Last Chance Meet

Last Chance Meet – 2/11/2017                          
                               Lehigh Univeristy                              
                                    Results             

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: !  6.97  2/14/2014   Christian Brissett, Cheltenham
7.15  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
7.44  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter            ! 6.97qSQG               4
2 Jones-Roundtree, Ade      12 Imhotep Inst              6.99qSQG               9
3 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad              7.05qSQG               5
4 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon               7.06qSQG               7
5 Isabella, Paul            11 Hatboro Horsham           7.09qSQG               1
6 Chappell, Merrill         12 Mastery Char              7.09qSQG               5
7 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                 7.10qSQG               5
8 Hughes, Keegan            12 Bishop Shana              7.12qSQG               6
9 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts              7.15qSQG               7
10 King, Myles               12 CB East                   7.15qSQG               1
11 Brown, Taufiq             12 World Commun              7.25qMOC               6
12 Welton, Tyreem            12 Penn Wood                 7.25qMOC               8
13 Dunswell, Shamere         11 Wissahickon               7.28 MOC               4
14 Dowling, Cameron          12 Bishop Shana              7.28 MOC               7
15 Flahn, Jbarwho            10 Glen Mills S              7.28 MOC               2
16 Sanders, Donovan           9 Girard Colle              7.31 MOC               2
17 Cannon Jr, Michael        10 CB South                  7.31 MOC               7
18 Ventnor, Jaiden           11 Bensalem                  7.33 MOC               3
19 Brown, Quaran             11 DT East                   7.33 MOC               9
19 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu       9 Motivation H              7.33 MOC               6
21 Miles, Roland             11 Coatesville               7.36 MOC               3
22 Harris, Malachi            9 Roman Cathol              7.38 MOC               4
23 Springs, Denarii          12 Glen Mills S              7.39 MOC               6
23 Hudson, Aaron             12 The Haverfor              7.39 MOC               1
25 Cornish, Anthony          10 Haverford To              7.42 MOC               8
26 Galante, Joe              11 CB South                  7.43 MOC               2
27 Chan, Chris               10 George Schoo              7.43 MOC               9
28 Thompson, Tyler           11 Pennsbury                 7.44 MOC               3
29 Escobar, Alec             12 Radnor                    7.44 MOC               8
30 Katona, Roman              9 CB West                   7.46                   3
31 Lewis-Ra, Kareem          11 Church Farm               7.47                   2
32 Karpovitch, Dennis        12 CR North                  7.50                   7
33 Gregory, Brandon          12 Cheltenham                7.51                   8
34 Bah, Oumar                11 Church Farm               7.52                   7
35 Ampofo, Emmanuel          10 Neshaminy                 7.54                   9
36 Gleplay, Elijah            9 Penn Wood                 7.54                   6
37 Griffin, Malik             9 Roman Cathol              7.56                   5
38 Calhoun, Justin           10 Plymouth Whi              7.57                   8
39 Carter, Shane             11 CR South                  7.60                   6
40 Green, Thomas              9 North Penn                7.62                   1
41 Blez, James                  Northeast HS              7.62                   9
42 Jones, Dylan              12 Cheltenham                7.65                   3
43 Morris, Mikal             12 Bensalem                  7.71                   2
44 Long, Daniel              11 Strath Haven              7.73                   4
45 deRamus, Demetrius        10 Penn Charter              7.73                   5
46 Heimbach, Evan            12 Perkiomen Va              7.75                   4
47 Rai, Harman               12 Marple Newto              7.82                   5
48 Fowler, Marshall           9 Pennridge                 7.83                   1
49 Roller, Joe                9 William Tenn              7.83                   4
50 Hegarty, Kyle             12 Malvern Prep              7.88                   2
51 McFarlane, Henzloy         9 Hill-Freedma              7.96                   8
52 Hofer, Lance              12 CB West                   8.12                   3

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: !  6.97  2/14/2014   Christian Brissett, Cheltenham
7.15  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
7.44  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones-Roundtree, Ade      12 Imhotep Inst              6.86!SQG               2
2 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.93!SQG               2
3 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad              7.02 SQG               2
4 Chappell, Merrill         12 Mastery Char              7.06 SQG               2
5 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon               7.08 SQG               2
6 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                 7.12 SQG               1
7 Hughes, Keegan            12 Bishop Shana              7.13 SQG               1
8 Brown, Taufiq             12 World Commun              7.18 MOC               1
9 Welton, Tyreem            12 Penn Wood                 7.18 MOC               1
10 Isabella, Paul            11 Hatboro Horsham           7.18 MOC               2
11 King, Myles               12 CB East                   7.19 MOC               1
11 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts              7.19 MOC               1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.59  2/12/2016   Dairen Williams, Wissahickon
23.33  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
24.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Alleyne, Nate             12 Bishop Shana             22.17!SQG              12
2 Marche, Kristian          11 Imhotep Inst             22.20!SQG              12
3 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills S             22.43!SQG              12
4 Bobowicz, Christian       12 CB West                  22.78 SQG              12
5 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon              22.83 SQG               1
6 Manetta, Joe              12 CB West                  22.85 SQG              11
7 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad             23.03 SQG               9
8 Lindner, Sam              11 The Haverfor             23.07 SQG              10
9 Steinberg, Seth           12 CR South                 23.14 SQG               9
10 Dunswell, Shamere         11 Wissahickon              23.14 SQG              10
11 Nash, John                11 Pennridge                23.15 SQG              11
12 Springs, Denarii          12 Glen Mills S             23.19 SQG              12
13 Brown, Quaran             11 DT East                  23.28 SQG               3
14 Washington, Jayland       12 Coatesville              23.31 SQG              11
15 Cannon Jr, Michael        10 CB South                 23.34 MOC               8
16 Hughes, Keegan            12 Bishop Shana             23.39 MOC              12
17 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts             23.53 MOC               6
18 Pinkney, Josh             11 Pennridge                23.53 MOC              11
19 Welton, Tyreem            12 Penn Wood                23.54 MOC              11
20 Hawkins, Daiyaan           9 The Haverfor             23.62 MOC               8
21 Jamison, Jack             11 Upper Dublin             23.65 MOC               6
22 Paulk, Armonte            11 Hill-Freedma             23.77 MOC              11
23 Cooperman, Sam            12 CB East                  23.79 MOC               9
24 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                23.83 MOC               5
25 Montminy, A.J.            11 William Tenn             23.86 MOC              10
26 Bromley, Justin           11 Garnet Valle             23.90 MOC               9
27 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                23.91 MOC               1
28 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Morela             23.92 MOC               8
29 Kim, Josh                 12 Haverford To             23.93 MOC               5
30 Larson, Daniel            11 Strath Haven             23.93 MOC               8
31 Savage, Nasir             10 Motivation H             24.03 MOC               4
32 Smith, Emitt              11 Abington                 24.04 MOC               5
33 Smith, Kieran             11 Penn Charter             24.09                  10
34 Langley, Malik             9 Chester                  24.13                   7
35 Bah, Oumar                11 Church Farm              24.14                   7
36 Brown, Taufiq             12 World Commun             24.21                   6
37 Trommello, Brandon        12 Perkiomen Va             24.22                   4
38 Shaffer, Reilly           12 North Penn               24.22                   7
39 Tate, Devon               10 Lower Merion             24.25                   8
40 Jeon, Minsoo              12 Upper Dublin             24.27                   3
41 Murray, Cheyenne          12 Delaware Val             24.36                   5
41 Foster Jr, Thomas         11 Strath Haven             24.36                   9
43 Domine, Isaiah            10 Perkiomen Va             24.37                   8
44 Jones, Max                11 Methacton                24.38                   7
45 Solomon, David            12 CR North                 24.45                  10
46 Ahebee, Auguste           12 Friends’ Cen             24.53                   5
47 Gentile, Tommy            11 CB South                 24.56                   6
48 Carter, Shane             11 CR South                 24.71                   4
49 Roma, Quinton             11 Boyertown                24.74                   7
50 Mitchell, Will            11 DT West                  24.83                   6
51 Polk, Jeremiah            12 Bensalem                 24.94                   3
52 Gasiewski, John           10 Holy Ghost P             24.95                   4
53 Ampofo, Emmanuel          10 Neshaminy                24.95                   5
54 McFarlane, Benslimani     12 Martin Luthe             24.96                   3
55 jones, tristan            10 Plymouth Whi             25.06                   7
56 Beal, Sean                 9 Hatboro Horsham          25.18                   4
57 Terry, Zyon               11 Twin Valley              25.30                   4
58 Caputo, Dylan             12 Bensalem                 25.34                   3
59 Barkley, Chris            11 Radnor                   25.38                   2
60 Villano, Nick             11 Malvern Prep             25.75                   1
61 Eidel, Gideon             12 New Hope-Sol             25.83                   2
62 Lawrence, David           11 Masterman                25.85                   1
63 Plez, James               11 Northeast HS             26.11                   1
64 Devore, Devonte           10 Mastery Char             26.19                   2
65 Kirschenmann, Mark        12 Upper Morela             26.95                   3
— Sanders, Donovan           9 Girard Colle               DNF                  10
— Fisher, Ollie             10 Roman Cathol                DQ                   9  5+ steps inside

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.55  2/14/2014   John Lewis, Cheltenham
51.83  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
54.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Welde, Mike               11 CR North                 50.58 SQG               8
2 Gill, Mitchell            12 DT East                  51.44 SQG               6
3 Mitchell, Cameron         11 Abington                 51.89 MOC               8
4 Brunson, Christian        11 Imhotep Inst             52.05 MOC               8
5 Rhim, Kristian            12 Central                  52.15 MOC               8
6 Lenahan, Matthew          11 Hatboro Horsham          52.44 MOC               8
7 Lytle, Richard            12 Paul Robeson             52.66 MOC               8
8 Zosulis, Jake             11 CB East                  53.13 MOC               5
9 Johnson, Trenu            11 CR South                 53.18 MOC               7
10 Haywood, Mickal           11 Roman Cathol             53.20 MOC               4
11 Langley, Malachi           9 Chester                  53.78 MOC               6
12 Duncan-Murphy, Jordan     12 Bensalem                 53.83 MOC               7
13 Brashear, Bobby            9 Pennridge                53.99 MOC               7
14 Abdul-lateef, Tawfeeq     11 Glen Mills S             54.03 MOC               7
15 Purdy, Andrew             10 New Hope-Sol             54.07                   2
16 Paulk, Armonte            11 Hill-Freedma             54.16                   4
17 Murphy, Scotty            12 Upper Morela             54.19                   4
18 Shaffer, Reilly           12 North Penn               54.21                   6
19 Brophy, John              11 CB East                  54.23                   5
20 Bartosik, Josh            12 Garnet Valle             54.26                   4
21 Green, Thomas              9 North Penn               54.38                   3
22 Thomas, Jordan            10 Perkiomen Va             54.44                   2
23 Strickland, Cameron       11 Garnet Valle             54.47                   1
24 Barkann, Matt             11 Penn Charter             54.49                   5
25 Dao, Ryan                 11 Perkiomen Va             54.56                   3
26 Burke, David              11 Pennsbury                54.79                   4
27 Bryant, Sean              11 Norristown               54.92                   5
28 Alleyne, Ian              12 Bishop Shana             54.94                   3
29 Bloodworth, Taahir        10 Girard Colle             55.13                   1
30 Mullen, Ciaran            11 Upper Morela             55.14                   4
31 Champagne, Jon            11 Bensalem                 55.45                   6
32 Cunningham, Cameron       11 Bishop Shana             55.50                   2
33 Nmah, James                9 Penn Wood                55.83                   7
34 Saile, Michael            10 CB South                 55.98                   1
35 Outten, Corbin            12 Abington Fri             56.02                   3
36 Fields, Rahmeer            9 Norristown               56.31                   2
37 Lawler, Evan              10 Twin Valley              56.36                   1
38 Hill, Don                  9 Neshaminy                56.68                   3
39 Piekos, Ethan             11 Twin Valley              57.01                   2
40 Wright, Kendrick          12 Roman Cathol             57.44                   2
41 Hogg, Graham              10 Strath Haven             58.44                   1
42 Oriente, Collin           12 CR South                 59.08                   6
43 Fergus, Michael            9 Strath Haven             59.63                   1
44 Schiele, Owen             11 CB West                1:03.10                   1
— Truitt, Tyshaun           11 Penn Wood                  DNF                   6
— Cole, Sam                 12 Imhotep Inst               DNF                   5
— Yeaih, Jones              12 World Commun                DQ                   3  Cut In Early
— Richmond, Jod             11 Church Farm                 DQ                   5  Cut In Early

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:53.85  2/14/2014   Kyle Francis, Bensalem
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
2:05.04  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Manyeah, Dennis           12 Penn Wood              1:59.12 SQG               4
2 Cooke, Peter              12 Radnor                 1:59.20 SQG               4
3 Keller, Bryan             12 CR North               1:59.38 SQG               4
4 Linares, Javier           11 Pennsbury              2:01.10 MOC               3
5 Crosby, Andrew            12 Cheltenham             2:02.28 MOC               4
6 Dhillon, Jarnail          11 Upper Darby            2:02.32 MOC               4
7 Coleman, Josh             11 Abington               2:03.96 MOC               3
8 Smith, Tim                12 Abington               2:04.25 MOC               3
9 Laatsch, Carter           10 CB West                2:05.14                   3
10 Scratchard, Jed           11 Pennsbury              2:05.24                   4
11 Marcelin, Josue’          12 Paul Robeson           2:05.38                   4
12 Ingraham, Bradley         12 Bishop Shana           2:06.09                   2
13 Grant, Asad               12 Cheltenham             2:06.36                   2
14 Sirleof, Inerji           12 Penn Wood              2:06.41                   3
15 Weihe, David              12 Central                2:06.78                   2
16 Zatlin, Brett             11 Great Valley           2:06.81                   4
17 McCray, Richard           11 Norristown             2:06.93                   3
18 Hurst, Connor             11 Upper Morela           2:07.07                   2
19 Semanyk, Chase            11 DT West                2:07.11                   4
20 Ehrgott, Kevin            11 CR North               2:07.43                   2
21 Thomas, Jake              10 Devon Prepar           2:07.52                   2
22 Zekonis, Peter             9 Garnet Valle           2:07.73                   1
23 Khan, Jamail              12 Jenkintown             2:07.75                   3
24 Saville, Andrew           12 Pennridge              2:07.78                   1
25 Hogarty, Michael          12 Friends’ Cen           2:08.29                   1
26 Huslin, Samuel            12 Holy Ghost P           2:08.29                   4
27 D’Aquila, Matthew         12 Lower Merion           2:08.71                   3
28 Wedell, Westley           12 Academy of t           2:09.23                   3
29 Marcelin, Jude            12 Paul Robeson           2:10.25                   2
30 Miller, Jack              10 Jenkintown             2:10.26                   2
31 Gillespie, Andrew         10 CB West                2:10.28                   1
32 Mc Clellan, Stephen       12 Saint Joseph           2:10.40                   4
33 Claudio, Will             12 Bensalem               2:10.60                   1
34 Noone, Barrett            12 Lower Merion           2:10.95                   2
35 Hebron, Savaughn          10 Neshaminy              2:11.00                   1
36 Plunkett, Tom             10 Neshaminy              2:11.03                   3
37 Michels, Danny            12 Upper Dublin           2:11.06                   2
38 Whaley, Dan               10 The Haverfor           2:11.27                   2
39 Schlegel, Griffin          9 Twin Valley            2:11.98                   1
40 Quinn, Brendan            12 Hatboro Horsham        2:12.00                   3
41 Jones, Nathaniel          10 Plymouth Whi           2:12.53                   2
42 Gartman, Paul             12 Garnet Valle           2:12.90                   1
43 Stewart, Christopher      10 Upper Morela           2:13.56                   1
44 Gripper, Juwan            11 Swenson Arts           2:14.32                   1
45 Hackett, Wyeth            10 Strath Haven           2:15.38                   1
46 Carbino, Burton           10 Holy Ghost P           2:15.43                   3
47 Corinaldi, RaAr            9 Hill-Freedma           2:15.55                   1
48 Castillo, Lizandro        12 Glen Mills S           2:16.30                   1
49 Haywood, Kevin            10 Norristown             2:17.63                   1
50 Myers, Sam                12 Plymouth Whi           2:18.58                   3
51 Olds, Daniel              11 Coatesville            2:19.52                   2
— Yoquinto, Logan           11 Bishop Shana               DNF                   4

Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:21.80  2/13/2015   Jake Brophy, CB East
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
4:40.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Scarpill, Matthew         12 CB South               4:26.94 SQG               3
2 Campbell, Ryan            11 CR North               4:28.70 SQG               3
3 D’Aquila, Matthew         12 Lower Merion           4:30.49 SQG               3
4 Lederer, Avery            11 Penncrest              4:30.90 SQG               2
5 Eissler, Matt             10 Pennridge              4:30.95 SQG               3
6 Kersten, Eric             12 Pennsbury              4:33.63 MOC               3
7 Shah, Syed                12 Upper Darby            4:34.33 MOC               3
8 Lennon, Callahan          12 Holy Ghost P           4:35.08 MOC               3
9 Wedell, Westley           12 Academy of t           4:37.66 MOC               2
10 Peshek, Matt              12 New Hope-Sol           4:38.36 MOC               2
11 Earley, Sam               11 CR North               4:39.09 MOC               3
12 Brown, Sean               12 Roman Cathol           4:39.59 MOC               3
13 Cataldi, Nick             10 North Penn             4:39.86 MOC               2
14 Kutney, Kyle              10 CR South               4:44.32                   1
15 Jackson, Joshua           11 Jenkintown             4:44.95                   2
16 Ricchini, Gavin           11 CR South               4:45.20                   1
17 Sewall, Payton            10 DT West                4:45.59                   2
18 Luba, Doug                12 Plymouth Whi           4:45.87                   1
19 Scafidi, Skylar           12 Central                4:46.00                   1
20 Smyth, Justin             11 Boyertown              4:46.70                   1
21 Lahetta, Sean             10 CB East                4:46.76                   2
22 Dineen, Kevin             12 Holy Ghost P           4:47.04                   3
23 Calvelli, Anthony         12 The Haverfor           4:47.04                   1
24 O’Donnell, Ryan           11 Westtown Sch           4:47.23                   1
25 Ettien, Jack              10 Bishop Shana           4:47.84                   1
26 Ritchie, Sean             10 Methacton              4:48.80                   2
27 Maiale, Matt              11 Wissahickon            4:49.07                   2
28 Leahan, Ryan              12 Coatesville            4:49.71                   1
29 Rosin, Doug               10 Radnor                 4:51.36                   1
30 Bixler, Jared             11 Hatboro Horsham        4:52.33                   2
31 Rudawsky, Chris           10 Garnet Valle           4:53.17                   1
32 McKeever, Dylan           12 CB East                4:53.72                   1
33 Carideo, Alex             12 George Schoo           4:53.76                   1
34 Digiacomo, Michael        12 Twin Valley            4:55.86                   2
35 Prieto, Emilio            12 CB West                4:57.98                   1
36 Coll, Shane               10 Upper Morela           5:00.95                   1
37 Chen, Evan                11 Strath Haven           5:01.17                   2
38 Peralta, Butchy           10 CB West                5:27.55                   2
39 Mikhailouski, Vlad         9 Neshaminy              5:28.81                   1
— Griffen, Will             12 Cheltenham                 DNF                   3

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:52.08  2/12/2016   Joe Maguire, CR South
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
9:20.24  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Mass, Brian               12 CB West                8:59.68 SQG
2 Schulz, William           12 CB East                9:03.52 MOC
3 Borger, Peter             11 Malvern Prep           9:08.23 MOC
4 Bunch, Ben                11 CB West                9:08.62 MOC
5 Hutton, Evan              12 William Tenn           9:10.79 MOC
6 McGrory, Jonathan         11 Bishop Shana           9:16.95 MOC
7 Knorr, Chase              11 Twin Valley            9:19.66 MOC
8 Haas, Tim                 12 CR North               9:23.43
9 Rahill, Sean              11 William Tenn           9:24.59
10 Bullock, Shaun            12 DT West                9:27.06
11 O’Neill, Jake             12 DT West                9:28.82
12 Johnson, Brian            10 North Penn             9:35.05
13 Hontz, Kyle               10 Hatboro Horsham        9:37.47
14 Dixon, Sean               12 Holy Ghost P           9:55.83
15 Fitch, Jason              11 Neshaminy             10:07.11
— Schildt, Carver           10 Plymouth Whi                DQ                   Lap Short

