
16 Terentievi, Nika             George Washi           1:04.94   1
17 Sahakian, James              Boyertown              1:05.26   1
18 Marwaha, Chirag              Downingtown            1:05.52   1
19 Reid, Justin                 Coatesville            1:05.56   1
20 WillIams, Calvin             Northeast HS           1:08.97   2
21 Korizis, Mike                Council Rock           1:13.10   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Ghantous, Paul               LaSalle Coll           2:04.86   2
2 McComb, Christian            Boyertown              2:04.98   2
3 Rudawsky, Chris              Garnet Valle           2:05.50   2
4 Fingerhut, Josh              Haverford To           2:06.55   2
5 Moore, Richard               Upper Darby            2:07.86   2
6 Winters, Russel              Downingtown            2:07.97   2
7 Jones, Nathaniel             Plymouth Whi           2:12.70   2
8 Johnson, Brian               North Penn             2:13.00   2
9 Sauler, Mike                 William Tenn           2:13.72   2
10 Corsello, Ryan               Coatesville            2:18.17   1
11 Sek, Jimmy                   Penn Wood              2:18.24   1
12 Tavares, Payton              Roman Cathol           2:18.51   1
13 Hangey, Christian            Pennridge              2:21.33   1
14 Grant, Addison               Central Buck           2:22.86   2
15 Ruggieri, Michael            Abington               2:23.42   1
16 Mangine, Anthony             Downingtown            2:24.69   1
17 Jerome, Jeff                 George Washi           2:28.19   1
18 Schoepfer, Frank             Neshaminy              2:34.36   1
19 Kabanda, Godwin              Northeast HS           2:39.23   1
20 Burt, Griffin                Council Rock           2:50.95   1
21 Mody, Aman                   Bensalem               2:52.24   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Kujdych, Rusty               Neshaminy              4:26.01   2
2 Isabella, Stefano            Hatboro Hors           4:51.35   2
3 Smyth, Justin                Boyertown              4:51.40   2
4 McManus, Jack                Central Buck           4:52.21   2
5 Stoyack, Aaron               Downingtown            4:56.76   2
6 Doster, Cole                 Pennridge              4:57.97   2
7 Covey, Braeden               Central Buck           4:59.38   1
8 Walheim, Brian               Haverford To           4:59.74   2
9 Murray, Doug                 Garnet Valle           5:00.47   1
10 Barnhill, Aiden              Downingtown            5:02.17   2
11 silverman, caleb             Plymouth Whi           5:02.68   1
12 Egan, Sean                   LaSalle Coll           5:10.28   2
13 Schafsteller, Karl           North Penn             5:13.90   1
14 Garner, Lamir                Penn Wood              5:19.48   1
15 Hafiz, Abdul                 Upper Darby            5:20.89   1
16 Kelly, Joe                   Coatesville            5:26.06   1
17 Fuentes, Joseph              George Washi           5:30.37   1
18 Lavely, Jake                 Souderton Ar           5:35.80   1
19 Stock, Brandon               Roman Cathol           5:37.77   1
20 Dangler, Damien              William Tenn           5:45.58   1
21 Hertz, Zeke                  Council Rock           5:47.47   1
22 Martinez, Cesar              Bensalem               6:46.54   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Maher, Ethan                 LaSalle Coll           9:14.03
2 Wagner, Kevin                Downingtown            9:22.10
3 Donnelly, Mike               Haverford To           9:30.76
4 Conte, Andrew                Central Buck           9:34.48
5 Hontz, Kyle                  Hatboro Hors           9:41.60
6 Rahill, Sean                 William Tenn           9:41.69
7 Duff, Brendan                Plymouth Whi           9:42.48
8 Long, Kevin                  Downingtown            9:50.87
9 Peetros, Evan                Haverford To           9:52.05
10 Comber, Devon                Hatboro Hors           9:55.15
11 Lahetta, Sean                Central Buck          10:05.31
12 Miller, Kollin               Boyertown             10:06.88
13 Bruno, Brian                 Souderton Ar          10:07.28
14 Apple, Lucas                 North Penn            10:18.66
15 Sauers, Jake                 Central Buck          10:22.42
16 Busch, Dan                   Neshaminy             10:25.36
17 Simmons, Rhys                William Tenn          10:44.76
18 Scharnikow, Aidan            Abington              11:09.16
19 Perry, Michael               Council Rock          12:09.02

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Ethan              Downingtown               9.20q  1
2 Magee, Kyle                  Central Buck              9.21q  2
3 Brown, Khalil                Downingtown               9.31q  1
4 Young, Curtis                North Penn                9.36q  3
5 Hooper, Dylan                Garnet Valle              9.38q  2
6 Williams, Tayvan             Penn Wood                 9.40q  3
7 Lane, Spencer                Pennridge                 9.53   3
8 Miller, Jake                 Hatboro Hors              9.63   2
9 Farrior, Jared               Central Buck              9.99   2
10 Squadrito, Jonathon          LaSalle Coll             10.11   1
11 Fiadino, Cole                Council Rock             10.41   2
12 Milke, Jacob                 Plymouth Whi             11.03   1
13 Williams, Will               Northeast HS             12.09   3
— Ahmed, Patrick               Coatesville                DNF   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Curtis                North Penn                8.88
2 Magee, Kyle                  Central Buck              8.96
3 Robinson, Ethan              Downingtown               9.13
4 Brown, Khalil                Downingtown               9.34
5 Hooper, Dylan                Garnet Valle              9.56
— Williams, Tayvan             Penn Wood                   FS

