ALL-TIME BEST PERFORMANCES IN ASSOCIATION MEETS

ALL-TIME BEST PERFORMANCES IN ASSOCIATION MEETS___________________

 

50 High Hurdles…..  0:06.2         Paul Pollock, Chester, 02/08/75

Mike Desmond, U. Moreland, 02/04/77

Xavier Bey, L.  Merion, 01/26/79

“0:06.2″        Dewarski Odom, Overbrook, 01/07/95

 

60 High Hurdles….. *(0:07.38)      Adonis Coles, Chester, 02/24/96~02/15/97

60m High Hurdles…. 7.91     Wellington Zaza, Strath, 2/16/13

50 Dash………….   0:05.4        Twe Stephens, Upper Merion, 01/27/73

Fred Adams, St. James, 02/12/74

J.J. Hunter, U.  Merion, 12/17/88

60 Dash………….   0:06.2        Jason Grimes, Overbrook, 02/19/76

Carlton Young, Central, 02/22/79

George Goff, Friends Central, 01/31/87

Troy Trice, Glen Mills, 12/12/92

*(0:06.2)        Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood, 02/28/85

*(0:06.43)       Gene Green, Penn Wood, 02/22/90

60m Dash…………*(0:06.87)      Mike Major, Central, 02/19/00

 

200m…………….   0:21.83    Keith Davis, Bensalem, 2/14/98

300m/y…………..   0:30.6y       Tony Darden, Norristown, 02/20/75

440y/400m……….. *(0:48.90)      Bilal Motley, Chester, 02/20/99

* 0:49.9y         Randy Barnes, Abington, 02/08/69

600y…………….   1:11.4        William Reed, Central, 01/17/86

880m/y…………..   1:54.3m       Mark Korich, Springfield (Mont.Co.), 02/22/03

 

1,000y………….. *(2:12.6)       Paul Vandegrift, A. Kennedy, 02/26/87

 

1-Mile Run……….   4:15.2        Nick Constatino, H. G. Prep, 01/03/87

1500m Run………..   4:02.2        Brad DelMuto, North Penn, 01/25/97

2-Mile Run……….   9:12.9        Mike Connelly, U. Perkiomen, 01/22/83

3000m Run………..   8:43.1        Josh Izewski, Central bucks East, 1/12/08, Haverford

4X176y Relay……..   1:12.9        Overbrook, 02/18/77

Ken Baylor, Bruce Thompson, Jason Grimes, Ed McGee

 

4X220y/4X200m Relay.   1:30.6y       Ben Franklin, 02/23/77

Bernard Long, Andre Davis, Carl Namons, Greg Moore

 

4X440y/4X400m Relay.   3:23.6y       Norristown, 02/22/73

Bernard Christie, Tom Jone, Don Livers, Don Milligan

 

4X880y/4X800m Relay.   8:04.0y       Wissahickon, 02/25/82

Steve Griffiths, Scott Landis, Keith Ryales, Ken Lowry

 

Distance Medley….   10:20.8y       Archbishop Ryan, 02/20/75

Relay(y)                       Jack Kuhar, Mike Ruggerio, George Patrick, Mike Thom

Distance Medley (4000M) 10:20.57  Upper Dublin 2/14/09

Relay (M)                  Matt Lorenzo, Chris Melton, Paul O’Reilly, Mike Palmisano

Shot Put………     61 1.75  Wayne Crawford, Chestnut Hill, 2/17/07

High Jump……… 6 10  Juan Cave, St Joe Prep, 1/29/05

Triple Jump…….    49′ 11.50″ Carlton LaVong, Methacton 2/20/10

Long Jump………    24′ 4″ Carlton LaVong, Methacton 2/20/10

Pole Vault……..    15’ 1”     Chris Williams, Strath Haven 2/18/12

 

* DENOTES OVERSIZED TRACK // + DENOTES OUTDOORS;DOWNHILL

                    *( ) INDICATES RECORD RUN IN SPIKES // ” ” INDICATES TIME TRIAL