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: !  8.00  2/12/2016   Mason Weh, Upper Darby
8.65  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
9.14  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.49qSQG               4
2 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.50qSQG               5
3 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.51qSQG               6
4 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.72qMOC               2
5 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.80qMOC               1
6 Honicker, Scott           10 Owen J. Robe              8.85qMOC               1
7 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bensalem                  8.85qMOC               6
8 Elters, Jared             11 Coatesville               8.88qMOC               2
9 Mosquera, Antonio         12 Cheltenham                8.98qMOC               5
10 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem                  8.99qMOC               6
11 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon               8.99qMOC               7
12 Davies, Liam              11 Wissahickon               9.00qMOC               7
13 Lambinus, Jake            12 Quakertown                9.07 MOC               2
14 Memeger, Max              12 Strath Haven              9.15                   5
15 Magee, Joshua             11 Perkiomen Va              9.16                   1
16 Dogonniuck, Ben           12 North Penn                9.16                   3
17 Fay, Ian                  11 CB East                   9.20                   3
18 Magee, Kyle               11 CB South                  9.24                   3
19 Marsh, Rami               10 Glen Mills S              9.26                   4
20 Brown, Eulis              12 Pennridge                 9.26                   4
21 Livingston, Luke          11 Quakertown                9.26                   6
22 DiGiovanni, Sam           11 CB East                   9.33                   6
23 Stief, Andrew (Cal)       11 Strath Haven              9.37                   2
24 McLaughlin, Pat           12 Penn Charter              9.44                   1
25 Refice, Damian            12 CB West                   9.48                   7
26 Gromlich, Nolan           12 CR North                  9.57                   3
27 Gillespie, Andrew         10 CB West                   9.78                   7
28 Anderson, Shamar          12 Swenson Arts              9.78                   5
29 Butler, Brian             11 North Penn                9.81                   7
30 Bond, Dean                12 Neshaminy                 9.97                   3
31 Olivieri, Nick             9 Methacton                10.33                   4
32 Nguy, Andrew              12 Lower Morela             10.45                   2
33 Meo, Garrett              11 Penncrest                10.70                   5
34 Ross, Liem                12 Marple Newto             11.18                   4
35 Milke, Jacob              10 Plymouth Whi             11.36                   2
36 Russek, Nate              10 Upper Dublin             11.49                   1
37 Wherity, Dakota           10 William Tenn             12.26                   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: !  8.00  2/12/2016   Mason Weh, Upper Darby
8.65  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
9.14  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.33 SQG               2
2 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.39 SQG               2
3 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.46 SQG               2
4 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.54 SQG               2
5 Elters, Jared             11 Coatesville               8.80 MOC               1
6 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bensalem                  8.83 MOC               1
7 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon               8.83 MOC               1
8 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.88 MOC               2
9 Honicker, Scott           10 Owen J. Robe              8.88 MOC               2
10 Davies, Liam              11 Wissahickon               9.02 MOC               1
11 Mosquera, Antonio         12 Cheltenham                9.28                   1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:31.63  2/13/2015   Downingtown West, DT West
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
1:38.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                1:30.98!SQG               7
2 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             1:31.15!SQG               7
3 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:33.35 SQG               5
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      1:34.80 SQG               7
5 Norristown  ‘A’                                     1:35.14 SQG               7
6 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            1:35.34 MOC               6
7 North Penn  ‘A’                                     1:35.36 MOC               7
8 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        1:36.08 MOC               7
9 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       1:36.30 MOC               6
10 Abington  ‘A’                                       1:36.55 MOC               2
11 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:36.97 MOC               5
12 Central  ‘A’                                        1:37.33 MOC               4
13 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   1:37.46 MOC               6
14 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             1:37.59 MOC               6
15 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     1:37.79 MOC               4
16 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 1:37.91 MOC               4
17 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    1:38.62                   5
18 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      1:38.69                   6
19 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               1:38.89                   3
20 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      1:38.89                   4
21 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:39.11                   2
22 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   1:39.44                   5
23 Penn Charter  ‘A’                                   1:39.57                   3
24 Chester  ‘A’                                        1:39.78                   6
25 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:39.93                   3
26 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:39.95                   2
27 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               1:40.00                   3
28 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      1:40.14                   4
29 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:40.50                   2
30 Quakertown  ‘A’                                     1:40.64                   3
31 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            1:40.69                   5
32 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   1:40.72                   2
33 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      1:41.08                   5
34 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                              1:41.12                   3
35 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    1:41.61                   1
36 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                 1:42.25                   1
37 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                1:43.02                   4
38 William Tennent  ‘A’                                1:43.79                   1
39 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    1:44.36                   1
40 Martin Luther King HS  ‘A’                          1:46.05                   2
41 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                             1:48.88                   1
42 Hill-Freedman World Academy  ‘A’                    1:50.43                   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:28.39  2/13/2015   Abington, Abington
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
3:39.94  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      3:29.65 SQG               5
2 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                             3:31.08 SQG               5
3 Radnor  ‘A’                                         3:33.59 MOC               4
4 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             3:35.74 MOC               4
5 North Penn  ‘A’                                     3:35.95 MOC               5
6 Chester  ‘A’                                        3:35.98 MOC               4
7 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               3:36.34 MOC               5
8 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      3:36.60 MOC               6
9 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            3:37.33 MOC               4
10 Central  ‘A’                                        3:38.33 MOC               3
11 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    3:39.50 MOC               4
12 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:39.53 MOC               2
13 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        3:39.92 MOC               3
14 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   3:40.43                   1
15 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             3:40.56                   3
16 Quakertown  ‘A’                                     3:41.14                   2
17 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    3:43.47                   6
18 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      3:44.87                   1
19 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     3:45.62                   6
20 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             3:46.38                   5
21 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                            3:46.96                   3
22 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             3:48.32                   2
23 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             3:48.87                   2
24 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 3:51.59                   1
25 William Tennent  ‘A’                                3:52.46                   2
26 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                3:53.63                   3
27 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       3:53.91                   6
28 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   3:54.08                   3
29 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      3:56.76                   2
30 Jenkintown  ‘A’                                     4:01.43                   1
31 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 4:04.19                   1
32 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      4:17.58                   5

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:13.61  2/13/2015   Pennridge, Pennridge
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
8:36.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                             8:05.34!SQG               2
2 North Penn  ‘A’                                     8:13.99 SQG               2
3 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             8:14.40 SQG               2
4 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      8:17.11 SQG               2
5 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    8:19.97 SQG               2
6 Methacton  ‘A’                                      8:20.75 SQG               1
7 William Tennent  ‘A’                                8:22.79 MOC               2
8 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       8:31.09 MOC               1
9 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               8:32.70 MOC               2
10 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    8:32.95 MOC               2
11 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      8:34.80 MOC               1
12 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             8:39.06                   2
13 New Hope-Solebury  ‘A’                              8:44.42                   1
14 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     8:46.98                   1
15 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             8:47.24                   1
16 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               8:53.31                   2
17 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      9:00.19                   1
18 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   9:02.64                   1
19 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             9:02.68                   1
20 Radnor  ‘A’                                         9:10.22                   1
21 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      9:32.21                   2
22 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   9:32.23                   1
23 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      9:32.23                   1

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:30.19  2/12/2016   , Pennridge
10:49.23  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
11:07.24  MOC Meet of Champs
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                            10:51.78 MOC
2 Quakertown  ‘A’                                    11:00.65 MOC
3 Downingtown West  ‘A’                              11:06.65 MOC
4 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                            11:09.29
5 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  11:24.63
6 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                  12:05.37
7 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                     12:06.35
8 Plymouth Whitemarsh  ‘A’                           12:23.92

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: !  6-00  2/13/2015   Nolan Gromlich, CR North
Meet Record: !  6-04  2/12/2016   Matt Moyer, Pennridge
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
5-10.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Moyer, Matt               12 Pennridge              6-04.00!SQG
2 Gromlich, Nolan           12 CR North              J6-04.00!SQG
3 Burton, James             12 Lower Merion           6-02.00!MOC
4 Thomas, Ryan              12 William Tenn          J6-02.00!MOC
5 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem               6-00.00!MOC
6 Wildermuth, Evan          12 Penncrest             J6-00.00!MOC
7 Blake, Akeel               9 Penn Charter          J6-00.00!MOC
8 Shirker, Aaron            12 Malvern Prep           5-10.00 MOC
8 Butler, Brian             11 North Penn             5-10.00 MOC
10 Lambinus, Jake            12 Quakertown            J5-10.00 MOC
11 Young, Curtis             10 North Penn            J5-10.00 MOC
12 Lawall, Sean              12 Holy Ghost P          J5-10.00 MOC
13 Gabor, Patrick            10 Penn Charter          J5-10.00 MOC
14 Ford, Jacob               10 Upper Dublin           5-08.00
15 Onyewu, Maduakolam        12 Church Farm           J5-08.00
16 Hill, Don                  9 Neshaminy             J5-08.00
17 Rizzo, Elijah             11 Bensalem              J5-08.00
18 Lewis, Matthew            11 Pennsbury              5-06.00
18 Davey, Ryan               12 Pennridge              5-06.00
18 Loudenback, Cody          11 CB South               5-06.00
18 Jackson, Todd             12 Penn Wood              5-06.00
18 Dugan, Jimmy              12 Malvern Prep           5-06.00
24 Dole, Adam                11 Garnet Valle          J5-06.00
— Guenther, Aidan           10 CB West                     NH
— Korb, Ethan                9 CB East                     NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14-06  2/12/2016   Nicholas Marino, Hatboro Horsham
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
12-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Saligman, Robby           12 Friends’ Cen          14-08.00!SQG
2 Lee, William              12 William Tenn          14-00.00 SQG
3 Liu, Alex                 12 Upper Dublin          13-06.00 MOC
4 Showmaker, Randy          11 William Tenn         J13-06.00 MOC
5 Tu, Trevor                12 Neshaminy            J13-06.00 MOC
6 Mullen, Micheal           11 Bishop Shana          12-06.00 MOC
7 Durant, Bryant            10 North Penn            12-00.00 MOC
8 Bracken, Edwin            12 Pennridge            J12-00.00 MOC
9 Segal, Justin             10 CR South              11-06.00
10 Meo, Garrett              11 Penncrest            J11-06.00
11 Puz, Andrew               11 Bishop Shana          11-00.00
12 Ruggiero, Ryan            10 CB South              10-06.00
12 Gallagher, Christian      11 Penncrest             10-06.00
14 Singer, Adam               9 New Hope-Sol         J10-06.00
— McAndrew, Christian        9 Bensalem                    NH
— Horgan, Paul              12 Holy Ghost P                NH
— Jones, Anthony            12 Glen Mills S                NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23-08  2/10/2012   Cody Minnig, Neshaminy
21-09.00  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
20-06.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          23-02.50 SQG
2 Wildermuth, Evan          12 Penncrest             21-05.75 MOC
3 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter          21-03.00 MOC
4 King, Myles               12 CB East               20-08.00 MOC
5 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter          20-07.00 MOC
6 Bolles, David             11 Malvern Prep          20-05.00
7 Cooper, Akeem             11 Imhotep Inst          20-00.50
8 Rhoden, Romaine           11 Lower Merion          20-00.25
9 Abeeb, Dayo               11 Strath Haven          19-11.00
10 Jackson, Anthony          10 Coatesville           19-04.50
11 Gibbons, Tyler            12 Hatboro Horsham       19-00.00
12 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bensalem              18-09.50
13 Nash, Christian           10 Cheltenham            18-07.50
14 Matthews, Tyler           10 Hatboro Horsham       18-06.75
15 Memeger, Max              12 Strath Haven          18-02.50
16 Haas, Mike                12 Lower Morela          17-09.00
— Green, Jamir              12 Chester                    DNF
— Moore, Naheem             10 Coatesville                DNF
— Gleplay, Answered         11 Penn Wood                  DNF

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45-08.50  2/14/2014   D’Andre Pollard, Neshaminy
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
41-06.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Abeeb, Dayo               11 Strath Haven          45-09.00!SQG
2 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           45-02.25 SQG
3 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             43-09.75 SQG
4 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter          43-05.50 SQG
5 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          43-00.50 MOC
6 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation H          43-00.00 MOC
7 Sattelle, Ryan            11 Pennridge             41-05.50
8 Coaxum, Larry             10 Garnet Valle          41-03.75
9 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep          41-02.25
10 Wildermuth, Evan          12 Penncrest             41-01.00
11 Bolles, David             11 Malvern Prep          40-09.25
12 Kiefel, Justin            11 DT West               40-07.50
13 Shanks, Larry             11 Bensalem              39-06.00
14 Blake, Akeel               9 Penn Charter          39-04.75
15 Jackson, Anthony          10 Coatesville           39-01.00
16 Odunjo, Timmy              9 Penn Wood             38-08.50
17 Bevenour, Nick            12 North Penn            38-05.25
18 Metz, Ben                 11 CB West               38-04.50
19 Nash, Christian           10 Cheltenham            37-03.50
20 McDonnell, Luke           11 CB East               35-04.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 55-08  2/12/2016   Yondell Dudley, Wissahickon
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA Meet Guide
46-00.00  MOC Meet of Champs
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Semaj           12 Glen Mills S          52-01.00 SQG
2 Gibson, Quadir            11 Glen Mills S          51-08.00 SQG
3 LaRiviere, Riley          12 Pennridge             50-04.00 MOC
4 McMann, Griffin           12 Pennridge             50-01.00 MOC
5 Mayfield, Kameron         11 North Penn            46-05.25 MOC
6 Cooper, Justin            12 Wissahickon           45-09.00
7 Robinson, Jamil           11 Abington              45-01.25
8 Chen, Kyle                11 CB South              44-05.00
9 King, James               12 Upper Darby           44-02.50
10 Titchnell, Justin         12 Malvern Prep          43-08.00
11 Garges, Ryan              12 Quakertown            43-06.00
12 Sheehan, Alec             12 Kennett               43-04.50
13 Arndt, Matt               11 Penncrest             43-03.00
14 Schenck, Zahir            12 Imhotep Inst          43-00.75
15 Gromlich, Connor          12 CR North              42-10.50
16 Ford, Dan                 12 Malvern Prep          42-08.00
17 Fretz, Gerald             12 Boyertown             41-10.50
18 Shub, Fred                11 Lower Morela          41-01.25
19 Anderson, Harold          12 Penn Charter          40-08.25
20 Lam, Tommy                12 CR South              40-07.00
21 Fennessy, Blake           12 Springside C          39-01.50
22 Albright, Connor          11 CB West               39-00.25
23 Lee, Sam                  12 Upper Dublin          38-04.00
24 Williams, James           12 Penn Wood             36-04.50

Meet of Champions – 2/18/2017

51st TFCAofGP Meet of Champs – 2/18/2017                    
                               Lehigh University                              
                                    Results                       

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: !  6.87  2/19/2000   Mike Major, Central
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennings, Jeremy          12 DT East                 ! 6.87qSQG               7
2 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.94qSQG               8
3 Laird, Terrance           12 Coatesville               6.97qSQG               5
4 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad              7.01qSQG               6
5 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills                7.06qSQG               7
6 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.15qSQG               3
7 Chappell, Merrill         12 McCs                      7.17q                  4
8 Westray, Eric             12 Springfield (M)           7.19q                  7
9 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts              7.19q                  1
10 Shields, Griffin          12 CB West                   7.20q                  9
11 Brown, Taufiq             12 Wccs                      7.21q                  6
12 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation                7.23q                  8
13 Washington, Jayland       12 Coatesville               7.23                   2
14 Welton, Tyreem            12 Penn Wood                 7.24                   5
15 Phillips, Tyrone          12 Imhotep Inst              7.25                   4
16 Cooper, Jared             11 WC East                   7.25                   9
17 King, Myles               12 CB East                   7.25                   1
18 Carter, Octavious         11 LaSalle                   7.25                   3
19 Pinkney, Josh             11 Pennridge                 7.26                   3
20 Hall, Ahmad               12 Lower Merion              7.31                   2
20 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan              7.31                   3
22 Cannon Jr, Michael        10 CB South                  7.32                   4
22 Dowling, Cameron          12 Bishop Shanahan           7.32                   8
24 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                 7.32                   2
25 Cornish, Anthony          10 Haverford                 7.33                   5
26 Flahn, Jbarwho            10 Glen Mills                7.34                   7
27 Griffin, Marcus           10 Neshaminy                 7.35                   6
28 Harris, Malachi            9 Roman Catholic            7.35                   7
29 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                 7.35                   2
30 Cooperman, Sam            12 CB East                   7.37                   5
31 Thompson, Tyler           11 Pennsbury                 7.38                   1
32 Kim, Josh                 12 Haverford                 7.42                   8
33 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDev              7.42                   9
34 Galante, Joe              11 CB South                  7.42                   4
35 Abbas-Laminu, Laminu       9 Motivation                7.42                   2
35 Lackay, Frederick         11 Bartram                   7.42                   8
37 Carter, Jaydin            11 Exeter                    7.43                   1
38 Johnson, Gary             11 Quakertown                7.44                   4
39 Daly, Brendan             11 LaSalle                   7.45                   2
40 Ventnor, Jaiden           11 Bensalem                  7.45                   1
41 Ampofo, Emmanuel          10 Neshaminy                 7.48                   1
42 Hudson, Aaron             12 Haverford School          7.49                   9
43 Chan, Chris               10 George School             7.52                   3
44 Carter, Shane             11 CR South                  7.54                   3
45 Cobb, Bryan               11 Del Val Charter           7.55                   6
46 Hanton, David             12 Abington                  7.66                   4
47 Stowell, Elias            10 Haverford                 7.83                   6
— Jones-Roundtree, Ade      12 Imhotep Inst                FS                   9

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: !  6.87  2/19/2000   Mike Major, Central
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jennings, Jeremy          12 DT East                   6.85!SQG               2
2 Laird, Terrance           12 Coatesville               6.88 SQG               2
3 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.97 SQG               2
4 Chappell, Merrill         12 McCs                      7.04 SQG               1
5 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad              7.07 SQG               2
6 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.08 SQG               2
7 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills                7.09 SQG               2
8 Brown, Taufiq             12 Wccs                      7.14 SQG               1
9 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts              7.17                   1
10 Thompson, Davon           11 Motivation                7.23                   1
11 Shields, Griffin          12 CB West                   7.23                   1
12 Westray, Eric             12 Springfield (M)           7.24                   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 21.83  2/14/1998   Keith Davis, Bensalem
23.33  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Marche, Kristian          11 Imhotep Inst             22.20 SQG               8
2 Springs, Denarii          12 Glen Mills               22.81 SQG               7
3 Steinberg, Seth           12 CR South                 22.88 SQG               7
4 Orozco, Nico              12 Conestoga                22.89 SQG               5
5 Manetta, Joe              12 CB West                  23.03 SQG               8
6 Welde, Mike               11 CR North                 23.13 SQG               7
7 Cook, Ethan               12 Msgr Bonner              23.13 SQG               6
8 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                23.17 SQG               6
9 Dowling, Cameron          12 Bishop Shanahan          23.19 SQG               6
10 Dorwil, Edner             11 Swenson Arts             23.27 SQG               6
11 Walker, Carnel            12 Haverford School         23.29 SQG               2
12 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School         23.32 SQG               7
13 Cannon Jr, Michael        10 CB South                 23.33 SQG               7
14 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Philad             23.36                   8
15 Westray, Eric             12 Springfield (M)          23.37                   5
16 Cassidy, Joe              11 Father Judge             23.43                   1
17 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                23.45                   3
17 Flahn, Jbarwho            10 Glen Mills               23.45                   4
19 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Morela             23.47                   3
20 Chappell, Merrill         12 McCs                     23.54                   6
21 Welton, Tyreem            12 Penn Wood                23.56                   5
22 Cooperman, Sam            12 CB East                  23.57                   4
23 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                23.59                   4
24 Cornish, Anthony          10 Haverford                23.63                   2
25 Hawkins, Daiyaan           9 Haverford School         23.74                   5
26 Bromley, Justin           11 Garnet Valley            23.75                   3
27 Cooper, Jared             11 WC East                  23.76                   5
28 Paulk, Armonte            11 Hill-Freedma             23.79                   5
29 Taylor, Tevin             12 Overbrook                23.87                   4
30 Savage, Nasir             10 Motivation               23.93                   2
31 Montminy, A.J.            11 William Tennent          23.95                   4
32 Larson, Daniel            11 Strath Haven             23.95                   2
33 Thompson, Tyler           11 Pennsbury                23.99                   2
34 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan             24.06                   3
35 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDev             24.10                   6
36 Mardirosyan, Masees       12 Marple Newtown           24.27                   1
37 Smith, Emitt              11 Abington                 24.32                   1
38 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                24.33                   4
39 McDonough, Brian          10 Great Valley             24.45                   2
40 Murphy, Scotty            12 Upper Morela             24.46                   1
41 Williams, Giovanni        11 Cheltenham               24.54                   3
42 Kim, Josh                 12 Haverford                24.72                   3
— Henning, Michael          11 Upper Dublin                DQ                   8  Out of Lane