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Chester  ‘A’                                        1:34.44   6
2 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      1:36.24   6
3 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    1:39.27   6
4 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  1:39.39   6
5 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               1:40.04   4
6 Abington  ‘A’                                       1:41.56   4
7 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                1:41.66   5
8 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            1:42.13   5
9 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      1:43.22   5
10 North Penn  ‘A’                                     1:43.88   4
11 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:44.29   3
12 Haverford Township HS  ‘A’                          1:44.33   3
13 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      1:44.76   4
14 Northeast HS  ‘A’                                   1:46.68   5
15 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       1:46.85   3
16 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    1:47.96   1
17 Souderton Area  ‘A’                                 1:50.40   2
18 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               1:50.53   1
19 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            1:50.86   3
20 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:52.66   1
21 William Tennent  ‘A’                                1:53.20   2
22 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      1:55.48   2
23 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:57.83   2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      3:36.64   3
2 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               3:41.66   3
3 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      3:42.46   4
4 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    3:46.37   4
5 Abington  ‘A’                                       3:48.62   4
6 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  3:51.11   3
7 Northeast HS  ‘A’                                   3:54.99   2
8 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                3:57.47   2
9 North Penn  ‘A’                                     3:58.04   1
10 George Washington HS  ‘A’                           4:00.71   2
11 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      4:06.18   3
12 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    4:14.40   1
13 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               4:16.09   1
14 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            4:19.78   1
15 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             4:22.10   2
16 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       4:39.82   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Abington  ‘A’                                       8:25.93
2 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            8:31.84
3 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      8:41.96
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      8:44.47
5 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    9:02.45
6 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    9:06.35
7 Roman Catholic  ‘A’                                 9:06.45
8 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  9:11.23
9 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                9:13.25
10 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             9:21.78
11 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               9:23.86
12 Souderton Area  ‘A’                                 9:27.33
13 Haverford Township HS  ‘A’                          9:42.35
14 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               9:50.13
15 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             9:55.24
16 Coatesville  ‘A’                                   10:14.08
17 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                     10:14.39
18 Bensalem  ‘A’                                      10:37.28

Boys Distance Medley Division I
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   10:39.00
2 Downingtown West  ‘A’                              10:53.80
3 Haverford Township HS  ‘A’                         11:02.88
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                     11:15.82
5 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                     11:59.74
6 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                           12:03.01
7 Coatesville  ‘A’                                   12:06.05
8 Council Rock South  ‘A’                            12:24.44
9 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                               12:25.63
10 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                            12:56.69
11 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                 12:57.19
12 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                           13:20.57

Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Polignano, Vincent           Pennridge              6-00.00
2 LaFosse, Josiah              Abington               5-08.00
3 Hartman, Jared               Central Buck           5-06.00
4 Jimenez, Antonio             North Penn            J5-06.00
5 Saah, Ernest                 Penn Wood              5-04.00
6 Sylla, Hammed                Upper Darby           J5-04.00
7 Ortner, Ethan                Downingtown           J5-04.00

Boys Long Jump Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Dorwil, Edner                George Washi          22-08.50
2 Camille, Jalen               Upper Darby           20-05.50
3 Coaxum, Larry                Garnet Valle          20-03.25
4 Ampofo, Emmanuel             Neshaminy             20-02.50
5 Sattelle, Ryan               Pennridge             19-11.00
6 Moffett, Michael             Haverford To          18-08.00
7 Christie, Tommy              LaSalle Coll          18-05.00
8 Gentile, Tommy               Central Buck          18-00.00
9 White, Kevon                 North Penn            17-08.50
10 Besson, Pewu                 Penn Wood             17-05.00
11 Ayambem, Tawo                Downingtown           16-11.00
12 Taylor, Caleb                Boyertown             15-09.75
13 Gradess, Adam                Abington              12-02.00

Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Jamil              Abington              44-01.00
2 Jia, Kyle                    Souderton Ar          44-00.00
3 Grady, Brian                 LaSalle Coll          43-06.00
4 Stuetz, Matthew              Boyertown             40-08.25
5 Moyer, David                 Central Buck          40-01.00
6 Johns, Tyler                 North Penn            39-11.75
7 Reilly, Conner               Central Buck          39-05.25
8 Turocy, Elliott              Downingtown           36-09.50
9 Harewood, Lance              Council Rock          36-02.00
10 Denman, Paul                 Haverford To          35-07.25
11 Hammond, Ryan                Downingtown           33-10.00
12 Mingioni, Christian          Garnet Valle          32-04.00
13 Costello, Ryan               William Tenn          30-04.25
14 Branch, Devon                Upper Darby           28-04.50
15 Grouke, Shea                 Pennridge             26-08.50
16 Nelson, Elijah               Penn Wood             24-08.75

Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph Div I
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Coatesville  ‘A’                                   11:52.73
2 Downingtown East  ‘A’                              11:56.91
3 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   12:43.43
4 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                            12:43.46
5 William Tennent  ‘A’                               12:44.02
6 Downingtown West  ‘A’                              12:59.06
7 Souderton Area  ‘A’                                13:00.86
8 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                     13:00.90
9 Council Rock South  ‘A’                            13:03.03
10 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                   13:12.30
11 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                           13:31.37
12 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                 14:06.54
13 Abington  ‘A’                                      14:13.49
14 Haverford Township HS  ‘A’                         14:13.53
15 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                               14:22.77