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 48.90  2/19/1999   Bilal Motley, Chester
51.83  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Welde, Mike               11 CR North                 50.58 SQG               6
2 Gill, Mitchell            12 DT East                  50.68 SQG               6
3 Fairy, Quincy             12 Overbrook                51.00 SQG               6
4 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon              51.32 SQG               5
5 Mitchell, Cameron         11 Abington                 51.36 SQG               6
6 Sooknanan, Aaron          12 Abington                 51.43 SQG               6
7 Lytle, Richard            12 Paul Robeson             51.51 SQG               6
8 Brunson, Christian        11 Imhotep Inst             51.82 SQG               5
9 Frazier, Ori              11 Abington                 51.87                   4
10 Linares, Javier           11 Pennsbury                51.90                   5
11 Lenahan, Matthew          11 Hatboro Horsham          52.03                   5
12 Semanyk, Chase            11 DT West                  52.27                   5
13 Langley, Malachi           9 Chester                  52.45                   3
14 Davies, Maximilian        12 Wissahickon              52.54                   1
15 Rhim, Kristian            12 Central                  52.61                   5
16 Zosulis, Jake             11 CB East                  52.68                   4
17 Duncan-Murphy, Jordan     12 Bensalem                 52.71                   4
18 Haywood, Mickal           11 Roman Catholic           52.78                   4
19 McNear, Brion             12 Chichester               52.78                   4
20 Jones, Max                11 Methacton                53.10                   4
21 Thomas, Jake              10 Devon Prep               53.38                   3
22 Cole, Sam                 12 Imhotep Inst             53.48                   3
23 Yeatman, Nicholas         10 Quakertown               53.75                   2
24 Montminy, A.J.            11 William Tennent          53.94                   3
25 Butler, Koran             10 Norristown               54.10                   2
26 Barkann, Matt             11 Penn Charter             54.21                   2
27 Solomon, David            12 CR North                 54.53                   3
28 Spiess, Josh              11 Great Valley             55.18                   1
29 Richmond, Jod             11 Church Farm              55.84                   2
— Webster, Ameer            12 Glen Mills                  FS                   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 1:54.71  2/22/2014   Jeffrey Wiseman, CR South
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Kraus, Matt               12 William Tennent        1:58.77 SQG               1
2 Jihad, Kamil              11 Neumann Goretti        1:58.90 SQG               2
3 Christopher, Cameron      12 Wissahickon            1:59.51 SQG               1
4 Claricurzio, Jake         11 CB West                1:59.53 SQG               2
5 Keller, Bryan             12 CR North               1:59.79 SQG               2
6 Delisle, Hudson           11 Quakertown             1:59.95 SQG               2
7 Eissler, Matt             10 Pennridge              2:00.19 SQG               2
8 Whitfield, David          12 Msgr Bonner            2:00.66 SQG               2
9 Santiago, Daniel          11 North Penn             2:01.49                   2
10 Craig, Christian          12 William Tennent        2:01.74                   2
11 Johnson, Chris            12 Plymouth Whi           2:02.09                   1
12 Sauer, Aidan              11 Pennsbury              2:02.57                   2
13 Coleman, Josh             11 Abington               2:02.81                   1
14 Willie, Calvin            11 St. Joe’s Prep         2:03.09                   2
15 Dhillon, Jarnail          11 Upper Darby            2:03.78                   2
16 Smith, Tim                12 Abington               2:04.72                   1
17 McCallion, Erik           10 Haverford              2:05.70                   1
18 Chandler, Noah            12 Scha                   2:06.43                   2
19 Chen, Evan                11 Strath Haven           2:06.56                   1
20 Hurst, Connor             11 Upper Morela           2:06.72                   1
21 Crosby, Andrew            12 Cheltenham             2:06.97                   2
22 Amaefuna, Chimenzie       10 Upper Merion           2:07.03                   1
23 Rae, Diarmid              10 Lower Merion           2:07.18                   1
24 Khan, Jamail              12 Jenkintown             2:08.88                   1
25 Brown, Sean               12 Roman Catholic         2:10.40                   2
26 Bacchus, Aqeel            12 Bensalem               2:11.51                   2
27 Campbell, Brendan         10 Haverford              2:18.91                   1

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
MOC: ! 4:18.14  2/24/1972   John Jennings, Cardinal Dougherty
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Mihalak, Colin            12 Coatesville            4:27.29 SQG
2 Campbell, Ryan            11 CR North               4:28.94 SQG
3 Brown, Sean               12 Roman Catholic         4:29.63 SQG
4 Earley, Sam               11 CR North               4:32.24 SQG
5 Peshek, Matt              12 New Hope-Sol           4:33.90
6 Shah, Syed                12 Upper Darby            4:34.13
7 McComb, Christian          9 Boyertown              4:38.27
8 Cataldi, Nick             10 North Penn             4:38.39
9 Bici, Daniel              11 Masterman              4:39.23
10 YasinSpann, Saabir        11 Overbrook              4:41.57
11 Grace, Colin              11 North Penn             4:43.97
12 Hoyer, Ben                11 Wissahickon            4:46.28
13 Wedell, Westley           12 ANC                    4:49.18
14 Scratchard, Jed           11 Pennsbury              5:00.37

Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 8:47.18  2/18/2012   Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 McMenamin, Connor         12 Souderton              8:48.00 SQG               2
2 Scarpill, Matthew         12 CB South               8:58.00 SQG               2
3 Lederer, Avery            11 Penncrest              8:59.63 SQG               2
4 Rollins, Tyler            11 DT West                8:59.67 SQG               2
5 Schulz, William           12 CB East                9:04.00                   2
6 Love, Jeffrey             10 George School          9:04.76                   1
7 Kersten, Eric             12 Pennsbury              9:07.32                   2
8 Borger, Peter             11 Malvern Prep           9:10.03                   2
9 Paul, Stephen             12 LaSalle                9:12.84                   2
10 Hutton, Evan              12 William Tennent        9:15.97                   2
11 McGrory, Jonathan         11 Bishop Shanahan        9:17.68                   1
12 Robinson, Jake            11 Conestoga              9:19.00                   1
13 Koza, Ethan               11 CR North               9:21.59                   1
14 Leahan, Ryan              12 Coatesville            9:25.27                   1
15 Harper, Anthony           11 Msgr Bonner            9:29.07                   1
16 Maiale, Matt              11 Wissahickon            9:29.41                   1
17 Rahill, Sean              11 William Tennent        9:31.72                   2
18 Mazurek, Harrison         11 WC East                9:39.73                   1
19 Galbreath, Greg           12 LaSalle                9:40.09                   1
20 Merhige, Will             11 Haverford School       9:41.75                   1
21 Featherstone, Mark        12 Holy Ghost Prep        9:57.61                   1
— O’Toole, Brendan          11 North Penn                 DNF                   2
— Derafelo, Dominic         11 Boyertown                  DNF                   2

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MOC: !  7.91  2/16/2013   Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           8.18qSQG               4
2 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.35qSQG               1
3 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School          8.39qSQG               1
4 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.51qSQG               2
5 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.55qSQG               2
6 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.61qSQG               3
7 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                 8.73q                  3
8 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.81q                  4
9 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem                  8.82q                  1
10 Patterson, Earl           11 Scha                      8.96q                  4
11 Webb, Charlie             10 WC East                   8.98q                  3
12 Becattini, Mike           12 LaSalle                   9.01q                  1
13 Magee, Kyle               11 CB South                  9.03                   4
14 Dogonniuck, Ben           12 North Penn                9.09                   1
15 Marsh, Rami               10 Glen Mills                9.12                   2
16 Lambinus, Jake            12 Quakertown                9.20                   4
17 Mosquera, Antonio         12 Cheltenham                9.21                   2
18 Yotko, Robert             10 CR South                  9.26                   1
19 Anderson, Shamar          12 Swenson Arts              9.46                   2
20 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bensalem                  9.68                   3
21 Davies, Liam              11 Wissahickon               9.69                   2
22 Bond, Dean                12 Neshaminy                 9.89                   3
23 Meyer, Trevor              9 Scha                     10.16                   4

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MOC: !  7.91  2/16/2013   Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           8.00 SQG               2
2 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.27 SQG               2
3 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                 8.36 SQG               1
4 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School          8.38 SQG               2
5 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.48 SQG               2
6 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.49 SQG               2
7 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem                  8.73                   1
8 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              8.84                   1
9 Webb, Charlie             10 WC East                   8.96                   1
10 Becattini, Mike           12 LaSalle                   9.10                   1
11 Patterson, Earl           11 Scha                      9.13                   1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 1:30.60  2/23/2002   Glen Mills, Glen Mills
E. Alexander, R. Bishop, B. Craig, B. Jones
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   1:32.38 SQG               7
2 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                             1:32.85 SQG               7
3 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:33.22 SQG               7
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      1:33.59 SQG               6
5 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               1:33.66 SQG               5
6 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   1:33.68 SQG               7
7 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             1:33.79 SQG               2
8 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:34.20 SQG               2
9 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                1:34.58 SQG               4
10 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:34.88 SQG               7
11 Motivation High School  ‘A’                         1:35.07 SQG               4
12 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  1:35.30                   3
13 Norristown  ‘A’                                     1:35.36                   6
14 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            1:35.40                   6
15 Chester  ‘A’                                        1:35.48                   4
16 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       1:35.54                   4
17 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        1:35.63                   4
18 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     1:35.66                   2
19 Engineering & Science  ‘A’                          1:35.72                   1
20 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      1:35.81                   5
21 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   1:35.82                   2
22 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:35.95                   3
23 North Penn  ‘A’                                     1:36.00                   6
24 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      1:36.02                   3
25 Roman Catholic  ‘A’                                 1:36.04                   5
26 Overbrook  ‘A’                                      1:36.15                   6
27 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:36.28                   5
28 West Chester East  ‘A’                              1:36.46                   1
29 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             1:36.81                   7
30 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  1:36.93                   2
31 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 1:37.04                   1
32 Conestoga  ‘A’                                      1:37.37                   2
33 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:37.93                   6
34 Chichester  ‘A’                                     1:39.08                   1
35 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 1:39.21                   1
36 Central  ‘A’                                        1:39.64                   3
37 Abington  ‘A’                                       1:39.79                   3
38 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    1:40.15                   5
39 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                1:41.53                   3
— Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                       DNF                   5

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 3:23.41  2/21/2015   Cheltenham, Cheltenham
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Abington  ‘A’                                       3:25.42 SQG               6
2 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             3:26.36 SQG               5
3 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  ‘A’                   3:26.73 SQG               5
4 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      3:27.15 SQG               6
5 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:28.87 SQG               6
6 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   3:29.53 SQG               6
7 North Penn  ‘A’                                     3:30.37 SQG               4
8 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    3:31.00 SQG               2
9 Chester  ‘A’                                        3:32.02 SQG               4
10 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  3:32.08 SQG               3
11 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      3:32.98 SQG               4
12 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    3:34.74                   6
13 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      3:35.27                   5
14 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       3:36.21                   5
15 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                3:36.46                   2
16 Paul Robeson School for Human  ‘A’                  3:37.13                   6
17 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            3:37.52                   3
18 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    3:37.74                   2
19 Garnet Valley  ‘A’                                  3:38.38                   3
20 Delaware Valley Charter  ‘A’                        3:39.00                   2
21 Central  ‘A’                                        3:39.47                   3
22 Radnor  ‘A’                                         3:39.51                   5
23 Methacton  ‘A’                                      3:41.60                   3
24 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      3:41.60                   3
25 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   3:43.49                   1
26 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   3:43.64                   1
27 West Chester East  ‘A’                              3:43.65                   4
28 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               3:44.16                   4
29 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      3:48.27                   2
30 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               3:49.44                   5
31 Upper Moreland  ‘A’                                 3:54.77                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 7:59.16  2/18/2012   LaSalle, LaSalle
A. Stone, J, Magee, T. Coyle, B. Bilotta
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             8:09.03 SQG               2
2 Radnor  ‘A’                                         8:16.78 SQG               2
3 Bensalem  ‘A’                                       8:16.90 SQG               1
4 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               8:16.95 SQG               1
5 Downingtown West  ‘A’                               8:17.39 SQG               2
6 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    8:19.48 SQG               2
7 Methacton  ‘A’                                      8:20.44 SQG               2
8 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                      8:22.97                   1
9 North Penn  ‘A’                                     8:24.43                   2
10 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                            8:26.03                   1
11 Central  ‘A’                                        8:33.05                   1
12 Pennsbury  ‘A’                                      8:33.06                   2
13 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                             8:33.30                   2
14 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      8:35.30                   2
15 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    8:35.71                   2
16 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             8:37.03                   1
17 Penncrest  ‘A’                                      8:46.17                   1
18 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   8:47.47                   1
19 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                  8:47.73                   1
20 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                8:48.21                   2
21 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    8:51.33                   1
22 West Chester East  ‘A’                              8:52.50                   1
23 Boyertown  ‘A’                                      8:53.49                   1
24 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    8:54.06                   1
25 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 8:54.12                   1
26 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             9:15.58                   1
27 William Tennent  ‘A’                                9:25.29                   2

Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
MOC: ! 10:20.57  2/14/2009   Upper Dublin, Upper Dublin
10:49.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                               10:33.65 SQG               2
2 Central Bucks West  ‘A’                            10:34.17 SQG               2
3 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   10:39.87 SQG               2
4 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  10:41.03 SQG               2
5 West Chester Rustin  ‘A’                           10:43.46 SQG               1
6 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                    10:47.11 SQG               2
7 Boyertown  ‘A’                                     10:51.49                   2
8 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  ‘A’                 11:00.30                   1
9 Quakertown  ‘A’                                    11:00.83                   2
10 Downingtown West  ‘A’                              11:03.54                   2
11 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                 11:04.68                   1
12 Episcopal Academy  ‘A’                             11:05.20                   1
13 Council Rock South  ‘A’                            11:14.60                   2
14 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                   11:18.00                   1
15 Father Judge  ‘A’                                  11:23.56                   1
16 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   11:24.37                   1
17 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                            11:31.41                   2
18 Penncrest  ‘A’                                     11:34.95                   1
19 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                  11:44.33                   1
20 West Chester East  ‘A’                             12:08.64                   1

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
MOC: !  6-10  2/20/2004   Juan Cave, St. Joseph’s Prep
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad        6-04.00 SQG
2 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter          J6-04.00 SQG
3 Thomas, Ryan              12 William Tennent        6-03.00 SQG
4 Polignano, Vincent        11 Pennridge             J6-03.00 SQG
5 McKee, Valiant            12 Coatesville            6-02.00
6 Gromlich, Nolan           12 CR North              J6-02.00
7 Blake, Akeel               9 Penn Charter          J6-02.00
8 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem               6-00.00
9 Gabor, Patrick            10 Penn Charter          J6-00.00
9 Rizzo, Elijah             11 Bensalem              J6-00.00
9 Sislo, Alex               12 LaSalle               J6-00.00
12 jones, tristan            10 Plymouth Whi           5-10.00
12 Shirker, Aaron            12 Malvern Prep           5-10.00
12 Lawall, Sean              12 Holy Ghost Prep        5-10.00
15 Squadrito, Jonathon       11 LaSalle               J5-10.00
16 Butler, Brian             11 North Penn             5-07.00
16 Lewis, Matthew            11 Pennsbury              5-07.00
18 Vaughn, Darryl            10 St. Joe’s Prep        J5-07.00
19 Young, Curtis             10 North Penn            J5-07.00
19 Zalkind, Kyle             12 Great Valley          J5-07.00
19 Hill, Don                  9 Neshaminy             J5-07.00
— Burton, James             12 Lower Merion                NH
— Bishop, Braheem           12 Chester                     NH
— Lambinus, Jake            12 Quakertown                  NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
MOC: ! 15-01  2/18/2012   Chris Williams, Strath Haven
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Marino, Nicholas          12 Hatboro Horsham       15-05.00!SQG
2 Saligman, Robby              Friends Central       14-03.25 SQG
3 Dever, Charles            11 WC Rustin             13-09.00 SQG
3 Showmaker, Randy          11 William Tennent       13-09.00 SQG
5 Tu, Trevor                12 Neshaminy             13-03.00
6 Whitmoyer, Ricky          12 Exeter                12-09.00
6 Liu, Alex                 12 Upper Dublin          12-09.00
8 Mullen, Micheal           11 Bishop Shanahan      J12-09.00
9 Lasure, Luke              11 Great Valley          12-03.00
9 Segal, Justin             10 CR South              12-03.00
11 Durant, Bryant            10 North Penn           J12-03.00
12 Bracken, Edwin            12 Pennridge             11-09.00
— Lee, William              12 William Tennent             NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
MOC: ! 24-04  2/20/2010   Cartlon LaVong, Methacton
21-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          22-02.50 SQG
2 Sislo, Alex               12 LaSalle               22-01.00 SQG
3 Ritchie, Isaiah           11 St. Joe’s Prep        21-08.00
4 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           21-06.50
5 Rhoden, Romaine           11 Lower Merion          20-11.75
6 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter          20-10.75
7 King, Myles               12 CB East               20-07.25
8 Bolles, David             11 Malvern Prep          20-07.00
9 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             19-08.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
MOC: ! 49-10.50  2/18/2012   Cartlon LaVong, Methacton
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Shamar           12 Souderton             46-11.00 SQG
2 Abeeb, Dayo               11 Strath Haven          46-09.00 SQG
3 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter          45-08.50 SQG
4 Cooper, Akeem             11 Imhotep Inst          45-02.50 SQG
5 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          44-05.00 SQG
6 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           44-01.50 SQG
7 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation            43-03.50 SQG
8 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             43-02.25
9 Bolles, David             11 Malvern Prep          42-03.25
10 Sattelle, Ryan            11 Pennridge             41-05.75
11 Blake, Akeel               9 Penn Charter          40-09.25
12 Mihalic, Jake             10 CR South              40-07.50
13 Bevenour, Nick            12 North Penn            40-01.00
14 Odunjo, Timmy              9 Penn Wood             40-00.75
15 Ramsey, Lamar             11 Archbishop C          39-01.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
MOC: ! 61-01.75  2/17/2007   Wayne Crawford, Chestnut Hill
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 McMann, Griffin           12 Pennridge             52-01.50 SQG
2 Cummings, Connor          12 WC Rustin             52-00.00 SQG
3 Bell, D’Amonte            12 Glen Mills            51-09.75 SQG
3 LaRiviere, Riley          12 Pennridge             51-09.75 SQG
5 Gibson, Quadir            11 Glen Mills            51-01.25 SQG
6 Robinson, Semaj           12 Glen Mills            51-00.75 SQG
7 Moreno, Yobani            11 Bensalem              50-04.25
8 Asamoa, Edem              12 WC Rustin             49-00.50
9 Silva, Thomas             12 WC East               44-09.50
10 Mayfield, Kameron         11 North Penn            44-06.00
11 Arndt, Matt               11 Penncrest             44-05.75
12 Bermudez, Aidan           12 Radnor                43-07.00
13 Lemmon, Petey             10 Haverford School      43-06.00
14 King, James               12 Upper Darby           42-08.50
15 Schenck, Zahir            12 Imhotep Inst          42-07.00
16 Gromlich, Connor          12 CR North              42-03.00
17 Cooper, Justin            12 Wissahickon           42-02.00
18 Lam, Tommy                12 CR South              41-08.50

2015 Novice Meet

TFCAofGP Novice Meet – 2/11/2015                        Div 2 follows
Westtown School
Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dunham, Jason                Cheltenham                7.61   2
2 Gideon, Connor               Council Rock              7.77   2
3 Kelley, Mike                 LaSalle Coll              8.04   2
4 Grilli, Michael              North Penn                8.19   1
5 Bohdjelian, Greg             Upper Dublin              8.83   2
6 Berk, Zach                   Council Rock              9.26   1
7 Patrick, Poulson             Neshaminy                 9.64   1
8 Rufasto, Angel               Pennridge                10.29   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Condon, Sean                 Council Rock             26.74   2
2 Cordova, Kevin               Council Rock             27.04   2
3 DiFiore, Phil                LaSalle Coll             27.64   2
4 Victoria, Sabi               Perkiomen Va             28.44   2
5 Duraski, Anthony             Neshaminy                28.82   1
6 Pham, Loc                    North Penn               29.12   1
7 Nace, Andrew                 Pennridge                29.24   1
8 Chea, Austin                 Upper Dublin             31.73   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Trenu               Council Rock             57.11   2
2 Solomon, David               Council Rock             57.33   2
3 Giles, Darren                Cheltenham               59.58   2
4 Smeck, Matt                  Neshaminy                59.70   2
5 Brandt, Zach                 Perkiomen Va           1:01.97   2
6 Kittelson, Kiel              Central Buck           1:02.06   1
7 Walker, Jason                Hatboro Hors           1:04.25   1
8 Waters, Connor               LaSalle Coll           1:04.29   1
9 Rizzuto, Tim                 Upper Dublin           1:12.08   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Sheperd, Jeff                Upper Dublin           2:26.31
2 Watts, Isaiah                Cheltenham             2:26.40
3 Motter, Paul                 Central Buck           2:27.71
4 Fink, Eric                   Neshaminy              2:28.60
5 Shikrallah, William          Council Rock           2:29.95
6 Magarity, Mark               LaSalle Coll           2:31.31
7 Bohl, Daniel                 Hatboro Hors           2:41.36

Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Brady, Conor                 Pennridge              5:06.01
2 Ilik, Drew                   Upper Dublin           5:10.34
3 Welborn, Ian                 Council Rock           5:12.71
4 Krzywonos, Mitchell          Neshaminy              5:18.21
5 Koza, Ethan                  Council Rock           5:19.65
6 Taulane, John                LaSalle Coll           5:29.07
7 Metzgar, John                Hatboro Hors           5:40.27

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Feldman, Mark                Central Buck              9.07   1
2 Dogonniuck, Ben              North Penn                9.08   2
3 Mosquera, Antonio            Cheltenham                9.59   1
4 Graham, Spencer              Upper Dublin             10.24   2
5 Bletner, Clarence            Hatboro Hors             10.50   2
6 Casey, Robby                 Council Rock             10.95   1

Boys 4×160 Meter Relay 4x160m Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             1:26.13   2
2 North Penn  ‘A’                                     1:28.65   2
3 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     1:30.40   1
4 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               1:31.17   2
5 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   1:34.06   1
6 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    1:36.50   2
7 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             1:44.08   1
8 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             1:45.56   1

Boys 4×300 Meter Relay 4x320m Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 North Penn  ‘A’                                     3:13.76   2
2 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   3:15.43   2
3 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               3:28.09   2
4 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    3:31.32   1
5 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             3:45.70   1
6 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                3:49.96   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             9:33.47
2 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      9:37.32
3 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             9:39.26
4 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                  10:16.34
5 North Penn  ‘A’                                    10:19.91
6 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                              10:29.70
7 Council Rock North  ‘A’                            10:31.57
8 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                               10:33.50
9 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   10:39.53
10 Neshaminy  ‘A’                                     11:31.93

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1440m Division I
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Hatboro Horsham  ‘A’                                3:52.98   2
2 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             4:03.68   2
3 Perkiomen Valley  ‘A’                               4:07.72   2
4 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             4:13.00   2
5 Council Rock North  ‘A’                             4:14.01   1
6 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      4:14.65   1
7 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    4:21.48   1

Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Kalaigian, Alex              Central Buck           5-02.00
2 Heese, Ryan                  Council Rock           5-00.00
3 Ritz, Anthony                Council Rock           4-08.00
4 Nolan, Josh                  LaSalle Coll          J4-08.00
— Blue, Gary                   North Penn                  NH

Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 LaRiviere, Riley             Pennridge             40-10.50
2 Cambra, Rudy                 Central Buck          39-11.25
3 Metz, Greg                   North Penn            38-10.00
4 Marques, Justin              Council Rock          35-04.75
5 Coolio, Jean                 Cheltenham            35-01.50
6 Degenshein, Jake             Perkiomen Va          34-03.00
7 Houser, Matthew              Council Rock          32-03.50
— Yang, Sennett                Upper Dublin              FOUL

Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Taufiq                World Commun              6.98   3
2 Hughes, Keegan               Bishop Shana              7.03   3
3 Peng, Jerry                  Westtown Sch              7.29   3
4 Twyman, Malik                The Haverfor              7.39   3
5 Crosby, Anthony              Lloyd Sharpe              7.49   2
6 Ding, Allen                  Marple Newto              7.52   2
7 Kim, Paul                    Upper Merion              7.62   2
8 Williams, Daquane            Chichester                7.71   1
9 Padilla, Jarrod              Holy Ghost P              8.23   2
10 Zheng, Oscar                 Friends’ Cen              8.62   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Dashawn            World Commun             26.17   4
2 Lloyd, Antaun                Wissahickon              26.74   4
3 Fohner, David                Archbishop C             26.83   4
4 Scuron, Harry                Holy Ghost P             27.88   3
5 Nowlan, Marc                 Malvern Prep             28.45   4
6 Du, Max                      Westtown Sch             28.76   2
7 Ballantyne, Spencer          George Schoo             29.05   2
8 Hoorfar, Cameron             The Haverfor             29.36   3
9 Magpantay, Marcus            Bishop Shana             29.94   3
10 Alston, Tylee                Interboro                30.10   2
11 Valente, Luke                Marple Newto             30.52   3
12 Yick, Tommy                  Lloyd Sharpe             31.53   2
13 Polak, Zak                   Friends’ Cen             32.66   1
14 Walton, Tarel                Upper Merion             33.43   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Ingraham, Bradley            Bishop Shana             58.71   3
2 Hogarth, David               The Haverfor           1:00.29   3
3 Murray, Christian            Interboro              1:01.26   3
4 Kelly, Sean                  Malvern Prep           1:02.11   3
5 Campbell, Colin              Delaware Cou           1:03.67   2
6 Greenstein, Lev              Lloyd Sharpe           1:04.67   3
7 Vance, Cullen                Wissahickon            1:09.25   2
8 Saligman, Robby              Friends’ Cen           1:09.55   1
9 Goldberg, Daniel             Radnor                 1:11.66   2
10 Meier, Jeremy                Marple Newto           1:11.77   1
11 McKay, Joshua                World Commun           1:13.31   2
12 Singh, Tanveer               Church Farm            1:15.15   1
13 Carroll, Billy               Upper Merion           1:30.67   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Dugan, Jimmy                 Malvern Prep           2:18.92
2 Rosenfeld, Noah              Lloyd Sharpe           2:22.19
3 Wojciechowski, Kyle          Holy Ghost P           2:23.81
4 Stapleton, Ben               Bishop Shana           2:28.00
5 McDonnell, Alex              Friends’ Cen           2:29.98
6 Fowler, Tylir                Chichester             2:30.99
7 Newman, Ryan                 Wissahickon            2:37.80
8 Cavallero, Angelo            Marple Newto           2:39.58
9 Kidd, Khalil                 World Commun           2:50.60
10 Schaefer, Charlie            Delaware Cou           2:52.38
11 Montijo, Jadden              Church Farm            3:06.06
12 Pagliaro, William            Upper Merion           3:06.74

Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Hoyer, Ben                   Wissahickon            5:21.51
2 Ginnona, Thomas              Upper Merion           5:27.79
3 Kassu, Mekael                Church Farm            5:28.75
4 DeStefano, Zach              Malvern Prep           5:29.15
5 Naitove, David               Lloyd Sharpe           5:29.48
6 Fortunato, Evan              Bishop Shana           5:34.53
7 Carini, Joe                  Marple Newto           6:02.83
8 Valentin, Matthew            Chichester             6:02.84
9 Robinson-Barr, Lucas         Friends’ Cen           6:03.70
10 Harvey, Ethan                Delaware Cou           6:03.92

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Ross, Liem                   Marple Newto              9.84
2 Dong, Randy                  Westtown Sch             10.28
3 Howell, Brandon              Radnor                   10.61
4 Davies, Liam                 Wissahickon              10.62

Boys 4×160 Meter Relay 4x160m Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 World Communications Charter S  ‘A’                 1:27.01   1
2 Westtown School  ‘A’                                1:30.11   1
3 Radnor  ‘A’                                         1:31.37   2
4 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    1:33.92   2
5 Lloyd Sharpe  ‘A’                                   1:37.14   1
6 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             1:37.49   1
7 Chichester  ‘A’                                     1:42.04   2
8 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                1:43.76   2

Boys 4×300 Meter Relay 4x320m Division II
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  3:13.35   2
2 Lloyd Sharpe  ‘A’                                   3:23.38   1
3 Church Farm School  ‘A’                             3:23.82   1
4 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 3:25.78   2
5 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                3:29.37   2
6 Upper Merion  ‘A’                                   3:33.10   1
7 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:35.02   2
8 World Communications Charter S  ‘A’                 3:42.01   2
9 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   3:43.04   2

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 George School  ‘A’                                 10:16.13
2 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  10:19.11
3 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                               10:24.27
4 Interboro  ‘A’                                     10:30.54
5 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   10:54.24

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1440m Division II
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 3:52.77
2 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                3:53.33
3 Radnor  ‘A’                                         4:17.87
4 The Haverford School for Boys  ‘A’                  4:18.49
5 World Communications Charter S  ‘A’                 4:49.47

Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Burton, James                Lower Merion           5-02.00
2 Wavai, Lucky                 Marple Newto           4-08.00
— Ramsey, Lamar                Archbishop C                NH
— Carlise, Coroyon             Franklin Hig                NH

Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Barry, Mac                   Bishop Shana          38-02.00
2 McGee, Brett                 Holy Ghost P          37-01.75
3 Helmer, Jonah                George Schoo          37-01.25
4 Fares, Jim                   Radnor                34-07.00
5 Holmes, Shomari              Chichester            34-02.50
6 Yin, Victor                  Upper Merion          32-09.75
7 Samukai, Alphonso            World Commun          27-06.50
8 James, Anthony               Church Farm           26-01.50
9 Yetter, Matthew              Lloyd Sharpe          21-03.50
10 Piscitelli, Nick             Marple Newto          18-08.75

Burdette Memorial Meet – 12/26/16

Robert J. Burdette Indoor Classic – 12/26/2016
RJBIC
Lehigh Univeristy
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: #  7.65  12/27/2001  Karina Francis, William Penn
8.03  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Sydney           10 Phillipsburg              7.76qSQG               3
2 Harris-Johnson, Nalasjia  12 Elmer L. Meyers           7.83qSQG               2
3 Crooks, Amanda            11 Whitehall                 7.87qSQG               1
4 Aminu, Jaylyn             12 Liberty                   7.91qSQG               5
5 Cook, Jonae               11 Norristown                7.91qSQG               4
6 Diggs, Talitha             9 Saucon Valley             7.96qSQG               3
7 Bondi, Rebekah            12 Perk Valley               8.21                   2
8 Allen, Marjia             11 Susquehanna               8.32                   1
9 Carr, Amanda              10 CB South                  8.32                   5
10 Rinn, Lex                  9 Millville                 8.36                   5
11 Dixon, Selah              11 Neumann Goretti           8.42                   2
12 Underwood, Secret         11 Paul Robeson              8.55                   2
13 McPhahey, Kayla            9 Penn Wood                 8.60                   1
14 Gbai, Jessika             12 Central                   8.63                   1
15 Saldutti, Elizabeth       10 North Penn                8.70                   4
16 O’Connor, Ally            11 Spring Ford               8.71                   3
17 Tighe, Jessica            12 Pittston Area             8.73                   3
18 Rottloff, Erin            11 Conwell-Egan              8.74                   3
19 Dorleh, Racheline         11 Motivation                9.03                   5
20 Ambolino, Cassidy         11 Quakertown                9.06                   4
21 Carr, Katie               12 Springfield (D)           9.08                   4
22 Quarles, Taylor           11 Bishop McDevitt           9.08                   2
23 Sackor, Mercy              9 Archbishop Ryan           9.15                   4
24 Kane, Christina           12 Upper Moreland            9.16                   1
25 White, Nyshae             10 Girls’ High               9.18                   5
26 Gilligan, Erin            12 Penncrest                 9.31                   3
27 Bacon, Aliyah             12 Msgr Bonner               9.38                   5
28 Williams, Sidney          10 Cardinal O’Hara          10.42                   2
— Black, Lieke              10 Wissahickon                 FS                   4
— porter, kerell            10 MLK                         DQ                   1  Finished out of lane

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
RJBIC: #  7.65  12/27/2001  Karina Francis, William Penn
8.03  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Sydney           10 Phillipsburg              7.71 SQG
2 Aminu, Jaylyn             12 Liberty                   7.77 SQG
3 Cook, Jonae               11 Norristown                7.82 SQG
4 Harris-Johnson, Nalasjia  12 Elmer L. Meyers           7.85 SQG
5 Diggs, Talitha             9 Saucon Valley             7.87 SQG
6 Crooks, Amanda            11 Whitehall                 7.89 SQG

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 25.00  12/30/2003  Nicole Leach, West Catholic
26.83  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Miles, Porsha             10 Coatesville              26.04 SQG               7
2 Wise, Tikki               12 Paul Robeson             26.16 SQG               7
3 Sanders, Siani            10 Norristown               26.19 SQG               7
4 Diggs, Talitha             9 Saucon Valley            26.48 SQG               1
5 Perry, Mykala              9 Neumann Goretti          26.56 SQG               7
6 Williams, Ni’Asia         11 Girls’ High              26.58 SQG               7
7 Hawkins, Sydney           10 Phillipsburg             26.84                   1
8 Peyton, Danielle          12 Springfield (D)          27.16                   5
9 Hiltpold, Stephanie       10 CB South                 27.29                   6
10 Wilson, Dasia             10 West Catholic            27.40                   5
11 Hebron, Saloni            12 Neshaminy                27.62                   6
12 Laylor, Tatiyana          11 Penn Wood                27.64                   7
13 Dorin, Shynera            10 MLK                      27.85                   5
14 Jackson, Cara             12 Souderton Area           28.00                   5
15 Nowakowski, Lily          11 Spring Ford              28.04                   4
16 Dzieniszewski, Emily      12 Quakertown               28.14                   4
17 Greer, Jordan              9 Overbrook                28.41                   6
18 Badman, Aimee             12 Wilson Area              28.44                   4
19 Black, Lieke              10 Wissahickon              28.63                   3
20 Allen, Marjia             11 Susquehanna              28.66                   6
21 Mengel O’Connell, Feleci  12 North Penn               29.06                   4
22 Sites, Rebecca            12 Pottsville Area          29.65                   3
23 Winiarski, Kaitlin           Moorestown               29.67                   5
24 Tighe, Jessica            12 Pittston Area            29.90                   3
25 Syders, Amirah            10 Central                  30.09                   3
26 Young, Emaani              9 Bishop McDevitt          30.28                   2
27 Youboty, Randi            11 Girard College           30.31                   5
28 Andrews, Nadiya           10 Cardinal O’Hara          30.35                   6
29 Threadgill, Sarai         10 Academy Park             30.46                   2
30 Brunkel, Gabriella         9 Archbishop Ryan          30.76                   4
31 Killoran, Bridget         10 William Tenn             31.30                   2
32 Shimko, Monika            12 Tamaqua Area             32.23                   2
33 Jackson, Tiani            11 Motivation               32.45                   1
34 Koroma, Jeneba             9 Msgr Bonner              32.74                   4
35 Villalobos, Victoria       9 Penncrest                32.91                   1
36 Feltri, Samantha           9 Conwell-Egan             38.12                   1
— Kane, Christina           12 Upper Moreland              FS                   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 55.43  12/30/2003  Nicole Leach, West Catholic
1:01.03  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Townsend, Sydni           11 Neumann Goretti          58.75 SQG               5
2 Pitt, Janae               12 Penn Wood              1:00.95 SQG               5
3 Fielding, Lydia           12 CB South               1:02.87                   5
4 Williams, Ni’Asia         11 Girls’ High            1:03.17                   4
5 Radcliffe, Abigail        10 Nazareth Area          1:03.29                   3
6 McDonald, Morgan          12 Easton Area            1:04.02                   5
7 Henry, Jasmine            10 Abington               1:04.11                   4
8 Camburn, Sierra           12 Quakertown             1:04.11                   4
9 Westgate, Sarah           10 Perk Valley            1:05.89                   3
10 Thomas, Conchitta         12 Academy Park           1:06.33                   2
11 Schorn, Jami              10 North Penn             1:06.50                   3
12 Gugger, Lauren            12 William Tenn           1:06.65                   2
13 Fratanduono, Anastasia     9 Archbishop Ryan        1:06.92                   4
14 Brownlee, Siani           11 West Catholic          1:07.12                   4
15 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Phillipsburg           1:07.20                   2
16 Greer, Jordan              9 Overbrook              1:07.51                   5
17 Johnson, Alaina           12 Msgr Bonner            1:08.16                   4
18 Sites, Rebecca            12 Pottsville Area        1:08.16                   3
19 Walker, Makiyah            9 Norristown             1:08.20                   2
20 Green, Jaime              10 Spring Ford            1:09.18                   1
21 Harrell, Jahara           10 Paul Robeson           1:09.49                   3
22 Tillmann, Madison         11 Abington Friends       1:10.81                   1
23 Leister, Victoria         11 Upper Moreland         1:11.27                   2
24 Mewha, Julia              12 Springfield (D)        1:12.57                   1
25 Stuckey, Greta            10 Liberty                1:12.66                   3
26 Cliton, Yasmine            9 William Allen          1:15.14                   1
27 Steward, Heather           9 Penncrest              1:17.28                   1
28 Gesualdi, Angela           9 Conwell-Egan           1:19.69                   1
— Adiranse, Gabrielle        9 Wissahickon                 FS                   1
— Baxter, Adriana           11 MLK                         DQ                   2  Cut in too soon

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 2:08.76  12/29/2006  Chanelle Price, Easton
2:22.93  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Ryan, Juliet              12 Pennridge              2:23.54                   2
2 Coleman, Maisha           12 Penn Wood              2:29.14                   2
3 Travers, Kara             12 Abington               2:29.36                   2
4 Shimko, Monika            12 Tamaqua Area           2:29.90                   2
5 Yannuzzi, Madeline        12 Delaware Valley        2:31.66                   2
6 Guy, Charity              11 Norristown             2:34.71                   1
7 Heitz, Mackenzie          11 Easton Area            2:35.40                   2
8 Coyle, Aly                11 North Penn             2:35.82                   2
9 Danyi, Alysse             10 Nazareth Area          2:36.94                   2
10 Warrender, Maddie         11 Northeastern           2:36.96                   2
11 Kirn, Megan               12 Archbishop Ryan        2:38.99                   2
12 Ellis, Jazmyn              9 Neumann Goretti        2:40.67                   1
13 Gallagher, Corinne        12 Coatesville            2:41.17                   1
14 Dawson, Dawsian           12 Paul Robeson           2:41.66                   1
15 Cunningham, Kassidy       11 Whitehall              2:42.10                   2
16 Smith, Keeasia            12 Chester                2:42.97                   2
17 Thompson, Mary            10 Upper Moreland         2:44.42                   1
18 Crawford, Lindsey         11 Cardinal O’Hara        2:44.70                   1
19 Moorthy, Ahila            10 Spring Ford            2:45.66                   1
20 McLain, Olivia            10 Eastern York           2:52.54                   1
21 Bram, Naomi               10 Wissahickon            2:53.26                   1
22 Cespedes, Natalie          7 William Allen          2:57.00                   1
23 Golato, Gianna             9 Penncrest              2:59.53                   1
24 Ho, Christina             10 Girls’ High            3:01.13                   1
25 Watters, Emma             12 Souderton Area         3:02.62                   1
26 Craig, Nahiema            12 Overbrook              3:04.06                   1
27 Drew, Anirah              11 West Catholic          3:15.82                   1

Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 5:05.89  12/30/2014  Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley
5:23.43  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Brill, Monika             12 Pennridge              5:17.20 SQG               1
2 Jawork, Kelly             12 Abington               5:22.66 SQG               2
3 McLain, Maddie            11 Eastern York           5:23.36 SQG               2
4 Boccardi, Arianna         12 Pittston Area          5:28.93                   1
5 Kochmaruk, Raisa          12 Liberty                5:30.03                   1
6 Hutton, Brooke            11 Coatesville            5:37.09                   2
7 Herrman, Rachel           11 Phillipsburg           5:38.38                   2
8 Repsher, Alyssa           12 Easton Area            5:38.78                   2
9 Warrender, Maddie         11 Northeastern           5:39.89                   2
10 Rastatter, Jenna          11 Msgr Bonner            5:49.80                   1
11 Ross, Hayley              11 Wissahickon            5:51.16                   2
12 Le, Kalena                12 Souderton Area         5:52.40                   1
13 DeRusso, Jackie           11 Germantown Acad        5:53.75                   2
14 Till, Katie                9 Cardinal O’Hara        5:58.50                   1
15 Thompson, Mary            10 Upper Moreland         5:58.68                   1
16 Coulton, Meghan           10 North Penn             6:02.89                   1
17 Kahhan, Brittany          11 Archbishop Ryan        6:18.23                   1
18 Loughin, Shannon          11 Spring Ford            6:19.96                   1
19 Ochabillo, Madeline       12 Bishop McDevitt        6:34.93                   1
20 Goldberg, Paige            9 Penncrest              6:38.69                   1
— Christofas, Abby          11 William Tenn               DNF                   2

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 10:20.36  12/28/2015  Maggie Hallahan, Germantown Academy
10:45.63  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Doman, Sophie             11 Palisades             10:49.86
2 Knudsen, Hannah           12 Hatboro Horsham       11:16.88
3 Danley, Skyler            10 Easton Area           11:19.76
4 Moffitt, Leah              9 Coatesville           11:24.45
5 Rustay, Abby              12 Wilson Area           11:39.56
6 McLain, Olivia            10 Eastern York          11:56.41
7 Sullivan, Kate            12 North Penn            13:13.16
8 O’Dea, Bridgid            12 Msgr Bonner           13:14.54

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
RJBIC: #  8.68  12/28/2007  Ryann Krais, Methacton
9.61  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley               9.02qSQG               2
2 Brooks, Yasmin            12 Susquehanna               9.07qSQG               3
3 Day, Sheila               12 Norristown                9.28qSQG               1
4 Thomas, Destinee          12 Neumann Goretti          10.09q                  1
5 Follis, Lauren            12 North Penn               10.17q                  2
6 Gary, Jordan              11 SE Raleigh               10.31q                  2
7 Miller, Sam               12 Penncrest                10.54                   2
8 Rine, Averi               11 Millville                10.60                   3
9 Winiarski, Kaitlin           Moorestown               10.64                   1
10 Wilkins, Jazmine           9 Coatesville              11.41                   3
11 Sigler, Jordan            11 Spring Ford              12.16                   2
12 Ortiz-Perez, Griselda     12 William Penn             12.28                   1
13 Williams, Daejah          10 Archbishop Ryan          13.08                   1
14 Tugade, Thea              10 William Allen            17.45                   3

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
RJBIC: #  8.68  12/28/2007  Ryann Krais, Methacton
9.61  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Yasmin            12 Susquehanna               8.74 SQG
2 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley               8.94 SQG
3 Day, Sheila               12 Norristown                9.21 SQG
4 Thomas, Destinee          12 Neumann Goretti           9.97
5 Follis, Lauren            12 North Penn               10.06
6 Gary, Jordan              11 SE Raleigh               10.33

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:43.03  12/30/2004  , West Catholic
1:50.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Norristown                                          1:45.52 SQG               4
2 Neumann Goretti                                     1:48.16 SQG               4
3 Paul Robeson School for Human                       1:49.46 SQG               4
4 North Penn                                          1:49.82 SQG               4
5 Delaware Valley Charter                             1:51.10                   4
6 Perkiomen Valley                                    1:52.99                   4
7 Central                                             1:53.74                   3
8 Spring Ford                                         1:53.98                   3
9 Souderton Area                                      1:56.65                   3
10 Penncrest                                           1:57.59                   3
11 Springfield (Delco)                                 2:00.74                   2
12 Coatesville                                         2:02.07                   3
13 Archbishop Ryan                                     2:04.21                   1
14 Wissahickon                                         2:04.51                   2
15 Abington                                            2:05.45                   3
16 Central Bucks South                                 2:07.48                   2
17 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast                       2:10.29                   1
18 Girls’ High                                         2:10.75                   2
19 Motivation High School                              2:11.65                   1
20 Cardinal O’Hara                                     2:12.22                   2
21 William Allen                                       2:12.38                   2
22 Academy Park                                        2:13.97                   1
23 Conwell-Egan                                        2:23.71                   1
— Penn Wood                                                DQ                   1  Out of lane

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:58.23  12/28/2012  , Swenson Arts
4:11.40  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Neumann Goretti                                     4:09.14 SQG               3
2 Abington                                            4:13.67                   3
3 North Penn                                          4:19.54                   3
4 Central Bucks South                                 4:20.16                   3
5 Penn Wood                                           4:21.07                   3
6 Delaware Valley Charter                             4:24.81                   2
7 Paul Robeson School for Human                       4:25.22                   1
8 Spring Ford                                         4:26.05                   1
9 Cardinal O’Hara                                     4:26.94                   2
10 Perkiomen Valley                                    4:28.49                   2
11 Quakertown                                          4:29.93                   1
12 Martin Luther King HS                               4:34.26                   2
13 Archbishop Ryan                                     4:37.20                   2
14 Easton Area                                         4:38.39                   1
15 Academy Park                                        4:43.19                   1
16 William Allen                                       4:44.52                   1

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 9:44.80  12/28/2015  , Penn Wood
9:58.78  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Penn Wood                                           9:38.43#SQG
2 North Penn                                          9:41.10#SQG
3 Easton Area                                        10:23.19
4 Spring Ford                                        10:39.04
5 Cardinal O’Hara                                    11:22.10
6 Archbishop Ryan                                    11:26.27
7 Perkiomen Valley                                   11:28.30
8 William Allen                                      11:30.66
9 Wissahickon                                        11:45.21

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 4:15.59  12/28/2015  , Penn Wood
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 North Penn                                          4:14.51#  3
2 Penn Wood                                           4:21.65   3
3 Penncrest                                           4:43.90   2
4 Liberty                                             4:49.40   1
5 Paul Robeson School for Human                       4:51.71   1
6 Central                                             4:51.97   2
7 William Allen                                       4:52.22   3
8 Pennridge                                           4:52.56   2
9 Archbishop Ryan                                     4:55.38   3
10 Martin Luther King HS                               4:55.74   1
11 Central Bucks South                                 4:59.13   2
12 Spring Ford                                         4:59.13   2
13 Easton Area                                         4:59.40   3
14 Perkiomen Valley                                    5:05.06   1
15 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast                       5:09.32   1
16 Cardinal O’Hara                                     5:20.27   2
17 Springfield (Delco)                                 5:25.00   1
18 Wissahickon                                         5:38.13   1
19 Academy Park                                        5:48.86   1
— Abington                                                 DQ   3  cut in early

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 12:28.98  12/29/2006  , Easton
12:57.05  SQG PTFCA State Guide
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 North Penn                                         12:43.79 SQG
2 Spring Ford                                        13:03.60
3 Cardinal O’Hara                                    13:18.22
4 Souderton Area                                     13:36.54
5 Easton Area                                        14:17.10
6 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast                      14:23.94
7 Abington                                           14:47.35
8 Perkiomen Valley                                   14:51.16

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: #  5-06  12/28/1996  Harris, Bullard, Rudolf, O’Malley, SG, PV, W
5-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 O’Malley, Moira           12 Souderton Area         5-05.00 SQG
2 Willshaw, Kate            10 Easton Area           J5-05.00 SQG
3 Daniels, Rachel           11 Perk Valley            5-00.00
4 Przekop, Valerie          12 CB South              J5-00.00
5 Lambinus, Kacey           10 Quakertown            J5-00.00
6 Williams, Anais            9 North Penn             4-10.00
7 Sebwe, Kelsey              9 Archbishop Ryan       J4-10.00
8 Rawley, Devin             10 Spring Ford            4-08.00
9 Secoda, Staci             11 Conwell-Egan           4-06.00
9 Doubet, Rachel             9 Msgr Bonner            4-06.00
— Ciampitti, Jessica        12 Penncrest                   NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 12-03  12/28/2015  Rachel Finn, Liberty
10-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Katie              12 S. Williamsport       12-06.00#SQG
2 Horn, Mackenzie           11 Manheim Twp           12-00.00 SQG
3 Elliott, Nathalie         12 Spring Grove         J12-00.00 SQG
4 Hawkins, Madisyn          12 James M Coughlin     J12-00.00 SQG
5 Norwillo, Abby            11 Pittston Area         11-06.00 SQG
6 Nottoli, Carena           11 Hempfield (3)         11-00.00 SQG
7 Sheppard, Carley          11 Manheim Central       10-06.00
7 Line, Regan               12 CD East               10-06.00
7 Zurich, Hailey            10 Loyalsock             10-06.00
10 Turosinski, Madison       11 Spring Ford            9-00.00
10 Guardo, Alexandra         12 Stroudsburg            9-00.00
12 Ellis, Maria              12 Coatesville            8-00.00
12 Green, Devin              11 Phillipsburg           8-00.00
14 Marchesano, Jenna         12 Archbishop Ryan        7-00.00
— Gilligan, Erin            12 Penncrest                   NH
— Appel, Miranda            12 North Penn                  NH
— Braeunig, Sydney          11 Souderton Area              NH

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 37-11.50  12/30/2010  Gabby Becattini, Methacton
35-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley           38-09.50#SQG
2 Gary, Jordan              11 SE Raleigh            36-00.00 SQG
3 Mittl, Grace              11 Liberty               34-07.25
4 Rawley, Devin             10 Spring Ford           34-00.50
5 Lewis, Aaliyah            12 Girls’ High           33-09.00
6 Hess, Lauren               9 Pennridge             32-05.75
7 Roberts, Anna-Patrice     12 Easton Area           32-03.50
8 Brodhag, Emma             11 William Tenn          32-02.75
9 Ciampitti, Jessica        12 Penncrest             31-02.00
10 Oropollo, Hannah          11 Msgr Bonner           31-01.00
11 Rehmet, Abigail           11 CB South              31-00.00
12 Leister, Victoria         11 Upper Moreland        30-10.50
13 Richardson, Theresa       10 Conwell-Egan          30-09.00
14 Meenagh, Aisling           9 Bishop McDevitt       29-05.00
15 Williams, Starr           10 Archbishop Ryan       26-09.50
16 Tugade, Thea              10 William Allen         25-06.00
17 Moyer, Kaitlin            12 Quakertown            21-02.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 49-05.50  12/28/1996  Heather Colyer, East Colyer
37-00.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Lynch, Janese             12 Neumann Goretti       40-11.50 SQG
2 McLeod, Sianni            12 Abington              37-08.50 SQG
3 Philpot, Dorian           10 Perk Valley           34-02.50
4 Morgan, Darby             10 Coatesville           32-08.00
5 Laforest, Lorielle        11 Cardinal O’Hara       32-04.00
6 Avery, Rebecca            10 Tunkhannock           31-05.50
7 Beljan, Alli              12 Delaware Valley       28-04.00
8 McKenna, Caoilainn        12 Souderton Area        27-06.00
9 Baker, Bridgett           10 Conwell-Egan          27-01.00
10 Morgan, Khadijah          12 MLK                   26-10.00
11 Powell, Jasmine            9 Msgr Bonner           24-09.50
12 Johnson-Williams, Jahnei  10 Easton Area           24-06.50
13 Gardizy, Anissa           11 North Penn            24-05.00
14 Basch, Samantha           11 Spring Ford           23-09.00
15 Goodman, Mallory          11 Wissahickon           23-08.00
16 Fafard, Jocelyn            9 Quakertown            23-07.00
17 Littlejohn, Simone        11 Girls’ High           21-01.00
18 Hedley, Sarah             12 Penncrest             20-09.50
19 Walp, Elizabeth            9 Archbishop Ryan       20-04.00
20 Dwyer, Michaela           12 Bishop McDevitt       19-08.00
21 Ortiz, Desiree            10 William Allen         19-06.00

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: #  6.93  12/28/2015  Anthony Maurent, GAR Memorial
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
7.44  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.21qMOC               3
2 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDevitt           7.26qMOC               6
3 Todd, Vincent             11 James M Coughlin          7.28qMOC               4
4 Centeno, Edgar            12 William Penn              7.31qMOC               1
5 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin              7.32qMOC               5
6 Pinkney, Josh             11 Pennridge                 7.34qMOC               5
7 Phillips, Tyrone          12 Imhotep Inst              7.35 MOC               1
8 Washington, Jayland       12 Coatesville               7.38 MOC               3
9 Brown, Taufiq             12 WCCS                      7.39 MOC               3
10 Tait, Collin              10 Penncrest                 7.45                   6
11 Vlassenko, Dylan           9 Conwell-Egan              7.45                   2
12 Cannon Jr, Michael        10 CB South                  7.46                   6
13 Montminy, A.J.            11 William Tenn              7.47                   2
14 Cooperman, Sam            12 CB East                   7.50                   5
15 Creighton, Michael        12 Palisades                 7.50                   3
16 Cobb, Bryan               11 Del Val Charter           7.51                   2
17 Lawler, Tariq              9 Chester                   7.51                   5
18 Savage, Nasir             11 Motivation                7.52                   4
19 Hubler, Jake              12 North Penn                7.58                   2
20 Green, Jordan             11 Cheltenham                7.63                   4
21 Domine, Isaiah            10 Perk Valley               7.64                   6
22 Edouku, Emmanual          12 GAR Memorial              7.67                   2
23 Gleplay, Elijah            9 Penn Wood                 7.69                   5
24 Pepose, Josh              11 Radnor                    7.70                   4
25 Simpson, Max              10 Spring Ford               7.77                   4
26 Thompson, Daniel          12 Phillipsburg              7.78                   3
27 Hanton, David             12 Abington                  7.79                   4
28 McFarlane, Benslimani     12 MLK                       7.82                   1
29 Flores, Elimeleck         11 William Allen             7.90                   6
30 Bellino, Trevor           10 Boyertown                 7.94                   1
31 Ogunbiyi, Nathaniel       11 Msgr Bonner               7.96                   1
32 Morales, Will             12 Upper Moreland            8.16                   2
33 Daniels, Kason             9 West Catholic             8.30                   3
34 Madrid, Jeremy            11 Archbishop Ryan           8.35                   1

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
RJBIC: #  6.93  12/28/2015  Anthony Maurent, GAR Memorial
7.15  SQG PTFCA State Guide
7.44  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Todd, Vincent             11 James M Coughlin          7.14 SQG
2 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.17 MOC
3 Centeno, Edgar            12 William Penn              7.22 MOC
4 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin              7.28 MOC
5 Pinkney, Josh             11 Pennridge                 7.31 MOC
6 Byrd, Tyler                9 Bishop McDevitt           7.35 MOC

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 22.35  12/28/1999  Ernie Terrell, Norristown
23.33  SQG PTFCA State Guide
24.04  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Laird, Terrance           12 Coatesville              22.32#SQG               7
2 Kidd-Jackson, Da’Vion     11 West Catholic            23.22 SQG               6
3 Dunswell, Shamere         11 Wissahickon              23.26 SQG               5
4 Cook, Ethan               12 Msgr Bonner              23.52 MOC               7
5 Henning, Michael          11 Upper Dublin             23.68 MOC               7
6 King, Myles               12 CB East                  23.83 MOC               6
7 Montminy, A.J.            11 William Tenn             24.02 MOC               5
8 Alexander, Jahvanne       12 William Allen            24.06                   5
9 Cartwright, Kasseem       11 North Penn               24.12                   6
10 Fairy, Qunicy             12 Overbrook                24.13                   7
11 Creighton, Michael        12 Palisades                24.17                   3
12 Smith, Emitt              11 Abington                 24.39                   4
13 Thomas, Immanuel          11 Upper Moreland           24.43                   5
14 Williams, Giovanni        11 Cheltenham               24.56                   5
15 Prudish, Tate              9 CB South                 24.60                   3
16 Dimon, Anderson           10 Pennridge                24.65                   4
17 Austin, Jordan            12 James M Coughlin         24.70                   4
18 Horrocks, Evan            12 Spring Ford              24.75                   4
19 Johnson, Gary             11 Quakertown               24.79                   7
19 Yeaih, Jones              12 WCCS                     24.79                   3
21 Dec, Ryan                 12 Voorhees HS              25.01                   5
22 Varano, Nate              12 Pottsville Area          25.03                   4
23 Trommello, Brandon        12 Perk Valley              25.12                   4
24 Sesher, Michael           12 Boyertown                25.20                   3
25 Del Moral, Deven          12 Easton Area              25.49                   6
26 Bloodworth, Taahir        10 Girard College           25.54                   6
27 Patterson, Kasean         12 MLK                      25.70                   1
28 Beattie, Stephone         12 Upper Darby              26.50                   2
29 Green, James              12 Abington Friends         26.52                   2
30 Faralli, Brett            10 Radnor                   26.59                   1
31 Opoku, Samuel              9 Archbishop Ryan          27.18                   2
32 Battle, Davon              9 Penn Wood                27.40                   2
33 Hart-Hawkins, Zaire        9 Neumann Goretti          27.40                   3
34 Perks, Evan               10 Penncrest                28.19                   2
— Wells, Christopher        11 Imhotep Inst                FS                   7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 49.32  12/27/2001  Lester Caesar, Abington
51.83  SQG PTFCA State Guide
54.04  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Weems, George             12 Upper Dublin             51.48 SQG               6
2 Sooknanan, Aaron          12 Abington                 51.76 SQG               6
3 Brunson, Christian        11 Imhotep Inst             51.95 MOC               6
4 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon              52.10 MOC               4
5 Nash, John                11 Pennridge                52.61 MOC               6
6 Lytle, Richard            12 Paul Robeson             52.79 MOC               5
7 Rhim, Kristian            12 Central                  53.45 MOC               5
8 Varano, Nate              12 Pottsville Area          53.50 MOC               5
9 Langley, Malachi           9 Chester                  53.55 MOC               6
10 Giles, Darren             11 Cheltenham               54.40                   6
11 Yeatman, Nicholas         10 Quakertown               54.66                   5
11 Alexander, Jahvanne       12 William Allen            54.66                   3
13 Doucet, Nick              12 Souderton Area           54.81                   2
14 Brophy, John              11 CB East                  55.80                   4
15 Mullen, Ciaran            11 Upper Moreland           56.01                   3
16 Miller, Max               12 Boyertown                56.09                   3
17 Cowell, Matt              12 Voorhees HS              56.30                   5
18 Nmah, James                9 Penn Wood                56.44                   4
19 McCray, Richard           11 Norristown               56.67                   4
20 Musetti, Zak              12 Spring Ford              56.69                   3
21 Yeaih, Jones              12 WCCS                     56.81                   1
22 Moore, Richard            11 Upper Darby              57.01                   5
23 Outten, Corbin            12 Abington Friends         57.03                   2
24 Kreider, Blake            12 Nazareth Area            57.29                   3
25 Wah, Jerome               11 Whitehall                58.33                   2
26 Carter, Jahmir             9 Coatesville              58.44                   2
27 Brooks, Aaron              9 Owen J. Roberts          58.65                   2
28 Rigby, Ethan              10 Penncrest                59.18                   1
29 Jones, Hunter             11 James M Coughlin         59.76                   1
30 Wherity, Dakota           10 William Tenn           1:00.33                   1
31 Kwaali, Freeman Allen     11 MLK                    1:00.40                   3
32 Yoka, Robert              12 Northeastern           1:00.58                   2
33 Apgar, Xavier             10 Easton Area            1:01.17                   1
34 Dao, Ryan                 11 Perk Valley            1:01.89                   4
35 Merrick, Tyler            10 Phillipsburg           1:02.08                   1
36 Itabiyi, Olaolu           12 Msgr Bonner            1:07.25                   2
37 Washington, Rodney         9 West Catholic          1:08.21                   1
38 Russel, Jordan             9 Conwell-Egan           1:08.99                   1
— Howard, Gary              11 Girard College              FS                   4

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:56.53  12/30/2014  Alex Sauer, Pennsbury
2:00.73  SQG PTFCA State Guide
2:05.04  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Jihad, Kamil              11 Neumann Goretti        2:00.52 SQG               3
2 Eissler, Matt             10 Pennridge              2:00.84 MOC               3
3 Cooke, Peter              12 Radnor                 2:01.25 MOC               3
4 Delisle, Hudson           11 Quakertown             2:01.48 MOC               3
5 Ebling, Collin            11 Pottsville Area        2:02.59 MOC               3
6 Santiago, Daniel          11 North Penn             2:04.10 MOC               3
7 Marcelin, Josue’          12 Paul Robeson           2:06.11                   2
8 Kraus, Stephen            12 Easton Area            2:07.38                   3
9 Angelina, Billy           11 Penncrest              2:07.63                   2
10 Whitfield, David          12 Msgr Bonner            2:08.25                   3
11 Smith, Tim                12 Abington               2:09.02                   3
12 Manyeah, Dennis           12 Penn Wood              2:09.14                   3
13 Weihe, David              12 Central                2:10.49                   3
14 Hurst, Connor             11 Upper Moreland         2:10.85                   2
15 Smyth, Justin             11 Boyertown              2:10.86                   2
16 Watts, Isaiah             12 Cheltenham             2:11.86                   2
17 Hawk, Andrew              12 Whitehall              2:12.46                   3
18 Jethon, Richie            11 CB East                2:12.72                   2
19 Miles, Bryce              10 Wissahickon            2:13.62                   1
20 Samsel, Blake             11 Nazareth Area          2:14.03                   2
21 Musnuff, Franklin         12 Voorhees HS            2:16.74                   1
22 Muthler, Matt              9 Owen J. Roberts        2:17.96                   2
23 Bhuiyan, Nitharul         11 Upper Darby            2:18.27                   2
24 Lawrence, David           11 Masterman              2:18.31                   1
25 Cabrera, Kelvin           11 Coatesville            2:19.01                   1
26 Yoka, Robert              12 Northeastern           2:19.27                   1
27 Sanders, Donovan           9 Girard College         2:19.90                   1
28 Clemson, Brad             11 Tamaqua Area           2:20.15                   2
29 Rupert, Daniel            12 Phillipsburg           2:20.15                   1
30 Mellon, Noah              12 Spring Ford            2:23.84                   1
31 Dummeldinger, Luke        10 Upper Dublin           2:23.85                   1
32 Kao, Caleb                11 Norristown             2:26.64                   2
33 Lam, Richard              10 Archbishop Ryan        2:27.64                   1
34 Aubee, Lynus              12 WCCS                   2:44.54                   1
— Brunson, Christian        11 Imhotep Inst                FS                   2

Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 4:25.75  12/28/1996  Mike Hoglund, Oakton (VA)
4:32.43  SQG PTFCA State Guide
4:40.24  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 O’Toole, Brendan          11 North Penn             4:36.91 MOC               3
2 Shah, Syed                12 Upper Darby            4:37.11 MOC               3
3 Romero, Christopher       11 Voorhees HS            4:38.02 MOC               3
4 Hoyer, Ben                11 Wissahickon            4:46.58                   2
5 YasinSpann, Saabir        11 Overbrook              4:51.08                   3
6 Race, Alex                12 Wilson Area            4:53.68                   2
7 Cassamajor, Drayk         12 Warwick                4:53.83                   3
8 Rosin, Doug               10 Radnor                 4:54.25                   3
9 Zila, Owen                11 CB East                4:55.83                   2
10 Coll, Shane               10 Upper Moreland         4:57.57                   2
11 Power, Joseph             10 Spring Ford            4:58.14                   2
12 Cockerline, Kevin         12 Phillipsburg           4:58.85                   3
13 Fowler, Trevor            12 Quakertown             5:02.24                   3
14 Lounsberry, Joey          11 Bishop McDevitt        5:02.78                   1
15 Sauers, Jake              10 CB South               5:04.59                   3
16 Moreno, Ricardo            9 Norristown             5:04.77                   1
17 Austin, Christopher       12 Easton Area            5:05.52                   2
18 Kasitz, Ethan             10 Boyertown              5:06.84                   1
19 Pleibel, Jared            12 Pennridge              5:07.69                   2
20 Newsome, Anthony          11 Neumann Goretti        5:10.30                   2
21 Marcelin, Jude            12 Paul Robeson           5:11.03                   1
22 Kelley, Michael           11 Perk Valley            5:11.33                   1
23 Lee, Luke                 11 Archbishop Ryan        5:11.71                   3
24 Griffin, Samuel           10 Upper Dublin           5:14.52                   1
25 Malmstrom, Andrew         11 Owen J. Roberts        5:15.49                   2
26 McElwain, Brody           12 Northeastern           5:18.65                   2
27 Theveny, Patrick           9 Penncrest              5:19.02                   1
28 Korpics, Ivan                Bethlehen Cath         5:22.81                   3
29 Pawlowski, Alex            9 William Allen          5:23.02                   1
30 Kreider, Luke             11 Nazareth Area          5:27.97                   2
31 Simmons, Rhys             10 William Tenn           5:28.01                   1
32 Burke, Dillon             10 Msgr Bonner            5:32.78                   1
33 Fox, Alex                  9 Coatesville            5:46.81                   1
34 Ford, Zachary              9 Abington Friends       6:04.89                   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 8:47.49  12/30/2003  Steve Hallihan, Cardinal O’Hara
9:00.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
9:20.24  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Lederer, Avery            11 Penncrest              9:14.19 MOC
2 Minor, Evan               12 Voorhees HS            9:18.34 MOC
3 Bici, Daniel              11 Masterman              9:30.10
4 Harper, Anthony           11 Msgr Bonner            9:36.77
5 Lahetta, Sean             10 CB East                9:37.22
6 Cataldi, Nick             10 North Penn             9:42.91
7 Miller, Kollin            11 Boyertown              9:49.06
8 Saville, Andrew           12 Pennridge              9:53.11
9 Tome, Nick                10 CB South              10:14.07
10 Malmstrom, Kyle           11 Owen J. Roberts       10:17.81
11 Guydish, Sean             11 Easton Area           10:19.82
12 Bell, Jack                11 Radnor                10:27.34
13 Corsello, Ryan            10 Coatesville           10:29.53

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
RJBIC: #  7.97  12/28/2012  Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
9.14  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           8.42qSQG               2
2 Averett, Dajone           12 West Catholic             8.54qSQG               1
3 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.67qMOC               3
4 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.69qMOC               2
5 Memoli, Jack              11 Voorhees HS               8.79qMOC               2
6 Martin, John              12 Phillipsburg              8.86qMOC               3
7 Chapman, Stephen          11 Spring Ford               8.95 MOC               1
8 Sepkoski, Ron             12 James M Coughlin          8.99 MOC               1
9 Kromah, Lansana           10 Easton Area               9.01 MOC               3
10 Dogonniuck, Ben           12 North Penn                9.07 MOC               1
11 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton Area            9.20                   3
12 Lambinus, Jake            12 Quakertown                9.27                   3
13 Magee, Kyle               11 CB South                  9.28                   2
14 Mosquera, Antonio         12 Cheltenham                9.34                   2
15 Pressley, Bobby           12 Susquehanna               9.58                   4
16 Murphy, Scotty            12 Upper Moreland            9.60                   1
17 Fay, Ian                  11 CB East                   9.74                   3
18 Holmes, Ronald             9 Neumann Goretti          10.24                   4
19 Wherity, Dakota           10 William Tenn             10.35                   1
20 O’Donnell, Ryan            9 Penncrest                10.70                   2
21 Jones, Terrance           10 William Allen            11.14                   4

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
RJBIC: #  7.97  12/28/2012  Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65  SQG PTFCA State Guide
9.14  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Averett, Dajone           12 West Catholic             8.25 SQG
2 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           8.26 SQG
3 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.60 SQG
4 Martin, John              12 Phillipsburg              8.72 MOC
5 Memoli, Jack              11 Voorhees HS               8.75 MOC
6 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.77 MOC

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:32.48  12/29/2011  , Penn Wood
1:35.17  SQG PTFCA State Guide
1:38.24  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Imhotep Institute Charter HS                        1:34.08 SQG               6
2 Upper Dublin                                        1:35.70 MOC               5
3 Central Bucks East                                  1:35.87 MOC               5
4 Penn Wood                                           1:35.92 MOC               6
5 Delaware Valley Charter                             1:36.31 MOC               6
6 Pennridge                                           1:36.61 MOC               6
7 Chester                                             1:36.63 MOC               6
8 William Penn                                        1:36.85 MOC               4
9 North Penn                                          1:37.32 MOC               5
10 Central Bucks South                                 1:37.52 MOC               5
11 Radnor                                              1:38.35                   4
12 Wissahickon                                         1:38.71                   2
13 Central                                             1:40.48                   4
14 Upper Moreland                                      1:40.89                   4
15 Perkiomen Valley                                    1:40.92                   4
16 Norristown                                          1:41.23                   5
17 Souderton Area                                      1:41.82                   3
18 Cheltenham                                          1:41.83                   3
19 Overbrook                                           1:42.90                   5
20 Voorhees HS                                         1:43.45                   1
21 Coatesville                                         1:43.72                   6
22 Boyertown                                           1:44.20                   3
23 Girard College HS                                   1:44.44                   2
24 Spring Ford                                         1:44.46                   2
25 William Allen                                       1:44.59                   3
26 Easton Area                                         1:44.63                   3
27 Penncrest                                           1:45.61                   3
28 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast                       1:46.45                   2
29 Archbishop Ryan                                     1:51.77                   1
30 West Catholic                                       1:53.33                   1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:26.18  12/28/2009  , Cheltenham
H. Alfred, M. Gilmore, B. and Br. Bennet-Green
3:33.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
3:39.94  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Abington                                            3:29.16 SQG               4
2 Pennridge                                           3:35.14 MOC               4
3 Chester                                             3:36.21 MOC               3
4 Penn Wood                                           3:37.13 MOC               4
5 North Penn                                          3:38.61 MOC               4
6 William Allen                                       3:39.22 MOC               4
7 Spring Ford                                         3:39.44 MOC               2
8 Imhotep Institute Charter HS                        3:40.71                   3
9 Boyertown                                           3:43.12                   2
10 Delaware Valley Charter                             3:43.19                   3
11 Perkiomen Valley                                    3:43.68                   3
12 Radnor                                              3:45.97                   2
13 Central Bucks South                                 3:46.97                   2
14 Norristown                                          3:48.35                   2
15 Easton Area                                         3:48.90                   3
16 Wissahickon                                         4:01.27                   1
17 Upper Dublin                                        4:01.35                   1
18 Central Bucks East                                  4:03.10                   1
19 Penncrest                                           4:13.86                   1
20 Archbishop Ryan                                     4:23.33                   1
21 Voorhees HS                                         4:30.74                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 8:06.13  12/28/2007  , North Penn
8:22.06  SQG PTFCA State Guide
8:36.24  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 North Penn                                          8:23.03 MOC               2
2 Wissahickon                                         8:40.41                   2
3 William Allen                                       8:42.26                   2
4 Upper Dublin                                        8:44.85                   2
5 Boyertown                                           8:56.08                   1
6 Cheltenham                                          8:56.12                   1
7 Spring Ford                                         9:02.40                   2
8 Easton Area                                         9:04.99                   2
9 Penn Wood                                           9:13.98                   2
10 Central Bucks East                                  9:15.52                   1
11 Archbishop Ryan                                     9:22.66                   2
12 Pennridge                                           9:22.70                   1
13 Phillipsburg HS                                     9:24.09                   1
14 Radnor                                              9:24.30                   1
15 Upper Darby                                         9:26.72                   1
16 Central Bucks South                                 9:39.33                   2
17 Bishop McDevitt                                     9:48.70                   1
18 Coatesville                                         9:53.64                   1
19 Masterman                                           9:59.59                   1
20 Penncrest                                          10:06.85                   1
— Perkiomen Valley                                        DNF                   2

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:40.44  12/30/2005  , Simon Gratz
K. Featherston, G. Corbin, M. King, K. Nishiyama
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Wissahickon                                         3:42.85   3
2 Central Bucks South                                 3:47.02   4
3 Boyertown                                           3:48.49   3
4 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast                       3:49.75   4
5 North Penn                                          3:53.39   3
6 Penn Wood                                           3:55.29   4
7 Radnor                                              3:58.55   4
8 Spring Ford                                         4:03.86   2
9 Easton Area                                         4:04.25   2
10 Neumann Goretti                                     4:05.61   3
11 Upper Dublin                                        4:06.32   1
12 William Allen                                       4:09.75   3
13 Archbishop Ryan                                     4:09.82   2
14 Pennridge                                           4:10.76   1
15 Penncrest                                           4:11.94   2
16 Bishop McDevitt                                     4:13.08   2
17 Cheltenham                                          4:13.15   4
18 Quakertown                                          4:14.16   2
19 Coatesville                                         4:15.59   1
20 Norristown                                          4:16.30   3
21 Upper Darby                                         4:19.15   1
22 Central Bucks East                                  4:20.35   2
23 Perkiomen Valley                                    4:26.76   1
24 Abington                                            4:37.62   4
25 Voorhees HS                                         4:44.88   1
— West Catholic                                            DQ   1  Uniform

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 10:41.11  12/29/2011  , North Penn
10:49.23  SQG PTFCA State Guide
11:07.24  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
School                                               Finals
================================================================================
1 Cheltenham                                         10:59.50 MOC
2 Central Bucks East                                 11:03.20 MOC
3 Boyertown                                          11:03.48 MOC
4 Coatesville                                        11:09.50
5 Spring Ford                                        11:33.88
6 Central Bucks South                                11:47.69
7 Pennridge                                          12:19.42
8 Radnor                                             12:34.44
9 Easton Area                                        12:36.84
10 Chester                                            12:46.62
11 William Allen                                      12:54.40
— Voorhees HS                                              DQ                   Lap Early
— Overbrook                                                DQ                   Lap Early

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: #  6-08  12/29/2006  Jay Pittenger, William Tennent
6-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
5-10.00  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad        6-10.00#SQG
2 Bishop, Braheem           12 Chester                6-03.00 SQG
3 McKee, Valiant            12 Coatesville           J6-03.00 SQG
4 Muhammad, Tawheed         12 Easton Area           J6-03.00 SQG
5 Moyer, Matt               12 Pennridge             J6-03.00 SQG
6 Mondi, Colin              12 Montrose               6-00.00 MOC
7 Thomas, Ryan              12 William Tenn           5-10.00 MOC
8 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation             5-08.00
8 Jackson, Todd             12 Penn Wood              5-08.00
10 Anderson, Evan            11 Voorhees HS            5-06.00
10 Ford, Jacob               10 Upper Dublin           5-06.00
10 Loudenback, Cody          11 CB South               5-06.00
13 Pfender, Dawson           11 Conwell-Egan           5-04.00
— Jones, Terrance           10 William Allen               NH
— LaFosse, Josiah           11 Abington                    NH
— Nixon, Ahmad              12 Cheltenham                  NH
— Martin, Jack              12 Phillipsburg                NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 15-06  12/28/2012  Tim Moses, Palmyra
13-09.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
12-00.00  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Morris, Payton            11 East Pennsboro        14-06.00 SQG
2 Lee, William              12 William Tenn          13-06.00 MOC
3 Glatfelter, Brady         12 Eastern York         J13-06.00 MOC
4 Liu, Alex                 12 Upper Dublin         J13-06.00 MOC
5 Bertoldo, Cooper          12 Phillipsburg          13-00.00 MOC
6 Smiley, Chad              12 Spring Ford          J13-00.00 MOC
7 Wood, Gavin               12 Whitehall             12-00.00 MOC
7 Kusmider, Devin           11 East Brunswick        12-00.00 MOC
9 Joseph, Trevor            12 Liberty               11-06.00
10 Mondi, Colin              12 Montrose              11-00.00
11 Iversen, Erik             12 CB East               10-06.00
12 Rose, Samuel              11 Penncrest             10-00.00
13 Smith, Trevor             12 Easton Area            9-06.00
13 Louis, Nate               12 Cheltenham             9-06.00
13 Pham, Loc                 11 North Penn             9-06.00
— Pogorzelski, Jon          12 Wissahickon                 NH
— Shaw, Tanner              11 Shikellamy                  NH
— Ruggiero, Ryan            10 CB South                    NH

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 48-10  12/28/2012  Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
43-03.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
41-06.00  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          44-09.25 SQG
2 Cooper, Akeem             11 Imhotep Inst          43-06.50 SQG
3 Pressley, Bobby           12 Susquehanna           41-11.00 MOC
4 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             41-05.75
5 Obunja, Timmy              9 Penn Wood             40-02.50
6 Jackson, Anthony          10 Coatesville           39-11.50
7 Martin, Jack              12 Phillipsburg          39-02.75
8 Bevenour, Nick            12 North Penn            38-11.50
9 Horan, Cole               11 James M Coughlin      37-11.50
10 De La Cruz, Emmanuel      12 Central               37-07.25
11 Gentile, Tommy            11 CB South              37-05.25
12 Welliver, Joel            11 Quakertown            37-05.00
13 Booth, Andrew             12 Souderton Area        36-09.50
14 Pepose, Josh              11 Radnor                36-07.00
15 Wyatt, Jordan             11 William Allen         36-00.50
16 Marshall, Krisstofer      12 Cheltenham            35-11.25
17 McDonnell, Luke           11 CB East               35-11.00
18 Musetti, Zak              12 Spring Ford           35-02.25
19 Azzalina, Doug            10 Perk Valley           34-09.50
20 Pfender, Dawson           11 Conwell-Egan          34-06.75
21 Morales, Will             12 Upper Moreland        33-06.25
22 Mingledoff, Kenvon        11 Chester               31-10.50
— O’Donnell, Ryan            9 Penncrest                 FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 59-04.75  12/29/2011  Praduman Singh, Upper Darby
51-00.00  SQG PTFCA State Guide
46-00.00  MOC TFCAofGP MOC
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Gieringer, Jacob          12 Oley Valley           52-02.50 SQG
2 LaRiviere, Riley          12 Pennridge             46-06.25 MOC
3 Arndt, Matt               11 Penncrest             44-09.50
4 Schenck, Zahir            12 Imhotep Inst          44-08.50
5 Cooper, Justin            12 Wissahickon           44-06.50
6 Garges, Ryan              12 Quakertown            42-11.50
7 Cambra, Rudy              12 CB East               42-10.25
8 King, James               12 Upper Darby           40-08.75
9 Leinhauser, Sam           11 Perk Valley           38-10.75
10 Gonzalez, Jonathan        11 William Allen         38-05.25
11 Annan, Corey              11 Phillipsburg          37-07.25
12 Malenovitch, Matthew      12 James M Coughlin      37-03.50
13 Johnson, Ben              12 Upper Moreland        34-05.75
14 Johnson, Chad             11 Cheltenham            34-00.00
15 Schoeck, Corey            12 Spring Ford           33-10.00
16 Williams, James           12 Penn Wood             33-03.00
17 Horn, Jonathan            11 Easton Area           33-02.00
18 Lee, Sam                  12 Upper Dublin          32-07.50
19 Samukai, Alphonso         12 WCCS                  32-07.00
20 Williams, Terrence        11 Neumann Goretti       32-05.50
21 Hayashi, Kyle             12 North Penn            29-06.00
22 Griffin, William          11 Archbishop Ryan       28-04.50
23 Tran, Duy                  9 Bishop McDevitt       27-00.25
— Fretz, Gerald             12 Boyertown                 FOUL
— Joy, Nicholas             12 Pottsville Area           FOUL
— Bermudez, Aidan           12 Radnor                    FOUL

Coaches Assoc. Invitational 4/11/14

45th TFCA of GP Inv – 4/12/2015                       
                                Coatesville HS                                
                                    Results              

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.87  4/12/2014   Charles Headen, LaSalle
11.24  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Keegan            10 Bishop Shanahan          11.29                   6
2 Williams, Darien          11 Wissahickon              11.32                   8
3 White, Terrance           12 Academy Park             11.39                   6
4 Brisbane, Thomas          12 Great Valley             11.40                   6
5 Lee, Desean               12 Academy Park             11.42                   8
6 Pinkney, Josh              9 Pennridge                11.42                   6
7 Mollick, Alex             12 SCHA                     11.53                   8
8 Reid, John                11 St. Joe’s Prep           11.59                   7
9 Moscoe, Justin            11 Haverford                11.59                   7
10 Brown, DeVonte            12 Haverford                11.60                   6
11 James, Darren             12 Wissahickon              11.60                   8
12 Brown, Jeff               11 Friends’ Central         11.63                   8
13 Zaccheus, Olamide         12 St. Joe’s Prep           11.70                   8
14 Smith, Emitt               9 Abington                 11.72                   6
15 Griffin, Lamar            12 Glen Mills               11.75                   8
16 Bryant, David             10 Upper Dublin             11.80                   7
17 Sarnor, Lloyd             12 Twin Valley              11.80                   5
18 Hall, Brian               10 Glen Mills               11.83                   7
19 Welton, Tyreem            10 Penn Wood                11.84                   2
20 Hoff, Able                11 Marple Newtown           11.87                   5
21 Cooperman, Sam            10 CB East                  11.87                   5
22 Della Donna, Chris        11 LaSalle                  11.89                   7
23 D’Andrea, Christian       12 Arch Carroll             11.90                   4
24 Carter, Shane              9 CR South                 11.93                   2
25 Walcott, Akeem            12 Methacton                11.96                   2
26 Fuller, Aaron             11 Radnor                   11.99                   6
27 Gentile, Tommy             9 CB South                 12.04                   5
28 Keating, James            12 Malvern Prep             12.07                   4
29 Whittaker, Sheir-Ron      10 Springfield (M)          12.09                   4
30 Eubanks, Winston          11 LaSalle                  12.10                   7
31 Steinberg, Seth           10 CR South                 12.10                   7
32 Johnson, Gary              9 Quakertown               12.15                   5
33 Madden, Sameir            12 SCHA                     12.18                   5
34 Shovlin, Philip            9 Springfield (D)          12.19                   3
35 Henderson, Myles          10 Cardinal O’Hara          12.20                   2
36 Nguyen, Daniel            12 CB South                 12.22                   7
37 McCalister, Josh           9 Cardinal O’Hara          12.23                   2
38 Knowles, Matt             12 Upper Dublin             12.25                   5
39 Sullivan, Connor           9 Penn Charter             12.27                   3
40 Sooknanan, Aaron          10 Abington                 12.29                   3
41 Chea, Emmaneel            10 Penn Wood                12.29                   1
42 Moore, Richard             9 Upper Darby              12.30                   4
43 Mack, Brandon             11 Cheltenham               12.31                   4
44 Worgan, Martin            12 Springfield (M)          12.31                   4
45 Zosulis, Jake              9 CB East                  12.37                   2
46 Ahammad, Zamshed          10 North Penn               12.38                   2
47 Mumford, antonio          12 Cheltenham               12.39                   4
48 Eleskandarani, Kareem     11 Methacton                12.41                   3
48 Spiess, Josh               9 Great Valley             12.41                   4
50 Harris, Jim               11 Interboro                12.42                   5
51 Cuthbert, Ryan            10 Pennridge                12.45                   3
52 Wharton, Kory             12 Simon Gratz              12.48                   8
53 Hubler, Jake              10 North Penn               12.52                   3
54 White, Devonte            12 Chester                  12.53                   6
55 Weber, Zac                11 Twin Valley              12.56                   3
56 Talbert, Brandon          10 Coatesville              12.65                   1
57 Ding, Allen               10 Marple Newtown           12.97                   3
58 Haye, Rex                 11 Arch Carroll             13.09                   2
59 Peter, Greg               12 Radnor                   13.51                   1
60 Rudolph, Brian             9 Friends’ Central         14.41                   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48.70  4/12/2014   Dave Stellato, Wissahickon
51.24  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Wells, Charlie            12 Penn Wood                49.84 AAA               8
2 Craig, Jahmair            11 Del Val Charter          49.91 AAA               8
3 Seck, Ndiaga              11 Penn Wood                50.22 AAA               8
4 Davis, Kyle               12 Cheltenham               51.10 AAA               6
5 Wolfinger, Brett          11 Quakertown               51.27                   8
6 Howell, Austin            10 Pennridge                51.28                   8
7 Moscoe, Justin            11 Haverford                51.30                   8
8 mcmullen, kyle            11 Upper Dublin             51.65                   8
9 Jones, Tamir              11 Cardinal O’Hara          52.05                   7
10 Henning, Thomas           12 Upper Dublin             52.08                   7
11 Fitzgerald, Sean          12 Penn Charter             52.09                   6
12 Shober, Matt              12 CB South                 52.24                   8
13 Burnside, Jhaunell        11 Glen Mills               52.29                   7
14 Kamson, Temidayo          11 Upper Darby              52.46                   6
15 Johnson, Trenu             9 CR South                 52.54                   7
16 Masgai, Alex              12 Pennridge                52.57                   7
17 Giovinazzo, Phil          12 SCHA                     53.36                   6
18 Oriente, Collin           10 CR South                 53.48                   6
19 Sykes, Aaron              11 St. Joe’s Prep           53.74                   5
20 Slewion, Somah            12 Swenson                  54.02                   4
21 Cooke, Peter              10 Radnor                   54.17                   6
22 Cooperman, Sam            10 CB East                  54.17                   5
23 Kane, Sam                 10 Wissahickon              54.18                   5
24 Nelson, Peter             10 LaSalle                  54.19                   5
25 Dupree, Djamon            11 Central                  54.22                   5
26 Ruffin, Allon             12 Academy Park             54.32                   7
27 Adams, Connor             10 Interboro                54.40                   5
28 Ferrell, Xavier           11 Haverford                54.51                   4
29 Ferry, R.                 11 SCHA                     54.67                   4
30 Marshall, Anthony          9 Glen Mills               55.27                   6
31 Ingraham, Bradley         10 Bishop Shanahan          55.27                   5
32 Lytle, Richard            10 Del Val Charter          55.41                   7
33 Fox, Nick                 11 Springfield (D)          55.57                   4
34 Fitpatrick, Sean          10 LaSalle                  55.74                   5
35 Gates, William            12 Chester                  55.79                   4
36 Brown, Chris              11 Malvern Prep             55.87                   3
37 Cherry, James              9 St. Joe’s Prep           56.00                   4
38 Swope, Nick               12 North Penn               56.11                   3
39 Carter, Jared             11 Upper Darby              56.45                   7
40 Huber, Chris               9 Methacton                56.53                   2
41 Ross, Liem                10 Marple Newtown           56.59                   2
42 Papazian, Eric            10 Wissahickon              56.91                   3
43 Baines, Tariq             10 North Penn               56.99                   3
44 Murphy, Billy             11 Malvern Prep             57.15                   4
45 Williams, Giovanni         9 Cheltenham               57.22                   3
46 Much, Dale                12 Strath Haven             57.35                   3
47 Syed, Fawad               10 Masterman                59.29                   2
48 Schuck, Andrew            10 Great Valley             59.75                   2
49 Piekos, Ethan              9 Twin Valley              59.98                   2
50 Purnell, Marcus           11 Springfield (M)        1:00.07                   2
51 Hayburn, Rich             11 Cardinal O’Hara        1:00.08                   1
52 Terry, Zyon                9 Twin Valley            1:00.41                   2
53 Ferrell, Shane            11 Interboro              1:01.56                   2
54 Piscitelli, Nick          10 Marple Newtown         1:09.69                   1
55 Dao, Ryan                  9 Masterman              1:14.05                   1

Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.80  2010        Corey Brown, Cardinal O’Hara
22.84  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Brissett, Christian       12 Cheltenham               22.12 AAA               8
2 St. Louis, Donovan        12 Upper Darby              22.60 AAA               7
3 Williams, Darien          11 Wissahickon              22.67 AAA               8
4 Moscoe, Justin            11 Haverford                22.80 AAA               8
5 James, Darren             12 Wissahickon              22.96                   7
6 Mollick, Alex             12 SCHA                     23.11                   8
7 Swift, D’Andre            10 St. Joe’s Prep           23.31                   6
8 Bethea, Saahir            12 Cheltenham               23.34                   7
9 Marks-Allen, Jalen        12 Swenson                  23.35                   7
10 Kidd-Jackson, Da’Vion      9 St. Joe’s Prep           23.41                   5
11 Pace-Robinson, Deshon     12 Upper Darby              23.42                   7
12 Brown, Jeff               11 Friends’ Central         23.48                   8
13 Adams, Josh               12 CB South                 23.57                   7
14 Hughes, Keegan            10 Bishop Shanahan          23.60                   7
15 Brisbane, Thomas          12 Great Valley             23.65                   6
16 Westray, Eric             10 Springfield (M)          23.74                   4
17 Tuttle, Jeremy            12 Lower Merion             23.85                   4
18 Headen, Charles           11 LaSalle                  23.89                   7
19 Bryant, David             10 Upper Dublin             23.91                   6
20 Steinberg, Seth           10 CR South                 23.92                   6
21 Weems, George             11 Upper Dublin             23.94                   6
22 Eubanks, Winston          11 LaSalle                  23.97                   6
23 White, Terrance           12 Academy Park             24.10                   4
24 Hinton, Tyshawn           11 Central                  24.11                   5
25 Fisher, Ben               11 Springfield (M)          24.14                   3
26 Brown, DeVonte            12 Haverford                24.16                   6
27 Cionci, Nick              11 Great Valley             24.29                   3
28 Jefferies, Chris          11 North Penn               24.31                   5
29 Eburuoh, Alvin            11 Cardinal O’Hara          24.40                   4
30 Johnson, Trenu             9 CR South                 24.43                   3
31 Sooknanan, Aaron          10 Abington                 24.48                   3
32 Foye, Shane               12 Academy Park             24.49                   4
33 Henry, Dylan              11 Pennridge                24.50                   5
34 Shovlin, Philip            9 Springfield (D)          24.52                   5
35 Sullivan, Connor           9 Penn Charter             24.56                   4
36 Keating, James            12 Malvern Prep             24.62                   2
37 Melair, Mike              11 CB South                 24.69                   5
38 Sarnor, Lloyd             12 Twin Valley              24.78                   5
39 Thomas, Dontae            12 Methacton                24.92                   4
40 Dillinger, Cody           12 Pennridge                24.97                   3
41 Coan, Conner              12 Strath Haven             25.04                   1
42 Talbert, Brandon          10 Coatesville              25.20                   2
43 Baukman, Caleb            12 Strath Haven             25.22                   6
44 Telemague, J.             10 SCHA                     25.25                   2
45 Boyle, Kevin               9 Malvern Prep             25.25                   2
46 Foy, Kamran               11 Friends’ Central         25.29                   3
47 Weber, Zac                11 Twin Valley              25.35                   2
48 Walters, Aaron            11 North Penn               25.44                   2
49 Radomile, Tj              12 Arch Carroll             25.44                   2
50 Jones, Travis              9 Glen Mills               25.61                   5
51 Harris, Jim               11 Interboro                25.79                   3
52 Harris, Milan             11 Methacton                25.80                   3
53 Alston, Rashaan           11 Coatesville              25.85                   2
54 Hill, Derek               10 Glen Mills               26.05                   8
55 Kurzrok, Adam             12 Radnor                   26.27                   1
56 Ding, Allen               10 Marple Newtown           26.47                   1
57 Phillips, Rashini         10 Penn Wood                26.55                   4
58 Rai, Harman               10 Marple Newtown           26.61                   1
59 Durham, Frank              9 Springfield (D)          28.09                   1
60 Dixon, David-Evan         10 Radnor                   28.87                   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:51.74  4/14/2012   Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland
1:59.64  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 McDevitt, Billy           12 Malvern Prep           1:56.91 AAA               4
2 Williams, Dan             12 Pennridge              1:58.54 AAA               4
3 Jihad, Kamil               9 Chester                2:00.13                   4
4 Musco, Justin             12 Pennridge              2:00.14                   4
5 Hong, Kevin               12 Upper Darby            2:00.74                   4
6 Rucker, Ryan              12 Chester                2:00.97                   4
7 Manyeah, Dennis           10 Penn Wood              2:01.69                   4
8 Nolen, Jack               12 Cardinal O’Hara        2:03.09                   4
9 Kelly, Andre              12 Radnor                 2:03.50                   4
10 Watson, Dante             11 North Penn             2:03.97                   3
11 Kutney, Evan              10 CR South               2:04.29                   3
12 Collins, Dwayne           12 Swenson                2:04.51                   3
13 Silverthorn, Tim          12 CR South               2:05.43                   3
14 Smith, Tim                10 Abington               2:05.79                   3
15 Ariyo, Victor             12 Academy Park           2:06.31                   3
16 Jones, Justin             11 Cardinal O’Hara        2:06.74                   4
17 DeFilippis, Nicholas      10 Methacton              2:07.07                   3
18 Binck, Peter              12 St. Joe’s Prep         2:07.33                   3
19 Clarkecroons, Malik       12 Academy Park           2:09.03                   3
20 Gardner, Aaron            12 Penn Charter           2:09.20                   2
21 Schulz, Matt              12 Methacton              2:09.95                   4
22 Wragg, Kadeem             12 Central                2:10.08                   2
23 Dwyer, Patrick            12 Radnor                 2:10.21                   2
24 Pollio-Barbee, Harper     10 Penn Charter           2:10.26                   2
25 Horton, Elgin             10 North Penn             2:10.44                   3
26 Neckowicz, Theodore       10 Lower Merion           2:10.74                   2
27 Mcteague, Dan             11 Springfield (D)        2:11.01                   2
28 Barr, David               12 Springfield (D)        2:11.43                   2
29 Maiale, Joe               10 Wissahickon            2:11.87                   2
30 Parks, Ty                 12 Masterman              2:11.99                   2
31 McCarry, Patrick          10 Wissahickon            2:12.59                   1
32 Kane, Sean                12 St. Joe’s Prep         2:12.91                   2
33 Pina, Cullen              11 Malvern Prep           2:13.53                   1
34 Marshall, Anthony          9 Glen Mills             2:13.58                   3
35 Boyer, Ethan              10 Lower Merion           2:13.81                   1
36 Miciek, Elliot            10 Haverford              2:13.91                   1
37 Hmiel, Brendan            11 Bishop Shanahan        2:13.97                   2
38 Landon, Hunter            12 Cheltenham             2:14.10                   3
39 Brophy, John               9 CB East                2:15.32                   2
40 Watts, Isaiah             10 Cheltenham             2:15.36                   2
41 Ponzo, Ahmere             12 Penn Wood              2:15.82                   4
42 Piekos, Nathaniel         11 Twin Valley            2:16.35                   1
43 Ullmann, Luke             10 LaSalle                2:16.97                   2
44 Moore, Andrew             12 Marple Newtown         2:17.65                   3
45 McDowell, Sam             11 SCHA                   2:17.68                   1
46 Pugh, Kerry               10 Glen Mills             2:18.99                   2
47 Reilly, Michael            9 LaSalle                2:19.75                   2
48 Coakley, Matt             10 Twin Valley            2:20.06                   1
49 Taddeo, Matt              11 Haverford              2:20.43                   1
50 Gallard, Marcel           10 Strath Haven           2:20.95                   1
51 McCloskey, Connor         10 Interboro              2:21.77                   1
52 Brennan, Colin            10 Strath Haven           2:21.98                   1
53 Pepperman, Jack           10 Great Valley           2:24.14                   1
54 Garber, Evan              10 Springfield (M)        2:25.02                   1
55 Shanahan, Brendan         10 Interboro              2:27.93                   1
56 Kent-Scheller, George      9 Springfield (M)        2:28.98                   1
57 Keating, Ryan             10 Marple Newtown         2:29.72                   1
58 Silen, Roman               9 Great Valley           2:33.56                   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:16.86  4/12/2014   Kevin James, Cardinal O’Hara
4:29.24  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 James, Kevin              12 Cardinal O’Hara        4:22.88 AAA               4
2 Desko, Tucker             11 Pennridge              4:23.38 AAA               4
3 Daly, john                12 St. Joe’s Prep         4:24.09 AAA               4
4 Morro, Rob                11 Cardinal O’Hara        4:24.57 AAA               4
5 Wills, Colin              11 Malvern Prep           4:25.35 AAA               4
6 Galligan, Liam            10 Springfield (D)        4:25.46 AAA               4
7 Maguire, Joe              11 CR South               4:27.88 AAA               4
8 Perlman, Jonathan         12 Lower Merion           4:32.00                   4
9 Abrahams, James           10 Haverford              4:34.90                   4
10 Previdi, Joseph           11 Masterman              4:35.98                   3
11 Digiacomo, Dominic        12 Twin Valley            4:36.37                   3
12 Fisher, Isaiah            12 St. Joe’s Prep         4:36.70                   4
13 Delisle, Hudson            9 Quakertown             4:39.32                   4
14 Derbyshire, Alex          12 Haverford              4:39.97                   3
15 Holm, Connor              12 Radnor                 4:40.03                   4
16 Zwicharowski, Tyler       10 Arch Carroll           4:43.35                   3
17 Addison, Evan              9 LaSalle                4:44.58                   4
18 Scarpill, Matthew         10 CB South               4:44.83                   4
19 Stovall, Sean             12 Springfield (M)        4:45.44                   3
20 Hannon, Riley             11 Upper Dublin           4:45.95                   3
21 Bravo, Eli                12 Great Valley           4:46.26                   2
22 Shaddock, Chris           12 Bishop Shanahan        4:47.15                   2
23 Hassman, Evan             10 Lower Merion           4:47.40                   3
24 Corsi, Doug               12 Malvern Prep           4:47.74                   2
25 Griffen, Will             10 Cheltenham             4:48.08                   2
26 Shah, Syed                10 Upper Darby            4:48.50                   3
27 Loufman, Per              11 Masterman              4:48.75                   3
28 Collins, Shaun            12 North Penn             4:48.75                   2
29 Miller, Mike              12 Great Valley           4:49.39                   3
30 Collins, Dwayne           12 Swenson                4:50.21                   3
31 Barker, Brian             10 Interboro              4:50.38                   2
32 Leggin, Justin             9 Methacton              4:50.91                   3
33 Hallinan, Billy           10 Interboro              4:51.11                   2
34 Minning, Henry            11 Radnor                 4:51.95                   3
35 Boccelli, Jack            11 Coatesville            4:52.88                   1
36 McManus, Taylor           11 Pennridge              4:53.25                   2
37 Moore, Natron             11 Central                4:53.58                   2
38 Brycki, Joshua            10 Methacton              4:54.01                   2
39 Fohner, Matthew           11 Arch Carroll           4:54.69                   1
40 Beltz, Alex               11 Abington               4:55.09                   3
41 Faber, Josh               10 Twin Valley            4:55.38                   2
42 O’Toole, Brendan           9 North Penn             4:55.74                   2
43 Powell, Dan               11 CB East                4:56.08                   2
44 Reid, Ian                 11 Strath Haven           4:56.95                   1
45 Hong, Michael             12 Wissahickon            4:57.86                   2
46 Smith, Jani               11 Penn Wood              4:58.04                   1
47 Cloud, Caeden              9 Abington               4:59.09                   2
48 Carson, Christopher        9 Central                4:59.69                   1
49 Schwemmer, Randy          10 Wissahickon            5:03.99                   1
50 Freitag, Tom              11 Penn Charter           5:07.51                   1
51 Brown, Liam                9 Cheltenham             5:09.93                   1
52 Junkin, Dylan             12 CB East                5:09.94                   1
53 Montes, Rames             10 Academy Park           5:14.77                   1
54 Skinner, Joshua            9 Upper Dublin           5:15.26                   1
55 Armour, Peter              9 Strath Haven           5:18.37                   1
56 Clarkecroons, Nazir       12 Academy Park           5:18.37                   1
57 Patton, Joshua            10 Penn Charter           5:19.51                   1
58 Hornberger, Cayton        11 Coatesville            5:23.18                   1
59 Garber, Evan              10 Springfield (M)        5:26.67                   1
60 Guerra, Jesse             10 Glen Mills             5:38.26                   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
9:50.24  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian   12 Masterman              9:44.94 AAA
2 Kirshenbaum, Jeff         11 Methacton              9:54.78
3 D’Aquila, Matthew         10 Lower Merion           9:57.89
4 Pisacano, Joseph          11 St. Joe’s Prep         9:59.91
5 Livolsi, Frank            11 LaSalle               10:01.57
6 James, Patrick            10 Cardinal O’Hara       10:11.12
7 Cardie, Joseph            10 Springfield (D)       10:18.32
8 Doane, Ryan               12 Malvern Prep          10:24.59
9 Brady, Conor              12 Pennridge             10:31.96
10 Wittorff, Zach            11 Twin Valley           10:35.56
11 McKeever, Dylan           10 CB East               10:43.86
12 Simonson, Adam            12 Haverford             10:47.73
13 McGrory, Jonathan          9 Bishop Shanahan       10:55.37
14 Rutkowsky, Andy           10 Cheltenham            11:22.50
15 Mathis, Shane             11 Interboro             11:34.14
16 Armstrong, Cal            10 Radnor                11:36.03
17 Anderson, Gus             11 Friends’ Central      11:52.46
18 Maris, Roger              11 Coatesville           12:02.65

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.24  4/14/2012   Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven
15.44  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Weh, Mason                11 Upper Darby              14.80 AAA               5
2 Thomas, Akeim             12 Upper Darby              14.87 AAA               5
3 Bumpas, Tabriz            12 LaSalle                  15.71                   5
4 Fenstermacher, Brett      11 North Penn               16.10                   5
5 Solanki, Janeel           12 North Penn               16.41                   5
6 Burnett, Dylan            10 Penn Charter             16.61                   4
7 Jefferson, Malik          12 Swenson                  16.74                   5
8 Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan   11 Wissahickon              16.75                   4
9 Lozinak, John             11 Methacton                16.97                   5
10 Wood, Eli                 12 CB East                  17.62                   3
11 Dunham, Jason              9 Cheltenham               17.69                   3
12 Dimon, Alex               10 Pennridge                17.72                   4
13 Kline, Cody               10 Pennridge                17.86                   3
14 McGinley, Chris           11 Methacton                18.00                   4
15 Uhrig, Tom                10 Springfield (D)          18.01                   3
16 Medley, Deonne            12 Penn Wood                18.02                   4
17 Barstar, Blair            10 Great Valley             18.20                   3
18 Drubay, Nicol             12 Strath Haven             18.79                   3
19 Bridges, Marquis          11 Glen Mills               18.95                   4
20 Doherty, Jack             12 Malvern Prep             18.97                   3
21 Kanneh, Sekou             11 Penn Wood                19.09                   2
22 Verzella, John            12 Marple Newtown           19.20                   2
23 DiGiovanni, Sam            9 CB East                  19.47                   1
24 Lee, Kyle                 10 Upper Dublin             19.57                   2
25 Warley, Harrison          10 Academy Park             19.69                   4
26 Stedge, Jack              11 CB South                 19.78                   2
27 Graham, Spencer           10 Upper Dublin             19.81                   2
28 Grimes, Brennan           11 Springfield (M)          19.93                   2
29 Pfeffinger, Brian         11 Marple Newtown           19.95                   2
30 Patterson, Earl            9 SCHA                     19.96                   2
31 Locke, Harrison           12 Malvern Prep             20.19                   3
32 Mosquera, Antonio         10 Cheltenham               20.38                   1
33 Davies, Liam               9 Wissahickon              20.66                   1
34 Beebe, Nathan              9 Great Valley             21.02                   1
35 Boyce, Matt               11 Interboro                21.21                   4
36 Blake, Jordan             11 Abington                 21.97                   1
37 Long, Daniel               9 Strath Haven             25.01                   1
— Green, Miles               9 St. Joe’s Prep              DQ                   5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37.31  4/14/2012   Eric Futch, Penn Wood
40.74  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, John               12 Cheltenham               38.28 AAA               6
2 Jefferson, Malik          12 Swenson                  40.52 AAA               6
3 Lozinak, John             11 Methacton                41.32                   6
4 Bumpas, Tabriz            12 LaSalle                  41.52                   6
5 Wood, Eli                 12 CB East                  42.37                   5
6 Outland, Romeo            11 Upper Darby              42.98                   6
7 Solanki, Janeel           12 North Penn               43.00                   6
8 Espinal, Jeff             11 Pennridge                43.28                   5
9 Ghallan, Harmeet          10 Upper Darby              43.29                   4
10 Beavers, Zack             10 LaSalle                  43.33                   5
11 Barstar, Blair            10 Great Valley             43.76                   3
12 Burnside, Jhaunell        11 Glen Mills               44.07                   6
13 Henry, Chris              11 Cardinal O’Hara          44.28                   3
14 McLaughlin, Pat           10 Penn Charter             44.47                   4
15 Blake, Jordan             11 Abington                 45.13                   4
16 Medley, Deonne            12 Penn Wood                45.15                   5
17 Grimes, Brennan           11 Springfield (M)          45.28                   3
18 Zackiey, Sheriff           9 Penn Wood                45.46                   5
19 Jackson, James             9 Chester                  45.51                   5
20 Giblin, Cayce             11 Pennridge                45.65                   5
21 Stedge, Jack              11 CB South                 45.90                   2
22 Graham, Spencer           10 Upper Dublin             46.06                   4
23 Berguis, Jordan           12 Bishop Shanahan          46.07                   2
24 Dogonniuck, Ben           10 North Penn               46.36                   4
25 DiGiovanni, Sam            9 CB East                  46.41                   2
26 Livingston, Luke           9 Quakertown               46.51                   4
27 Mathis, Scott             12 CB South                 46.61                   3
28 Drubay, Nicol             12 Strath Haven             46.61                   4
29 Cooke, Peter              10 Radnor                   46.70                   5
30 Uhrig, Tom                10 Springfield (D)          46.81                   3
31 Harris, Milan             11 Methacton                46.84                   4
32 Ross, Liem                10 Marple Newtown           46.84                   2
33 Adams, Jonathan           11 Lower Merion             46.98                   1
34 Grant, Asad               11 Cheltenham               47.66                   3
35 Green, Jamir              10 Chester                  47.86                   6
36 Locke, Harrison           12 Malvern Prep             47.86                   3
37 Murphy, Billy             11 Malvern Prep             48.00                   1
38 Warley, Harrison          10 Academy Park             49.05                   2
39 Klauder, James            12 SCHA                     49.22                   3
40 Davies, Liam               9 Wissahickon              50.09                   1
41 Robu, Andrei               9 Upper Dublin             50.83                   2
42 Lawrence, David            9 Masterman                51.30                   2
43 Smith, Evan               10 Cardinal O’Hara          51.48                   2
44 Long, Daniel               9 Strath Haven             52.20                   1
45 Ashafi, Andrew             9 Marple Newtown           52.58                   1
46 Wang, Ming                 9 Great Valley             55.45                   1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 42.74  2005        , Cheltenham
44.14  AAA District I AAA
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                      42.68!AAA               3
2 Academy Park  ‘A’                                     43.81 AAA               3
3 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                               44.26                   3
4 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                     44.81                   1
5 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                   44.83                   2
6 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                     45.07                   2
7 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                        45.23                   3
8 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                              45.31                   2
9 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                  45.41                   2
10 North Penn  ‘A’                                       45.42                   1
11 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                     45.52                   3
12 Great Valley  ‘A’                                     45.92                   2
13 Chester  ‘A’                                          46.00                   2
14 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                       46.40                   2
15 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                      46.44                   1
16 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                      46.57                   2
17 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                    47.69                   1
18 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                   48.59                   1
19 Radnor  ‘A’                                           50.88                   1
20 Archbishop Carroll  ‘A’                               54.09                   1
— Springfield Township (Montco)  ‘A’                       FS                   3
— Methacton  ‘A’                                          DNF                   3
— Pennridge  ‘A’                                          DNF                   3

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:19.74  2010        , Cheltenham
3:26.24  AAA District I AAA
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     3:21.46 AAA               2
2 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      3:25.29 AAA               3
3 Abington  ‘A’                                       3:26.58                   3
4 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   3:28.38                   3
5 North Penn  ‘A’                                     3:29.00                   3
6 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    3:29.66                   2
7 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      3:29.91                   3
8 Chester  ‘A’                                        3:30.20                   3
9 Swenson Arts & Technology  ‘A’                      3:30.61                   2
10 Saint Joseph’s Prep  ‘A’                            3:30.99                   3
11 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   3:31.59                   2
12 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    3:32.56                   2
13 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            3:32.68                   2
14 Radnor  ‘A’                                         3:34.13                   1
15 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                             3:35.81                   2
16 Academy Park  ‘A’                                   3:35.87                   3
17 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   3:36.23                   1
18 Penn Charter  ‘A’                                   3:37.45                   1
19 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                3:37.83                   2
20 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                            3:51.64                   1
21 Interboro  ‘A’                                      3:58.20                   1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:53.05  4/12/2014   , Pennridge
8:15.24  AAA District I AAA
School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
1 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             7:58.56 AAA               2
2 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    8:02.94 AAA               2
3 Abington  ‘A’                                       8:03.88 AAA               2
4 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   8:06.50 AAA               2
5 Twin Valley  ‘A’                                    8:07.68 AAA               2
6 Bishop Shanahan  ‘A’                                8:08.62 AAA               2
7 Downingtown East  ‘A’                               8:08.80 AAA               2
8 Germantown Friends School  ‘A’                      8:11.23 AAA               2
9 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                  8:22.39                   2
10 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            8:23.13                   2
11 North Penn  ‘A’                                     8:34.72                   2
12 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                    8:42.50                   1
13 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                8:44.04                   1
14 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade  ‘A’                 8:45.39                   1
15 Masterman  ‘A’                                      8:47.29                   1
16 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   8:50.63                   1
17 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    8:58.02                   1
18 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   9:01.41                   1
19 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                   9:02.78                   1
20 Interboro  ‘A’                                      9:03.20                   1
21 Methacton  ‘A’                                      9:05.37                   1
22 Academy Park  ‘A’                                   9:06.00                   1
23 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      9:10.92                   1
24 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     9:14.67                   1
25 Haverford Township HS  ‘A’                          9:15.69                   1
26 Coatesville  ‘A’                                    9:16.46                   1
27 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      9:24.67                   1
28 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   9:26.60                   1
29 Penn Charter  ‘A’                                   9:33.19                   1
30 Chester  ‘A’                                       10:17.24                   2
31 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                            10:33.21                   1
32 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                           11:03.77                   1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:46.91  4/14/2012   , Cardinal O’Hara
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Quakertown  ‘A’                                     3:51.89   3
2 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                             3:54.22   3
3 Pennridge  ‘A’                                      3:56.90   2
4 Council Rock South  ‘A’                             3:56.97   3
5 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                    3:58.75   2
6 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                    3:59.88   2
7 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                                4:00.52   3
8 Methacton  ‘A’                                      4:01.07   1
9 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                   4:02.96   2
10 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                   4:03.28   3
11 North Penn  ‘A’                                     4:03.51   2
12 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                     4:06.12   2
13 Chester  ‘A’                                        4:07.89   3
14 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                            4:11.27   2
15 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                            4:15.15   2
16 Masterman  ‘A’                                      4:17.95   1
17 Malvern Prep  ‘A’                                   4:20.91   1
18 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                      4:22.76   3
19 Interboro  ‘A’                                      4:32.66   1
20 Radnor  ‘A’                                         4:35.34   1
21 Archbishop Carroll  ‘A’                             4:36.12   1
22 Marple Newtown  ‘A’                                 4:41.98   1
23 Great Valley  ‘A’                                   4:43.52   1
— Abington  ‘A’                                            DQ   3  Exchange

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:14.18  4/14/2012   Strath Haven, Strath Haven
J Seelaus, D Stewart, L Daniel, J Huemmler
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast  ‘A’                 10:40.36
2 LaSalle College High School  ‘A’                   10:52.59
3 Central Bucks East  ‘A’                            11:05.79
4 Methacton  ‘A’                                     11:09.48
5 Academy Park  ‘A’                                  11:22.55
6 Pennridge  ‘A’                                     11:30.96
7 Central Bucks South  ‘A’                           11:31.49
8 North Penn  ‘A’                                    11:33.05
9 Cheltenham  ‘A’                                    11:43.90
10 Wissahickon  ‘A’                                   11:45.24
11 Upper Darby  ‘A’                                   11:46.91
12 Great Valley  ‘A’                                  11:49.96
13 Haverford Township HS  ‘A’                         11:50.52
14 Cardinal O’Hara  ‘A’                               11:51.09
15 Upper Dublin  ‘A’                                  12:00.17
16 Strath Haven  ‘A’                                  12:01.97
17 Masterman  ‘A’                                     12:06.50
18 Lower Merion  ‘A’                                  12:08.26
19 Penn Wood  ‘A’                                     12:32.02
20 Interboro  ‘A’                                     12:32.12
21 Glen Mills Schools  ‘A’                            12:48.44
22 Radnor  ‘A’                                        13:09.07
23 Springfield (Delco)  ‘A’                           13:15.88
24 Archbishop Carroll  ‘A’                            14:50.43

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: !  6-06  4/14/2012   Tom Pitt, Malvern Prep
6-02.00  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Whitfield, Jay            12 Coatesville            6-06.00!AAA
2 Stone, Chris              12 Springfield (M)       J6-06.00!AAA
3 Blake, Akeem              10 Penn Charter           6-02.00 AAA
4 Lyons, Tyrique            11 Glen Mills             6-00.00
5 Lee, Desean               12 Academy Park           5-10.00
6 Alber, Jon                11 Great Valley          J5-10.00
6 Adams, Josh               12 CB South              J5-10.00
8 Doherty, Jack             12 Malvern Prep          J5-10.00
9 Wells, Mike               10 LaSalle               J5-10.00
10 Bishop, Braheem           10 Chester               J5-10.00
11 Ingram, Josh              12 Academy Park           5-08.00
11 Moyer, Matt               10 Pennridge              5-08.00
13 Himes, Andrew             12 North Penn             5-06.00
13 Jackson, Todd             10 Penn Wood              5-06.00
13 Dale, Dashawn             10 Springfield (D)        5-06.00
13 Baukman, Caleb            12 Strath Haven           5-06.00
13 Ritchie, isaiah            9 St. Joe’s Prep         5-06.00
13 Algeo, Nick               12 Malvern Prep           5-06.00
13 Baldwin, Daryl            10 Wissahickon            5-06.00
20 Sutton, Justin            11 Cheltenham             5-04.00
20 Findley, Sean             11 Twin Valley            5-04.00
20 Benjet, Josh              11 Friends’ Central       5-04.00
20 Eburuoh, Alvin            11 Cardinal O’Hara        5-04.00
20 Parasky, Alex             11 CB East                5-04.00
25 Levengood, Mike           11 Marple Newtown         5-02.00
25 Pelzer, Jordan             9 Upper Darby            5-02.00
— Harris, Isaiah            10 Haverford                   NH
— Ramsey, Lamar              9 Arch Carroll                NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-04  2007        Joe Berry, Hatboro Horsham
13-00.00  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Eason, Eddie              12 LaSalle               13-06.00 AAA
2 Rai, Gurjeet              12 Marple Newtown       J13-06.00 AAA
3 Chamberlin, Mike          11 Interboro             12-06.00
4 Mcgettigan, Norbert       12 St. Joe’s Prep        12-00.00
5 Nispel, Steve             12 Great Valley          11-06.00
6 Sacchetti, Dustin         11 Cardinal O’Hara      J11-06.00
6 Mill, Ryan                11 CB East              J11-06.00
8 markley, kyle             11 Upper Dublin          11-00.00
9 Gosselin, Andrew          12 Malvern Prep          10-06.00
9 Paone, Dominic            12 Upper Dublin          10-06.00
11 Smolen-Shatz, Isaac       10 Cheltenham            10-00.00
11 Leichty, Cole             12 Penn Charter          10-00.00
11 Hondros, Colin            12 CR South              10-00.00
11 Bang, Suhyeok             11 North Penn            10-00.00
— Lim, Andrew                9 Wissahickon                 NH
— Waitzman, Colin           12 Strath Haven                NH
— Smith, Matt               12 CB South                    NH
— Tran, Tommy               12 Upper Darby                 NH
— Shevchenko, Peter         11 Haverford                   NH
— weinried, henry           10 Lower Merion                NH
— Neeb, Hager               10 Radnor                      NH
— Bracken, Edwin            10 Pennridge                   NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-08.75  4/14/2012   Harley LaCroix, Cheltenham
21-00.00  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Bethea, Saahir            12 Cheltenham            22-02.25 AAA
2 Sislo, Alex               10 LaSalle               21-01.75 AAA
3 Ritchie, isaiah            9 St. Joe’s Prep        20-03.75
4 Blake, Akeem              10 Penn Charter          20-03.00
5 Melair, Mike              11 CB South              20-01.00
6 Austin, Richard Abram     12 Cheltenham            19-11.00
7 Kuderha, Amani            12 Penn Wood             19-10.00
8 Howard, Bruce             11 SCHA                  19-07.50
9 Diakite, Dj               12 Haverford             19-04.75
10 Smoluk, Adam              11 CB South              19-04.25
11 Thomas, Dontae            12 Methacton             19-04.00
12 Wharton, Kory             12 Simon Gratz           19-01.50
12 Baldwin, Daryl            10 Wissahickon           19-01.50
14 Eisen, Owen               11 Pennridge             19-01.00
15 Kaufman, Brian            10 Upper Dublin          18-08.50
16 Walters, Aaron            11 North Penn            18-07.50
17 Fisher, Ben               11 Springfield (M)       18-06.75
18 Lynch, Tim                10 Malvern Prep          18-04.25
19 Rhoden, Romaine            9 Lower Merion          18-02.50
20 Gribosh, Zach              9 Methacton             18-02.00
21 Aguilar, Khaleem          12 Glen Mills            17-07.75
22 Foy, Kamran               11 Friends’ Central      17-07.50
23 Fox, Nick                 11 Springfield (D)       17-06.50
24 Green, Julian             12 Strath Haven          17-06.00
25 Green, Jamir              10 Chester               17-02.00
26 Cordova, Kevin            12 CR South              17-00.50
27 DeRobertis, Mark          10 Great Valley          16-08.00
28 Aladetohun, Babatunde     12 Penn Wood             16-05.00
29 Dyson, Hunter             11 Marple Newtown        16-01.25
30 Pham, Matt                 9 Cardinal O’Hara       15-11.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47-03  4/14/2012   Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven
42-08.00  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 D’Andrea, Christian       12 Arch Carroll          44-02.25 AAA
2 Gibbs, Marcques           11 Upper Darby           43-08.00 AAA
3 Thomas, Dontae            12 Methacton             41-07.00
4 Smoluk, Adam              11 CB South              41-05.75
4 Austin, Richard Abram     12 Cheltenham            41-05.75
6 Timlin, Patrick           12 Bishop Shanahan       41-02.75
7 Kaufman, Brian            10 Upper Dublin          41-00.50
8 Cooke, Ethan              10 Msgr Bonner           41-00.00
9 Lozinak, John             11 Methacton             40-09.00
10 Bacchia, Thomas           12 Cardinal O’Hara       40-08.50
11 Dyer, Henry               10 Lower Merion          40-06.00
12 Jang, Jeff                12 Abington              40-05.75
13 Fenstermacher, Brett      11 North Penn            40-02.75
14 Cantwell, James           12 CR South              40-01.75
15 Abeeb, Dayo                9 Strath Haven          40-00.50
16 Johnson, Ahmir             9 Wissahickon           39-02.00
17 Ludlow, Matt              10 Pennridge             38-07.50
18 Sutton, Justin            11 Cheltenham            38-06.50
19 Algeo, Nick               12 Malvern Prep          38-05.75
20 Jordan, Juwan             12 St. Joe’s Prep        37-10.50
21 Green, Jamir              10 Chester               37-06.50
22 Lumsden, Nick             11 Penn Charter          37-02.00
23 Murray, Christian         12 Interboro             36-10.00
24 Cionci, Nick              11 Great Valley          36-05.75
25 Welliver, Joel             9 Quakertown            35-09.50
26 Howard, Bruce             11 SCHA                  35-09.25
27 Verzella, John            12 Marple Newtown        35-05.50
— Bumpas, Tabriz            12 LaSalle                   FOUL
— Bridges, Marquis          11 Glen Mills                FOUL
— Brown, DeVonte            12 Haverford                 FOUL
— Kuderha, Amani            12 Penn Wood                   DQ                   Jewelry

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 56-08  4/14/2012   Praduman Singh, Upper Darby
48-00.00  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Milton             12 Glen Mills            54-05.00 AAA
2 Moore, Kieran             12 Upper Dublin          53-09.50 AAA
3 Dudley, Yondell           11 Wissahickon           50-05.00 AAA
4 Henderson, Nataar         12 Upper Darby           49-00.50 AAA
5 Deeb, Peter               11 Strath Haven          48-02.50 AAA
6 Foley, Sean               11 Penn Charter          47-09.50
7 Jihad, Khalaf             12 Chester               47-06.00
8 Walker, Rodney            11 LaSalle               46-06.00
9 Monaghan, Griffin         11 Radnor                44-02.00
10 Rebisz, Jake              12 Malvern Prep          43-11.50
11 Mummert, Jack             12 CB South              42-08.50
12 Harris, Davante           11 Academy Park          42-05.50
13 Kelly, Kyle               11 Marple Newtown        42-01.00
14 McMann, Griffin           10 Pennridge             41-11.00
15 Howard, Payton            12 SCHA                  41-07.50
16 Williams, Quaylon         12 Glen Mills            41-03.50
17 Metz, Greg                10 North Penn            38-07.50
18 Lindley, Nick             12 Abington              38-04.50
19 Pierce, Stephen           12 Haverford             37-11.00
20 Dietrich III, Robert      12 Great Valley          36-04.00
21 Galligan, Owen             9 Springfield (D)       34-04.00
22 Marques, Justin           12 CR South              34-01.00
23 Stueben, Scott            10 Methacton             34-00.00
24 Kimmell, Ellis            11 Friends’ Central      32-00.00
25 Fitzsimmons, Matt         12 Cheltenham            31-04.50
26 Devaney, Dan               9 Cardinal O’Hara       30-09.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 171-03  4/14/2012   Ryan Hart, Downingtown
135-00  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Moore, Kieran             12 Upper Dublin         133-09.00
2 Schwarz, Josh             12 Quakertown           133-05.00
3 Feinberg, Ron             11 Marple Newtown       126-02.00
4 Kamau, Uhuru              11 CB South             125-11.00
5 Pierce, Stephen           12 Haverford            121-02.00
6 Rambo, Chris              10 Twin Valley          115-06.00
7 Brown, Tyler              11 Coatesville          111-00.00
8 Ross, Brian               12 Haverford            108-09.00
9 Ryan, Nick                10 Great Valley         107-09.00
9 Jihad, Khalaf             12 Chester              107-09.00
11 Kelly, Kyle               11 Marple Newtown       107-00.00
12 Horne, Josh               10 Abington             106-03.00
13 Cunningham, Evan          12 St. Joe’s Prep       105-07.00
14 Henderson, Nataar         12 Upper Darby          104-09.00
15 Curry, Mike               12 CR South             104-00.00
16 Galligan, Owen             9 Springfield (D)       98-06.00
17 Hand, Maleek               9 Glen Mills            97-10.00
18 Maloney, Patrick           9 Methacton             91-09.00
19 Fitzsimmons, Matt         12 Cheltenham            90-08.00
20 Bradley, Colin            11 Radnor                89-07.00
21 Jones, Grant              12 LaSalle               88-08.00
22 Kimmell, Ellis            11 Friends’ Central      86-07.00
23 Roberts, D j              10 Interboro             85-10.00
24 Mayfield, Kameron          9 North Penn            80-02.00
25 LaRiviere, Riley          10 Pennridge             79-11.00
26 Duncran, Ishmael          10 Swenson               75-06.00
27 Mulhern, Shane            11 Strath Haven          67-07.00
— Dudley, Yondell           11 Wissahickon               FOUL
— Simmons, Corey            10 Academy Park              FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 204-03  2007        Brian Moore, LaSalle
160-00  AAA District I AAA
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
1 Stone, Chris              12 Springfield (M)      181-02.00 AAA
2 Jones, Grant              12 LaSalle              174-04.00 AAA
3 Borkert, Connor           12 CB East              152-10.00
4 McCullough, Max           12 Wissahickon          152-06.00
5 Harris, Davante           11 Academy Park         150-02.00
6 Moore, Kieran             12 Upper Dublin         148-07.00
7 Ciliberto, Anthony        12 Wissahickon          146-10.00
8 Hayashi, Alex             12 North Penn           146-03.00
9 Reber, Chase              10 Methacton            137-01.00
10 Codio, Jean               10 Cheltenham           136-03.00
11 Mummert, Jack             12 CB South             136-01.00
12 Koehler, Jon              11 Methacton            131-00.00
12 Staniscia, Nicholas       11 Upper Darby          131-00.00
14 Penn, Tacore              10 Glen Mills           124-03.00
15 Wang, Michael             12 Radnor               113-09.00
15 Duncran, Ishmael          10 Swenson              113-09.00
17 Cunningham, Evan          12 St. Joe’s Prep       111-01.00
18 Xu, Jesse                 10 Great Valley         108-08.00
19 Plunkett, Aidan           11 Friends’ Central     106-11.00
20 Woolridge, Jake           12 Pennridge            106-01.00
21 Monahan, Tom              11 Interboro            101-07.00
22 Sheller, Andrei           11 Central               99-06.00
23 Hammond, R.J              12 Coatesville           82-06.00
— Delisle, Nick              9 Marple Newtown            FOUL